Casey DeSmith G OV 72
Banner
Casey DeSmith
GFHL Saison
GP4
W3
L0
GAA1.92
SV%0.944
Career
GP117
W50
L40
GAA 2.55
SV% 0.917

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
35 99.00 0 72 188 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7860606974748677777967636408172


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1991-08-13USANo00--Assign Manually
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-09-03 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$3,502,703$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
4 3 0 1 0.944 1.92 250
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 8 143 82 1 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.833 6 1 4 4
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 1 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Florida Panthers202242171560.9292.12240262851197632620.667214020541
Vegas Golden Knights202337131740.9122.48212721881003550110.619213448423
Vegas Golden Knights202461320.9043.20319001717785000.60010513200
Colorado Avalanche20252816530.9043.3414010078814426000.727112550301
Colorado Avalanche202643010.9441.9225000814382100.833644110
Total Regular Season1175040160.9172.5565008327633341775830.667691081351575
Playoff
Colorado Avalanche202511000.9432.006000235190000110001
Total Playoff11000.9432.00600023519000%0110001


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Florida Everblades (FLO)202061391750.8912.663591651591462847310.64531613440
Henderson Silver Knights (VGK)2024229940.9142.3513260252602348000.85772220331
Total Regular Season83482690.8982.5749186721120641195310.684388323771
Playoff