Vancouver Canucks
GP: 8 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 2 | P: 6
GF: 19 | GA: 26 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Peter | Morale : 93 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #114 vs Florida Panthers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Vancouver Canucks
2-4-2, 6pts
2
FINAL
1 New York Rangers
6-1-1, 13pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
1-1-1Home Record3-1-1
1-3-1Away Record3-0-0
2-4-2Last 10 Games6-1-1
2.38Goals Per Game4.38
3.25Goals Against Per Game3.13
0.00%Power Play Percentage37.50%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Vancouver Canucks
2-4-2, 6pts
2
FINAL
3 New York Islanders
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTW1
1-1-1Home Record3-1-0
1-3-1Away Record0-1-1
2-4-2Last 10 Games3-2-1
2.38Goals Per Game3.50
3.25Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage76.47%
Vancouver Canucks
2-4-2, 6pts
Day 17
Florida Panthers
6-1-0, 12pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
1-1-1Home Record1-0-0
1-3-1Away Record5-1-0
2-4-2Last 10 Games6-1-0
2.38Goals Per Game3.86
3.25Goals Against Per Game3.86
0.00%Power Play Percentage26.67%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage93.75%
Vancouver Canucks
2-4-2, 6pts
Day 19
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL3
1-1-1Home Record2-1-0
1-3-1Away Record0-3-0
2-4-2Last 10 Games2-4-0
2.38Goals Per Game4.17
3.25Goals Against Per Game4.17
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage41.18%
Carolina Hurricanes
4-4-0, 8pts
Day 22
Vancouver Canucks
2-4-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
2-2-0Home Record1-1-1
2-2-0Away Record1-3-1
4-4-0Last 10 Games2-4-2
3.63Goals Per Game2.38
3.75Goals Against Per Game2.38
20.83%Power Play Percentage0.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Team Leaders
Dylan LarkinGoals
Dylan Larkin
10
Mikhail SergachevAssists
Mikhail Sergachev
6
Dylan LarkinPoints
Dylan Larkin
12
Anthony DeAngeloPlus/Minus
Anthony DeAngelo
4
Andrei VasilevskiyWins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
1
Andrei VasilevskiySave Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.918

Team Stats
Goals For
19
2.38 GFG
Shots For
219
27.38 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
32.0%
Goals Against
26
3.25 GAA
Shots Against
275
34.38 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
43.5%
Team Info
Team LogoGeneral ManagerPeter
CoachSergei Brylin
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainAlexander Ovechkin
Assistant #1Dylan Larkin
Assistant #2Bowen Byram
Arena Info
Arena BildNameRogers Arena
Capacity18,910
Attendance15,791
Season Tickets9,455
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoTeamFlint Admirals
CoachSteve Ott
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Roster Info
Pro Team23
Farm Team27
Contract Limit50 / 65
Prospects17
Salary Cap
Estimated Season SC88,588,750 $
Available Salary Cap15,411,250 $
Special Salary Cap Value0 $
Players In Salary Cap23
Finance
Year to Date Revenue5,039,942 $
Year To Date Expenses7,411,460 $
Estimated Season Revenue65,519,246 $
Estimated Season Expenses78,574,691 $
Current Bank Account98,791,824 $
Projected Bank Account89,096,069 $
Team History
This Season2-4-2 (6 PTS)
History219-160-45 (0.517%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)3-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dylan Larkin (A)0X99.006742818074849491948191795380810717923018,700,000$
2Alexander Ovechkin (C)0X99.0082469280867682942581975860999907178N24119,500,000$
3Kirill Marchenko0XX99.007143879276799387448486699266660717712633,850,000$
4Anthony Mantha0XX100.006754848290699879357988673974750717503212,500,000$
5Kasperi Kapanen0XXX100.008345899571686064256772742573760716903022,600,000$
6A.J. Greer0XX100.009198617580629563336573722566670716802934,250,000$
7Carl Grundstrom0XXX99.009559878273618362355971735367680716702821,800,000$
8Brett Leason0XX100.00828476728474776650626274596465062660271850,000$
9Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)0XX100.009647957674638970255755682545450716302131,500,000$
10Samuel Walker0XX100.00736689666680856250615863554545071610271813,750$
11Sam Lafferty0XX100.007744857476525263525356652568700686003112,000,000$
12Filip Hronek0X97.008154877770929977257250892572730707622827,250,000$
13Bowen Byram (A)0X100.006743838475859975256854857567690717412526,250,000$
14Pavel Mintyukov0X100.006552927776759068255451892563630717102211,500,000$
15Ryan Shea0X100.006542907474769762256749892560600717102914,000,000$
16Anthony DeAngelo0X100.006541907966886982256951715369710716913024,500,000$
17Logan Mailloux (R)0X100.007965797680708966255049762553530696802311,000,000$
Scratches
1Josh Dunne0XX100.00778569718054576367595669254848072600271775,000$
2Antonio Stranges0XX100.00756793626779855850555763544444068600241775,000$
3Mikhail Sergachev0X95.006543839379909587257654946375800708022838,500,000$
4Emil Lilleberg0X100.00848767758272676225524983256061067680251850,000$
Farm Team
1Garrett Pilon0X100.00777094637068715974605464514444077590281775,000$
2Dylan Peterson0X98.00727760607770745670505861554444078570241900,000$
3David Edstrom (R)0X100.007774846274525156705354645144440765602131,500,000$
4Jalen Luypen0X100.00767091607042405366445862554444079530241775,000$
5Kevin Wall0X100.00807494637448494950464663444444076530261800,000$
6Shawn Element0XX100.00757477597445445050405461514444076520261775,000$
7Ivan Ryabkin (R)0XX100.006573475673444252655545574344440765101931,000,000$
8Kalan Lind (R)0X100.005762455362424054684658535544440765002131,000,000$
9Erik Middendorf (R)0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050076490261775,000$
10Nick Moutrey0XXX100.00505050505050505050505050505050067490311775,000$
11Pavel Gogolev0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050068490261850,000$
12Kirill Tyutyayev (R)0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050067490261775,000$
13Donovan Sebrango (R)0X98.00839957778366616225544778254848082650243850,000$
14Colton White0X100.00754396716959685825524771255757076620291875,000$
15Antti Tuomisto0X100.00838286638254555325464566434444076590253875,000$
16Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm (R)0X97.00787291677256594425343961374444078560241775,000$
17Noel Hoefenmayer0X100.00777484657448475325494263404444076560271775,000$
18Leo Loof0X100.00767482577460644525344060384444076550241900,000$
19Jack Becker0XXX87.48818084668057566176595867554444070600291775,000$
20Dmitry Zlodeyev (R)0X100.00766796626751534556384660444444075510241900,000$
21Declan McDonnell (R)0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050075490241775,000$
22Navrin Mutter0XX100.00667935537949514556414455424444067490253850,000$
23Andrew Perrott0X100.00667545537547494325323955374444068500251775,000$
24Santino Centorame0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050067490301850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.2972637668726267614456566644555507261
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy0100.00858886897388978782869574800728323219,500,000$
2Daniil Tarasov097.00686362866563786965688156560736702732,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Carter George (R)099.81444050744589454990814544440696002021,000,000$
2Sebastian Cossa098.58504050916360636062563044440675902311,500,000$
3Carter Gylander (R)0100.0050505050505050505050505050071500251850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.805956607859706763706860545507064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sergei Brylin64706567787372RUS521750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dylan LarkinVancouver CanucksC81021236091141112524.39%317221.59000214000001162.50%894011.3900000201
2Mikhail SergachevVancouver CanucksD80663120923238130%1720325.38000215000115000%032000.5900000000
3Alexander OvechkinVancouver CanucksLW814510012121611176.25%715819.770000140001180031.58%1952000.6300000010
4A.J. GreerVancouver CanucksLW/RW8134-18011464516.67%512515.7200001000020054.55%1122000.6400000000
5Kirill MarchenkoVancouver CanucksLW/RW81340001416196115.26%515819.780004130000180031.71%12362000.5100000000
6Anthony ManthaVancouver CanucksLW/RW83140401418125825.00%213717.25000213000021020.00%531000.5800000100
7Kasperi KapanenVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW81341001510123148.33%111814.8700002000010026.67%15062000.6700000001
8Filip HronekVancouver CanucksD8033280887570%1719524.49000012000017000%005000.3100000000
9Michael Brandsegg-NygardVancouver CanucksLW/RW8202-120891831211.11%110713.480000000000000%041000.3700000000
10Pavel MintyukovVancouver CanucksD8011-8006105320%1215419.3600011300006000%016000.1300000000
11Carl GrundstromVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW8011-2001011286120%315018.760000130000190028.57%1445000.1300000000
12Sam LaffertyVancouver CanucksC/RW5011100264000%15010.1300000000020030.77%1300000.3900000000
13Bowen ByramVancouver CanucksD8011-7204117660%1016220.37000013000117000%025000.1200000000
14Ryan SheaVancouver CanucksD80114403113210%913216.6100003000019000%015000.1500000000
15Logan MaillouxVancouver CanucksD4000100020000%171.760000000000000%00000000000000
16Anthony DeAngeloVancouver CanucksD8000400186130%610913.730000000001000%03300000000000
17Samuel WalkerVancouver CanucksLW/RW8000-120730110%0678.4100000000000038.71%310300000000000
18Brett LeasonVancouver CanucksC/RW4000-100621100%0369.2500000000000050.00%20000000000000
19Josh DunneVancouver CanucksC/LW7000-260151011680%212117.410000100000130031.94%724000000000000
Team Total or Average140193049-3540154185219821458.68%102237316.950001114300031552131.47%4485348010.4100000312
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyVancouver Canucks51210.9182.97263001315985000044100
2Daniil TarasovVancouver Canucks41210.8883.55220001311668000044010
Team Total or Average92420.9053.23483002627515300088110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
A.J. GreerVancouver CanucksLW/RW291996-12-14CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-26NoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only4,250,000$4,250,000$3,882,432$No4,250,000$4,250,000$-------4,250,000$4,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alexander OvechkinVancouver CanucksLW411985-09-17RUSNo238 Lbs6 ft3YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$8,678,378$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Andrei VasilevskiyVancouver CanucksG321994-07-25RUSNo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$8,678,378$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anthony DeAngeloVancouver CanucksD301995-10-24USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$4,110,811$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anthony ManthaVancouver CanucksLW/RW321994-09-16CANNo240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,283,784$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Antonio StrangesVancouver CanucksC/LW242002-02-05USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12026-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$707,973$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bowen ByramVancouver CanucksD252001-06-13CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only6,250,000$6,250,000$5,709,459$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett LeasonVancouver CanucksC/RW271999-04-30CANNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$776,486$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carl GrundstromVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW281997-12-01SWENo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-28NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,800,000$1,800,000$1,644,324$No1,800,000$--------1,800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Daniil TarasovVancouver CanucksG271999-03-27RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,827,027$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dylan LarkinVancouver CanucksC301996-07-30USANo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only8,700,000$8,700,000$7,947,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Emil LillebergVancouver CanucksD252001-02-02NORNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$776,486$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip HronekVancouver CanucksD281997-11-02CZENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only7,250,000$7,250,000$6,622,973$No7,250,000$--------7,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh DunneVancouver CanucksC/LW271998-12-08USANo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$707,973$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW301996-07-23FINNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-25NoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only2,600,000$2,600,000$2,375,135$No2,600,000$--------2,600,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kirill MarchenkoVancouver CanucksLW/RW262000-07-21RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-20NoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only3,850,000$3,850,000$3,517,027$No3,850,000$3,850,000$-------3,850,000$3,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Logan MaillouxVancouver CanucksD232003-04-15CANYes212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$913,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael Brandsegg-NygardVancouver CanucksLW/RW212005-10-05NORYes204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32026-07-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,370,270$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mikhail SergachevVancouver CanucksD281998-06-25RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only8,500,000$8,500,000$7,764,865$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Pavel MintyukovVancouver CanucksD222003-11-25RUSNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,370,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan SheaVancouver CanucksD291997-02-11USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,654,054$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam LaffertyVancouver CanucksC/RW311995-03-06USANo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,827,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel WalkerVancouver CanucksLW/RW271999-07-06USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-09-28NoNo12026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm813,750$813,750$743,372$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.91206 Lbs6 ft21.653,707,120$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
85,263,750$42,500,000$20,100,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinKirill MarchenkoAnthony Mantha30122
2Dylan LarkinKasperi KapanenA.J. Greer30122
3Michael Brandsegg-NygardSam LaffertyCarl Grundstrom25122
4Brett LeasonSamuel WalkerDylan Larkin15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip Hronek30122
2Pavel MintyukovBowen Byram30122
3Ryan SheaAnthony DeAngelo25122
4Logan Mailloux15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kasperi KapanenKirill MarchenkoAnthony Mantha50122
2Carl GrundstromAlexander OvechkinDylan Larkin50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Shea50122
2Bowen ByramPavel Mintyukov50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaAlexander Ovechkin50122
2Kirill MarchenkoCarl Grundstrom50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip Hronek50122
2Ryan SheaBowen Byram50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl Grundstrom50122Ryan Shea50122
2Alexander Ovechkin50122Anthony DeAngeloBowen Byram50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill MarchenkoCarl Grundstrom50122
2Alexander OvechkinAnthony Mantha50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bowen Byram50122
2Pavel MintyukovRyan Shea50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander OvechkinKirill MarchenkoAnthony ManthaFilip Hronek
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander OvechkinKirill MarchenkoAnthony ManthaFilip Hronek
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alexander Ovechkin, Carl Grundstrom, Kirill MarchenkoAlexander Ovechkin, Carl GrundstromCarl Grundstrom
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bowen Byram, Anthony DeAngelo, Ryan Shea,
Penalty Shots
Anthony Mantha, Dylan Larkin, Alexander Ovechkin, Carl Grundstrom, Kirill Marchenko
Goalie
#1 : Daniil Tarasov, #2 : Andrei Vasilevskiy


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Calgary Flames1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00012300001025610904216421100.00%20100.00%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%178248189
2Carolina Hurricanes1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00011200010025412903211820000%4175.00%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%179249178
3Edmonton Oilers21100000770110000005321010000024-220.500711180022306913213506323640800.00%3233.33%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%412240183719
4New Jersey Devils1010000046-2000000000001010000046-200.000461000121019397039131021200.00%5260.00%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%1772292010
5New York Islanders1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.50023500110023119302812421300.00%20100.00%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%188229189
6New York Rangers10001000211000000000001000100021121.00024600100130991113210617100.00%3166.67%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%20112210209
7Vegas Golden Knights1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.500235000110287614139171614000%80100.00%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%168269177
Total814012001926-731100100880503011001118-760.3751930490057612195376882275102541541500.00%27677.78%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%150761837615074
_Since Last GM Reset814012001926-731100100880503011001118-760.3751930490057612195376882275102541541500.00%27677.78%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%150761837615074
_Vs Conference412001001012-2311001008801010000024-230.3751016260023501222637581144562675900.00%13284.62%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%763991377336
_Vs Division412001001012-2311001008801010000024-230.3751016260023501222637581144562675900.00%13284.62%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%763991377336

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
86OTL11930492192751025415400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81412001926
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311010088
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
50311001118
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
141200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1500.00%27677.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
53768825761
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
150761837615074


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Vancouver Canucks2Edmonton Oilers4LBoxScore
39Edmonton Oilers3Vancouver Canucks5WBoxScore
529Calgary Flames2Vancouver Canucks1LBoxScore
635Vegas Golden Knights3Vancouver Canucks2LXBoxScore
1060Vancouver Canucks1Carolina Hurricanes4LBoxScore
1273Vancouver Canucks4New Jersey Devils6LBoxScore
1384Vancouver Canucks2New York Rangers1WXBoxScore
15101Vancouver Canucks2New York Islanders3LXBoxScore
17114Vancouver Canucks-Florida Panthers-
19131Vancouver Canucks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
22143Carolina Hurricanes-Vancouver Canucks-
24164Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Canucks-
27184Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
29189Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
31211Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
33219Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
36242Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
38258Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
40269Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
42284Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
46311New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
48329Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
49332Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
52350Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
53360Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
54373Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
57397Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
58404Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
60428Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
62441Vancouver Canucks-Washington Capitals-
65461Buffalo Sabres-Vancouver Canucks-
66474Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-
68483Washington Capitals-Vancouver Canucks-
71506Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
73520Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
75533Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
77550Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
80575San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
82586Utah Mammoth-Vancouver Canucks-
84605Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
86621Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
88637Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
91658Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
92672Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
94684New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
96703Tampa Bay Lightning-Vancouver Canucks-
98710Florida Panthers-Vancouver Canucks-
103753Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
105767Columbus Blue Jackets-Vancouver Canucks-
107784Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
109793Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
111811Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
112819Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
115842Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild-
117855Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
119877Vancouver Canucks-St.Louis Blues-
121881Montreal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
123892New Jersey Devils-Vancouver Canucks-
129913Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
132940Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
134958Ottawa Senators-Vancouver Canucks-
136970Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
137983Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
139993Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
1411004Vancouver Canucks-St.Louis Blues-
1431025Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
1471053Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
1501077Vancouver Canucks-Montreal Canadiens-
1531097Vancouver Canucks-Buffalo Sabres-
1551107Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1571124Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1581135Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senators-
1611156Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
1641176St.Louis Blues-Vancouver Canucks-
1651186Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
1671201Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
1691212Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
1711232Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
1731244Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
1751259Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
1781288San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
1811304Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
1841328Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
1851334Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity69105000200040001000
Ticket Price140805035250
Attendance16,08512,9205,37510,3292,664
Attendance PCT77.59%86.13%89.58%86.08%88.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 15791 - 83.51% 1,679,981$5,039,942$18910100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,411,460$ 85,263,750$ 85,263,750$ 750,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
85,263,750$ 7,411,460$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,519,246$ 169 464,939$ 78,574,691$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
80,997,813$ 98,791,824$ 89,096,069$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
88,588,750$ 15,411,250$ 104,000,000$ 17,988,750$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander OvechkinAGE:41PO:0OV:78
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Anthony ManthaAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:0OV:69
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Samuel WalkerAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Jack BeckerAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Josh DunneAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Antonio StrangesAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Shawn ElementAGE:26PO:0OV:52
Ivan Ryabkin (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:51
Kalan Lind (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Erik Middendorf (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:49
Nick MoutreyAGE:31PO:0OV:49
Pavel GogolevAGE:26PO:0OV:49
Navrin MutterAGE:25PO:0OV:49
Kirill Tyutyayev (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:49
Dylan LarkinAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Jack BeckerAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Josh DunneAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Antonio StrangesAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Garrett PilonAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Dylan PetersonAGE:24PO:0OV:57
David Edstrom (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Jalen LuypenAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Shawn ElementAGE:26PO:0OV:52
Dmitry Zlodeyev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:51
Ivan Ryabkin (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:51
Nick MoutreyAGE:31PO:0OV:49
Declan McDonnell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:49
Navrin MutterAGE:25PO:0OV:49
Kirill Tyutyayev (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:49
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Anthony ManthaAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:0OV:69
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Samuel WalkerAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Jack BeckerAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Kevin WallAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Erik Middendorf (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:49
Nick MoutreyAGE:31PO:0OV:49
Pavel GogolevAGE:26PO:0OV:49
Declan McDonnell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mikhail SergachevAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Filip HronekAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Bowen ByramAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Pavel MintyukovAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Ryan SheaAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Anthony DeAngeloAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Emil LillebergAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Logan Mailloux (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:68
Donovan Sebrango (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Colton WhiteAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Antti TuomistoAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Noel HoefenmayerAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Leo LoofAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Andrew PerrottAGE:25PO:0OV:50
Santino CentorameAGE:30PO:0OV:49
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Daniil TarasovAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Carter George (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Sebastian CossaAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Carter Gylander (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam LevacVancouver Canucks202691Link
Alex PharandVancouver Canucks2023113Link
Alexandre BlaisVancouver Canucks2024113Link
Alexis BernierVancouver Canucks202481Link
Artyom PrimaVancouver Canucks2026219Link
Bogdan KonyushkovVancouver Canucks202381Link
Dmitri IvchenkoVancouver Canucks202659Link
Drew SchockVancouver Canucks2025116Link
Dylan JamesVancouver Canucks202243Link
Ilia MorozovVancouver Canucks202627Link
Jared WoolleyVancouver Canucks2024177Link
Lavr GashilovVancouver Canucks2026123Link
Maxim AgafonovVancouver Canucks2025148Link
Pyotr AndreyanovVancouver Canucks202520Link
Roman BausovVancouver Canucks202584Link
Samu BauVancouver Canucks2023177Link
Sergei IvanovVancouver Canucks2022107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027VAN VAN PHI VAN VAN DAL VAN VAN
2028VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2029VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2030VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2031VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Vancouver Canucks Trade History

[04.10.2026 21:44:36] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:6-VAN.
[04.10.2026 21:44:36] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Vancouver Canucks : Brett Leason (66).
[04.10.2026 21:43:53] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Niklas Kokko (52).
[04.10.2026 21:43:53] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2027-RND:2-PHI.
[12.09.2026 20:17:51] - Santino Centorame was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[12.09.2026 20:16:21] - Nick Moutrey was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[12.09.2026 20:13:38] - Pavel Gogolev was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[12.09.2026 20:11:59] - Vancouver Canucks hired Sergei Brylin for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[26.08.2026 20:52:27] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Dallas Stars : Albert Johansson (69).
[26.08.2026 20:52:27] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vancouver Canucks : A.J. Greer (68), Y:2027-RND:4-DAL.
[20.08.2026 17:50:40] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Utah Mammoth : Robert Thomas (76).
[20.08.2026 17:50:40] - TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vancouver Canucks : Kirill Marchenko (77).
[29.07.2026 23:20:29] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Artyom Prima as the #219 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:31:51] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Lavr Gashilov as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:04:19] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Adam Levac as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:17:02] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Dmitri Ivchenko as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:41:04] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Ilia Morozov as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[19.07.2026 21:16:20] - General Manager Change : Vancouver Canucks hired general manager Peter
[19.07.2026 21:16:20] - General Manager Change : Vancouver Canucks fired general manager vakant
[17.07.2026 17:16:21] - Mikhail Maltsev was released.
[17.07.2026 17:16:21] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Mikhail Maltsev.
[17.07.2026 17:14:37] - Tyce Thompson was released.
[17.07.2026 17:14:37] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Tyce Thompson.
[17.07.2026 17:13:57] - Mason Morelli was released.
[17.07.2026 17:13:57] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Mason Morelli.
[17.07.2026 17:12:54] - Lukas Svejkovsky was released.
[17.07.2026 17:12:54] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Lukas Svejkovsky.
[17.07.2026 17:11:19] - Grigori Denisenko was released.
[17.07.2026 17:11:19] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Grigori Denisenko.
[17.07.2026 17:09:50] - Corey Andonovski was released.
[17.07.2026 17:09:50] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Corey Andonovski.
[17.07.2026 17:07:25] - Carl Berglund was released.
[17.07.2026 17:07:25] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Carl Berglund.
[17.07.2026 17:06:58] - Erik Kallgren was released.
[17.07.2026 17:06:58] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Erik Kallgren.
[17.07.2026 17:04:08] - Eemil Viro was released.
[17.07.2026 17:04:08] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Eemil Viro.
[17.07.2026 17:04:00] - Markus Niemelainen was released.
[17.07.2026 17:04:00] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Markus Niemelainen.
[17.07.2026 16:45:54] - General Manager Change : Vancouver Canucks hired general manager vakant
[17.07.2026 16:45:54] - General Manager Change : Vancouver Canucks fired general manager Peter
[10.07.2026 08:14:25] - Nikke Kokko was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[10.07.2026 08:13:43] - Michael Brandsegg-Nygard was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[10.07.2026 08:13:34] - Kalan Lind was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[10.07.2026 08:12:57] - Ivan Ryabkin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[10.07.2026 08:12:05] - David Edstrom was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[08.07.2026 07:37:31] - Chase De Leo was released.
[08.07.2026 07:37:31] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Chase De Leo.
[08.07.2026 07:37:20] - Anthony Angello was released.
[08.07.2026 07:37:20] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Anthony Angello.
[08.07.2026 07:37:09] - Zach Sanford was released.
[08.07.2026 07:37:09] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Zach Sanford.
[08.07.2026 07:36:56] - Tanner Pearson was released.
[08.07.2026 07:36:56] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Tanner Pearson.
[08.07.2026 07:36:51] - Teddy Blueger was released.
[08.07.2026 07:36:51] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Teddy Blueger.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Kevin Dineen contract with Vancouver Canucks has ended.
[24.06.2026 23:18:24] - Matvey Guskov has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:18:14] - Jan Bernovsky has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:18:06] - Lane Zablocki has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:17:58] - Cole Fraser has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:17:48] - Dmitri Rashevsky has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:17:36] - Kristoffer Gunnarsson has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[04.05.2026 08:04:56] - Vancouver Canucks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Flint Admirals didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[23.03.2026 07:44:06] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (28) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[25.01.2026 22:18:57] - New Record for Team's Most Points (29) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[25.01.2026 22:18:57] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (19) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[02.10.2025 16:14:05] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Colorado Avalanche : $300,000 (Money).
[02.10.2025 16:14:05] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Vancouver Canucks : Carl Berglund (54), Jalen Luypen (54), Mason Morelli (57).
[28.09.2025 11:51:17] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Vegas Golden Knights : Luka Profaca (54), Luke Martin (49), Quinn Schmiemann (49).
[28.09.2025 11:51:17] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Vancouver Canucks : Carl Grundstrom (63), Dmitry Zlodeyev (51), Samuel Walker (61).
[27.09.2025 16:43:13] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vancouver Canucks : Tanner Pearson (67).
[27.09.2025 16:43:13] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2026-RND:5-VAN.
[25.09.2025 21:43:47] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Buffalo Sabres : $30,000 (Money), Y:2026-RND:6-VAN.
[25.09.2025 21:43:47] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vancouver Canucks : Zach Sanford (59), Kasperi Kapanen (65).
[13.09.2025 17:00:46] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Florida Panthers : $100,000 (Money).
[13.09.2025 17:00:46] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Vancouver Canucks : Chase De Leo (57), Declan McDonnell (48), Lukas Svejkovsky (52), Quinn Schmiemann (48).
[11.09.2025 18:22:52] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vancouver Canucks : Luka Profaca (53), Navrin Mutter (51).
[11.09.2025 18:22:52] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Buffalo Sabres : $60,000 (Money).
[11.09.2025 18:22:17] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vancouver Canucks : Markus Niemelainen (56), Noel Hoefenmayer (56).
[11.09.2025 18:22:17] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Minnesota Wild : $100,000 (Money).
[19.08.2025 21:33:24] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Maxim Agafonov as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:14:42] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Drew Schock as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:58:30] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Roman Bausov as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:43:38] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Ivan Ryabkin as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:15:01] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Pyotr Andreyanov as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[14.08.2025 07:56:25] - Max Ellis was released.
[14.08.2025 07:56:25] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Max Ellis.
[03.08.2025 16:21:27] - Liam Hawel was released.
[03.08.2025 16:21:27] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Liam Hawel.
[03.08.2025 16:21:21] - Karson Kuhlman was released.
[03.08.2025 16:21:21] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Karson Kuhlman.
[03.08.2025 16:21:07] - Jayden Halbgewachs was released.
[03.08.2025 16:21:07] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Jayden Halbgewachs.
[03.08.2025 16:21:01] - Dillon Hamaliuk was released.
[03.08.2025 16:21:01] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Dillon Hamaliuk.
[03.08.2025 16:20:52] - Anatoli Golyshev was released.
[03.08.2025 16:20:52] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Anatoli Golyshev.
[03.08.2025 16:20:14] - Alexei Melnichuk was released.
[03.08.2025 16:20:14] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Alexei Melnichuk.
[03.08.2025 16:20:07] - John Lethemon was released.
[03.08.2025 16:20:07] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release John Lethemon.
[03.08.2025 16:19:33] - Will Bitten was released.
[03.08.2025 16:19:33] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Will Bitten.
[03.08.2025 16:19:26] - Nate Schnarr was released.
[03.08.2025 16:19:26] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Nate Schnarr.
[14.07.2025 09:47:40] - Kalan Lind was released by Vancouver Canucks
[14.07.2025 09:47:28] - Kalan Lind has been added to Vancouver Canucks.



[14.10.2026 22:35:44] Mikhail Sergachev from Vancouver Canucks is back from Exhaustion.
[14.10.2026 07:40:28] Mikhail Sergachev from Vancouver Canucks is injured from Exhaustion.
[14.10.2026 07:40:17] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Vancouver Canucks.
[14.10.2026 07:40:17] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Vancouver Canucks.
[14.10.2026 07:40:17] Vancouver Canucks roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[13.10.2026 07:45:25] Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[13.10.2026 07:45:25] Filip Hronek from Vancouver Canucks is back from Exhaustion.
[13.10.2026 07:45:18] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flint Admirals.
[13.10.2026 07:45:18] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Vancouver Canucks.
[13.10.2026 07:45:18] Flint Admirals roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.10.2026 07:51:44] Sebastian Cossa from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[12.10.2026 07:51:44] Donovan Sebrango from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[12.10.2026 07:51:44] Dylan Peterson from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[12.10.2026 07:51:40] Filip Hronek from Vancouver Canucks is injured from Exhaustion.
[10.10.2026 22:19:11] Carter George from Flint Admirals is back from Left Knee Injury.
[10.10.2026 22:19:06] Pro Game #73 - Dylan Larkin from Vancouver Canucks has scored a Hat Trick!
[09.10.2026 21:19:57] There's not enough Goalie players to make a roster for Flint Admirals.
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Sebastian Cossa from Flint Admirals injured (Exhaustion)
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Donovan Sebrango from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Farm Game #96 - Dylan Peterson from Flint Admirals has scored a Hat Trick!
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Dylan Peterson from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Game 96 - Jack Becker from Flint Admirals is injured (Abdomen/Ribs) and is out for 2 weeks.
[08.10.2026 22:17:00] Sebastian Cossa from Flint Admirals is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[08.10.2026 22:17:00] Game 89 - Sebastian Cossa from Flint Admirals is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 4 days.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Vancouver Canucks.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Vancouver Canucks lines errors : Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Vancouver Canucks.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Vancouver Canucks roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Noel Hoefenmayer from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flint Admirals.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Vancouver Canucks.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Flint Admirals roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[05.10.2026 21:56:02] Andrei Vasilevskiy from Vancouver Canucks is back from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:56:02] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Jack Becker of Flint Admirals (8-3-11) / 2 - Cole Reinhardt of Utica Comets (6-4-10) / 3 - Nikita Grebenkin of Hartford Wolf Pack (7-2-9)
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Noel Hoefenmayer from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Game 55 - Carter George from Flint Admirals is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[04.10.2026 21:44:36] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:6-VAN.
[04.10.2026 21:44:36] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Vancouver Canucks : Brett Leason (66).
[04.10.2026 21:43:55] Minimum Players per Team Limit Not Reached for Vancouver Canucks!
[04.10.2026 21:43:53] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Niklas Kokko (52).
[04.10.2026 21:43:53] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2027-RND:2-PHI.
[04.10.2026 21:42:39] Andrei Vasilevskiy from Vancouver Canucks injured (Exhaustion)
[30.09.2026 21:17:18] Farm Game #16 - Jack Becker from Flint Admirals has scored a Hat Trick!
[16.09.2026 19:07:11] Farm Game #8 - David Edstrom from Flint Admirals has scored a Hat Trick!
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flint Admirals.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Flint Admirals (Vancouver Canucks) lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 PP line2 C is empty. PP line2 LW is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Backup Goalie is empty.
[15.09.2026 22:25:45] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Vancouver Canucks.
[15.09.2026 22:25:45] Vancouver Canucks lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. PP line 1 C is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line 2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[12.09.2026 20:17:55] Vancouver Canucks Messenger Address was changed to .



Jack Becker is out for 1 week because of a Abdomen/Ribs Injury.



Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Dylan Larkin41118221940146237576668149412.18%192800619.484065105147381121301456.37%81.00934
2Alexander Ovechkin4001751783533565621498145112.06%162802120.0544388210884123634932.45%70.88833
3Anthony Mantha4091281783066207554432117910.86%138708417.3244631071530331417736.80%10.86828
4Robert Thomas41011418029435112481513103111.06%173757218.47195877985493815752.68%10.78545
5Frank Vatrano32896931891720546639186111.15%114542816.5523244792303198835.24%30.70416

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Andrei Vasilevskiy29416296270.9202.42172223210695865641911470.805169
2Daniil Tarasov85363370.8963.3546216125824831446420.75641
3Patrick Killeen3091520.8843.2416290088758488100.4297
4Jake Paterson164910.8923.648070049455283220.5004
5Garrett Metcalf53200.9102.57304201314590001.0003

Vancouver Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082303705145227240-1341142004012109122-13411617011331181180842273665931360748413245281679782650240780065917362454819.59%2717173.80%6865173149.97%717156945.70%606115952.29%175999117047611506749
2022823331023762322221041141900044113125-12411912023321199722932323595914154888117259377190688978250275562616672576625.68%2846178.52%6928182250.93%919185249.62%569108752.35%1786102717277581474728
20238237320126423120328411718001321181126412014011321139122942313726033652928011240167486085947235673978116922244620.54%2485179.44%7843165550.94%851165051.58%613114453.58%172695617167621533767
202482322905169240239141191302124121114741131603045119125-6962403676071167639915241770385783185258989958915622696122.68%2295277.29%6788167846.96%765165046.36%523115745.20%170993717747681523764
2025823727021105280258224122130102314312716411514011821371316104280468748226898102202809819102595365277590251615572086229.81%2334381.55%6895180849.50%933191248.80%622122750.69%167991717887781534767
2026814012001926-731100100880503011001118-761930490057612195376882275102541541500.00%27677.78%04714233.10%6319332.64%3110928.44%150761837615074
Total Regular Season418170160016103329122911884120887840731215612608421083760972114617580374771229196231911113306422452771289138364521444632712904419732258368121828323.23%129228478.02%314366883649.41%4248882648.13%2964588350.38%881149078894390777223852
Playoff
202573400000272524220000015123312000001213-162750770199902096066830297792714020210.00%11372.73%05914241.55%8618047.78%4511439.47%137731556312765
Total Playoff73400000272524220000015123312000001213-162750770199902096066830297792714020210.00%11372.73%05914241.55%8618047.78%4511439.47%137731556312765

Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Dylan Larkin7281008911258.00%514620.95000000001062.50%01.3600
2Robert Thomas73710051292114.29%614020.03112200000066.67%01.4300
3Kasperi Kapanen744842952218.18%213018.70022100000036.36%01.2200
4Teddy Blueger75271211101241.67%310915.69000000000047.74%01.2700
5Alexander Ovechkin742610982317.39%113118.81000100001034.78%00.9100

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Andrei Vasilevskiy42200.9203.262390113163620000
2Daniil Tarasov31200.9163.641650010119760000
3Sebastian Cossa10000.8678.571400215110000