Edmonton Oilers
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 20 | GA: 22 | PP%: 31.25% | PK%: 84.62%
GM : Matej | Morale : 97 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #113 vs Utah Mammoth
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Edmonton Oilers
3-3-0, 6pts
5
FINAL
4 San Jose Sharks
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record1-2-1
1-3-0Away Record1-1-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.33Goals Per Game2.83
3.67Goals Against Per Game3.17
31.25%Power Play Percentage5.00%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Edmonton Oilers
3-3-0, 6pts
2
FINAL
6 Los Angeles Kings
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-3-0Away Record1-2-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.33Goals Per Game2.40
3.67Goals Against Per Game3.00
31.25%Power Play Percentage15.00%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Utah Mammoth
3-4-0, 6pts
Day 17
Edmonton Oilers
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
2-3-0Away Record1-3-0
3-4-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.29Goals Per Game3.33
3.43Goals Against Per Game3.33
11.11%Power Play Percentage31.25%
53.85%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Edmonton Oilers
3-3-0, 6pts
Day 19
Utah Mammoth
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-3-0Away Record2-3-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games3-4-0
3.33Goals Per Game3.29
3.67Goals Against Per Game3.29
31.25%Power Play Percentage11.11%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage53.85%
Minnesota Wild
3-1-3, 9pts
Day 22
Edmonton Oilers
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record2-0-0
2-1-2Away Record1-3-0
3-1-3Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.57Goals Per Game3.33
3.71Goals Against Per Game3.33
20.83%Power Play Percentage31.25%
82.35%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Team Leaders
Mikael GranlundGoals
Mikael Granlund
6
Beckett SenneckeAssists
Beckett Sennecke
6
Beckett SenneckePoints
Beckett Sennecke
8
Mikael GranlundPlus/Minus
Mikael Granlund
5
Elvis MerzlikinsWins
Elvis Merzlikins
3
Elvis MerzlikinsSave Percentage
Elvis Merzlikins
0.887

Team Stats
Goals For
20
3.33 GFG
Shots For
203
33.83 Avg
Power Play Percentage
31.3%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.6%
Goals Against
22
3.67 GAA
Shots Against
189
31.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.6%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.3%
Team Info
Team LogoGeneral ManagerMatej
CoachRyan Warsofsky
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Arena BildNameRogers Place
Capacity18,347
Attendance15,418
Season Tickets9,174
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoTeamOklahoma City Barons
CoachJay Woodcroft
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Roster Info
Pro Team24
Farm Team28
Contract Limit52 / 65
Prospects28
Salary Cap
Estimated Season SC79,764,500 $
Available Salary Cap24,235,500 $
Special Salary Cap Value0 $
Players In Salary Cap24
Finance
Year to Date Revenue3,288,390 $
Year To Date Expenses6,669,184 $
Estimated Season Revenue65,767,800 $
Estimated Season Expenses70,443,256 $
Current Bank Account126,915,253 $
Projected Bank Account125,651,766 $
Team History
This Season3-3-0 (6 PTS)
History146-213-55 (0.353%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mikael Granlund0XX97.0067429078688078878779848063858907676234210,500,000$
2Beckett Sennecke (R)0XX100.007744788579769980558974685355550767402031,500,000$
3Nazem Kadri0XX100.006742887668809486828172655788910767423616,000,000$
4Tyler Seguin0XXX99.006943977476745179867877708186940767223418,500,000$
5Eetu Luostarinen0XX100.008245867773749370537568822570740767102813,000,000$
6Linus Karlsson (R)0XX100.007643847866639672367071687557580766802612,250,000$
7Adam Henrique0XX100.006542907371648266896457824187910766813612,500,000$
8Marcus Foligno0XX100.009799677286637363395966792584860766803515,400,000$
9Noah Ostlund (R)0XX100.005740927466668472547271687552520766702221,500,000$
10Barclay Goodrow0XX100.008267757779599962375957812578830766703324,500,000$
11Ty Dellandrea0XXX100.009346857770676462896556852565670806702611,625,000$
12Luke Hughes0X99.006741869279878579257654852964650747512311,500,000$
13Jonas Siegenthaler0X98.007657837280789963255447882570720767202913,400,000$
14Niko Mikkola0X100.008255807779808862255048892568720767203015,000,000$
15Luke Schenn0X100.009599767285626759255047862589920787123612,500,000$
16Trevor van Riemsdyk0X100.005942917779698563255248872579820767103512,500,000$
17Kaedan Korczak0X100.007844897577689562255248772560610766802513,250,000$
18Ian Moore (R)0XX100.00674388847762886225504881255252076680241950,000$
Scratches
1Paul Cotter0XX100.008956918778579661545860677566670696602612,150,000$
2Tanner Pearson0XX100.00785585737657736231626475417982069660341850,000$
3Filip Chytil0XX100.006142857678694069815076672569710696402714,437,500$
4Evgenii Dadonov0XX100.00614197816757496525505665387578069610371850,000$
Farm Team
1Tomas Nosek0XX97.00894693707467476278605981257276070640341850,000$
2Tyler Motte0XXX95.00784496816859725948595877257073067640311775,000$
3Travis Boyd13XX98.00756793706757566680646071576667072630331850,000$
4Anthony Richard0XX100.00716683636680846450606363604747070610291850,000$
5Ben Hemmerling (R)0X100.00726491636479836350616263594444070610222775,000$
6Julien Gauthier0XX99.00858487708445426050476573626162071600281775,000$
7Eduard Sale0X100.007669916369707358505358645544440705802121,500,000$
8Cross Hanas0XXX100.00747182647153516278576364604444071580241775,000$
9Ethan Gauthier (R)0XX100.007567936267687156505058635544440705702131,000,000$
10Vincent Arseneau0XX100.00768458608441395150386062574444070530341850,000$
11Coulson Pitre0XX100.00746594586555574961464760454444072520212950,000$
12Sam Stevens0XX100.00787293627240384961454762454444070520261850,000$
13Corson Ceulemans0X99.00747280597273795225434661444444071580231850,000$
14Dan Renouf0X96.00687455637462664725403957374444071550321850,000$
15Reilly Webb (R)0X99.00807787607738364725393963374444070540271800,000$
16Samuel Johannesson0X100.00726490586443415225484160394444064530251870,000$
17Nikolas Brouillard0X100.00666276566254555125464157394444070530311850,000$
18Michael Koster (R)0X100.00746399576337354625373960374444071510251800,000$
19Pavel Novak (R)0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050066490241850,000$
20Libor Hajek0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050066490282850,000$
21Sam Jardine0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050066490331850,000$
22Yanni Kaldis0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050066490311850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.4573588269716268614857576944616207262
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Elvis Merzlikins098.0068616278656376716568956566078671322850,000$
2Sergei Murashov (R)0100.0052546873636064626055304444080590222850,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Talyn Boyko (R)0100.0038405086458245448369454444072580231775,000$
2Drew Commesso (R)0100.00455366705351505148443044440735202411,500,000$
3Matt Villalta077.4254536678565950585856304444061560271850,000$
4Calle Clang0100.0042516476495152514945304444070520241950,000$
5Matej Tomek0100.0050505050505050505050505050070500291775,000$
6Ruslan Khazheyev (R)0100.0045455683434450524647304444070500212800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE96.884951607453585555575443474807256
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ryan Warsofsky81768380575388USA381750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Beckett SenneckeEdmonton OilersLW/RW6268220832313128.70%211519.282134120004190043.33%3052001.3800000001
2Mikael GranlundEdmonton OilersC/RW662854010182271827.27%414424.050220121011181063.43%13442001.1100000110
3Nazem KadriEdmonton OilersC/LW6246540691871411.11%211118.590117120110181066.67%311001.0800000100
4Luke HughesEdmonton OilersD6044-1135101214630%1415325.57000212000019000%069000.5200010000
5Adam HenriqueEdmonton OilersC/LW6134-2001613487.69%28514.3200001000000066.00%5034000.9300000001
6Eetu LuostarinenEdmonton OilersC/LW6213-52095205610.00%19716.21112511000000080.00%511000.6200000000
7Ty DellandreaEdmonton OilersC/LW/RW6303-255731641118.75%38313.8800001000001066.67%622000.7200100100
8Tyler SeguinEdmonton OilersC/LW/RW6123-72081419465.26%511619.420222110003190056.18%8924000.5100000010
9Jonas SiegenthalerEdmonton OilersD611206061192211.11%815325.64101113000018000%007000.2600000000
10Luke SchennEdmonton OilersD6022-255873100%48113.530000000003000%008000.4900001000
11Linus KarlssonEdmonton OilersC/RW6022-64011711340%09616.0701141100000000%431000.4100000000
12Ian MooreEdmonton OilersRW/D6022-120360220%79015.150000001108000%001000.4400000000
13Trevor van RiemsdykEdmonton OilersD6112-1006685112.50%412220.42101411000019000%003000.3300000000
14Noah OstlundEdmonton OilersC/LW6011000246140%2518.6500000000130052.94%3411000.3900000000
15Barclay GoodrowEdmonton OilersC/LW61011404330033.33%0457.600000000000000%221000.4400000000
16Niko MikkolaEdmonton OilersD6011-110013910430%612020.08000211000217000%023000.1700000000
17Kaedan KorczakEdmonton OilersD6000-100010000%020.410000000000000%00000000000000
18Marcus FolignoEdmonton OilersLW/RW6000-24061082110%18914.9100000000050071.43%72200000000000
Team Total or Average108203252-186715118134203701059.85%65176216.32581331125123111743058.79%3643452000.5900111322
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsEdmonton Oilers63300.8873.773340021186108000060011
2Sergei MurashovEdmonton Oilers10000.6672.142800132000006000
Team Total or Average73300.8843.65362002218911000066011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam HenriqueEdmonton OilersC/LW361990-02-06CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-20FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,283,784$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Barclay GoodrowEdmonton OilersC/LW331993-02-26CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-25FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$4,110,811$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Beckett SenneckeEdmonton OilersLW/RW202006-01-28CANYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-21FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,370,270$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Eetu LuostarinenEdmonton OilersC/LW281998-09-02FINNo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$2,740,541$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Elvis MerzlikinsEdmonton OilersG321994-04-13LVANo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-09-01FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$776,486$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Evgenii DadonovEdmonton OilersLW/RW371989-03-12RUSNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$776,486$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip ChytilEdmonton OilersC/LW271999-09-05CZENo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only4,437,500$4,437,500$4,053,716$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ian MooreEdmonton OilersRW/D242002-01-04USAYes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only950,000$950,000$867,838$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonas SiegenthalerEdmonton OilersD291997-05-06SUINo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only3,400,000$3,400,000$3,105,946$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kaedan KorczakEdmonton OilersD252001-01-29CANNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only3,250,000$3,250,000$2,968,919$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Linus KarlssonEdmonton OilersC/RW261999-11-16SWEYes178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,055,405$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke HughesEdmonton OilersD232003-09-09USANo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,370,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke SchennEdmonton OilersD361989-11-02CANNo225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-27FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,283,784$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marcus FolignoEdmonton OilersLW/RW351991-08-10USANo226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-07FalseFalsePro Only5,400,000$5,400,000$4,932,973$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mikael GranlundEdmonton OilersC/RW341992-02-26FINNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-22FalseFalsePro Only10,500,000$10,500,000$9,591,892$No10,500,000$--------10,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nazem KadriEdmonton OilersC/LW361990-10-06CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$5,481,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Niko MikkolaEdmonton OilersD301996-04-27FINNo204 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,567,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah OstlundEdmonton OilersC/LW222004-03-11SWEYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,370,270$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Paul CotterEdmonton OilersC/LW261999-11-16USANo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only2,150,000$2,150,000$1,964,054$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sergei MurashovEdmonton OilersG222004-04-01RUSYes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-10-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$776,486$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tanner PearsonEdmonton OilersLW/RW341992-08-10CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2025-09-27NoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$776,486$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Trevor van RiemsdykEdmonton OilersD351991-07-24USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-20NoNo12025-09-05FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,283,784$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ty DellandreaEdmonton OilersC/LW/RW262000-07-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only1,625,000$1,625,000$1,484,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler SeguinEdmonton OilersC/LW/RW341992-01-31CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only8,500,000$8,500,000$7,764,865$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2429.58201 Lbs6 ft21.293,181,771$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,362,500$19,700,000$1,500,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriMikael GranlundBeckett Sennecke30122
2Eetu LuostarinenTyler SeguinLinus Karlsson30122
3Marcus FolignoAdam HenriqueTy Dellandrea25122
4Barclay GoodrowNoah OstlundMikael Granlund15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke HughesJonas Siegenthaler30122
2Niko MikkolaTrevor van Riemsdyk30122
3Luke SchennIan Moore25122
4Luke HughesJonas Siegenthaler15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriMikael GranlundBeckett Sennecke50122
2Eetu LuostarinenTyler SeguinLinus Karlsson50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke HughesJonas Siegenthaler50122
2Niko MikkolaTrevor van Riemsdyk50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundNazem Kadri50122
2Beckett SenneckeTyler Seguin50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke HughesJonas Siegenthaler50122
2Niko MikkolaTrevor van Riemsdyk50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Granlund50122Luke HughesJonas Siegenthaler50122
2Nazem Kadri50122Niko MikkolaTrevor van Riemsdyk50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundNazem Kadri50122
2Beckett SenneckeTyler Seguin50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke HughesJonas Siegenthaler50122
2Niko MikkolaTrevor van Riemsdyk50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nazem KadriMikael GranlundBeckett SenneckeLuke HughesJonas Siegenthaler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nazem KadriMikael GranlundBeckett SenneckeLuke HughesJonas Siegenthaler
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikael Granlund, Adam Henrique, Marcus FolignoMikael Granlund, Adam HenriqueMarcus Foligno
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luke Schenn, Ian Moore, Niko MikkolaLuke SchennIan Moore, Niko Mikkola
Penalty Shots
Mikael Granlund, Nazem Kadri, Beckett Sennecke, Tyler Seguin, Eetu Luostarinen
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : Sergei Murashov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00023500200040201010031132143133.33%10100.00%08714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%2214208169
2Los Angeles Kings1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000246000110254813023535255120.00%10370.00%08714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%1982010209
3San Jose Sharks10001000541000000000001000100054121.00059140012112931312133124153133.33%20100.00%08714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%21101992110
4Seattle Kraken11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100112046121222033131018200.00%5180.00%08714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%2314198178
5Vancouver Canucks21100000770110000004221010000035-220.5007916000430631328220692216463266.67%80100.00%18714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%402241183718
Total623010002022-222000000835403010001219-760.5002032520048712035271791189656711816531.25%26484.62%18714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%127701215511355
_Since Last GM Reset623010002022-222000000835403010001219-760.5002032520048712035271791189656711816531.25%26484.62%18714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%127701215511355
_Vs Conference623010002022-222000000835403010001219-760.5002032520048712035271791189656711816531.25%26484.62%18714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%127701215511355
_Vs Division623010002022-222000000835403010001219-760.5002032520048712035271791189656711816531.25%26484.62%18714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%127701215511355

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66L1203252203189656711800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62310002022
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000083
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40310001219
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
231000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16531.25%26484.62%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
52717914871
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
127701215511355


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Vancouver Canucks2Edmonton Oilers4WBoxScore
39Edmonton Oilers3Vancouver Canucks5LBoxScore
528Seattle Kraken1Edmonton Oilers4WBoxScore
953Edmonton Oilers2Anaheim Ducks4LBoxScore
1283Edmonton Oilers5San Jose Sharks4WXBoxScore
1598Edmonton Oilers2Los Angeles Kings6LR3BoxScore
17113Utah Mammoth-Edmonton Oilers-
19132Edmonton Oilers-Utah Mammoth-
22146Minnesota Wild-Edmonton Oilers-
24161Carolina Hurricanes-Edmonton Oilers-
26172Toronto Maple Leafs-Edmonton Oilers-
28187Detroit Red Wings-Edmonton Oilers-
30201Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
33226Edmonton Oilers-New York Islanders-
34227Edmonton Oilers-New York Rangers-
36241Edmonton Oilers-New Jersey Devils-
38261Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
40269Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
42283New York Rangers-Edmonton Oilers-
44296Philadelphia Flyers-Edmonton Oilers-
47322Edmonton Oilers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
48326Edmonton Oilers-Philadelphia Flyers-
50339Edmonton Oilers-Florida Panthers-
52355Edmonton Oilers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
53359Edmonton Oilers-Carolina Hurricanes-
54374Edmonton Oilers-St.Louis Blues-
56385Vegas Golden Knights-Edmonton Oilers-
58403Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
59417Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
62437Buffalo Sabres-Edmonton Oilers-
64454Washington Capitals-Edmonton Oilers-
67481Edmonton Oilers-Chicago Blackhawks-
69487Edmonton Oilers-Minnesota Wild-
71504Edmonton Oilers-Buffalo Sabres-
73514Edmonton Oilers-Ottawa Senators-
75535Edmonton Oilers-Montreal Canadiens-
78557Dallas Stars-Edmonton Oilers-
80571Utah Mammoth-Edmonton Oilers-
81579Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
85613Edmonton Oilers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
86623Edmonton Oilers-Washington Capitals-
88638Edmonton Oilers-Boston Bruins-
91657Edmonton Oilers-Detroit Red Wings-
92670Edmonton Oilers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
94686Edmonton Oilers-Nashville Predators-
96696Florida Panthers-Edmonton Oilers-
98720New York Islanders-Edmonton Oilers-
100725Tampa Bay Lightning-Edmonton Oilers-
102741San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
104755Columbus Blue Jackets-Edmonton Oilers-
106775Winnipeg Jets-Edmonton Oilers-
109792Edmonton Oilers-Vegas Golden Knights-
110806Edmonton Oilers-Los Angeles Kings-
112812Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
115838Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
117851New Jersey Devils-Edmonton Oilers-
119868Montreal Canadiens-Edmonton Oilers-
123888Vegas Golden Knights-Edmonton Oilers-
128908St.Louis Blues-Edmonton Oilers-
129925Pittsburgh Penguins-Edmonton Oilers-
133950Colorado Avalanche-Edmonton Oilers-
135966Boston Bruins-Edmonton Oilers-
138990Ottawa Senators-Edmonton Oilers-
1411009Edmonton Oilers-Nashville Predators-
1431030Edmonton Oilers-Dallas Stars-
1451041Edmonton Oilers-Chicago Blackhawks-
1471055Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
1501072Chicago Blackhawks-Edmonton Oilers-
1531103Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
1551115Nashville Predators-Edmonton Oilers-
1571127Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
1591140Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
1621168St.Louis Blues-Edmonton Oilers-
1641180Dallas Stars-Edmonton Oilers-
1651186Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
1671207Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
1691218Edmonton Oilers-Minnesota Wild-
1711230Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
1751260San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
1771274Edmonton Oilers-Vegas Golden Knights-
1781284Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
1801297Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
1821313Edmonton Oilers-Winnipeg Jets-
1851337Winnipeg Jets-Edmonton Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65474800200040001000
Ticket Price140805035250
Attendance10,4448,2593,6326,6991,802
Attendance PCT79.76%86.03%90.80%83.74%90.10%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 15418 - 84.04% 1,644,195$3,288,390$18347100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,669,184$ 76,362,500$ 76,362,500$ 750,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
76,362,500$ 6,669,184$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,767,800$ 169 416,824$ 70,443,256$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
72,865,871$ 126,915,253$ 125,651,766$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
79,764,500$ 24,235,500$ 104,000,000$ 9,164,500$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Beckett Sennecke (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:74
Nazem KadriAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Eetu LuostarinenAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Adam HenriqueAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Marcus FolignoAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Noah Ostlund (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:67
Barclay GoodrowAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Tanner PearsonAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Filip ChytilAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Tomas NosekAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Tyler MotteAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Anthony RichardAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Evgenii DadonovAGE:37PO:0OV:61
Julien GauthierAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Eduard SaleAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Cross HanasAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Ethan Gauthier (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Vincent ArseneauAGE:34PO:0OV:53
Sam StevensAGE:26PO:0OV:52
Mikael GranlundAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Nazem KadriAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Eetu LuostarinenAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Linus Karlsson (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:68
Adam HenriqueAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Noah Ostlund (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:67
Barclay GoodrowAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Filip ChytilAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Tomas NosekAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Tyler MotteAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Travis BoydAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Anthony RichardAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Cross HanasAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Coulson PitreAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Sam StevensAGE:26PO:0OV:52
Mikael GranlundAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Beckett Sennecke (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:74
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Linus Karlsson (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:68
Ian Moore (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:68
Marcus FolignoAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Tanner PearsonAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Tyler MotteAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Travis BoydAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Ben Hemmerling (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Evgenii DadonovAGE:37PO:0OV:61
Julien GauthierAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Cross HanasAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Ethan Gauthier (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Vincent ArseneauAGE:34PO:0OV:53
Coulson PitreAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Pavel Novak (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Luke HughesAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Niko MikkolaAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Luke SchennAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Kaedan KorczakAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Ian Moore (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:68
Corson CeulemansAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Dan RenoufAGE:32PO:0OV:55
Reilly Webb (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:54
Samuel JohannessonAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Nikolas BrouillardAGE:31PO:0OV:53
Michael Koster (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:51
Libor HajekAGE:28PO:0OV:49
Sam JardineAGE:33PO:0OV:49
Yanni KaldisAGE:31PO:0OV:49
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Sergei Murashov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Talyn Boyko (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Matt VillaltaAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Calle ClangAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Drew Commesso (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:52
Matej TomekAGE:29PO:0OV:50
Ruslan Khazheyev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Caleb DesnoyersEdmonton Oilers20253Link
Casey MutrynEdmonton Oilers202645Link
Charlie ElickEdmonton Oilers202448Link
Charlie ForslundEdmonton Oilers2024193Link
Edison EngleEdmonton Oilers2025193Link
Everett BaldwinEdmonton Oilers2025158Link
Gabe SmithEdmonton Oilers202497Link
Garrett BrownEdmonton Oilers2022118Link
Gavin McKennaEdmonton Oilers20261Link
Hampton SlukynskyEdmonton Oilers2023139Link
Jakub VanecekEdmonton Oilers202633Link
Jan GolicicEdmonton Oilers2024129Link
Jonas KempsEdmonton Oilers2026101Link
Liam PetterssonEdmonton Oilers202565Link
Luken HuffEdmonton Oilers2026161aka Hawke HuffLink
Lynden LakovicEdmonton Oilers202533Link
Markus LoponenEdmonton Oilers2024161Link
Maxim BarbashyovEdmonton Oilers2022182Link
Oiva KeskinenEdmonton Oilers2023203Link
Samuel ErikssonEdmonton Oilers2026193Link
Sean BurickEdmonton Oilers202697Link
Shamar MosesEdmonton Oilers2025129Link
Stepan HochEdmonton Oilers202597Link
Vadim MorozEdmonton Oilers2023107Link
Vladimir ProskurinEdmonton Oilers2026129Link
William ZellersEdmonton Oilers202473Link
Yuri IvanovEdmonton Oilers202665Link
Zeb LindgrenEdmonton Oilers2025161Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027EDM EDM EDM LAK DET EDM EDM LAK EDM LAK EDM
2028EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2029EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2030EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2031EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Edmonton Oilers Trade History

[28.09.2026 22:21:58] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Edmonton Oilers : Y:2027-RND:5-LAK.
[28.09.2026 22:21:58] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Los Angeles Kings : Jake Allen (72).
[24.09.2026 21:45:59] - Evgenii Dadonov was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:51:57] - Sam Stevens was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:49:24] - Vincent Arseneau was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:44:58] - Nikolas Brouillard was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:42:47] - Dan Renouf was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:39:36] - Sam Jardine was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:38:39] - Yanni Kaldis was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[01.09.2026 10:55:04] - Elvis Merzlikins was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[01.09.2026 10:38:16] - Anthony Richard was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[01.09.2026 10:36:43] - Tanner Pearson was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[01.09.2026 10:32:33] - Travis Boyd was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[01.09.2026 10:31:10] - Tomas Nosek was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[27.08.2026 22:44:13] - Talyn Boyko was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[27.08.2026 22:16:25] - Luke Schenn was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[25.08.2026 16:36:03] - Barclay Goodrow was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[22.08.2026 07:53:07] - Mikael Granlund was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[20.08.2026 21:51:22] - Jake Allen was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[20.08.2026 21:49:03] - Adam Henrique was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[20.08.2026 07:21:01] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Carolina Hurricanes : Justin Faulk (76).
[20.08.2026 07:21:01] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Edmonton Oilers : Trevor van Riemsdyk (71), Y:2027-RND:3-DET.
[08.08.2026 00:01:24] - Evan Fitzpatrick was released.
[08.08.2026 00:01:24] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Evan Fitzpatrick.
[08.08.2026 00:01:15] - Ales Stezka was released.
[08.08.2026 00:01:15] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Ales Stezka.
[08.08.2026 00:01:07] - Markus Nurmi was released.
[08.08.2026 00:01:07] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Markus Nurmi.
[08.08.2026 00:00:58] - Brycen Martin was released.
[08.08.2026 00:00:58] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Brycen Martin.
[08.08.2026 00:00:50] - John Ludvig was released.
[08.08.2026 00:00:50] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release John Ludvig.
[08.08.2026 00:00:44] - Carsen Twarynski was released.
[08.08.2026 00:00:44] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Carsen Twarynski.
[08.08.2026 00:00:36] - Jakub Vrana was released.
[08.08.2026 00:00:36] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Jakub Vrana.
[08.08.2026 00:00:30] - Patrick Newell was released.
[08.08.2026 00:00:30] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Patrick Newell.
[08.08.2026 00:00:24] - Mitchell Hoelscher was released.
[08.08.2026 00:00:24] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Mitchell Hoelscher.
[07.08.2026 23:58:28] - Brett Murray was released.
[07.08.2026 23:58:28] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Brett Murray.
[29.07.2026 22:57:43] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Samuel Eriksson as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:19:08] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Luken Huff as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:36:58] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Vladimir Proskurin as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:14:55] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Jonas Kemps as the #101 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:10:25] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Sean Burick as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:31:44] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Yuri Ivanov as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:01:28] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Casey Mutryn as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:49:22] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Jakub Vanecek as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:11:56] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Gavin McKenna as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[10.07.2026 23:43:54] - Chaz Reddekopp was released.
[10.07.2026 23:43:54] - Chaz Reddekopp retired from Edmonton Oilers
[09.07.2026 18:59:15] - Reilly Webb was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[09.07.2026 18:58:21] - Michael Koster was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[09.07.2026 18:55:41] - Ethan Gauthier was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[09.07.2026 18:54:30] - Beckett Sennecke was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[07.07.2026 20:37:52] - Andrew Agozzino was released.
[07.07.2026 20:37:52] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Andrew Agozzino.
[07.07.2026 20:37:41] - Laurent Brossoit was released.
[07.07.2026 20:37:41] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Laurent Brossoit.
[07.07.2026 20:37:33] - Michael Clarke was released.
[07.07.2026 20:37:33] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Michael Clarke.
[07.07.2026 20:37:27] - Riley Barber was released.
[07.07.2026 20:37:27] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Riley Barber.
[07.07.2026 20:37:21] - Matthew Benning was released.
[07.07.2026 20:37:21] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Matthew Benning.
[07.07.2026 20:37:13] - Julius Vahatalo was released.
[07.07.2026 20:37:13] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Julius Vahatalo.
[07.07.2026 20:37:03] - Kevin Gravel was released.
[07.07.2026 20:37:03] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Kevin Gravel.
[07.07.2026 20:36:52] - Vincent Hinostroza was released.
[07.07.2026 20:36:52] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Vincent Hinostroza.
[07.07.2026 20:36:46] - Connor Brown was released.
[07.07.2026 20:36:46] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Connor Brown.
[07.07.2026 20:36:41] - Jon Merrill was released.
[07.07.2026 20:36:41] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Jon Merrill.
[07.07.2026 20:36:36] - Cam Fowler was released.
[07.07.2026 20:36:36] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Cam Fowler.
[24.06.2026 22:12:24] - Vasily Glotov has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[24.06.2026 22:12:13] - Philip Nyberg has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[24.06.2026 22:11:57] - Mitchell Miller has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[24.06.2026 22:11:44] - Danil Savunov has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[24.06.2026 22:11:33] - Kasper Puutio has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[24.06.2026 22:11:26] - Cole Brady has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[24.06.2026 22:11:16] - Brandon Kruse has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[24.06.2026 22:11:09] - Jakub Konecny has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Oklahoma City Barons didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Edmonton Oilers didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[23.03.2026 20:06:25] - Andrew Agozzino was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[23.03.2026 07:44:06] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for Edmonton Oilers!
[03.03.2026 20:06:29] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Los Angeles Kings : Patrick Kane (74).
[03.03.2026 20:06:29] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Edmonton Oilers : Y:2027-RND:3-LAK, Y:2027-RND:6-LAK.
[02.10.2025 07:38:26] - Sergey Murashov has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[02.10.2025 07:33:50] - Sergei Murashov was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[16.09.2025 15:41:02] - Jon Merrill was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[14.09.2025 22:59:35] - Kevin Gravel was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[06.09.2025 21:52:55] - Marcus Foligno was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[05.09.2025 14:18:04] - Cam Fowler was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[02.09.2025 21:16:05] - Nazem Kadri was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[02.09.2025 21:11:13] - Tyler Seguin was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[02.09.2025 21:09:51] - Patrick Kane was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[02.09.2025 21:08:33] - Justin Faulk was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[19.08.2025 21:47:38] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Edison Engle as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:37:46] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Zeb Lindgren as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:35:07] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Everett Baldwin as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:19:16] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Shamar Moses as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:05:06] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Stepan Hoch as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:49:10] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Liam Pettersson as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:22:47] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Lynden Lakovic as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:07:39] - Edmonton Oilers drafts Caleb Desnoyers as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[03.08.2025 17:03:34] - Remi Elie was released.
[03.08.2025 17:03:34] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Remi Elie.
[03.08.2025 17:03:30] - Alex Kile was released.
[03.08.2025 17:03:30] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Alex Kile.
[03.08.2025 16:58:04] - Marko Dano was released.
[03.08.2025 16:58:04] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Marko Dano.
[03.08.2025 16:57:59] - Luke Johnson was released.
[03.08.2025 16:57:59] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Luke Johnson.
[03.08.2025 16:57:53] - Liam Coughlin was released.
[03.08.2025 16:57:53] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Liam Coughlin.
[03.08.2025 16:57:47] - Kyle Platzer was released.
[03.08.2025 16:57:47] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Kyle Platzer.
[03.08.2025 16:57:37] - Brayden Tracey was released.
[03.08.2025 16:57:37] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Brayden Tracey.
[03.08.2025 16:55:30] - Radim Zohorna was released.
[03.08.2025 16:55:30] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Radim Zohorna.
[03.08.2025 16:54:34] - Dean Stewart was released.
[03.08.2025 16:54:34] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Dean Stewart.
[03.08.2025 16:54:29] - Julius Honka was released.
[03.08.2025 16:54:29] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Julius Honka.
[03.08.2025 16:51:47] - Adam Huska was released.
[03.08.2025 16:51:47] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Adam Huska.
[03.08.2025 16:51:37] - Eetu Makiniemi was released.
[03.08.2025 16:51:37] - Edmonton Oilers paid $0 to release Eetu Makiniemi.
[11.07.2025 23:18:29] - Ethan Gauthier was released by Edmonton Oilers
[11.07.2025 23:17:38] - Ethan Gauthier has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[11.07.2025 23:12:00] - Maxim Barbashev was released by Edmonton Oilers
[11.07.2025 23:09:51] - Maxim Barbashyov has been added to Edmonton Oilers.
[11.07.2025 22:58:43] - Talyn Boyko was released by Edmonton Oilers
[11.07.2025 22:57:50] - Talyn Boyko has been added to Edmonton Oilers.



[10.10.2026 22:19:03] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Oklahoma City Barons.
[10.10.2026 22:19:03] Oklahoma City Barons (Edmonton Oilers) lines errors : Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 3 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. PP line2 C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. Extra Forward #0 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[10.10.2026 22:19:03] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Edmonton Oilers.
[10.10.2026 22:19:03] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[09.10.2026 21:19:31] Eduard Sale from Oklahoma City Barons is back from Exhaustion.
[08.10.2026 22:17:00] Coulson Pitre from Oklahoma City Barons is back from Exhaustion.
[08.10.2026 22:16:58] Eduard Sale from Oklahoma City Barons is injured from Exhaustion.
[08.10.2026 22:16:58] Game 84 - Matt Villalta from Oklahoma City Barons is injured (Left Forearm) and is out for 1 month.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Oklahoma City Barons.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Edmonton Oilers.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[07.10.2026 22:09:30] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Talyn Boyko from Oklahoma City Barons is back from Exhaustion.
[06.10.2026 20:11:25] Talyn Boyko from Oklahoma City Barons injured (Exhaustion)
[06.10.2026 20:11:25] Coulson Pitre from Oklahoma City Barons is injured from Exhaustion.
[01.10.2026 20:26:30] Samuel Johannesson from Oklahoma City Barons is back from Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
[01.10.2026 20:26:30] Game 24 - Samuel Johannesson from Oklahoma City Barons is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 4 days.
[29.09.2026 22:06:02] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Oklahoma City Barons.
[29.09.2026 22:06:02] Oklahoma City Barons (Edmonton Oilers) lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty.
[29.09.2026 22:06:02] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Edmonton Oilers.
[29.09.2026 22:06:01] Edmonton Oilers lines errors : Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[29.09.2026 22:06:01] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Edmonton Oilers.
[29.09.2026 22:06:01] Sergei Murashov of Edmonton Oilers was sent to pro.
[29.09.2026 22:06:01] Edmonton Oilers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[28.09.2026 22:21:58] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Edmonton Oilers : Y:2027-RND:5-LAK.
[28.09.2026 22:21:58] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Los Angeles Kings : Jake Allen (72).
[27.09.2026 11:01:34] Julien Gauthier from Oklahoma City Barons is back from Right Leg Injury.
[24.09.2026 21:45:59] Evgenii Dadonov was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[20.09.2026 18:54:12] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Oklahoma City Barons.
[20.09.2026 18:54:12] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Edmonton Oilers.
[20.09.2026 18:54:12] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.09.2026 19:07:11] Game 6 - Julien Gauthier from Oklahoma City Barons is injured (Right Leg) and is out for 2 weeks.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Oklahoma City Barons.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Oklahoma City Barons (Edmonton Oilers) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 C is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[12.09.2026 20:52:51] Auto Lines Function has been run for Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:52:08] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.09.2026 20:52:04] $340,000 was removed to Edmonton Oilers bank account.
[12.09.2026 20:51:57] Sam Stevens was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:49:32] Vincent Arseneau of Edmonton Oilers was sent down to farm.
[12.09.2026 20:49:28] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.09.2026 20:49:24] Vincent Arseneau was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:46:33] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.09.2026 20:45:02] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.09.2026 20:44:58] Nikolas Brouillard was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:43:12] Dan Renouf of Edmonton Oilers was sent down to farm.
[12.09.2026 20:43:05] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.09.2026 20:42:58] $170,000 was removed to Edmonton Oilers bank account.
[12.09.2026 20:42:47] Dan Renouf was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[12.09.2026 20:41:19] Oklahoma City Barons roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.09.2026 20:39:59] Sam Jardine of Edmonton Oilers was sent down to farm.



Matt Villalta is out for 2 weeks because of a Left Forearm Injury.



Edmonton Oilers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Filip Chytil405112140252-419243154699411.27%131662116.35304171834373313846.04%10.76315
2Taylor Hall248105127232-2511838532192911.30%124502220.253756931270331415934.31%30.92431
3Eetu Luostarinen35266114180-69674293847798.47%123545015.4815344960202614240.81%00.6615
4Tyler Seguin2314691137-8372492325887.82%52320113.8631013701135357.99%10.86111
5Vinnie Hinostroza3514277119-57643383075937.08%103466813.30813213110125241.19%00.5135

Edmonton Oilers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Matt Villalta1604080210.8803.7882958052343492553240.48568
2Robin Lehner652621110.9072.783538021641755962200.65040
3Darcy Kuemper3917750.9351.9618940162954483110.71414
4Frederik Andersen46142360.8993.142603001361351755230.58312
5Drew Commesso35131210.8983.691658201021002565200.6673

Edmonton Oilers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082234103438201259-5841131901224107125-184110220221494134-4070201330531214274799239063686886952247482775917912464317.48%2977475.08%2788167347.10%726158945.69%537109748.95%165689717978001529738
2022823132044110210227-1741131803313105117-1241181401107105110-586210351561124776829244777779186754247483575518742695620.82%2775779.42%4679164041.40%731164544.44%468107443.58%168090717887921512735
202382174803356229317-884182602023113156-434192201333116161-45592293776060043958319246070188386355256182186316612676624.72%2967773.99%5823168848.76%726160445.26%560123945.20%164189118198001516723
202482214301449212269-5741132101123108128-204182200326104141-3765212355567314781796242067390982750261890568817782575722.18%3046478.95%6815167548.66%766172344.46%548114847.74%166689117947861529757
202582224603227273364-9141122101115144167-2341102502112129197-68632734557283068105958276187194792743292996755817252285524.12%2407469.17%3781174444.78%721161544.64%618132546.64%167992417827561509749
2026623010002022-222000000835403010001219-762032520048712035271791189656711816531.25%26484.62%18714360.84%7212458.06%559458.51%127701215511355
Total Regular Season41611621301517154011451458-31320761105087818585696-111209551080710722560762-20234911451900304594251439425521268137104469443225513245442036908947128328221.98%144035075.69%213973856346.40%3742830045.08%2786597746.61%845245829103399177113759
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Edmonton Oilers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Edmonton Oilers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA