Colorado Avalanche
GP: 7 | W: 6 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 29 | GA: 16 | PP%: 36.84% | PK%: 92.31%
GM : Fabian | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #120 vs Pittsburgh Penguins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Colorado Avalanche
6-1-0, 12pts
4
FINAL
2 Dallas Stars
0-6-1, 1pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL4
4-0-0Home Record0-2-1
2-1-0Away Record0-4-0
6-1-0Last 10 Games0-6-1
4.14Goals Per Game2.29
2.29Goals Against Per Game4.57
36.84%Power Play Percentage12.50%
92.31%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Dallas Stars
0-6-1, 1pts
1
FINAL
4 Colorado Avalanche
6-1-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW4
0-2-1Home Record4-0-0
0-4-0Away Record2-1-0
0-6-1Last 10 Games6-1-0
2.29Goals Per Game4.14
4.57Goals Against Per Game2.29
12.50%Power Play Percentage36.84%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage92.31%
Pittsburgh Penguins
3-3-1, 7pts
Day 18
Colorado Avalanche
6-1-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW4
2-1-0Home Record4-0-0
1-2-1Away Record2-1-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games6-1-0
3.43Goals Per Game4.14
3.43Goals Against Per Game4.14
13.33%Power Play Percentage36.84%
86.67%Penalty Kill Percentage92.31%
Colorado Avalanche
6-1-0, 12pts
Day 21
Philadelphia Flyers
2-3-3, 7pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL2
4-0-0Home Record1-3-0
2-1-0Away Record1-0-3
6-1-0Last 10 Games2-3-3
4.14Goals Per Game3.63
2.29Goals Against Per Game3.63
36.84%Power Play Percentage19.35%
92.31%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Colorado Avalanche
6-1-0, 12pts
Day 22
New Jersey Devils
4-0-2, 10pts
Team Stats
W4StreakOTL1
4-0-0Home Record4-0-0
2-1-0Away Record0-0-2
6-1-0Last 10 Games4-0-2
4.14Goals Per Game3.83
2.29Goals Against Per Game3.83
36.84%Power Play Percentage23.53%
92.31%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Bryan RustGoals
Bryan Rust
7
J.T. MillerAssists
J.T. Miller
9
Bryan RustPoints
Bryan Rust
12
Jake WalmanPlus/Minus
Jake Walman
6
Philipp GrubauerWins
Philipp Grubauer
4
Philipp GrubauerSave Percentage
Philipp Grubauer
0.938

Team Stats
Goals For
29
4.14 GFG
Shots For
263
37.57 Avg
Power Play Percentage
36.8%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.8%
Goals Against
16
2.29 GAA
Shots Against
253
36.14 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
92.3%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.5%
Team Info
Team LogoGeneral ManagerFabian
CoachJohn Tortorella
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainJ.T. Miller
Assistant #1Ben Chiarot
Assistant #2Ryan McDonagh
Arena Info
Arena BildNameBall Arena
Capacity17,000
Attendance15,777
Season Tickets8,500
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoTeamTofino Whalers
CoachDavid Quinn
CaptainTyler Pitlick
Assistant #1Dylan Gambrell
Assistant #2Axel Sandin-Pellikka
Roster Info
Pro Team23
Farm Team40
Contract Limit63 / 65
Prospects41
Salary Cap
Estimated Season SC102,315,459 $
Available Salary Cap1,684,541 $
Special Salary Cap Value0 $
Players In Salary Cap23
Finance
Year to Date Revenue6,663,827 $
Year To Date Expenses8,588,150 $
Estimated Season Revenue63,306,356 $
Estimated Season Expenses89,821,641 $
Current Bank Account114,180,302 $
Projected Bank Account89,749,967 $
Team History
This Season6-1-0 (12 PTS)
History213-150-53 (0.512%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)12-10
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Bryan Rust0X100.006542888372838990298388796677810837823416,500,000$
2J.T. Miller (C)0XXX100.0083558584768488879884768066848908178233110,000,000$
3Juraj Slafkovsky0XX100.007845828583799990368386693865660837712237,600,000$
4Dylan Guenther0XX100.007143898671769687398094702564640837612337,142,875$
5Quinton Byfield0X100.007144838987849679837681823767680837612416,250,000$
6Shane Pinto0X100.007844837977798976877683848065660837512537,500,000$
7Blake Coleman0XX100.008755808071768672366780835377810837313414,000,000$
8JJ Peterka0XX100.005941898168729976357281675966660837112427,700,000$
9William Karlsson0X100.00594190777069426994668079617985083692332850,000$
10Nick Paul0XX100.008069827987656869906366712573750826823113,150,000$
11Dalibor Dvorsky (R)0XX100.007644887275679776776170677553530836702121,500,000$
12Pontus Holmberg0XX100.007353868373659063386370692564650836702731,550,000$
13Philip Broberg0X100.006342939380889969256649902564660837602524,580,917$
14Jake McCabe0X100.007857778277859765255948962578800837623317,000,000$
15Ben Chiarot (A)0X100.008656757582819962255048892580840837423512,000,000$
16Ryan McDonagh (A)0X100.00634295727878656225645495258797083732371850,000$
17Jake Walman0X100.006142938678767065255758822566680837013023,400,000$
18Olli Maatta0X100.005741967776716462256448852580850837013213,000,000$
Scratches
1Adam Klapka0XX100.009995628194579664356258672558580716602631,250,000$
2Jacob Bernard-Docker0X100.00755487717365806225454784256363068670262875,000$
Farm Team
1Martin Frk0X100.00767772707778816850616870655858073650331800,000$
2Dylan Gambrell0X100.00787096717058566880686072576465080640303850,000$
3Maxim Shabanov (R)0XX100.00674198725965627425756066254848081630261775,000$
4Konsta Helenius (R)0XX100.007569886569828667506763656044440806302021,500,000$
5Matej Blumel0XX100.00787388677374776550636467614545083630261775,000$
6Quinn Hutson (R)0XX100.00646465616482866750626860654444082620241775,000$
7Andrew Cristall (R)0X100.007366896466828765506462645944440816202131,000,000$
8Ryan Suzuki0X100.00767186647179836278635865554444081620251775,000$
9Tyler Pitlick0XX100.00896679787450686225505770257072082620341775,000$
10Juraj Pekarcik (R)0XXX100.00817694647678845850585466514444081610213950,000$
11Luca Pinelli (R)0XX100.00656272606281866250625859554444080590213950,000$
12Callahan Burke0XX100.00746595696576825468475662534444081580291775,000$
13Axel Sandin-Pellikka (R)0X100.006141917468698974255550732552520816502131,500,000$
14Brayden Pachal0X100.00886067727563595925514877256162079650271775,000$
15Vincent Iorio (R)0X100.00674386708367556225494783254748081640231850,000$
16Riley Stillman0X100.00707657627666705325464164396162073600282850,000$
17Carson Lambos (R)0X100.007472805872788649253745604344440785802311,500,000$
18Tuomas Uronen (R)0X100.00767187607168725225365362504444078580213850,000$
19Juha Jaaska0XX3.00767885747752865955675559254545075600282850,000$
20Lucas Mercuri (R)0XX100.00728247608277835569485861554444066580242800,000$
21Ethan Cardwell (R)0XX100.00706680626655546150576062574545066570241850,000$
22Pierrick Dube0X100.00716586626556556150595962564444066570251775,000$
23Kyle McDonald0XXX100.00817889637852525366554765454444066560241775,000$
24Alex Jefferies0X100.00727078617053525950585662534444066560241950,000$
25MacKenzie Entwistle0XX100.00747376627361655164464765456262066560272850,000$
26Borya Valis (R)0XX100.00777580627553535670476164584444066560221775,000$
27Jordan Dumais (R)0X100.007161945961626455505254605144440665502221,000,000$
28Gabriel Szturc0X100.00756988596951525164475061484444066530232775,000$
29Julian Lutz0X100.007575765975505149504547614544440665202221,000,000$
30Josh Lopina0XX100.00736885566838374556384659444444066490251775,000$
31Jack Millar0X100.00868489628446464725384166394444066560253775,000$
32Cam Dineen0X100.00726784596757585325504161394747066560282875,000$
33Sean Behrens (R)0X100.007063875863667052254742594044440665602321,000,000$
34Aidan Fulp0X100.00827989607938374625373964374444066540261775,000$
35Dylan Anhorn0X100.00757087597048485125464161394444066540272850,000$
36Cavan Fitzgerald0X100.00707461567444444725374158394444066520301775,000$
37Charlie Wright0X100.00776996566946484225293960374444066520221775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.3074628370736773624657587044565707663
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Philipp Grubauer098.00846465728276798379847969720817523412,960,000$
2Joseph Woll0100.00697068836565787165698558590816822813,666,667$
Scratches
1Casey DeSmith099.00786060697474867777796763640817203514,000,000$
Farm Team
1Tristan Lennox (R)096.0344425378458945499081454444069600231950,000$
2Topias Leinonen (R)099.59384050964582454483694544440735902231,000,000$
3Tomas Suchanek0100.0039486071454450484239304444077480231775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.675954597859726462737059545507764
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella80818483999342USA6711,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Bryan RustColorado AvalancheRW775123001462761425.93%413719.65235514000092029.41%1781011.7400000300
2J.T. MillerColorado AvalancheC/LW/RW72911375101124778.33%213619.532352140000101053.42%16142001.6100010010
3Juraj SlafkovskyColorado AvalancheLW/RW75385001392972117.24%210815.5420249000001033.33%363001.4700000021
4Dylan GuentherColorado AvalancheLW/RW734730095233813.04%311616.7101148000000053.85%1331001.2000000002
5Quinton ByfieldColorado AvalancheC73474008122481112.50%112417.800222140000100054.55%11041001.1200000100
6Shane PintoColorado AvalancheC7505275711197726.32%39113.0500000000011158.11%7411001.0900001100
7Ryan McDonaghColorado AvalancheD7044300455350%714821.1700011300003000%013000.5400000001
8JJ PeterkaColorado AvalancheLW/RW70331006423680%310715.31000214000010033.33%350000.5600000000
9Nick PaulColorado AvalancheC/LW803302011314480%1739.1600000000000042.86%2132000.8200000000
10Dalibor DvorskyColorado AvalancheC/RW7202-20073122216.67%1689.7700000000001150.00%213000.5800000010
11Philip BrobergColorado AvalancheD7022-200195870%1214821.18011013000010000%033000.2700000000
12Jake WalmanColorado AvalancheD70226007810360%1114220.39011114000010000%004000.2800000000
13Jake McCabeColorado AvalancheD702206011114230%1215321.9800001400008000%021000.2600000000
14Olli MaattaColorado AvalancheD7022500253420%1012417.850000000008000%014000.3200000000
15Pontus HolmbergColorado AvalancheLW/RW7022-1406612560%0679.670000000000000%031000.5900000000
16Blake ColemanColorado AvalancheLW/RW7202420151373528.57%311516.501011500009010%312000.3500000001
17Ben ChiarotColorado AvalancheD7011160872040%512117.390000000001000%000000.1600000000
18William KarlssonColorado AvalancheC7011-1202314460%38011.5300000000000066.67%1812000.2500000000
Team Total or Average1272947763436101411312578213011.28%83206816.2971118221370000866352.94%4254734010.7300011545
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerColorado Avalanche54100.9382.212990011176100000050020
2Casey DeSmithColorado Avalanche22000.9352.501200057747100023000
Team Total or Average76100.9372.29419001625314710073020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam KlapkaColorado AvalancheLW/RW262000-09-14CZENo235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only1,250,000$1,250,000$1,141,892$No1,250,000$1,250,000$-------1,250,000$1,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ben ChiarotColorado AvalancheD351991-05-09CANNo222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-06FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,827,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Blake ColemanColorado AvalancheLW/RW341991-11-28USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,654,054$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bryan RustColorado AvalancheRW341992-05-11USANo202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$5,937,838$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Casey DeSmithColorado AvalancheG351991-08-13USANo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-03FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,654,054$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dalibor DvorskyColorado AvalancheC/RW212005-06-15SVKYes207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,370,270$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dylan GuentherColorado AvalancheLW/RW232003-04-10CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-10-18NoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only7,142,875$7,142,875$6,525,113$No7,142,875$7,142,875$-------7,142,875$7,142,875$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
J.T. MillerColorado AvalancheC/LW/RW331993-03-14USANo211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-03FalseFalsePro Only10,000,000$10,000,000$9,135,135$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
JJ PeterkaColorado AvalancheLW/RW242002-01-14GERNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only7,700,000$7,700,000$7,034,054$No7,700,000$--------7,700,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jacob Bernard-DockerColorado AvalancheD262000-06-30CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only875,000$875,000$799,324$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake McCabeColorado AvalancheD331993-10-12USANo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-03FalseFalsePro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$6,394,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake WalmanColorado AvalancheD301996-02-20CANNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only3,400,000$3,400,000$3,105,946$No3,400,000$--------3,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joseph WollColorado AvalancheG281998-07-12USANo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-03-04NoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only3,666,667$3,666,667$3,349,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Juraj SlafkovskyColorado AvalancheLW/RW222004-03-30SVKNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only7,600,000$7,600,000$6,942,703$No7,600,000$7,600,000$-------7,600,000$7,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nick PaulColorado AvalancheC/LW311995-03-20CANNo234 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,150,000$3,150,000$2,877,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Olli MaattaColorado AvalancheD321994-08-22FINNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-09-01NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$2,740,541$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philip BrobergColorado AvalancheD252001-06-25SWENo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,580,917$4,580,917$4,184,730$No4,580,917$--------4,580,917$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerColorado AvalancheG341991-11-25DEUNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-01NoNo12025-09-15FalseFalsePro & Farm2,960,000$2,960,000$2,704,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Pontus HolmbergColorado AvalancheLW/RW271999-03-09SWENo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only1,550,000$1,550,000$1,415,946$No1,550,000$1,550,000$-------1,550,000$1,550,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Quinton ByfieldColorado AvalancheC242002-08-19CANNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only6,250,000$6,250,000$5,709,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghColorado AvalancheD371989-06-13USANo216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$776,486$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Shane PintoColorado AvalancheC252000-11-12USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only7,500,000$7,500,000$6,851,351$No7,500,000$7,500,000$-------7,500,000$7,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
William KarlssonColorado AvalancheC331993-01-08SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$776,486$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.22208 Lbs6 ft21.704,231,542$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
97,325,459$43,948,792$25,042,875$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan GuentherJ.T. MillerBryan Rust28023
2Blake ColemanQuinton ByfieldJuraj Slafkovsky26023
3Nick PaulShane PintoJJ Peterka24113
4Dalibor DvorskyWilliam KarlssonPontus Holmberg22131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake McCabePhilip Broberg36131
2Ryan McDonaghBen Chiarot34131
3Jake WalmanOlli Maatta30131
4Jake McCabePhilip Broberg0140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan GuentherJ.T. MillerBryan Rust50005
2Juraj SlafkovskyQuinton ByfieldJJ Peterka50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane PintoPhilip Broberg50014
2Blake ColemanJake Walman50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane PintoBlake Coleman50041
2Quinton ByfieldJ.T. Miller50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake McCabePhilip Broberg50140
2Ryan McDonaghBen Chiarot50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane Pinto50041Jake McCabePhilip Broberg50050
2J.T. Miller50041Ryan McDonaghBen Chiarot50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerBryan Rust50023
2Quinton ByfieldDylan Guenther50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake McCabePhilip Broberg50131
2Ryan McDonaghBen Chiarot50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan GuentherJ.T. MillerBryan RustRyan McDonaghPhilip Broberg
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanShane PintoJ.T. MillerJake McCabeRyan McDonagh
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
J.T. Miller, Bryan Rust, Juraj SlafkovskyDylan Guenther, Bryan RustShane Pinto
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake McCabe, Philip Broberg, Ryan McDonaghRyan McDonaghJake McCabe, Ryan McDonagh
Penalty Shots
J.T. Miller, Bryan Rust, Quinton Byfield, JJ Peterka, Blake Coleman
Goalie
#1 : Philipp Grubauer, #2 : Joseph Woll


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Calgary Flames11000000633000000000001100000063321.00069150040203413714043127162150.00%10100.00%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%2012228178
2Dallas Stars22000000835110000004131100000042241.00081220001430761830280672910446350.00%50100.00%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%462837173516
3Los Angeles Kings11000000413110000004130000000000021.00048120011203911161203490182150.00%000%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%2113208189
4St.Louis Blues11000000431110000004310000000000021.00047110011204210151703779154250.00%20100.00%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%2213208179
5Toronto Maple Leafs11000000532110000005320000000000021.00058130011303613131003716421100.00%20100.00%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%1911228179
6Winnipeg Jets1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002350001103613121103510623400.00%3166.67%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%2112209189
Total76100000291613440000001789321000001284120.85729477600881302637893920253833613719736.84%13192.31%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%152911426112563
_Since Last GM Reset76100000291613440000001789321000001284120.85729477600881302637893920253833613719736.84%13192.31%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%152911426112563
_Vs Conference65100000241311330000001257321000001284100.83324396300771002276580820216673211618738.89%11190.91%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%132791205210753
_Vs Division431000001495220000008442110000065160.750142236002660154415756013946258214535.71%10190.00%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%905478357135

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
712W4294776263253833613700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
76100002916
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4400000178
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000128
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
610000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
19736.84%13192.31%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
789392088130
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
152911426112563


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28Los Angeles Kings1Colorado Avalanche4WBoxScore
525St.Louis Blues3Colorado Avalanche4WBoxScore
954Colorado Avalanche2Winnipeg Jets3LBoxScore
1065Colorado Avalanche6Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
1276Toronto Maple Leafs3Colorado Avalanche5WBoxScore
15103Colorado Avalanche4Dallas Stars2WBoxScore
16106Dallas Stars1Colorado Avalanche4WBoxScore
18120Pittsburgh Penguins-Colorado Avalanche-
21137Colorado Avalanche-Philadelphia Flyers-
22148Colorado Avalanche-New Jersey Devils-
25166Tampa Bay Lightning-Colorado Avalanche-
27181Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
30200New Jersey Devils-Colorado Avalanche-
33222Calgary Flames-Colorado Avalanche-
35233Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
36244Colorado Avalanche-Columbus Blue Jackets-
38251Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
40274Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche-
43289Colorado Avalanche-Toronto Maple Leafs-
45309Colorado Avalanche-Ottawa Senators-
47325Colorado Avalanche-Montreal Canadiens-
51345Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
52357Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche-
57391Montreal Canadiens-Colorado Avalanche-
58408Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
59421San Jose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche-
62444Colorado Avalanche-Boston Bruins-
64455Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings-
66470Colorado Avalanche-New York Rangers-
68482Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
69486Colorado Avalanche-St.Louis Blues-
73522Washington Capitals-Colorado Avalanche-
75534Utah Mammoth-Colorado Avalanche-
77548New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
79559Carolina Hurricanes-Colorado Avalanche-
81583Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
85612Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
87634St.Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
89649Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
91665Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
93676Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
95693Ottawa Senators-Colorado Avalanche-
97707Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
99722Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
101731Colorado Avalanche-Pittsburgh Penguins-
103743Colorado Avalanche-Buffalo Sabres-
105760Colorado Avalanche-Washington Capitals-
107784Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
109794Boston Bruins-Colorado Avalanche-
111809Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
113828Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-
115838Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
117854Colorado Avalanche-St.Louis Blues-
119875Buffalo Sabres-Colorado Avalanche-
125900Colorado Avalanche-Carolina Hurricanes-
128910Colorado Avalanche-Florida Panthers-
129914Colorado Avalanche-Tampa Bay Lightning-
131936Columbus Blue Jackets-Colorado Avalanche-
133950Colorado Avalanche-Edmonton Oilers-
136970Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
138987Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
1411010Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
1431020Florida Panthers-Colorado Avalanche-
1441035Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
1461045Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
1491069Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
1511087Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
1531101Philadelphia Flyers-Colorado Avalanche-
1551113New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
1571131Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
1591140Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
1611158Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
1631171Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
1651190Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
1671205Utah Mammoth-Colorado Avalanche-
1691214Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
1711236Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
1731247Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
1741249Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
1771275Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
1791290Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
1811304Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
1831318Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
1851329Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity50005000200040001000
Ticket Price140805035250
Attendance20,00018,3187,05013,9313,810
Attendance PCT100.00%91.59%88.13%87.07%95.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 15777 - 92.81% 1,665,957$6,663,827$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
8,588,150$ 97,325,459$ 97,325,459$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
97,325,459$ 8,588,150$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,306,356$ 169 531,489$ 89,821,641$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
93,466,633$ 114,180,302$ 89,749,967$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
102,315,459$ 1,684,541$ 104,000,000$ 31,715,459$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Juraj SlafkovskyAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Dylan GuentherAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:0OV:73
JJ PeterkaAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Nick PaulAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Pontus HolmbergAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Adam KlapkaAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Konsta Helenius (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Matej BlumelAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Andrew Cristall (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Juraj Pekarcik (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Juha JaaskaAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Luca Pinelli (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Ethan Cardwell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Kyle McDonaldAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Alex JefferiesAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Julian LutzAGE:22PO:0OV:52
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Quinton ByfieldAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Shane PintoAGE:25PO:0OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Nick PaulAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Dalibor Dvorsky (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:67
Dylan GambrellAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Maxim Shabanov (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:63
Ryan SuzukiAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Tyler PitlickAGE:34PO:0OV:62
Juraj Pekarcik (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Luca Pinelli (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Lucas Mercuri (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Callahan BurkeAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Kyle McDonaldAGE:24PO:0OV:56
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Borya Valis (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Gabriel SzturcAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Josh LopinaAGE:25PO:0OV:49
Bryan RustAGE:34PO:0OV:78
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Juraj SlafkovskyAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Dylan GuentherAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:0OV:73
JJ PeterkaAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Dalibor Dvorsky (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:67
Pontus HolmbergAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Adam KlapkaAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Martin FrkAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Maxim Shabanov (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:63
Konsta Helenius (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Matej BlumelAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Tyler PitlickAGE:34PO:0OV:62
Juraj Pekarcik (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Juha JaaskaAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Lucas Mercuri (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Callahan BurkeAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Ethan Cardwell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Pierrick DubeAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Kyle McDonaldAGE:24PO:0OV:56
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Borya Valis (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Jordan Dumais (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Josh LopinaAGE:25PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Philip BrobergAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Jake McCabeAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Ben ChiarotAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Ryan McDonaghAGE:37PO:0OV:73
Jake WalmanAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Olli MaattaAGE:32PO:0OV:70
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Axel Sandin-Pellikka (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:65
Brayden PachalAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Vincent Iorio (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Riley StillmanAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Carson Lambos (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Tuomas Uronen (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Jack MillarAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Cam DineenAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Sean Behrens (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Aidan FulpAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Dylan AnhornAGE:27PO:0OV:54
Cavan FitzgeraldAGE:30PO:0OV:52
Charlie WrightAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Philipp GrubauerAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Casey DeSmithAGE:35PO:0OV:72
Joseph WollAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Tristan Lennox (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Topias Leinonen (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Tomas SuchanekAGE:23PO:0OV:48

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Albert WikmanColorado Avalanche2023117Link
Alexander RykovColorado Avalanche2023106Link
Andrew StrathmannColorado Avalanche202391Link
Atte JokiColorado Avalanche2025145Link
Bennet RosmyColorado Avalanche2022218Link
Brady ClevelandColorado Avalanche202362Link
Brandon BuhrColorado Avalanche00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, FLink
Brendan DunphyColorado Avalanche2025212Link
Caleb HeilColorado Avalanche2025183Link
Carsen MusserColorado Avalanche2023170Link
Filip EkbergColorado Avalanche2025114Link
Gustav SjoqvistColorado Avalanche2025209Link
Hank CleavesColorado Avalanche00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, FLink
Israel MianscumColorado Avalanche00undrafted, ELC, C/W, 750kLink
Jacob RombachColorado Avalanche202540Link
James ReederColorado Avalanche2024170Link
John MooneyColorado Avalanche202572Link
Kalle KangasColorado Avalanche2023202Link
Kasper KulonummiColorado Avalanche202289Link
Kristian EppersonColorado Avalanche2025104Link
Leo Sahlin WalleniusColorado Avalanche202474Link
Ludvig JohnsonColorado Avalanche2025168Link
Luke MisaColorado Avalanche2024106Link
Matt DavisColorado Avalanche00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, GLink
Matthew DiMarsicoColorado Avalanche00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, FLink
Max PsenickaColorado Avalanche202548Link
Michal GutColorado Avalanche00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, CLink
Noa ValiColorado Avalanche2024211Link
Olof GliffordColorado Avalanche2023138Link
Parker AlcosColorado Avalanche2024213Link
Rasmus LarssonColorado Avalanche2023150Link
Rieger LorenzColorado Avalanche202257Link
Roger McQueenColorado Avalanche20258Link
Rowan ToppColorado Avalanche00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, D2026-09-30Link
Ryan HealeyColorado Avalanche202298Link
Ryder RitchieColorado Avalanche202442Link
Shea BuschColorado Avalanche2025124Link
Viggo NordlundColorado Avalanche2025184Link
Vinzenz RohrerColorado Avalanche202266Link
Vojtech PortColorado Avalanche2023175Link
William NichollColorado Avalanche2024202Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027COL COL COL COL COL NJD COL TOR
2028COL PHI COL COL COL COL COL
2029COL COL COL COL COL PHI COL COL
2030COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2031COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Colorado Avalanche Trade History

[14.10.2026 22:34:39] - Axel Sandin-Pellikka has been selected as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2026 22:34:39] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2026 22:34:39] - Dylan Gambrell has been selected as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2026 22:34:39] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2026 22:34:39] - Tyler Pitlick has been selected as captain for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2026 22:34:39] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2026 22:34:39] - Ryan McDonagh has been selected as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[14.10.2026 22:34:39] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[04.10.2026 21:45:15] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Toronto Maple Leafs : Tyler Bertuzzi (73).
[04.10.2026 21:45:15] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Colorado Avalanche : Nick Paul (68), Y:2027-RND:7-TOR.
[30.09.2026 15:10:38] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Colorado Avalanche : Rowan Topp (P).
[30.09.2026 15:10:38] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Winnipeg Jets : Oskar Sundqvist (67).
[01.09.2026 10:12:07] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Colorado Avalanche : Olli Maatta (70), Philipp Grubauer (75), Y:2029-RND:5-PHI.
[01.09.2026 10:12:07] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Philadelphia Flyers : Sam Montembeault (72), Ty Emberson (70), Y:2028-RND:3-COL.
[18.08.2026 20:49:31] - Ryan McDonagh was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[18.08.2026 08:16:45] - William Karlsson was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[14.08.2026 07:40:22] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Michael Rasmussen (66).
[14.08.2026 07:40:22] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : $150,000 (Money).
[09.08.2026 08:48:45] - Topias Leinonen was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[31.07.2026 07:24:38] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2027-RND:7-NJD.
[31.07.2026 07:24:38] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New Jersey Devils : Ryan Carpenter (66).
[11.07.2026 21:46:57] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2028-RND:2-PHI.
[11.07.2026 21:46:57] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2026-RND:2-COL.
[11.07.2026 16:09:02] - Oskar Lindblom was released.
[11.07.2026 16:09:02] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Oskar Lindblom.
[11.07.2026 16:08:54] - Jacob Larsson was released.
[11.07.2026 16:08:54] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Jacob Larsson.
[11.07.2026 16:08:48] - Kieffer Bellows was released.
[11.07.2026 16:08:48] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Kieffer Bellows.
[11.07.2026 16:08:40] - Pavel Cajan was released.
[11.07.2026 16:08:40] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Pavel Cajan.
[09.07.2026 16:11:41] - Tuomas Uronen was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[09.07.2026 16:10:48] - Sean Behrens was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[09.07.2026 16:08:18] - Quinn Hutson was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[09.07.2026 16:00:39] - Max Shabanov was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[09.07.2026 15:57:58] - Lucas Mercuri was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[09.07.2026 15:57:38] - Luca Pinelli was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[09.07.2026 15:56:37] - Juraj Pekarcik was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[09.07.2026 15:54:00] - Borya Valis was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[09.07.2026 15:53:19] - Axel Sandin-Pellikka was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[09.07.2026 15:51:30] - Andrew Cristall was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2026 20:29:23] - Chris Tanev was released.
[07.07.2026 20:29:23] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Chris Tanev.
[07.07.2026 20:29:12] - Colton Sissons was released.
[07.07.2026 20:29:12] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Colton Sissons.
[07.07.2026 20:29:01] - Connor Murphy was released.
[07.07.2026 20:29:01] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Connor Murphy.
[07.07.2026 20:28:51] - Gerry Mayhew was released.
[07.07.2026 20:28:51] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Gerry Mayhew.
[07.07.2026 20:28:46] - Semyon Varlamov was released.
[07.07.2026 20:28:46] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Semyon Varlamov.
[24.06.2026 16:47:07] - Will Francis has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:46:54] - Toni Utunen has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:46:46] - Semyon Vyazovoi has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:46:34] - Radovan Bondra has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:46:22] - Noah Meier has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:46:12] - Oliver Tarnstrom has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:45:53] - Linus Sjodin has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:45:42] - Linus Cronholm has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:45:27] - Gustav Olhaver has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:45:18] - Jaromir Pytlik has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:45:11] - Felix Lafrance has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:44:58] - Jiri Tichacek has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:44:47] - Jake Pivonka has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:44:21] - Anthony Salinitri has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:44:03] - Bennett MacArthur has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[24.06.2026 16:43:48] - Benjamin Baumgartner has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[17.06.2026 14:17:13] - Tofino Whalersare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 2025!
[17.06.2026 14:16:47] - Jacob Larsson has been selected as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[17.06.2026 14:16:47] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[17.06.2026 14:16:47] - Pontus Holmberg has been selected as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[17.06.2026 14:16:47] - Jacob Larsson is no longer as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[09.06.2026 23:58:42] - Colorado Avalanche was eliminated at round 4 of year 2025.
[06.04.2026 13:05:12] - Matthew DiMarsico has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[23.03.2026 19:06:07] - Brandon Buhr has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[23.03.2026 19:05:25] - Hank Cleaves has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[04.03.2026 23:09:51] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Chris Tanev (73).
[04.03.2026 23:09:51] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Marc Del Gaizo (65), Y:2026-RND:3-PIT.
[04.03.2026 23:08:53] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Gustavs Grigals (49), Y:2026-RND:1-COL.
[04.03.2026 23:08:53] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Joseph Woll (72).
[03.03.2026 20:05:32] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:3-PIT.
[03.03.2026 20:05:32] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Pittsburgh Penguins : Matt Grzelcyk (70).
[27.01.2026 20:51:45] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Colorado Avalanche : Connor Murphy (74).
[27.01.2026 20:51:45] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2027-RND:3-COL.
[24.01.2026 00:37:46] - Griffin Luce was released.
[24.01.2026 00:37:46] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Griffin Luce.
[24.01.2026 00:37:18] - Nick Caamano was released.
[24.01.2026 00:37:18] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Nick Caamano.
[24.01.2026 00:36:46] - Calvin Thurkauf was released.
[24.01.2026 00:36:46] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Calvin Thurkauf.
[18.10.2025 07:58:40] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Utah Mammoth : Kirill Marchenko (74), Y:2026-RND:5-COL.
[18.10.2025 07:58:40] - TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Colorado Avalanche : Dylan Guenther (73).
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - Pontus Holmberg has been selected as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - Dylan Gambrell is no longer as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - Jacob Larsson has been selected as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - Oskar Lindblom is no longer as assistant for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - Oskar Lindblom has been selected as captain for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Tofino Whalers.
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - Ben Chiarot has been selected as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - J.T. Miller has been selected as captain for Colorado Avalanche.
[14.10.2025 12:03:34] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Colorado Avalanche.
[02.10.2025 16:14:05] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Colorado Avalanche : $300,000 (Money).
[02.10.2025 16:14:05] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Vancouver Canucks : Carl Berglund (54), Jalen Luypen (54), Mason Morelli (57).
[17.09.2025 19:22:30] - Semyon Varlamov was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[16.09.2025 15:37:34] - Ryan Carpenter was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[16.09.2025 15:34:06] - Tyler Pitlick was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[14.09.2025 10:40:07] - Martin Frk was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[14.09.2025 10:37:50] - Jack Millar was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[14.09.2025 10:35:49] - Charlie Wright was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[06.09.2025 21:48:53] - Ben Chiarot was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[03.09.2025 22:17:03] - Jake McCabe was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[03.09.2025 20:10:46] - Casey DeSmith was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[03.09.2025 18:29:27] - J.T. Miller was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[02.09.2025 16:57:34] - Bryan Rust was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[02.09.2025 15:24:31] - Blake Coleman was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[26.08.2025 20:10:59] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Colorado Avalanche : Cam Dineen (61).
[26.08.2025 20:10:59] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Philadelphia Flyers : Calen Addison (58).
[19.08.2025 22:07:47] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Brendan Dunphy as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 22:07:22] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Gustav Sjoqvist as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:44:46] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Viggo Nordlund as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:44:35] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Caleb Heil as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:39:40] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Ludvig Johnson as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:32:47] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Atte Joki as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:16:47] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Shea Busch as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:13:12] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Filip Ekberg as the #114 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:06:19] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Kristian Epperson as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:51:40] - Colorado Avalanche drafts John Mooney as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:42:09] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Max Psenicka as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:35:45] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Jacob Rombach as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:09:23] - Colorado Avalanche drafts Roger McQueen as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[14.08.2025 07:17:12] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Y:2026-RND:3-COL, Y:2026-RND:6-COL.
[14.08.2025 07:17:12] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:4-BOS, Y:2025-RND:4-WPG, Y:2025-RND:6-SEA.
[11.07.2025 16:29:46] - Luca Pinelli was released by Colorado Avalanche
[11.07.2025 16:28:43] - Luca Pinelli has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[11.07.2025 15:52:28] - Lucas Mercuri was released by Colorado Avalanche
[11.07.2025 15:51:51] - Lucas Mercuri has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[11.07.2025 15:50:32] - Quinn Hutson was released by Colorado Avalanche
[11.07.2025 15:49:28] - Quinn Hutson has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[11.07.2025 15:48:16] - Will Francis was released by Colorado Avalanche
[11.07.2025 15:47:07] - Will Francis has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[10.07.2025 19:30:13] - Maxim Shabanov has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 21:41:18] - Layton Ahac was released.
[07.07.2025 21:41:18] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Layton Ahac.
[07.07.2025 21:41:09] - Sean Day was released.
[07.07.2025 21:41:09] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Sean Day.
[07.07.2025 21:41:03] - Michael Vukojevic was released.
[07.07.2025 21:41:03] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Michael Vukojevic.
[07.07.2025 21:40:25] - Darien Kielb was released.
[07.07.2025 21:40:25] - Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Darien Kielb.
[07.07.2025 09:17:57] - Will Francis was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:17:44] - Tristan Lennox was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:17:14] - Quinn Hutson was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:16:50] - Lucas Mercuri was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:16:43] - Luca Pinelli was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:16:26] - Konsta Helenius was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:16:14] - Julian Lutz was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:16:07] - Juha Jaaska was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:15:55] - Jordan Dumais was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:15:37] - Gabriel Szturc was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:15:32] - Emmett Sproule has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:15:21] - Dylan Anhorn was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:15:14] - Dalibor Dvorsky was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[07.07.2025 09:14:32] - James Reimer was released.
[07.07.2025 09:14:32] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release James Reimer.
[07.07.2025 09:14:29] - Troy Grosenick was released.
[07.07.2025 09:14:29] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Troy Grosenick.
[07.07.2025 09:14:24] - Jacob MacDonald was released.
[07.07.2025 09:14:24] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Jacob MacDonald.
[07.07.2025 09:14:18] - Matt Irwin was released.
[07.07.2025 09:14:18] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Matt Irwin.
[07.07.2025 09:14:13] - James van Riemsdyk was released.
[07.07.2025 09:14:13] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release James van Riemsdyk.
[07.07.2025 09:14:08] - Patrik Nemeth was released.
[07.07.2025 09:14:08] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Patrik Nemeth.
[07.07.2025 09:14:03] - Luke Glendening was released.
[07.07.2025 09:14:03] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Luke Glendening.
[07.07.2025 09:13:54] - Torey Krug was released.
[07.07.2025 09:13:54] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Torey Krug.
[07.07.2025 09:13:51] - Evander Kane was released.
[07.07.2025 09:13:51] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Evander Kane.
[07.07.2025 09:13:47] - Cam Atkinson was released.
[07.07.2025 09:13:47] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Cam Atkinson.
[07.07.2025 09:13:44] - Ben Chiarot was released.
[07.07.2025 09:13:44] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Ben Chiarot.
[07.07.2025 09:13:39] - Evgeny Kuznetsov was released.
[07.07.2025 09:13:39] - Colorado Avalanche paid 0 € to release Evgeny Kuznetsov.



[14.10.2026 22:35:43] Farm Game #135 - Quinn Hutson from Tofino Whalers has scored a Hat Trick!
[14.10.2026 22:34:39] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.5.1.1
[14.10.2026 22:34:35] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client from IP:193.5.239.130 .
[13.10.2026 07:45:14] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.5.1.1
[09.10.2026 21:19:31] Tristan Lennox from Tofino Whalers is back from Left Leg Injury.
[09.10.2026 21:19:28] Farm Game #91 - Dylan Gambrell from Tofino Whalers has scored a Hat Trick!
[09.10.2026 21:18:51] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client from IP:104.28.135.80 .
[08.10.2026 22:16:35] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client from IP:104.28.125.47 .
[06.10.2026 20:10:17] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client from IP:104.28.90.36 .
[05.10.2026 21:56:02] Topias Leinonen from Tofino Whalers is back from Lower Body Injury.
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Game 57 - Topias Leinonen from Tofino Whalers is injured (Lower Body) and is out for 4 days.
[05.10.2026 21:53:23] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client from IP:172.225.60.180 .
[04.10.2026 21:45:15] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Toronto Maple Leafs : Tyler Bertuzzi (73).
[04.10.2026 21:45:15] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Colorado Avalanche : Nick Paul (68), Y:2027-RND:7-TOR.
[04.10.2026 21:42:42] Game 46 - Tristan Lennox from Tofino Whalers is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 1 week.
[04.10.2026 00:22:06] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $665,459!
[02.10.2026 21:25:31] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $665,459!
[01.10.2026 20:26:48] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $665,459!
[01.10.2026 20:25:33] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client from IP:104.28.29.17 .
[01.10.2026 09:49:48] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $665,459!
[30.09.2026 21:18:01] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $665,459!
[30.09.2026 21:17:15] Pro Game #8 - Bryan Rust from Colorado Avalanche has scored a Hat Trick!
[30.09.2026 15:10:58] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $665,459!
[30.09.2026 15:10:41] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $665,459!
[30.09.2026 15:10:38] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Colorado Avalanche : Rowan Topp (P).
[30.09.2026 15:10:38] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Winnipeg Jets : Oskar Sundqvist (67).
[30.09.2026 06:57:56] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $2,165,459!
[29.09.2026 22:09:16] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $2,165,459!
[29.09.2026 22:05:38] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client from IP:104.28.66.133 .
[29.09.2026 22:05:37] Adam Klapka of Colorado Avalanche was sent to pro.
[28.09.2026 22:23:35] Colorado Avalanche are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,040,459!
[24.09.2026 21:37:39] Pro Game #51 - Bryan Rust from Colorado Avalanche has scored a Hat Trick!
[22.09.2026 20:10:49] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client from IP:104.28.66.136 .
[17.09.2026 21:02:56] Successfully loaded Colorado Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client from IP:172.225.59.227 .
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Colorado Avalanche.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Colorado Avalanche lines errors : Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 PP line 1 RW is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[15.09.2026 22:25:45] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Tofino Whalers.
[15.09.2026 22:25:45] Tofino Whalers (Colorado Avalanche) lines errors : Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line2 LW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[01.09.2026 10:12:07] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Colorado Avalanche : Olli Maatta (70), Philipp Grubauer (75), Y:2029-RND:5-PHI.
[01.09.2026 10:12:07] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Philadelphia Flyers : Sam Montembeault (72), Ty Emberson (70), Y:2028-RND:3-COL.
[20.08.2026 16:14:28] $200,000 was removed to Colorado Avalanche bank account.
[18.08.2026 20:49:31] Ryan McDonagh was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[18.08.2026 20:49:12] $170,000 was removed to Colorado Avalanche bank account.
[18.08.2026 08:16:45] William Karlsson was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[18.08.2026 08:16:23] $170,000 was removed to Colorado Avalanche bank account.
[14.08.2026 07:40:22] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Michael Rasmussen (66).
[14.08.2026 07:40:22] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : $150,000 (Money).
[11.08.2026 19:33:36] $13,700,000 was added to Colorado Avalanche bank account.
[09.08.2026 08:48:45] Topias Leinonen was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[31.07.2026 07:24:38] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2027-RND:7-NJD.



Juha Jaaska is out for 2 months because of a Unknown.



Colorado Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Evgeny Kuznetsov32683147230-258237845481210.22%121520515.9727437083011211953.67%00.881054
2Vladimir Tarasenko24676100176-222433023368211.14%56410616.6920416192000613627.96%00.86739
3Shane Pinto2446397160-104226730162510.08%93369015.125212637011118552.51%30.8700
4Quinton Byfield2537385158108929125456912.83%88368314.561521364600027452.74%20.86613
5Tyler Bertuzzi245618714831062492096349.62%76334913.678132126000011227.27%00.8801

Colorado Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Sam Montembeault963938130.8993.34538910130029681583640.65558
2Semyon Varlamov51321080.9292.113046011071497735400.79434
3Anton Khudobin50242030.8992.912639211281264586420.83318
4Alex Stalock3422650.9311.9920232067966522100.76221
5Jonathan Quick52222270.9012.862979401421434807520.73126

Colorado Avalanche Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082441602271124718166412560012713691454119100215411190211192474016480169888112264678396188179242683340017542495823.29%1393078.42%0849172649.19%796169946.85%540108050.00%1764100917437581506755
202282303502375231244-1341171600143116119-341131902232115125-10862313776082148888617259081889185669237176749217932546124.02%1965671.43%2932174753.35%850169250.24%628119352.64%1760100017217551498743
202382293604247216251-3541151902212107125-1841141702035109126-17832163495653045887510244872484886250240681067118102534718.58%2576275.88%3840164751.00%744153248.56%605115152.56%174797317257691511749
2024822836014310233260-2741141901106111128-1741141700334122132-1078233381614336382849252280881888458250289156116032705118.89%2466772.76%1878167852.32%859163552.54%575113750.57%173196917457701512752
2025823726032683122902241131602154145155-10412410011141671353210231251582710107104921630391074101094362292093548116612205725.91%1954875.38%31016183155.49%988188352.47%686125254.79%1816107117117311468735
2026761000002916134400000017893210000012841229477600881302637893920253833613719736.84%13192.31%08316650.00%8815257.89%509950.51%152911426112563
Total Regular Season4171741500121327411268124226209887605612226326266208867407715196366162048012682070333895340458431641350842854621451831812878431926418758126528122.21%104626474.76%94598879552.28%4325859350.33%3084591252.17%897251158791384676213799
Playoff
2025221210000008567181183000005131201147000003436-224851412260026253227582382462601474624624144466913.64%581181.03%125053047.17%27049654.44%16833150.76%475271478201389198
Total Playoff221210000008567181183000005131201147000003436-224851412260026253227582382462601474624624144466913.64%581181.03%125053047.17%27049654.44%16833150.76%475271478201389198

Colorado Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1JJ Peterka2214163011214157518.67%633915.43257500003133.33%01.7700
2Quinton Byfield229192891630247112.68%534715.79235800001148.04%01.6100
3J.T. Miller227111873127286011.67%637316.96123400001053.97%00.9600
4Juraj Slafkovsky2261117-21038216010.00%733515.26134400001035.00%01.0100
5Dylan Guenther16771463418134515.56%627116.99213600001031.25%01.0300

Colorado Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Joseph Woll126600.9063.2067600363821940000
2Sam Montembeault115220.9122.8860500293291760000
3Casey DeSmith11000.9432.006000235190000