Anaheim Ducks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHonda Center
Level 1: 5174 - $140 - 5.146 - 99,45%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.287 - 85,75%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.804 - 90,20%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.428 - 85,70%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 956 - 95,63%
Total Capacity :17174
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.983 - 99,17%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 881 - 88,14%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %15.621 - 90,96%
Average Income per Game$1,663,852
Year to Date Revenue$6,655,408
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.865 - 95,49%
Average Income per Game$135,750
Year to Date Revenue$678,748

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$73,900,830
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,268,666
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,602,512
Farm Year To Date Expenses$367,806
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,602,512
Farm Salary Cap To Date$367,806

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$63,226,376
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,701,483
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$403,518
Pro Estimated Expenses$66,983,988
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,020
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,157,320
Estimated Season Expenses$70,141,308
Season Salary Cap$78,169,496
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$25,830,504
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,569,496
Current Bank Account$124,291,746
Projected Bank Account$123,078,297

Pro Players Salaries

Thomas Chabot $8,000,000 (3)
Shea Theodore $7,425,000 (2)
Lukas Dostal $6,500,000 (3)
Steven Stamkos $6,400,000 (1)
Adin Hill $6,250,000 (2)
Conor Garland $6,000,000 (2)
Phillip Danault $5,500,000 (2)
Jamie Oleksiak $5,000,000 (2)
Brian Dumoulin $4,000,000 (2)
Andrew Mangiapane $3,600,000 (2)
Vasily Podkolzin $2,950,000 (3)
Nick Seeler $2,700,000 (2)
Sean Kuraly $1,850,000 (2)
Victor Olofsson $1,638,330 (2)
Alexander Petrovic $1,000,000 (2)
Ilya Protas $950,000 (3)
Riley Tufte $850,000 (2)
Dominic Toninato $850,000 (2)
Vladislav Kolyachonok $850,000 (1)
Benoit-Olivier Groulx $812,500 (3)
Dominic James $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $73,900,830
Year 2027 : $66,650,830
Year 2028 : $19,212,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $73,900,830
Year 2027 : $66,650,830
Year 2028 : $19,212,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $73,900,830
Year 2027 : $66,650,830
Year 2028 : $19,212,500
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Mattias Janmark $175,000 (2)
Colby Barlow $150,000 (3)
Anson Thornton $150,000 (1)
Laurent Brossoit $110,000 (2)
Roni Hirvonen $100,000 (1)
Calle Odelius $100,000 (2)
Riley Heidt $100,000 (3)
Ryder Korczak $95,000 (1)
Adam Engstrom $95,000 (2)
Caden Price $95,000 (3)
Sean Farrell $90,000 (1)
Angus Booth $90,000 (2)
Kirill Gerasimyuk $90,000 (2)
Brad Lambert $88,667 (3)
Connor MurphyG $85,000 (2)
Joe Arntsen $85,000 (2)
Scooter Brickey $85,000 (1)
Colten Ellis $85,000 (3)
Kevin Gravel $85,000 (2)
Lucas Vanroboys $85,000 (2)
Gavin Bayreuther $85,000 (2)
Roman Kinal $85,000 (1)
Sawyer Boulton $85,000 (2)
Brett Chorske $85,000 (3)
Tyler Inamoto $85,000 (2)
Jett Jones $85,000 (1)
Dennis Gilbert $85,000 (1)
Noah Gregor $85,000 (1)
Mark Senden $85,000 (1)
Adam Raska $77,500 (1)
Oskar Olausson $77,500 (1)
Kale Clague $77,500 (1)
Hunter St. Martin $77,500 (3)
Josh Davies $77,500 (2)
Justin Bailey $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players35
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,268,667
Year 2027 : $2,091,167
Year 2028 : $681,167
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,263,667
Year 2027 : $2,086,167
Year 2028 : $678,667
Year 2029 : $0

Boston Bruins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Garden
Level 1: 5565 - $100 - 5.565 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $21 - 4.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $210 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :17565
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $67 - 1.074 - 53,70%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $27 - 640 - 64,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %17.565 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$1,342,550
Year to Date Revenue$5,370,200
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %1.714 - 57,13%
Average Income per Game$124,933
Year to Date Revenue$624,666

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,637,833
Farm Players Total Salaries$4,117,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,331,720
Farm Year To Date Expenses$448,133
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,331,720
Farm Salary Cap To Date$444,781

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$51,016,900
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,247,194
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$385,880
Pro Estimated Expenses$64,056,080
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$23,608
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,918,928
Estimated Season Expenses$67,975,008
Season Salary Cap$75,755,333
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$28,244,667
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $5,155,333
Current Bank Account$65,305,155
Projected Bank Account$53,594,241

Pro Players Salaries

Timo Meier $8,800,000 (3)
Sam Reinhart $8,625,000 (2)
Jeremy Swayman $8,250,000 (1)
Patrick Kane $7,000,000 (1)
Valeri Nichushkin $6,125,000 (1)
Rasmus Andersson $4,200,000 (1)
Brandon Carlo $4,100,000 (1)
Mikael Backlund $4,000,000 (1)
K'Andre Miller $3,872,000 (1)
Jamie Drysdale $2,300,000 (1)
Yegor Chinakhov $2,100,000 (2)
Connor Bedard $1,500,000 (1)
Matthew Wood $1,500,000 (3)
Anders Lee $1,250,000 (1)
Ian Cole $1,000,000 (1)
John Klingberg $1,000,000 (2)
Justin Hryckowian $950,000 (3)
Erik Gudbranson $850,000 (2)
Justus Annunen $837,500 (1)
Will Cuylle $828,333 (1)
Ethen Frank $775,000 (2)
Ben Meyers $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,637,833
Year 2027 : $24,600,000
Year 2028 : $11,250,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,162,833
Year 2027 : $24,600,000
Year 2028 : $11,250,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $70,637,833
Year 2027 : $24,600,000
Year 2028 : $11,250,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Martin Pospisil $250,000 (3)
Trent Frederic $230,000 (1)
Conor Geekie $150,000 (2)
Reid Schaefer $150,000 (1)
Luke Tuch $100,000 (2)
Jani Nyman $100,000 (2)
Matthew Poitras $100,000 (1)
Noah Warren $100,000 (2)
Leon Muggli $100,000 (2)
Koehn Ziemmer $95,000 (3)
Aydar Suniev $95,000 (3)
Stephen Halliday $95,000 (1)
Trevor Kuntar $95,000 (1)
Frederic Brunet $90,000 (1)
Vilmer Alriksson $90,000 (3)
Dans Locmelis $90,000 (2)
Juuso Valimaki $90,000 (1)
Calvin Pickard $90,000 (1)
Jack Studnicka $87,500 (1)
Cooper Black $87,500 (1)
Matt Kiersted $85,000 (1)
Brett Berard $85,000 (1)
John Beecher $85,000 (2)
Cole O'Hara $85,000 (2)
Rodwin Dionicio $85,000 (2)
Parker Bell $85,000 (2)
Elliot Desnoyers $82,500 (1)
Logan Brown $77,500 (2)
Jason Polin $77,500 (2)
Parker Gahagen $77,500 (1)
Maros Jedlicka $77,500 (1)
Simon Zajicek $77,500 (1)
Liam Foudy $77,500 (1)
Michael Karow $77,500 (1)
Carson Meyer $77,500 (2)
Mitchell Chaffee $77,500 (1)
Curtis Douglas $77,500 (1)
Ronnie Attard $77,500 (2)
Brandon Scanlin $77,500 (2)
John Prokop $77,500 (1)
Liam McLinskey $77,500 (1)
Loke Johansson $77,500 (3)
Nikita Prishchepov $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players43
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $4,117,500
Year 2027 : $2,052,500
Year 2028 : $607,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $4,062,500
Year 2027 : $2,017,500
Year 2028 : $607,500
Year 2029 : $0

Buffalo Sabres



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameKeyBank Center
Level 1: 7070 - $140 - 5.289 - 74,81%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.437 - 88,74%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.843 - 92,13%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.516 - 87,90%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 908 - 90,82%
Total Capacity :19070
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.973 - 98,63%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 816 - 81,56%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %15.993 - 83,86%
Average Income per Game$1,691,449
Year to Date Revenue$8,457,245
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.788 - 92,94%
Average Income per Game$133,302
Year to Date Revenue$666,512

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,805,867
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,757,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,873,950
Farm Year To Date Expenses$297,418
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,873,950
Farm Salary Cap To Date$297,418

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$62,583,613
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,598,701
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$408,410
Pro Estimated Expenses$67,796,060
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,254
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,698,164
Estimated Season Expenses$70,494,224
Season Salary Cap$78,562,867
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$25,437,133
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,962,867
Current Bank Account$164,514,946
Projected Bank Account$162,203,036

Pro Players Salaries

Thomas Harley $10,587,000 (1)
Auston Matthews $9,312,200 (1)
Travis Konecny $8,750,000 (3)
Juuse Saros $7,740,000 (1)
Martin Fehervary $6,000,000 (2)
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen $4,750,000 (2)
Carter Verhaeghe $4,166,667 (1)
Frederick Gaudreau $4,000,000 (1)
Dawson Mercer $4,000,000 (2)
Jaden Schwartz $2,500,000 (1)
Radko Gudas $2,000,000 (1)
Matt Coronato $1,500,000 (1)
Joseph Veleno $1,200,000 (1)
Jonathan Drouin $1,200,000 (2)
Christian Wolanin $1,050,000 (2)
Haydn Fleury $950,000 (1)
Mike Benning $950,000 (1)
Alex Laferriere $900,000 (1)
Nick Leddy $850,000 (1)
Logan Shaw $850,000 (1)
Brendan Gaunce $775,000 (1)
Nick Blankenburg $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,805,867
Year 2027 : $26,525,000
Year 2028 : $8,750,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,780,867
Year 2027 : $26,525,000
Year 2028 : $8,750,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $74,805,867
Year 2027 : $26,525,000
Year 2028 : $8,750,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Owen Pickering $150,000 (2)
Luca Del Bel Belluz $150,000 (1)
Alex Belzile $132,000 (1)
Joel Nystrom $122,500 (1)
Tomas Hamara $100,000 (2)
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki $100,000 (2)
Erik Portillo $95,000 (1)
Blake Biondi $95,000 (1)
Matyas Sapovaliv $95,000 (2)
Alexander Suzdalev $95,000 (3)
Owen Allard $90,000 (3)
Matthew Murray $85,000 (1)
Oliver Okuliar $85,000 (2)
Aku Raty $85,000 (1)
Ville Heinola $85,000 (1)
Georgii Merkulov $85,000 (2)
Judd Caulfield $85,000 (1)
Viljami Marjala $85,000 (2)
Trent Miner $85,000 (2)
James Stefan $77,500 (2)
Mikael Diotte $77,500 (2)
Bennett Schimek $77,500 (1)
Daniel Laatsch $77,500 (1)
Ivan Ivan $77,500 (1)
Tristan Allard $77,500 (1)
Zayde Wisdom $77,500 (2)
Tyler Kopff $77,500 (2)
Riley Mercer (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (3)
Gustav Olofsson $77,500 (1)
Victor Mancini $77,500 (1)
Wojciech Stachowiak $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,834,500
Year 2027 : $1,357,500
Year 2028 : $262,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,633,500
Year 2027 : $1,199,000
Year 2028 : $262,500
Year 2029 : $0

Calgary Flames



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Saddledome
Level 1: 7289 - $100 - 7.170 - 98,37%
Level 2: 5000 - $65 - 5.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $40 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $30 - 4.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $210 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :19289
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $65 - 1.118 - 55,92%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $25 - 673 - 67,34%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %19.170 - 99,38%
Average Income per Game$1,597,237
Year to Date Revenue$4,791,710
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %1.792 - 59,73%
Average Income per Game$125,343
Year to Date Revenue$626,717

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,437,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,440,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,776,013
Farm Year To Date Expenses$270,369
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,776,013
Farm Salary Cap To Date$267,691

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$62,292,230
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,264,423
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$514,527
Pro Estimated Expenses$85,411,482
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,541
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,413,806
Estimated Season Expenses$87,825,288
Season Salary Cap$97,715,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$6,285,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $27,115,000
Current Bank Account$103,968,603
Projected Bank Account$83,699,968

Pro Players Salaries

Alex Tuch $10,500,000 (3)
Connor McDavid $10,000,000 (1)
Adam Fox $9,500,000 (2)
Ilya Sorokin $8,250,000 (1)
Tom Wilson $6,500,000 (1)
Chandler Stephenson $6,250,000 (1)
Adam Pelech $5,750,000 (2)
Jared McCann $5,000,000 (3)
Devon Toews $4,800,000 (2)
Ilya Mikheyev $4,750,000 (2)
Mason Marchment $4,500,000 (2)
Ryan Graves $4,500,000 (2)
Colin Blackwell $3,500,000 (2)
Luke Glendening $2,000,000 (1)
Jonathan Marchessault $1,500,000 (1)
Joonas Korpisalo $1,500,000 (2)
Travis Hamonic $1,200,000 (1)
Erik Haula $1,000,000 (1)
Derek Forbort $1,000,000 (1)
Conor Sheary $850,000 (2)
Yan Kuznetsov $812,500 (3)
Malcolm Subban $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,437,500
Year 2027 : $55,962,500
Year 2028 : $16,312,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,362,500
Year 2027 : $55,962,500
Year 2028 : $16,312,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $94,437,500
Year 2027 : $55,962,500
Year 2028 : $16,312,500
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Jeremy Davies $115,000 (1)
Artem Grushnikov $100,000 (1)
Brett Harrison $100,000 (1)
Matt Rempe $97,500 (3)
Daniil Misyul $95,000 (1)
Topias Vilen $90,000 (1)
Marshall Warren $90,000 (2)
Maxence Guenette (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (3)
Mareks Mitens $85,000 (1)
Kevin Lombardi $85,000 (2)
Anders Bjork $85,000 (2)
Hunter Miska $85,000 (2)
William Lagesson $85,000 (3)
Justin Janicke $80,000 (1)
Eetu Liukas (Out of Payroll) $80,000 (1)
Givani Smith $77,500 (1)
Sebastian AhoD (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Gemel Smith $77,500 (1)
Nils Aman $77,500 (1)
Riese Gaber $77,500 (3)
Travis Mitchell $77,500 (2)
Drew Callin $77,500 (1)
Zach Sawchenko $77,500 (1)
Kyler Kupka $77,500 (1)
Jacob Doty $77,500 (1)
Brendan Warren $77,500 (1)
Graham Slaggert $77,500 (3)
Anthony Vincent $77,500 (1)
Pheonix Copley $77,500 (1)
Clark Bishop $77,500 (1)
Artemi Knyazev $0 (0)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,520,000
Year 2027 : $845,000
Year 2028 : $422,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,470,000
Year 2027 : $812,500
Year 2028 : $422,500
Year 2029 : $0

Carolina Hurricanes



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePNC Arena
Level 1: 6680 - $140 - 5.302 - 79,37%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.518 - 90,35%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.803 - 90,16%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.400 - 84,99%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 865 - 86,48%
Total Capacity :18680
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.972 - 98,62%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 833 - 83,30%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %15.887 - 85,05%
Average Income per Game$1,681,914
Year to Date Revenue$6,727,654
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.805 - 93,51%
Average Income per Game$133,778
Year to Date Revenue$668,892

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$98,305,700
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,616,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$10,173,284
Farm Year To Date Expenses$291,154
Pro Salary Cap To Date$10,173,284
Farm Salary Cap To Date$287,941

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$63,912,713
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,618,693
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$535,436
Pro Estimated Expenses$88,882,376
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$15,493
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,571,838
Estimated Season Expenses$91,454,214
Season Salary Cap$101,836,950
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$2,163,050
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $31,236,950
Current Bank Account$150,233,902
Projected Bank Account$128,311,094

Pro Players Salaries

Martin Necas $11,500,000 (3)
Nick Suzuki $7,875,000 (3)
Andrei Svechnikov $7,750,000 (2)
Mika Zibanejad $7,000,000 (1)
Filip Gustavsson $6,800,000 (2)
Sebastian Aho $6,768,200 (1)
Gustav Forsling $5,750,000 (2)
Justin Faulk $5,500,000 (1)
Alexander Wennberg $5,000,000 (2)
Drake Batherson $4,975,000 (2)
Mike Matheson $4,875,000 (1)
Barrett Hayton $4,775,000 (3)
Jakob Chychrun $4,600,000 (1)
Kirby Dach $3,362,500 (2)
Stuart Skinner $2,600,000 (2)
Nico Sturm $2,000,000 (1)
Noel Acciari $1,500,000 (1)
Zeev Buium $1,500,000 (3)
Steven Lorentz $1,350,000 (2)
Kevin Bahl $1,050,000 (1)
Logan Stankoven $1,000,000 (1)
Uvis Balinskis $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $98,305,700
Year 2027 : $63,237,500
Year 2028 : $25,650,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,855,700
Year 2027 : $63,237,500
Year 2028 : $25,650,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $98,305,700
Year 2027 : $63,237,500
Year 2028 : $25,650,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Filip Roos $105,000 (2)
Declan Chisholm $100,000 (1)
David Tendeck $85,000 (2)
Jeremy Smith $85,000 (1)
Kevin Rooney $85,000 (2)
Mike Vecchione $85,000 (2)
Chris Terry $85,000 (1)
Matthew Benning $85,000 (2)
Juho Lammikko $85,000 (2)
Phillip Di Giuseppe $85,000 (1)
Hayden Hodgson $85,000 (2)
Andrew Agozzino $85,000 (1)
Ryan Reaves $85,000 (1)
Dominik Shine $85,000 (2)
Tanner Kero $85,000 (1)
Adam Erne $85,000 (2)
Mike Reilly $85,000 (2)
Brogan Rafferty $85,000 (2)
Austin Watson $85,000 (2)
Brendan Smith (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Dylan McIlrath $85,000 (1)
Tyler Parks $85,000 (1)
Philip Tomasino $82,500 (1)
Cameron Hebig $81,250 (3)
Matias Rajaniemi $80,000 (1)
Jared Moe $80,000 (1)
Dylan McLaughlin $77,500 (1)
Danick Martel $77,500 (1)
Olle Lycksell $77,500 (1)
Isaak Phillips $77,500 (1)
Alex Kannok-Leipert $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,616,250
Year 2027 : $1,121,250
Year 2028 : $81,250
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,576,250
Year 2027 : $1,121,250
Year 2028 : $81,250
Year 2029 : $0

Chicago Blackhawks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 7717 - $140 - 5.318 - 68,91%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.450 - 89,01%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.794 - 89,70%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.438 - 85,96%
Luxury : 1000 - $300 - 785 - 78,52%
Total Capacity :19717
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.993 - 99,66%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 898 - 89,82%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %15.786 - 80,06%
Average Income per Game$1,700,741
Year to Date Revenue$8,503,705
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.891 - 96,38%
Average Income per Game$136,769
Year to Date Revenue$683,844

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$84,531,667
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,128,667
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,758,658
Farm Year To Date Expenses$345,161
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,758,658
Farm Salary Cap To Date$341,489

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$62,927,417
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,744,290
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$460,982
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,523,012
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,263
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,031,658
Estimated Season Expenses$79,554,670
Season Salary Cap$88,660,334
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$15,339,666
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $18,060,334
Current Bank Account$195,770,918
Projected Bank Account$184,887,955

Pro Players Salaries

Cale Makar $9,000,000 (3)
Tomas Hertl $8,137,500 (1)
Nick Schmaltz $8,000,000 (2)
Linus Ullmark $7,500,000 (2)
Brock Boeser $6,650,000 (1)
Mattias Ekholm $6,500,000 (1)
MacKenzie Weegar $6,250,000 (1)
Teuvo Teravainen $5,400,000 (1)
Jaccob Slavin $5,300,000 (1)
Pavel Zacha $4,750,000 (1)
Ryan Hartman $4,000,000 (1)
Alex Newhook $2,900,000 (1)
Andrei Kuzmenko $2,000,000 (2)
Brad Marchand $2,000,000 (1)
Taylor Raddysh $1,500,000 (2)
Colton Sissons $1,000,000 (2)
Darcy Kuemper $1,000,000 (1)
Louis Crevier $900,000 (3)
Simon Edvinsson $894,167 (1)
Justin Danforth $850,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $84,531,667
Year 2027 : $29,900,000
Year 2028 : $9,900,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $79,581,667
Year 2027 : $29,900,000
Year 2028 : $9,900,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $84,531,667
Year 2027 : $29,900,000
Year 2028 : $9,900,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Isaac Howard $150,000 (3)
Ross Johnston $110,000 (1)
Tyler Wotherspoon $100,000 (1)
Trey Taylor $97,500 (2)
James Malatesta $95,000 (1)
John Farinacci $95,000 (1)
Matt Stienburg $95,000 (1)
Cameron Whitehead $90,000 (2)
Joshua Roy $90,000 (1)
Corey Schueneman $87,500 (2)
Case McCarthy $85,000 (2)
Colton Huard $85,000 (2)
Ben Jones $85,000 (1)
Trevor Carrick $85,000 (1)
Mackenzie MacEachern $85,000 (1)
Tyler Madden $85,000 (1)
Nick Abruzzese $85,000 (3)
Lucas Condotta $85,000 (2)
Brayden Hislop $85,000 (2)
Jansen Harkins $85,000 (1)
Vadim Zherenko $85,000 (1)
Josh Bloom $83,667 (2)
Walker Duehr $82,500 (1)
Michael Pezzetta $81,250 (2)
Cameron Crotty $81,250 (3)
Magnus Hellberg $80,000 (1)
Robbie Russo $77,500 (2)
Xavier Bernard $77,500 (2)
Arvid Holm $77,500 (2)
Shane Bowers $77,500 (1)
Samuel Fagemo $77,500 (1)
Jeremie Poirier $77,500 (1)
Matteo Costantini $77,500 (1)
Dylan Ferguson $77,500 (2)
Carl Lindbom $77,500 (2)
Cal Foote $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players36
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,128,667
Year 2027 : $1,483,667
Year 2028 : $316,250
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,981,167
Year 2027 : $1,476,167
Year 2028 : $316,250
Year 2029 : $0

Colorado Avalanche



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBall Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $140 - 5.000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.594 - 91,88%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.775 - 88,74%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.526 - 88,16%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 940 - 93,98%
Total Capacity :17000
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 872 - 87,24%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %15.835 - 93,14%
Average Income per Game$1,666,072
Year to Date Revenue$8,330,360
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.872 - 95,75%
Average Income per Game$136,427
Year to Date Revenue$682,136

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$97,325,459
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,480,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$10,182,617
Farm Year To Date Expenses$409,792
Pro Salary Cap To Date$10,182,617
Farm Salary Cap To Date$409,792

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$61,644,664
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,729,942
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$531,489
Pro Estimated Expenses$88,227,174
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$21,514
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,571,324
Estimated Season Expenses$91,798,498
Season Salary Cap$102,305,459
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$1,694,541
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $31,705,459
Current Bank Account$114,187,664
Projected Bank Account$89,763,772

Pro Players Salaries

J.T. Miller $10,000,000 (1)
JJ Peterka $7,700,000 (2)
Juraj Slafkovsky $7,600,000 (3)
Shane Pinto $7,500,000 (3)
Dylan Guenther $7,142,875 (3)
Jake McCabe $7,000,000 (1)
Bryan Rust $6,500,000 (1)
Quinton Byfield $6,250,000 (1)
Philip Broberg $4,580,917 (2)
Casey DeSmith $4,000,000 (1)
Blake Coleman $4,000,000 (1)
Joseph Woll $3,666,667 (1)
Jake Walman $3,400,000 (2)
Nick Paul $3,150,000 (1)
Olli Maatta $3,000,000 (1)
Philipp Grubauer $2,960,000 (1)
Ben Chiarot $2,000,000 (1)
Pontus Holmberg $1,550,000 (3)
Dalibor Dvorsky $1,500,000 (2)
Adam Klapka $1,250,000 (3)
Jacob Bernard-Docker $875,000 (2)
Ryan McDonagh $850,000 (1)
William Karlsson $850,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,325,459
Year 2027 : $43,948,792
Year 2028 : $25,042,875
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,325,459
Year 2027 : $43,948,792
Year 2028 : $25,042,875
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $97,325,459
Year 2027 : $43,948,792
Year 2028 : $25,042,875
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Carson Lambos $150,000 (1)
Axel Sandin-Pellikka $150,000 (3)
Konsta Helenius $150,000 (2)
Andrew Cristall $100,000 (3)
Sean Behrens $100,000 (2)
Jordan Dumais $100,000 (2)
Julian Lutz $100,000 (2)
Topias Leinonen $100,000 (3)
Alex Jefferies $95,000 (1)
Luca Pinelli $95,000 (3)
Juraj Pekarcik $95,000 (3)
Cam Dineen $87,500 (2)
Mads Sogaard $85,000 (1)
Dylan Gambrell $85,000 (3)
Ethan Cardwell $85,000 (1)
Riley Stillman $85,000 (2)
Dylan Anhorn $85,000 (2)
Juha Jaaska (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (2)
Tuomas Uronen $85,000 (3)
MacKenzie Entwistle $85,000 (2)
Vincent Iorio $85,000 (1)
Martin Frk $80,000 (1)
Lucas Mercuri $80,000 (2)
Jack Millar $77,500 (3)
Borya Valis $77,500 (1)
Charlie Wright $77,500 (1)
Tomas Suchanek $77,500 (1)
Tyler Pitlick $77,500 (1)
Pierrick Dube $77,500 (1)
Kyle McDonald $77,500 (1)
Brayden Pachal $77,500 (1)
Maxim Shabanov $77,500 (1)
Gabriel Szturc $77,500 (2)
Matej Blumel $77,500 (1)
Josh Lopina $77,500 (1)
Quinn Hutson $77,500 (1)
Cavan Fitzgerald $77,500 (1)
Ryan Suzuki $77,500 (1)
Callahan Burke $77,500 (1)
Aidan Fulp $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players40
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,565,000
Year 2027 : $1,822,500
Year 2028 : $787,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,507,000
Year 2027 : $1,820,000
Year 2028 : $787,500
Year 2029 : $0

Columbus Blue Jackets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNationwide Arena
Level 1: 6144 - $140 - 5.210 - 84,79%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.362 - 87,25%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.815 - 90,75%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.344 - 83,61%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 889 - 88,90%
Total Capacity :18144
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 868 - 86,76%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %15.620 - 86,09%
Average Income per Game$1,659,221
Year to Date Revenue$8,296,106
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.868 - 95,59%
Average Income per Game$136,293
Year to Date Revenue$681,464

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$68,475,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,997,166
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,630,681
Farm Year To Date Expenses$337,804
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,630,681
Farm Salary Cap To Date$337,804

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$61,391,184
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,724,298
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$374,189
Pro Estimated Expenses$62,115,374
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,093
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,003,438
Estimated Season Expenses$65,118,812
Season Salary Cap$72,572,166
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$31,427,834
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $1,972,166
Current Bank Account$160,849,599
Projected Bank Account$162,846,269

Pro Players Salaries

Jamie Benn $11,000,000 (1)
Darnell Nurse $9,250,000 (1)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson $8,500,000 (1)
Quinn Hughes $7,850,000 (1)
Kyle Palmieri (Out of Payroll) $4,500,000 (1)
Pius Suter $4,125,000 (1)
Mathew Dumba $3,750,000 (1)
Anthony Duclair $3,500,000 (2)
William Rousseau $3,500,000 (1)
Nate Schmidt $2,250,000 (1)
Kevin Stenlund $2,000,000 (1)
Shane Wright $1,500,000 (1)
Zack Bolduc $1,500,000 (1)
Alex Lyon $1,500,000 (2)
Matt Savoie $1,500,000 (2)
Jordan Binnington $1,200,000 (2)
Justin Barron $1,150,000 (2)
Noah Juulsen $1,100,000 (1)
Dmitri Voronkov $950,000 (1)
Cale Fleury $800,000 (1)
Tim Washe $775,000 (1)
Garnet Hathaway $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,975,000
Year 2027 : $8,850,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,011,667
Year 2027 : $8,236,667
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $72,975,000
Year 2027 : $8,850,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Oskar Back $115,000 (1)
Kasper Halttunen $100,000 (2)
Jack Hughes2 $100,000 (1)
Gavin Hayes $95,000 (2)
Tanner Dickinson $95,000 (1)
Ben King $90,000 (1)
Matt Murray (Out of Payroll) $87,500 (1)
Glenn Gawdin $87,500 (1)
Ryan O'Rourke $85,583 (1)
Justin Kirkland $85,000 (1)
Mikulas Hovorka $85,000 (1)
Tristen Nielsen $85,000 (1)
Matthew Maggio $85,000 (1)
Brendan Brisson $85,000 (1)
Francesco Arcuri $85,000 (2)
Jan Mysak $82,833 (1)
Nico Daws $81,250 (2)
Jeremy Hanzel $80,000 (2)
Marc-Andre Gaudet $80,000 (2)
Cam Thiesing $77,500 (1)
Mitchell Vande Sompel $77,500 (1)
Anton Blidh $77,500 (1)
Lleyton Roed $77,500 (1)
Montana Onyebuchi $77,500 (1)
Filip Larsson $77,500 (1)
Jackson Edward $77,500 (2)
Laurent Dauphin $77,500 (1)
John Hayden $77,500 (1)
Tyler Angle $77,500 (1)
Ivan Prosvetov $77,500 (1)
Kyle MacLean $77,500 (1)
Josiah Slavin $77,500 (1)
Dawson Barteaux $77,500 (1)
Tobie Paquette-Bisson $77,500 (1)
Atro Leppanen $77,500 (1)
Michael Milne $77,500 (1)
Graeme Clarke $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players37
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,084,666
Year 2027 : $598,750
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,794,666
Year 2027 : $431,250
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Dallas Stars



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerican Airlines Center
Level 1: 6532 - $140 - 5.217 - 79,87%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.455 - 89,09%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.865 - 93,23%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.354 - 83,84%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 856 - 85,63%
Total Capacity :18532
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.990 - 99,50%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 839 - 83,88%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %15.747 - 84,97%
Average Income per Game$1,662,644
Year to Date Revenue$4,987,933
Farm
Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %2.829 - 94,29%
Average Income per Game$134,927
Year to Date Revenue$809,564

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$85,260,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,777,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,300,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,395,627
Farm Year To Date Expenses$346,451
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,395,627
Farm Salary Cap To Date$343,101

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$64,843,129
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,532,021
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$464,919
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,176,554
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$17,986
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,985,676
Estimated Season Expenses$80,162,230
Season Salary Cap$89,337,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$14,662,500
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $18,737,500
Current Bank Account$92,746,351
Projected Bank Account$82,959,271

Pro Players Salaries

Mikko Rantanen $12,000,000 (3)
Moritz Seider $8,550,000 (3)
Wyatt Johnston $8,400,000 (3)
Jesper Bratt $7,875,000 (1)
Cole Caufield $7,850,000 (1)
Dustin Wolf $7,500,000 (3)
Alex Pietrangelo (Out of Payroll) $7,040,000 (1)
Neal Pionk (Out of Payroll) $5,875,000 (1)
Brett Pesce $5,500,000 (1)
Fabian Zetterlund $4,275,000 (3)
Henri Jokiharju $3,000,000 (3)
Jalen Chatfield $3,000,000 (1)
Bobby Brink $2,750,000 (3)
Daniel Vladar $2,200,000 (1)
Pavel Dorofeyev $1,835,000 (1)
Kailer Yamamoto $1,750,000 (3)
Gabe Perreault $1,500,000 (3)
Albert Johansson $1,125,000 (3)
Drew Helleson $1,100,000 (3)
Arseny Gritsyuk $900,000 (1)
Alex Barre-Boulet $875,000 (2)
Arttu Hyry $875,000 (3)
Nick Foligno $850,000 (1)
Ryan Carpenter $775,000 (1)
Joel Kiviranta $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $98,175,000
Year 2027 : $53,700,000
Year 2028 : $52,825,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $92,725,000
Year 2027 : $53,700,000
Year 2028 : $52,825,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $98,175,000
Year 2027 : $53,700,000
Year 2028 : $52,825,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Nils Lundkvist $175,000 (3)
Jonathan Lekkerimaki $150,000 (2)
Anton Wahlberg $150,000 (2)
Etienne Morin $100,000 (3)
Sasha Pastujov $100,000 (1)
Miko Matikka $95,000 (2)
Louis Domingue $90,000 (1)
Domenick Fensore $90,000 (1)
Felix Sandstrom $85,000 (3)
Marcel Marcel $85,000 (1)
Ozzy Wiesblatt $85,000 (3)
Emil Larmi $85,000 (1)
Daniil Miromanov $85,000 (3)
Cade Webber $82,500 (1)
Max Szuber $80,000 (1)
Devin Shore $77,500 (1)
Ashton Sautner $77,500 (1)
Marcus Sylvegard $77,500 (3)
Filip Berglund $77,500 (1)
Matt Strome $77,500 (1)
Jake Leschyshyn $77,500 (3)
Adam Ruzicka $77,500 (3)
Jimmy Huntington $77,500 (1)
Leon Gawanke $77,500 (1)
James Hamblin $77,500 (1)
Bryce Kindopp $77,500 (1)
Ostap Safin $77,500 (1)
Alex Gagne $77,500 (2)
Kai Wissmann $77,500 (1)
Julian Napravnik $77,500 (1)
Jonas Johansson $77,500 (1)
Brett Seney (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players32
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,855,000
Year 2027 : $1,312,500
Year 2028 : $762,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,805,000
Year 2027 : $1,312,500
Year 2028 : $762,500
Year 2029 : $0

Detroit Red Wings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameLittle Caesars Arena
Level 1: 7515 - $140 - 5.570 - 74,12%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.390 - 87,79%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.800 - 89,99%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.352 - 83,80%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 928 - 92,79%
Total Capacity :19515
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.945 - 97,23%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 874 - 87,38%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %16.040 - 82,19%
Average Income per Game$1,727,295
Year to Date Revenue$12,091,063
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.818 - 93,95%
Average Income per Game$133,364
Year to Date Revenue$666,820

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,725,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,390,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,497,435
Farm Year To Date Expenses$270,212
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,497,435
Farm Salary Cap To Date$266,540

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$60,455,315
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,601,288
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$499,865
Pro Estimated Expenses$82,977,590
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,270
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,368,820
Estimated Season Expenses$85,346,410
Season Salary Cap$95,115,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$8,885,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $24,515,000
Current Bank Account$294,047,727
Projected Bank Account$274,757,920

Pro Players Salaries

Mitch Marner $12,000,000 (1)
Jake Guentzel $7,500,000 (1)
Nico Hischier $7,250,000 (1)
Adam Larsson $6,500,000 (2)
Hampus Lindholm $6,500,000 (1)
Victor Hedman $6,300,000 (2)
Esa Lindell $5,800,000 (1)
Joel Eriksson Ek $5,250,000 (1)
Joey Daccord $5,000,000 (1)
Tyler Myers $5,000,000 (1)
Lawson Crouse $4,300,000 (1)
Mikey Anderson $4,125,000 (1)
Thomas Novak $3,500,000 (2)
Mathieu Joseph $2,950,000 (1)
David Kampf $2,400,000 (2)
Mackie Samoskevich $1,500,000 (1)
Logan Cooley $1,500,000 (1)
Vitek Vanecek $1,000,000 (3)
Nikolas Matinpalo $875,000 (2)
James van Riemsdyk $850,000 (1)
Radek Faksa $850,000 (2)
Ondrej Palat $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,725,000
Year 2027 : $21,425,000
Year 2028 : $1,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,700,000
Year 2027 : $21,425,000
Year 2028 : $1,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $91,725,000
Year 2027 : $21,425,000
Year 2028 : $1,000,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Elmer Soderblom $112,500 (1)
William Stromgren $100,000 (1)
Tristan Broz $100,000 (2)
Jakub Malek $95,000 (1)
Jakub Brabenec $95,000 (1)
Justin Ertel $95,000 (2)
Taige Harding $90,000 (1)
Taylor Makar $87,500 (1)
Daniel Carr $85,000 (1)
Zachary Fucale $85,000 (1)
Henrik Rybinski $85,000 (1)
Kyle Criscuolo $85,000 (1)
Jarred Tinordi $85,000 (1)
Jake Livingstone $85,000 (1)
Zack Hayes $85,000 (1)
Jere Innala $85,000 (1)
Eric Comrie $82,500 (2)
Michal Postava $77,500 (1)
Steven Santini $77,500 (2)
Joey Larson $77,500 (1)
Dylan Roobroeck $77,500 (2)
Simon Lundmark $77,500 (2)
Andre Lee $77,500 (2)
Luke Philp $77,500 (2)
Blake Smith $77,500 (3)
Caedan Bankier $77,500 (1)
Jaycob Megna $77,500 (1)
Joe Hicketts $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,390,000
Year 2027 : $820,000
Year 2028 : $77,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,276,750
Year 2027 : $801,750
Year 2028 : $77,500
Year 2029 : $0

Edmonton Oilers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Place
Level 1: 6547 - $140 - 5.153 - 78,70%
Level 2: 4800 - $80 - 4.310 - 89,78%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.769 - 88,43%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.487 - 87,17%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 901 - 90,07%
Total Capacity :18347
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.996 - 99,82%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 868 - 86,78%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %15.618 - 85,13%
Average Income per Game$1,651,958
Year to Date Revenue$4,955,875
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.864 - 95,47%
Average Income per Game$136,097
Year to Date Revenue$680,484

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,362,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,402,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,919,656
Farm Year To Date Expenses$276,505
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,919,656
Farm Salary Cap To Date$276,505

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$64,426,375
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,716,066
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$416,824
Pro Estimated Expenses$69,192,784
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,335
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,379,610
Estimated Season Expenses$71,572,394
Season Salary Cap$79,764,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$24,235,500
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $9,164,500
Current Bank Account$127,426,993
Projected Bank Account$125,997,040

Pro Players Salaries

Mikael Granlund $10,500,000 (2)
Tyler Seguin $8,500,000 (1)
Nazem Kadri $6,000,000 (1)
Marcus Foligno $5,400,000 (1)
Niko Mikkola $5,000,000 (1)
Barclay Goodrow $4,500,000 (2)
Filip Chytil $4,437,500 (1)
Jonas Siegenthaler $3,400,000 (1)
Kaedan Korczak $3,250,000 (1)
Eetu Luostarinen $3,000,000 (1)
Trevor van Riemsdyk $2,500,000 (1)
Adam Henrique $2,500,000 (1)
Luke Schenn $2,500,000 (1)
Linus Karlsson $2,250,000 (1)
Paul Cotter $2,150,000 (1)
Ty Dellandrea $1,625,000 (1)
Noah Ostlund $1,500,000 (2)
Beckett Sennecke $1,500,000 (3)
Luke Hughes $1,500,000 (1)
Ian Moore $950,000 (1)
Evgenii Dadonov $850,000 (1)
Elvis Merzlikins $850,000 (2)
Tanner Pearson $850,000 (1)
Sergei Murashov $850,000 (2)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $76,362,500
Year 2027 : $19,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $76,362,500
Year 2027 : $19,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $76,362,500
Year 2027 : $19,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Drew Commesso $150,000 (1)
Eduard Sale $150,000 (2)
Ethan Gauthier $100,000 (3)
Calle Clang $95,000 (1)
Coulson Pitre $95,000 (2)
Samuel Johannesson $87,000 (1)
Matt Villalta (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Sam Stevens $85,000 (1)
Pavel Novak $85,000 (1)
Libor Hajek $85,000 (2)
Travis Boyd $85,000 (1)
Tomas Nosek $85,000 (1)
Anthony Richard $85,000 (1)
Vincent Arseneau $85,000 (1)
Dan Renouf $85,000 (1)
Sam Jardine $85,000 (1)
Yanni Kaldis $85,000 (1)
Nikolas Brouillard $85,000 (1)
Corson Ceulemans $85,000 (1)
Ruslan Khazheyev $80,000 (2)
Reilly Webb $80,000 (1)
Michael Koster $80,000 (1)
Tyler Motte $77,500 (1)
Cross Hanas $77,500 (1)
Matej Tomek $77,500 (1)
Julien Gauthier $77,500 (1)
Talyn Boyko $77,500 (1)
Ben Hemmerling $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,487,000
Year 2027 : $587,500
Year 2028 : $100,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,482,000
Year 2027 : $585,000
Year 2028 : $100,000
Year 2029 : $0

Florida Panthers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBB and T Center
Level 1: 7250 - $111 - 6.952 - 95,89%
Level 2: 5000 - $78 - 4.661 - 93,22%
Level 3: 2000 - $49 - 1.908 - 95,42%
Level 4: 4000 - $33 - 4.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $244 - 996 - 99,63%
Total Capacity :19250
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $45 - 1.511 - 75,56%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $19 - 879 - 87,92%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %18.518 - 96,20%
Average Income per Game$1,764,228
Year to Date Revenue$5,292,685
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.390 - 79,68%
Average Income per Game$121,657
Year to Date Revenue$608,283

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$73,370,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,490,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,612,331
Farm Year To Date Expenses$420,858
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,612,331
Farm Salary Cap To Date$420,858

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$68,804,905
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,109,577
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$400,649
Pro Estimated Expenses$66,507,734
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$20,216
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,355,856
Estimated Season Expenses$69,863,590
Season Salary Cap$77,860,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$26,140,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,260,000
Current Bank Account$30,061,811
Projected Bank Account$34,112,703

Pro Players Salaries

Matthew Tkachuk $9,500,000 (3)
Miro Heiskanen $8,450,000 (2)
Brayden Point $7,600,000 (3)
Sean Durzi $6,000,000 (3)
Oliver Bjorkstrand $5,400,000 (1)
Karel Vejmelka $4,750,000 (2)
Artturi Lehkonen $4,500,000 (1)
Jake Middleton $4,350,000 (2)
Jason Dickinson $4,250,000 (1)
Evan Bouchard $3,900,000 (1)
Troy Stecher $3,200,000 (2)
Nic Dowd $2,500,000 (1)
Zach Benson $1,500,000 (1)
Jeff Skinner $1,000,000 (1)
Nino Niederreiter $850,000 (2)
Mark Kastelic $835,000 (1)
Justin Sourdif $825,000 (3)
Jet Greaves $812,500 (2)
Sam Carrick $800,000 (1)
Luke Evangelista $797,500 (1)
Arthur Kaliyev $775,000 (2)
Jonathan Aspirot $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $73,370,000
Year 2027 : $47,112,500
Year 2028 : $23,925,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $73,370,000
Year 2027 : $47,112,500
Year 2028 : $23,925,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $73,370,000
Year 2027 : $47,112,500
Year 2028 : $23,925,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Logan O'Connor (Out of Payroll) $250,000 (2)
Zachary L'Heureux $150,000 (1)
Carter Yakemchuk (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (3)
Semyon Varlamov (Out of Payroll) $140,000 (1)
Rafael Harvey-Pinard $110,000 (1)
Maveric Lamoureux $100,000 (2)
Tanner Howe $100,000 (3)
Ayrton Martino $100,000 (2)
Christian Kyrou $100,000 (1)
David Goyette $100,000 (2)
Jacob Melanson $95,000 (1)
Beau Akey $95,000 (3)
Denver Barkey $95,000 (3)
Ondrej Becher $95,000 (2)
Tucker Robertson $90,000 (1)
Cam Squires $90,000 (3)
Chase Bradley $87,500 (2)
William Villeneuve $87,500 (2)
Arshdeep Bains $85,000 (3)
William Trudeau $85,000 (1)
Jaxson Stauber $85,000 (1)
Ronan Seeley $85,000 (1)
Sean Day $85,000 (2)
Keaton Middleton $85,000 (2)
Xavier Parent $85,000 (1)
Thomas Milic $80,000 (1)
Samuel Bolduc $80,000 (1)
Nicolas Aube-Kubel $77,500 (1)
Brady Stonehouse $77,500 (3)
Connor Punnett $77,500 (2)
Lleyton Moore $77,500 (1)
Chase Wheatcroft $77,500 (1)
Caleb MacDonald $77,500 (2)
Atley Calvert $77,500 (2)
Matthew Sop $77,500 (2)
Landen Hookey $77,500 (3)
Alexandre Doucet $77,500 (2)
Zac Funk $77,500 (2)
Braden Hache $77,500 (2)
Hunter Jones $77,500 (1)
Jamie Engelbert $77,500 (1)
Oasiz Wiesblatt $77,500 (1)
Shane Lachance $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players43
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $4,030,000
Year 2027 : $2,380,000
Year 2028 : $770,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,932,667
Year 2027 : $2,290,167
Year 2028 : $770,000
Year 2029 : $0

Los Angeles Kings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameStaples Center
Level 1: 5225 - $140 - 5.225 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.190 - 83,80%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.752 - 87,62%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.288 - 82,20%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 974 - 97,40%
Total Capacity :17225
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.990 - 99,52%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 874 - 87,42%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %15.429 - 89,58%
Average Income per Game$1,664,186
Year to Date Revenue$4,992,559
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.865 - 95,49%
Average Income per Game$135,940
Year to Date Revenue$679,700

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$97,091,666
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,650,833
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,955,893
Farm Year To Date Expenses$307,198
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,955,893
Farm Salary Cap To Date$307,198

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$64,903,267
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,709,480
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$528,874
Pro Estimated Expenses$87,793,084
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$15,680
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,602,880
Estimated Season Expenses$90,395,964
Season Salary Cap$100,742,499
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$3,257,501
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $30,142,499
Current Bank Account$237,003,780
Projected Bank Account$217,220,563

Pro Players Salaries

Nathan MacKinnon $12,600,000 (2)
Zach Werenski $9,583,333 (1)
Thatcher Demko $8,500,000 (2)
Owen Tippett $6,200,000 (1)
Mats Zuccarello $6,000,000 (1)
Alex Killorn $6,000,000 (1)
Andrew Copp $5,625,000 (1)
Sean Monahan $5,500,000 (2)
Boone Jenner $5,500,000 (2)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi $4,820,000 (1)
Kaapo Kakko $4,525,000 (1)
Brenden Dillon $3,800,000 (1)
Nicolas Roy $3,000,000 (1)
Jake Allen $2,800,000 (1)
Brett Kulak $2,750,000 (1)
Alexandre Texier $2,500,000 (1)
Brandt Clarke $1,500,000 (1)
Jordan Spence $1,500,000 (2)
Jayden Struble $1,000,000 (1)
Noah Laba $900,000 (2)
Ridly Greig $863,333 (1)
Alex Bump $850,000 (3)
Jack St. Ivany $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,091,666
Year 2027 : $36,125,000
Year 2028 : $850,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,091,666
Year 2027 : $36,125,000
Year 2028 : $850,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $97,091,666
Year 2027 : $36,125,000
Year 2028 : $850,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Egor Zamula $170,000 (2)
Ryan Johnson $150,000 (1)
Ivan Miroshnichenko $150,000 (1)
Mikey Eyssimont $145,000 (1)
Olof Lindbom $100,000 (1)
Carter Mazur $95,000 (1)
Hunter Haight $95,000 (2)
Samuel Savoie $95,000 (2)
Jack Peart $95,000 (2)
Jake Boltmann $90,000 (1)
Andreas Englund $90,000 (2)
Tommy Nappier $85,000 (1)
Artem Shlaine $85,000 (1)
Troy Grosenick $85,000 (1)
Colton Poolman $85,000 (1)
Olle Eriksson Ek $85,000 (1)
Stefanos Lekkas $85,000 (1)
Danila Klimovich $83,333 (2)
Cole Schwindt $82,500 (2)
Chase Yoder $80,000 (1)
Nikita Alexandrov $77,500 (2)
Alec Regula $77,500 (2)
Brandon Hickey $77,500 (2)
Jakub Rychlovsky $77,500 (1)
Xavier Simoneau $77,500 (1)
Josh Jacobs $77,500 (2)
Cameron Butler $77,500 (1)
Riley Sutter $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,650,833
Year 2027 : $1,098,333
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,633,833
Year 2027 : $1,098,333
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Minnesota Wild



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameXcel Energy Center
Level 1: 4954 - $140 - 4.954 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.560 - 91,20%
Level 3: 3000 - $50 - 1.819 - 60,64%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.422 - 85,55%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 864 - 86,40%
Total Capacity :17954
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.972 - 98,59%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 871 - 87,05%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %15.619 - 87,00%
Average Income per Game$1,633,607
Year to Date Revenue$4,900,820
Farm
Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %2.842 - 94,74%
Average Income per Game$134,797
Year to Date Revenue$808,780

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$83,075,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,459,083
Coaches Total Salaries$1,050,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,524,994
Farm Year To Date Expenses$400,117
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,516,886
Farm Salary Cap To Date$392,332

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$63,710,660
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,526,663
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$453,378
Pro Estimated Expenses$75,260,748
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$20,049
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,328,134
Estimated Season Expenses$78,588,882
Season Salary Cap$86,084,083
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$17,915,917
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $15,484,083
Current Bank Account$68,240,780
Projected Bank Account$58,889,221

Pro Players Salaries

Nikita Kucherov $20,800,000 (1)
Patrik Laine (Out of Payroll) $8,700,000 (1)
Vince Dunn $7,350,000 (1)
John Tavares $6,000,000 (1)
Mavrik Bourque $5,500,000 (3)
Nikita Zadorov $5,000,000 (1)
Jack McBain $4,250,000 (2)
Noah Cates $4,000,000 (2)
Zemgus Girgensons $4,000,000 (1)
Aliaksei Protas $3,375,000 (1)
Ilya Lyubushkin $3,250,000 (1)
Casey Cizikas $3,000,000 (1)
Alex Nedeljkovic $3,000,000 (2)
Jonatan Berggren $1,825,000 (2)
Igor Chernyshov (Out of Payroll) $1,500,000 (3)
Danila Yurov $1,500,000 (3)
Matthew Schaefer $1,500,000 (3)
Adam Fantilli $1,500,000 (1)
Jackson LaCombe $1,000,000 (1)
Jacob Fowler $1,000,000 (2)
Lane Hutson $1,000,000 (2)
Vladimir Tarasenko $1,000,000 (1)
Brock Faber $950,000 (1)
Max Sasson $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,775,000
Year 2027 : $25,075,000
Year 2028 : $10,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,545,000
Year 2027 : $25,075,000
Year 2028 : $10,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $91,775,000
Year 2027 : $25,075,000
Year 2028 : $10,000,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Ville Husso $220,000 (1)
Bradly Nadeau (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (2)
Brayden Yager $150,000 (3)
Quentin Musty $150,000 (3)
Gracyn Sawchyn $100,000 (3)
Jesse Pulkkinen (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (2)
Luca Cagnoni $95,000 (2)
Yegor Sidorov $95,000 (2)
Cameron Allen $95,000 (3)
Viktor Neuchev $95,000 (1)
David Spacek $90,000 (1)
Ty Murchison $90,000 (2)
Jake Furlong $90,000 (2)
Landon Slaggert $90,000 (1)
Tyson Kozak $87,500 (3)
Maxwell Crozier $87,500 (1)
Martin Chromiak $85,000 (1)
Tyler Thorpe $85,000 (3)
Jackson Dorrington $85,000 (3)
Louie Belpedio $85,000 (2)
Samuel Hlavaj $85,000 (1)
Thomas Bordeleau $85,000 (1)
Xavier Bourgault $85,000 (1)
Dylan Garand $82,833 (1)
Connor Clattenburg $80,000 (3)
Logan Morrison $80,000 (1)
Helge Grans $78,750 (2)
Sonny Milano $77,500 (1)
Jeremie Biakabutuka $77,500 (1)
Josh Samanski $77,500 (2)
Cameron Hughes $77,500 (1)
Massimo Rizzo $77,500 (1)
Jack Williams $77,500 (1)
Mike Hardman $77,500 (1)
Emilio Pettersen $77,500 (1)
Dylan Hryckowian $77,500 (2)
Jack Anderson $77,500 (1)
Arsenii Sergeev $77,500 (2)
Jackson Parsons $77,500 (3)
Luke Haymes $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players40
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,709,083
Year 2027 : $2,003,750
Year 2028 : $910,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,629,416
Year 2027 : $1,931,583
Year 2028 : $910,000
Year 2029 : $0

Montreal Canadiens



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCentre Bell
Level 1: 8302 - $140 - 5.522 - 66,51%
Level 2: 6000 - $80 - 4.353 - 72,55%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.792 - 89,60%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.310 - 82,76%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 879 - 87,94%
Total Capacity :21302
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 867 - 86,68%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %15.856 - 74,44%
Average Income per Game$1,701,236
Year to Date Revenue$8,506,179
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.867 - 95,56%
Average Income per Game$136,270
Year to Date Revenue$681,352

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$79,550,888
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,250,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,281,640
Farm Year To Date Expenses$378,540
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,244,304
Farm Salary Cap To Date$378,540

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$62,945,725
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,723,357
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$434,329
Pro Estimated Expenses$72,098,614
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,189
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,185,374
Estimated Season Expenses$75,283,988
Season Salary Cap$83,900,888
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$20,099,112
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $13,300,888
Current Bank Account$157,346,347
Projected Bank Account$150,731,441

Pro Players Salaries

Tim Stutzle $8,350,000 (1)
Brady Tkachuk $8,205,714 (2)
Lucas Raymond $8,075,000 (3)
J.J. Moser $6,750,000 (3)
Marcus Johansson $5,000,000 (1)
Dylan Strome $5,000,000 (1)
Rasmus Sandin $4,600,000 (3)
Jack Drury $4,500,000 (3)
Marcus Pettersson $4,025,175 (2)
Jeremy Lauzon $4,000,000 (3)
Eeli Tolvanen $3,475,000 (1)
Connor Clifton $3,333,333 (2)
Corey Perry $2,000,000 (1)
Joel Edmundson $2,000,000 (2)
Akira Schmid $2,000,000 (2)
Kent Johnson $1,800,000 (3)
Tye Kartye $1,250,000 (1)
Dennis Hildeby $950,000 (1)
Lars Eller $885,000 (1)
Tyson Foerster $863,333 (1)
Jack Quinn $863,333 (1)
Arturs Silovs $850,000 (2)
Tobias Bjornfot $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $79,550,888
Year 2027 : $50,139,222
Year 2028 : $29,725,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $78,325,888
Year 2027 : $50,139,222
Year 2028 : $29,725,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $79,550,888
Year 2027 : $50,139,222
Year 2028 : $29,725,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Jeff Malott $185,000 (3)
Calle Jarnkrok $160,000 (2)
Samuel Honzek (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (2)
Jack LaFontaine $150,000 (1)
Filip Mesar $150,000 (2)
Oliver Bonk $150,000 (3)
Jonny Brodzinski $120,000 (1)
Nils Hoglander $110,000 (1)
William Wallinder $100,000 (1)
Oscar Fisker Molgaard $100,000 (1)
Quinton Burns $95,000 (3)
Antti Saarela $95,000 (1)
Justin Dowling $95,000 (1)
Kirill Kirsanov $95,000 (2)
Bryce McConnell-Barker $90,000 (2)
Joni Jurmo $90,000 (1)
Guillaume Richard $90,000 (2)
Erik Gustafsson $85,000 (2)
Curtis McKenzie $85,000 (1)
Will Butcher $85,000 (1)
Ilya Solovyov $85,000 (1)
Evan Vierling $85,000 (1)
Alex Turcotte $85,000 (1)
Gerry Mayhew $85,000 (1)
Matthew Seminoff $80,000 (1)
Kaden Hammell $80,000 (3)
Guillaume Brisebois $77,500 (1)
Christian Krygier $77,500 (2)
Connor Hughes $77,500 (1)
Noel Gunler $77,500 (1)
Luke Toporowski $77,500 (1)
Austin Strand $77,500 (1)
Jake Lucchini $77,500 (2)
Isaiah Saville $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players34
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,400,000
Year 2027 : $1,485,000
Year 2028 : $510,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,236,167
Year 2027 : $1,421,167
Year 2028 : $510,000
Year 2029 : $0

Nashville Predators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBridgestone Arena
Level 1: 5113 - $140 - 5.020 - 98,17%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.550 - 90,99%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.785 - 89,24%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.454 - 86,36%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 884 - 88,40%
Total Capacity :17113
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.996 - 99,82%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 900 - 89,96%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %15.692 - 91,70%
Average Income per Game$1,647,634
Year to Date Revenue$8,238,169
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.896 - 96,53%
Average Income per Game$136,987
Year to Date Revenue$684,936

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$69,855,357
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,467,500
Coaches Total Salaries$3,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,456,759
Farm Year To Date Expenses$278,065
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,456,759
Farm Salary Cap To Date$278,065

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$60,962,451
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,753,462
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$392,461
Pro Estimated Expenses$65,148,526
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,689
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,438,374
Estimated Season Expenses$67,586,900
Season Salary Cap$75,322,857
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$28,677,143
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $4,722,857
Current Bank Account$89,044,697
Projected Bank Account$88,173,710

Pro Players Salaries

Filip Forsberg $8,500,000 (2)
Alexis Lafreniere $7,450,000 (1)
Brandon Montour $7,142,857 (1)
Erik Cernak $5,200,000 (1)
Chris Tanev $4,500,000 (1)
Michael Bunting $4,500,000 (2)
Gustav Nyquist $3,250,000 (1)
Patrick Brown $3,000,000 (1)
Chris Wagner $3,000,000 (1)
Mason Appleton $2,900,000 (2)
Michael Amadio $2,600,000 (2)
David Rittich $2,250,000 (1)
Yaroslav Askarov $2,000,000 (1)
Nick Cousins $1,587,500 (2)
Spencer Stastney $1,525,000 (1)
Fedor Svechkov $1,500,000 (1)
Lian Bichsel $1,500,000 (1)
Anton Frondell $1,500,000 (3)
Macklin Celebrini $1,500,000 (2)
Will Smith $1,500,000 (2)
Emil Heineman $1,100,000 (1)
Mason Lohrei $1,000,000 (1)
Adam Wilsby $850,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $69,855,357
Year 2027 : $24,587,500
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $69,855,357
Year 2027 : $24,587,500
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $69,855,357
Year 2027 : $24,587,500
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Urho Vaakanainen $155,000 (1)
Kevin Korchinski $150,000 (1)
Juuso Parssinen $125,000 (1)
Nico Myatovic $100,000 (1)
Adam Edstrom $97,500 (1)
Tristan Lennox $95,000 (1)
Luke Prokop $95,000 (1)
Rasmus Kumpulainen $95,000 (3)
Trey Fix-Wolansky $90,000 (1)
Ryan Ufko $90,000 (2)
Hardy Haman Aktell $90,000 (1)
Aidan Thompson $90,000 (1)
Sam Stange $90,000 (1)
Lucas Ciona $85,000 (1)
Jordan Harris (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Artem Guryev $85,000 (1)
Amadeus Lombardi $85,000 (1)
Keith Petruzzelli $85,000 (1)
Jaroslav Chmelar $85,000 (2)
Jake Wise $85,000 (2)
Ty Young $85,000 (2)
Victor Soderstrom $85,000 (1)
Jack Rathbone $85,000 (1)
Ryan McGregor $85,000 (1)
Jacob Julien $85,000 (3)
Jaxon Castor $85,000 (1)
Rem Pitlick $85,000 (1)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,552,500
Year 2027 : $525,000
Year 2028 : $180,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,552,500
Year 2027 : $525,000
Year 2028 : $180,000
Year 2029 : $0

New Jersey Devils



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePrudential Center
Level 1: 4514 - $107 - 4.514 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $55 - 5.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $40 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 4.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $220 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :16514
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $34 - 1.996 - 99,82%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $17 - 997 - 99,66%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %16.514 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$1,273,798
Year to Date Revenue$6,368,990
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.993 - 99,77%
Average Income per Game$118,748
Year to Date Revenue$593,738

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,425,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,937,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,515,279
Farm Year To Date Expenses$428,984
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,515,279
Farm Salary Cap To Date$420,336

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$47,130,526
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,987,399
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$395,541
Pro Estimated Expenses$65,659,806
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$22,635
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,757,410
Estimated Season Expenses$69,417,216
Season Salary Cap$77,362,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$26,637,500
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $6,762,500
Current Bank Account$104,495,400
Projected Bank Account$87,196,109

Pro Players Salaries

Matt Duchene $9,500,000 (1)
Jason Zucker $8,250,000 (2)
Viktor Arvidsson $8,250,000 (2)
Dylan Cozens $7,100,000 (1)
John Gibson $6,400,000 (1)
J.T. Compher $5,100,000 (1)
Cole Sillinger $4,625,000 (3)
Alexandre Carrier $3,750,000 (1)
Miles Wood $2,500,000 (2)
Adam Gaudette $2,000,000 (1)
Shakir Mukhamadullin $1,750,000 (3)
Matvei Gridin $1,500,000 (3)
Ryan Leonard $1,500,000 (2)
Liam Ohgren $1,500,000 (2)
Dylan Samberg $1,400,000 (1)
Morgan Barron $1,350,000 (1)
Leevi Merilainen $1,100,000 (3)
Cole Hutson $1,000,000 (3)
Zack Ostapchuk $1,000,000 (1)
Alexander Nikishin $950,000 (1)
Elias PetterssonD $950,000 (2)
Ryan Greene $950,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,425,000
Year 2027 : $33,875,000
Year 2028 : $9,975,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $65,300,000
Year 2027 : $32,375,000
Year 2028 : $9,975,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $72,425,000
Year 2027 : $33,875,000
Year 2028 : $9,975,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Pyotr Kochetkov $200,000 (2)
Emil Andrae $155,000 (3)
Zayne Parekh $150,000 (3)
Tyler Boucher $150,000 (1)
Theo Lindstein $150,000 (3)
Kurtis MacDermid $115,000 (1)
Felix Unger Sorum $100,000 (2)
Lenni Hameenaho $100,000 (3)
Filip Bystedt (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (2)
Tyson Hinds $95,000 (1)
Michael Buchinger $95,000 (2)
Ryan Winterton $95,000 (1)
Nathan Villeneuve $95,000 (2)
Jackson Hallum $90,000 (2)
Ryan Mast $90,000 (2)
Anton Johansson $90,000 (2)
Fabian Wagner $90,000 (2)
Jesper Vikman $90,000 (1)
Dennis Cholowski $87,500 (2)
Ty Gallagher $85,000 (2)
Dillon Dube $85,000 (3)
Hunter McKown $85,000 (3)
Jacob Bryson $85,000 (2)
Mikael Pyyhtia $85,000 (1)
Matyas Melovsky $80,000 (3)
Wilmer Skoog $77,500 (2)
Lane Pederson $77,500 (2)
Christoffer Sedoff $77,500 (1)
Ken Appleby $77,500 (1)
Gleb Veremyev $77,500 (2)
Luke Henman $77,500 (2)
Isak Posch $77,500 (1)
Bokondji Imama $77,500 (1)
Scott Perunovich $77,500 (2)
Jimmy Schuldt $77,500 (1)
Carter King $77,500 (1)
Nate Smith $77,500 (2)
Cole Reinhardt $77,500 (1)
Jonas Rondbjerg $77,500 (1)
Patrick Guay $77,500 (1)
Artur Cholach $77,500 (2)
Victor Ostman $77,500 (1)
Emil Bemstrom $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players43
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $4,037,500
Year 2027 : $2,555,000
Year 2028 : $805,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,901,167
Year 2027 : $2,422,000
Year 2028 : $805,000
Year 2029 : $0

New York Islanders



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUBS Arena
Level 1: 4417 - $140 - 4.417 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - $80 - 4.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3000 - $50 - 1.858 - 61,92%
Level 4: 4583 - $35 - 3.378 - 73,70%
Luxury : 1113 - $250 - 889 - 79,85%
Total Capacity :17113
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.996 - 99,78%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 849 - 84,90%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %14.541 - 84,97%
Average Income per Game$1,508,821
Year to Date Revenue$6,035,282
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.845 - 94,82%
Average Income per Game$135,526
Year to Date Revenue$677,628

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$83,775,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,656,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,696,357
Farm Year To Date Expenses$402,290
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,696,357
Farm Salary Cap To Date$395,992

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$57,335,179
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,692,075
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$457,703
Pro Estimated Expenses$75,978,698
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$21,385
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,549,910
Estimated Season Expenses$79,528,608
Season Salary Cap$88,553,750
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$15,446,250
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $17,953,750
Current Bank Account$40,966,212
Projected Bank Account$24,464,858

Pro Players Salaries

Mark Scheifele $15,000,000 (2)
Connor Hellebuyck $12,500,000 (2)
David Pastrnak $11,250,000 (2)
Mark Stone $8,000,000 (1)
Ryan Pulock $6,150,000 (1)
Morgan Geekie $5,500,000 (3)
John Carlson $5,000,000 (1)
Ivan Barbashev $5,000,000 (2)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau $2,500,000 (2)
Eric Robinson $1,700,000 (2)
Scott Mayfield $1,500,000 (2)
Olen Zellweger $1,500,000 (1)
Sam Malinski $1,400,000 (2)
Anthony Beauvillier $1,250,000 (1)
Charlie Lindgren $1,100,000 (1)
Parker Wotherspoon $1,000,000 (2)
Tanner Laczynski $900,000 (2)
Michael McCarron $900,000 (2)
Taylor Hall $850,000 (1)
Collin Graf $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $83,775,000
Year 2027 : $59,925,000
Year 2028 : $5,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $83,750,000
Year 2027 : $59,900,000
Year 2028 : $5,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $83,775,000
Year 2027 : $59,925,000
Year 2028 : $5,500,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Brandon Tanev $150,000 (1)
Zach Dean $150,000 (1)
Brennan Othmann $150,000 (1)
Kyle Burroughs $110,000 (2)
Cam Lund (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (2)
Jakub Dvorak $100,000 (2)
Luca Marrelli $95,000 (3)
Tyson Jugnauth $95,000 (3)
Konnor Smith $90,000 (2)
Emil Pieniniemi $90,000 (3)
Dylan Coghlan $87,500 (2)
Matt Luff $85,000 (2)
Cameron Berg $85,000 (1)
Jacob Truscott $85,000 (1)
Matvey Petrov $85,000 (1)
Casey Fitzgerald $85,000 (2)
Aatu Raty $85,000 (3)
John Leonard $85,000 (1)
Zac Jones $81,250 (1)
Daylan Kuefler $80,000 (1)
Zachary Metsa $77,500 (2)
Jack Malone $77,500 (1)
William Dufour $77,500 (1)
Patrick Giles $77,500 (2)
Filip Zadina $77,500 (2)
Nikita Tolopilo $77,500 (1)
Henrik Tikkanen $77,500 (1)
Clay Stevenson $77,500 (1)
Ben Gleason (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Matthew Phillips $77,500 (1)
Jakob Pelletier $77,500 (2)
Kenta Isogai $77,500 (1)
Matt Copponi $77,500 (2)
Arno Tiefensee $77,500 (1)
Arnaud Durandeau $77,500 (1)
Ben Meehan $77,500 (1)
Jan Jenik $77,500 (1)
Connor Mackey $77,500 (2)
Jacob Moverare $77,500 (2)
Hugh McGing $77,500 (1)
Angus Crookshank $77,500 (1)
Filip Kral $77,500 (1)
Jakub Skarek $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players43
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,756,250
Year 2027 : $1,565,000
Year 2028 : $365,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,505,500
Year 2027 : $1,451,500
Year 2028 : $365,000
Year 2029 : $0

New York Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 6006 - $140 - 5.613 - 93,46%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.275 - 85,50%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.844 - 92,20%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.527 - 88,18%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 913 - 91,30%
Total Capacity :18006
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.991 - 99,54%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 845 - 84,52%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %16.172 - 89,82%
Average Income per Game$1,728,925
Year to Date Revenue$8,644,626
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.836 - 94,53%
Average Income per Game$135,150
Year to Date Revenue$675,752

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$88,250,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,913,706
Coaches Total Salaries$1,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,208,652
Farm Year To Date Expenses$323,975
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,208,652
Farm Salary Cap To Date$314,518

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$63,970,232
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,676,317
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$483,784
Pro Estimated Expenses$80,308,144
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$17,101
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,838,766
Estimated Season Expenses$83,146,910
Season Salary Cap$92,436,206
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$11,563,794
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $21,836,206
Current Bank Account$56,543,530
Projected Bank Account$43,043,169

Pro Players Salaries

Igor Shesterkin $11,500,000 (2)
Artemi Panarin $10,000,000 (2)
Brady Skjei $7,000,000 (2)
Dmitry Orlov $6,500,000 (1)
Ryan Johansen $6,400,000 (1)
Matt Roy $5,750,000 (2)
Frank Vatrano $5,000,000 (1)
Rickard Rakell $5,000,000 (2)
Yanni Gourde $4,000,000 (1)
Johnathan Kovacevic $4,000,000 (3)
Scott Laughton $3,500,000 (2)
Shayne Gostisbehere $3,250,000 (2)
Michael Rasmussen $3,200,000 (1)
Brett Howden $2,500,000 (2)
Alexey Toropchenko $2,500,000 (3)
Danton Heinen $2,250,000 (1)
Benjamin Kindel $1,500,000 (3)
Nick Bjugstad $1,000,000 (1)
Jonathan Quick $1,000,000 (1)
Arber Xhekaj $850,000 (2)
Joona Koppanen $775,000 (1)
Nick Jensen $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,250,000
Year 2027 : $57,350,000
Year 2028 : $8,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,250,000
Year 2027 : $57,350,000
Year 2028 : $8,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $88,250,000
Year 2027 : $57,350,000
Year 2028 : $8,000,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Brendan Hoffmann (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (1)
Nathan Bastian $135,000 (1)
Kaapo Kahkonen (Out of Payroll) $115,000 (1)
Kenny Connors $90,000 (2)
Eriks Mateiko $90,000 (3)
Florian Xhekaj $90,000 (2)
Kai Schwindt $87,333 (3)
Hunter Drew $85,000 (2)
Owen Sillinger $85,000 (2)
Jared Davidson $85,000 (1)
Brandon Saad $85,000 (2)
Tye Felhaber $85,000 (3)
Joe Fleming $85,000 (2)
Spencer Smallman $85,000 (3)
Nikita Grebenkin $85,000 (2)
Wyatt Newpower $85,000 (2)
Raivis Ansons $85,000 (2)
Noah Laaouan $85,000 (3)
Chas Sharpe $85,000 (3)
Hunter Skinner $85,000 (3)
Brandon Coe $81,373 (1)
Cooper Walker $77,500 (2)
Nikita Novikov $77,500 (1)
Vyacheslav Buteyets $77,500 (1)
Jake Bean $77,500 (1)
Colin Miller $77,500 (1)
Jakov Novak $77,500 (1)
Mark Duarte $77,500 (1)
Mason Shaw $77,500 (1)
Samuel Bitten $77,500 (1)
Jonah Gadjovich $77,500 (1)
Nathan Clurman (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Riley McKay $77,500 (1)
Gabriel Carriere $77,500 (2)
Michael Simpson $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players35
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,028,706
Year 2027 : $1,609,833
Year 2028 : $602,333
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,991,206
Year 2027 : $1,609,833
Year 2028 : $602,333
Year 2029 : $0

Ottawa Senators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanadian Tire Centre
Level 1: 5373 - $130 - 5.373 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $67 - 5.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $47 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $32 - 4.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $230 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :17373
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $30 - 1.999 - 99,95%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $10 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %17.373 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$1,634,039
Year to Date Revenue$6,536,156
Farm
Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %2.999 - 99,97%
Average Income per Game$97,958
Year to Date Revenue$587,748

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$90,345,087
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,781,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,914,515
Farm Year To Date Expenses$307,963
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,754,079
Farm Salary Cap To Date$304,611

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$62,093,482
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,016,278
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$492,406
Pro Estimated Expenses$81,739,396
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,385
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,719,910
Estimated Season Expenses$84,459,306
Season Salary Cap$86,706,250
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$17,293,750
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $16,106,250
Current Bank Account$198,591,699
Projected Bank Account$180,242,153

Pro Players Salaries

Erik Karlsson $9,200,000 (1)
Colton Parayko $9,000,000 (2)
Nikolaj Ehlers $8,500,000 (2)
Seth Jarvis (Out of Payroll) $7,420,087 (2)
Troy Terry $7,000,000 (2)
Gabriel Landeskog $6,000,000 (2)
Anton Lundell $5,000,000 (1)
Alex Vlasic $4,600,000 (1)
Dante Fabbro $4,125,000 (2)
Ville Koivunen $4,000,000 (1)
Jake Neighbours $3,750,000 (1)
Alexandar Georgiev $3,400,000 (1)
Dakota Joshua $3,250,000 (1)
Luke Kunin $2,750,000 (1)
Jeffrey Viel $2,500,000 (1)
Jesper Wallstedt $2,200,000 (2)
Connor McMichael $2,100,000 (1)
Parker Kelly $1,700,000 (2)
Elias Salomonsson $1,000,000 (2)
Sam Colangelo $1,000,000 (2)
Darren Raddysh $975,000 (1)
Jack Ahcan $875,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $90,345,087
Year 2027 : $47,945,087
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $82,410,087
Year 2027 : $40,010,087
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $90,345,087
Year 2027 : $47,945,087
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Rutger McGroarty $150,000 (2)
Gavin Brindley $150,000 (2)
Robert Mastrosimone $100,000 (1)
Curtis Lazar $100,000 (1)
Lukas Dragicevic $100,000 (3)
Aleksi Heimosalmi $100,000 (2)
Jake Christiansen $97,500 (2)
Stanislav Svozil $95,000 (1)
Redmond Savage $95,000 (2)
Mats Lindgren $95,000 (2)
Olivier Nadeau $95,000 (2)
Andrei Loshko $90,000 (3)
Derek Daschke $85,000 (1)
Kyle Crnkovic $85,000 (1)
Connor Kurth $85,000 (2)
Otto Salin $85,000 (2)
Devon Levi $81,250 (3)
Aatu Jamsen $80,000 (2)
Niko Huuhtanen $80,000 (2)
Domenic DiVincentiis $80,000 (2)
Braeden Kressler $77,500 (2)
Jiri Patera $77,500 (1)
Valtteri Puustinen $77,500 (1)
Joe Snively $77,500 (1)
Donavan Houle $77,500 (1)
Nikolai Knyzhov $77,500 (1)
Zach Uens $77,500 (1)
Zack MacEwen $77,500 (1)
Kevin Mandolese $77,500 (1)
Roland McKeown $77,500 (2)
Egor Sokolov $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,781,250
Year 2027 : $1,618,750
Year 2028 : $271,250
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,533,750
Year 2027 : $1,371,250
Year 2028 : $271,250
Year 2029 : $0

Philadelphia Flyers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena Namexfinity mobile Arena
Level 1: 7543 - $135 - 5.476 - 72,60%
Level 2: 5000 - $75 - 4.548 - 90,96%
Level 3: 2000 - $45 - 1.877 - 93,84%
Level 4: 4000 - $30 - 3.518 - 87,95%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 935 - 93,46%
Total Capacity :19543
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1.983 - 99,13%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 843 - 84,34%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %16.353 - 83,68%
Average Income per Game$1,721,379
Year to Date Revenue$8,606,895
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.826 - 94,20%
Average Income per Game$134,641
Year to Date Revenue$673,204

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$95,075,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,175,208
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,851,766
Farm Year To Date Expenses$378,320
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,851,766
Farm Salary Cap To Date$378,320

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$63,691,023
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,654,914
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$518,514
Pro Estimated Expenses$86,073,324
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,515
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,073,490
Estimated Season Expenses$89,146,814
Season Salary Cap$99,350,208
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$4,649,792
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $28,750,208
Current Bank Account$87,748,896
Projected Bank Account$67,948,019

Pro Players Salaries

Leon Draisaitl $14,000,000 (2)
Sam Bennett $8,000,000 (2)
Vladislav Gavrikov $7,000,000 (2)
Josh Doan $6,950,000 (3)
Anze Kopitar $5,600,000 (1)
Jake DeBrusk $5,500,000 (1)
Adrian Kempe $5,500,000 (1)
Christian Dvorak $5,150,000 (2)
John Marino $4,400,000 (3)
Ryan Poehling $3,750,000 (2)
Simon Holmstrom $3,625,000 (3)
Scott Wedgewood $3,500,000 (1)
Matias Maccelli $3,425,000 (2)
Sam Montembeault $3,150,000 (1)
Will Borgen $2,700,000 (1)
Brandon Duhaime $2,600,000 (1)
Samuel Ersson $2,200,000 (3)
Adam Lowry $2,000,000 (2)
Drew Doughty $1,500,000 (1)
Connor Murphy $1,500,000 (2)
Ty Emberson $1,300,000 (3)
Wyatt Kaiser $950,000 (1)
Nathan Walker $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,075,000
Year 2027 : $63,300,000
Year 2028 : $18,475,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,050,000
Year 2027 : $63,300,000
Year 2028 : $18,475,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $95,075,000
Year 2027 : $63,300,000
Year 2028 : $18,475,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Petr Mrazek (Out of Payroll) $180,000 (2)
Jagger Firkus $150,000 (2)
Daniil But $150,000 (3)
Lukas Reichel $120,000 (2)
Liam O'Brien $100,000 (1)
Seamus Casey $100,000 (2)
Ty Nelson (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (2)
Dylan Duke $100,000 (2)
Andrew Basha $100,000 (3)
Riley Kidney $95,000 (1)
Isaiah George $91,333 (3)
Aaron Huglen $90,000 (1)
Pierre-Olivier Joseph $85,000 (3)
Jacob MacDonald $85,000 (2)
Stefan Noesen $85,000 (2)
Olivier Rodrigue $85,000 (1)
Bryce Montgomery $85,000 (2)
Sheldon Dries (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (2)
Carson Bantle $85,000 (1)
Nolan Foote $85,000 (3)
Eduards Tralmaks $85,000 (1)
Pierre Engvall (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (3)
Lucas Johansen $81,375 (1)
Tim Bozon $77,500 (1)
Rodrigo Abols $77,500 (2)
Jordan Papirny $77,500 (2)
Cooper Marody $77,500 (1)
Dysin Mayo $77,500 (3)
Ivan Fedotov $77,500 (3)
Jack Beck $77,500 (2)
Zachary Massicotte $77,500 (2)
Alex Swetlikoff $77,500 (1)
Reece Newkirk $77,500 (1)
Michael Callahan $77,500 (1)
Brendan Furry $77,500 (1)
Dino Kambeitz $77,500 (2)
Max McCue $77,500 (2)
Jonathan Gruden $77,500 (1)
Calen Addison $77,500 (2)
Sam Lipkin $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players40
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,625,208
Year 2027 : $2,461,333
Year 2028 : $751,333
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,448,042
Year 2027 : $2,286,667
Year 2028 : $751,333
Year 2029 : $0

Pittsburgh Penguins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePPG Paints Arena
Level 1: 6387 - $140 - 5.601 - 87,69%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.624 - 92,47%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.750 - 87,52%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.483 - 87,07%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 931 - 93,13%
Total Capacity :18387
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.998 - 99,92%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 848 - 84,84%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %16.389 - 89,13%
Average Income per Game$1,755,904
Year to Date Revenue$5,267,713
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.847 - 94,89%
Average Income per Game$135,666
Year to Date Revenue$678,328

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$97,875,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,627,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$10,129,052
Farm Year To Date Expenses$295,507
Pro Salary Cap To Date$10,129,052
Farm Salary Cap To Date$292,287

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$68,480,269
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,697,955
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$533,108
Pro Estimated Expenses$88,495,928
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$15,553
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,581,798
Estimated Season Expenses$91,077,726
Season Salary Cap$101,502,250
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$2,497,750
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $30,902,250
Current Bank Account$151,880,517
Projected Bank Account$134,981,015

Pro Players Salaries

Jason Robertson $12,000,000 (3)
Bo Horvat $8,500,000 (1)
Jack Hughes $8,000,000 (3)
Josh Norris $7,950,000 (3)
Clayton Keller $7,150,000 (3)
Aaron Ekblad $6,100,000 (2)
Trevor Zegras $5,750,000 (1)
William Eklund $5,600,000 (1)
Mackenzie Blackwood $5,250,000 (3)
Vincent Desharnais $4,200,000 (2)
Kris Letang $4,000,000 (1)
Mario Ferraro $4,000,000 (3)
Max Domi $3,750,000 (1)
Evander Kane $3,000,000 (1)
Matt Grzelcyk $2,750,000 (1)
Cam York $1,600,000 (1)
David Perron $1,500,000 (1)
Marco Kasper $1,500,000 (1)
Jordan Martinook $1,500,000 (2)
Zach Bogosian $1,000,000 (1)
Andrew Peeke $1,000,000 (2)
Frederik Andersen $1,000,000 (1)
Emmitt Finnie $775,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,875,000
Year 2027 : $57,925,000
Year 2028 : $45,125,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,875,000
Year 2027 : $57,925,000
Year 2028 : $45,125,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $97,875,000
Year 2027 : $57,925,000
Year 2028 : $45,125,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Kevin Hayes $260,000 (1)
Trevor Connelly $150,000 (3)
Oskar Pettersson $95,000 (1)
Aleksei Kolosov $95,000 (1)
Ty Mueller $94,500 (3)
Shai Buium $94,250 (3)
Rhett Pitlick $85,000 (1)
Kyle Looft $85,000 (1)
Cole Clayton $85,000 (1)
Roman Schmidt $85,000 (3)
Remi Poirier $85,000 (3)
Harrison Scott $85,000 (1)
Jakub Stancl $83,500 (1)
Nick DeSimone $80,000 (1)
Egor Afanasyev $80,000 (2)
Michael McLeod $77,500 (2)
Garin Bjorklund $77,500 (1)
Marcus Hogberg $77,500 (1)
Gavin Hain $77,500 (1)
Chris Harpur $77,500 (1)
Dominik Bokk $77,500 (1)
Keean Washkurak $77,500 (2)
Jared Wright $77,500 (2)
Cooper Moore $77,500 (1)
Ian McCoshen $77,500 (2)
Jamieson Rees $77,500 (1)
Vyacheslav Peksa $77,500 (2)
German Rubtsov $77,500 (1)
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,627,250
Year 2027 : $1,053,750
Year 2028 : $508,750
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,614,750
Year 2027 : $1,051,250
Year 2028 : $508,750
Year 2029 : $0

San Jose Sharks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSAP Center
Level 1: 5562 - $140 - 5.273 - 94,80%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.198 - 83,96%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.849 - 92,44%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.603 - 90,08%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 940 - 93,95%
Total Capacity :17562
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 861 - 86,14%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %15.862 - 90,32%
Average Income per Game$1,680,197
Year to Date Revenue$6,720,786
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.861 - 95,38%
Average Income per Game$136,119
Year to Date Revenue$680,596

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$85,750,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,202,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,883,792
Farm Year To Date Expenses$260,623
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,883,792
Farm Salary Cap To Date$259,785

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$63,847,467
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,717,006
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$467,568
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,616,288
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$13,255
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,200,330
Estimated Season Expenses$79,816,618
Season Salary Cap$88,874,750
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$15,125,250
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $18,274,750
Current Bank Account$124,466,158
Projected Bank Account$114,214,013

Pro Players Salaries

Mathew Barzal $9,150,000 (1)
Kirill Kaprizov $9,000,000 (1)
Jake Sanderson $8,050,000 (3)
Mason McTavish $7,000,000 (3)
Brandon Hagel $6,500,000 (3)
Casey Mittelstadt $5,750,000 (2)
Evgeni Malkin $5,500,000 (1)
Ryan McLeod $5,000,000 (3)
Ryan Lindgren $4,500,000 (2)
Ryan Donato $4,000,000 (2)
Yakov Trenin $3,500,000 (1)
Cody Ceci $3,250,000 (1)
Morgan Frost $2,100,000 (1)
Carter Hart $2,000,000 (3)
Leo Carlsson $1,500,000 (1)
Denton Mateychuk $1,500,000 (2)
Sam Dickinson $1,500,000 (3)
Sam Steel $1,200,000 (2)
Fraser Minten $1,000,000 (2)
Scott Morrow $1,000,000 (2)
Easton Cowan $1,000,000 (3)
Colin White $900,000 (3)
Kyle Keyser $850,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $85,750,000
Year 2027 : $51,750,000
Year 2028 : $32,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $85,750,000
Year 2027 : $51,750,000
Year 2028 : $32,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $85,750,000
Year 2027 : $51,750,000
Year 2028 : $32,800,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Nathan Gaucher $150,000 (1)
Hendrix Lapierre $130,000 (3)
Artem Duda $100,000 (2)
Harrison Brunicke (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (2)
Francesco Pinelli $100,000 (1)
Jayden Grubbe $95,000 (1)
Devin Kaplan $95,000 (3)
Vsevolod Komarov $90,000 (2)
Bogdan Trineyev $85,000 (1)
Daniil Chechelev $85,000 (1)
Zane McIntyre $85,000 (1)
Philip Waugh $85,000 (1)
Nicky Leivermann $85,000 (1)
Jean-Luc Foudy $84,750 (1)
Jesse Puljujarvi $80,000 (1)
Maxim Letunov $77,500 (1)
Kevin Labanc (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (2)
Austin Poganski $77,500 (2)
Brandon Baddock $77,500 (1)
Will Cranley (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (2)
Caleb Jones $77,500 (1)
Colin Felix $77,500 (2)
Jeremy Brodeur $77,500 (3)
David Kase $77,500 (1)
Alex Alexeyev $77,500 (1)
Matteo Pietroniro $77,500 (2)
Stepan Falkovsky $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,379,750
Year 2027 : $980,000
Year 2028 : $302,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,377,250
Year 2027 : $980,000
Year 2028 : $302,500
Year 2029 : $0

Seattle Kraken



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameClimate Pledge Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $140 - 5.361 - 89,35%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.262 - 85,23%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.876 - 93,80%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.692 - 92,30%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 899 - 89,90%
Total Capacity :18000
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.993 - 99,65%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 836 - 83,62%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %16.090 - 89,39%
Average Income per Game$1,693,153
Year to Date Revenue$3,386,306
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.829 - 94,31%
Average Income per Game$135,022
Year to Date Revenue$675,108

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,750,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,317,583
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,191,894
Farm Year To Date Expenses$344,864
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,191,894
Farm Salary Cap To Date$344,864

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$67,726,120
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,670,907
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$386,486
Pro Estimated Expenses$64,156,676
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,284
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,201,144
Estimated Season Expenses$67,357,820
Season Salary Cap$75,067,583
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$28,932,417
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $4,467,583
Current Bank Account$96,720,354
Projected Bank Account$102,759,561

Pro Players Salaries

Owen Power $8,350,000 (2)
Ryan O'Reilly $7,000,000 (1)
Damon Severson $6,250,000 (2)
Yegor Sharangovich $5,750,000 (2)
Tyler Toffoli $4,250,000 (1)
Trevor Moore $4,200,000 (2)
Jayson Megna $3,750,000 (1)
Joel Hanley $3,750,000 (1)
Carson Soucy $3,250,000 (2)
Cam Talbot $3,125,000 (1)
Anthony Stolarz $3,000,000 (2)
Jeff Petry $3,000,000 (1)
Vladislav Namestnikov $3,000,000 (1)
Reilly Smith $2,500,000 (1)
Mark Jankowski $1,850,000 (2)
Nicholas Robertson $1,825,000 (2)
Isac Lundestrom $1,500,000 (1)
Oliver Kapanen $950,000 (2)
Marc Gatcomb $875,000 (1)
Vincent Hinostroza $875,000 (2)
Philippe Myers $850,000 (1)
Jordan Oesterle $850,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,750,000
Year 2027 : $36,300,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,750,000
Year 2027 : $36,300,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $70,750,000
Year 2027 : $36,300,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Ryan Lomberg $200,000 (2)
Dmitriy Simashev $150,000 (3)
Michael Kesselring $140,000 (1)
Chase Stillman $100,000 (1)
Joshua Brown $100,000 (1)
James Reimer $100,000 (1)
Nikita Susuyev $99,500 (3)
Justin Robidas $95,000 (2)
Noel Nordh $95,000 (3)
Jorian Donovan $90,000 (2)
Georgi Romanov $87,500 (1)
Will Dineen $85,000 (1)
Dustin Tokarski $85,000 (1)
Chase Wouters $85,000 (1)
Billy Sweezey $85,000 (2)
Kalle Vaisanen $85,000 (2)
Samuel Helenius $80,583 (1)
Jakub Demek $80,000 (1)
Skyler Brind'Amour $80,000 (1)
Luke Cavallin $77,500 (1)
Matt Tomkins $77,500 (1)
Mitchell Stephens $77,500 (1)
Avery Hayes $77,500 (1)
Ethan Frisch $77,500 (1)
Jagger Joshua $77,500 (1)
Justin Pearson $77,500 (1)
Sam Sedley $77,500 (2)
David Silye $77,500 (1)
Tommy Miller $77,500 (1)
Wyatt Bongiovanni $77,500 (1)
Devante Stephens $77,500 (1)
Djibril Toure $77,500 (2)
Marc Johnstone $77,500 (2)
Roman Ahcan $77,500 (1)
Viliam Kmec $77,500 (2)
Max Willman $77,500 (2)
Milo Roelens $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players37
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,317,583
Year 2027 : $1,364,500
Year 2028 : $344,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,222,583
Year 2027 : $1,364,500
Year 2028 : $344,500
Year 2029 : $0

St.Louis Blues



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameEnterprise Center
Level 1: 6096 - $140 - 5.242 - 85,99%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.619 - 92,37%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.719 - 85,93%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.748 - 93,70%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 936 - 93,60%
Total Capacity :18096
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.968 - 98,39%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 838 - 83,76%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %16.263 - 89,87%
Average Income per Game$1,709,912
Year to Date Revenue$3,419,823
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.805 - 93,51%
Average Income per Game$133,650
Year to Date Revenue$668,248

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,960,714
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,086,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,521,641
Farm Year To Date Expenses$351,924
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,521,641
Farm Salary Cap To Date$351,924

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$68,396,460
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,613,283
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$501,139
Pro Estimated Expenses$83,189,074
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,035
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,993,810
Estimated Season Expenses$86,182,884
Season Salary Cap$96,047,214
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$7,952,786
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $25,447,214
Current Bank Account$239,379,805
Projected Bank Account$227,206,664

Pro Players Salaries

Aleksander Barkov (Out of Payroll) $10,000,000 (2)
Seth Jones $9,500,000 (1)
Anton Forsberg $8,000,000 (2)
Kevin Fiala $7,875,000 (1)
Noah Hanifin $7,350,000 (1)
Jordan Eberle $6,000,000 (1)
Dougie Hamilton $6,000,000 (2)
Bobby McMann $5,750,000 (2)
Vincent Trocheck $5,625,000 (1)
Josh Anderson $5,500,000 (1)
Tristan Jarry $5,375,000 (1)
Mattias Samuelsson $4,285,714 (1)
Ross Colton $4,000,000 (1)
Tanner Jeannot $3,400,000 (1)
Mathieu Olivier $3,000,000 (1)
Dmitry Kulikov $2,500,000 (1)
Blake Lizotte $2,250,000 (2)
Michael Misa $1,500,000 (3)
Charle-Edouard D'Astous $875,000 (2)
Pavol Regenda $850,000 (1)
Sam Poulin $775,000 (2)
Braeden Bowman $775,000 (2)
Declan Carlile $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,960,714
Year 2027 : $36,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,935,714
Year 2027 : $36,675,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $101,960,714
Year 2027 : $36,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Ethan Bear $206,250 (1)
Cole Eiserman $150,000 (3)
Ryan Chesley $150,000 (3)
Stanislav Berezhnoy $97,500 (2)
Kaleb Lawrence $92,750 (1)
Jack Matier $90,000 (1)
Dmitri Ovchinnikov $90,000 (1)
Brian Halonen $87,500 (2)
Adam Ginning $87,500 (1)
Joel Blomqvist $86,667 (2)
Jacob Perreault $86,333 (1)
Alexis Gendron (Out of Payroll) $86,000 (2)
Felix Robert $85,750 (1)
Dryden Hunt $85,000 (2)
Ben Steeves $85,000 (2)
Taylor Gauthier $85,000 (1)
Isaac Poulter $85,000 (1)
Philip Kemp $85,000 (2)
Marshall Rifai $85,000 (2)
Cayden Primeau $85,000 (1)
Fabian Lysell $85,000 (2)
Roby Jarventie $85,000 (1)
Parker Ford $81,250 (2)
Maximus Wanner $77,500 (1)
Braden Doyle $77,500 (1)
Kyle Jackson $77,500 (1)
Brody Lamb $77,500 (1)
Wyatt Aamodt (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (2)
Jaret Anderson-Dolan $77,500 (1)
Aidan McDonough $77,500 (1)
Vincent Sevigny $77,500 (1)
Brian Pinho $77,500 (1)
Dyllan Gill $77,500 (2)
Karsen Dorwart $77,500 (2)
Cooper Flinton $77,500 (1)
Kirill Kudryavtsev $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players36
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,250,000
Year 2027 : $1,473,917
Year 2028 : $300,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,177,500
Year 2027 : $1,471,417
Year 2028 : $300,000
Year 2029 : $0

Tampa Bay Lightning



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmalie Arena
Level 1: 7092 - $140 - 5.251 - 74,04%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.193 - 83,85%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.825 - 91,24%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.380 - 84,49%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 915 - 91,54%
Total Capacity :19092
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.998 - 99,88%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 873 - 87,30%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %15.564 - 81,52%
Average Income per Game$1,659,847
Year to Date Revenue$8,299,235
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.871 - 95,69%
Average Income per Game$136,310
Year to Date Revenue$681,548

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,058,690
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,847,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,600,889
Farm Year To Date Expenses$322,919
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,600,889
Farm Salary Cap To Date$315,916

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$61,414,339
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,725,003
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$404,371
Pro Estimated Expenses$67,125,586
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,743
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,779,338
Estimated Season Expenses$69,904,924
Season Salary Cap$77,576,190
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$26,423,810
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $6,976,190
Current Bank Account$147,681,695
Projected Bank Account$144,916,113

Pro Players Salaries

Jacob Markstrom $10,000,000 (1)
Sean Couturier $8,000,000 (2)
Jared Spurgeon $7,500,000 (1)
Matty Beniers $7,142,857 (3)
Joel Armia $7,000,000 (2)
Ben Hutton $5,500,000 (2)
Ryan Strome $4,000,000 (2)
Jonas Brodin $4,000,000 (1)
Warren Foegele $3,500,000 (2)
Alexander Kerfoot $3,500,000 (1)
Alexander Romanov $2,500,000 (1)
Maxim Tsyplakov $2,250,000 (3)
Tom Willander $1,500,000 (3)
Cole Koepke $1,450,000 (2)
Niklas Kokko $950,000 (2)
Ivan Demidov $940,833 (2)
Magnus Chrona $900,000 (1)
Tyson Jost $875,000 (2)
Sandis Vilmanis $850,000 (2)
Max Jones $850,000 (2)
Lassi Thomson $850,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,058,690
Year 2027 : $44,808,690
Year 2028 : $10,892,857
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,058,690
Year 2027 : $44,808,690
Year 2028 : $10,892,857
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $74,058,690
Year 2027 : $44,808,690
Year 2028 : $10,892,857
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

David Reinbacher $150,000 (1)
David Jiricek (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (3)
Owen Beck $100,000 (2)
Andrew Gibson $100,000 (3)
Nolan Allan $100,000 (1)
Eddie Genborg $100,000 (3)
Maxim Groshev (Out of Payroll) $95,000 (1)
Gleb Trikozov $95,000 (2)
Marek Alscher $90,000 (2)
Ethan Edwards $90,000 (1)
Ludvig Jansson $90,000 (3)
Joey Willis $90,000 (3)
Jack Finley $87,500 (3)
Oscar Dansk (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Jack Thompson $85,000 (3)
Jake Chiasson $85,000 (2)
Mitch McLain $85,000 (1)
Ville Ottavainen $85,000 (3)
Ryan McAllister $77,500 (1)
Hunter Shepard $77,500 (2)
Ryan Bednard $77,500 (1)
Ethan Samson (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Tyler Bird $77,500 (2)
Zach Aston-Reese $77,500 (1)
Michael Krutil $77,500 (1)
Zakary Karpa $77,500 (1)
Shawn St. Amant $77,500 (1)
Jordan Sambrook $77,500 (3)
Jaydon Dureau $77,500 (2)
Ilya Konovalov $77,500 (1)
Gabriel Fortier $77,500 (1)
Matthew Struthers $77,500 (1)
Austin Wagner $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players33
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,925,000
Year 2027 : $1,545,000
Year 2028 : $865,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,899,083
Year 2027 : $1,521,583
Year 2028 : $865,000
Year 2029 : $0

Toronto Maple Leafs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Arena
Level 1: 6819 - $140 - 5.530 - 81,10%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.435 - 88,69%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.788 - 89,40%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.387 - 84,68%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 917 - 91,73%
Total Capacity :18819
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.986 - 99,29%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 853 - 85,28%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %16.057 - 85,32%
Average Income per Game$1,722,888
Year to Date Revenue$10,337,327
Farm
Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %2.839 - 94,62%
Average Income per Game$135,086
Year to Date Revenue$810,516

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$97,400,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,371,375
Coaches Total Salaries$1,050,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$10,125,678
Farm Year To Date Expenses$391,300
Pro Salary Cap To Date$10,125,678
Farm Salary Cap To Date$391,300

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$62,023,962
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,538,526
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$530,541
Pro Estimated Expenses$88,069,806
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,845
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,294,270
Estimated Season Expenses$91,364,076
Season Salary Cap$101,821,375
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$2,178,625
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $31,221,375
Current Bank Account$60,410,533
Projected Bank Account$36,608,945

Pro Players Salaries

William Nylander $11,500,000 (1)
Jordan Kyrou $8,125,000 (1)
Brock Nelson $8,000,000 (1)
Elias Lindholm $7,750,000 (1)
Kaiden Guhle $5,550,000 (3)
Tyler Bertuzzi $5,500,000 (1)
Andre Burakovsky $5,500,000 (1)
Rasmus Ristolainen $5,100,000 (1)
Morgan Rielly $5,000,000 (2)
Zach Hyman $4,600,000 (1)
Chris Kreider $4,500,000 (1)
Jake Oettinger $4,000,000 (1)
Evan Rodrigues $3,500,000 (2)
Timothy Liljegren $3,250,000 (3)
Sergei Bobrovsky $3,000,000 (1)
Nick Perbix $2,750,000 (2)
Connor Brown $2,500,000 (2)
David Savard $2,500,000 (1)
Jack Roslovic $1,500,000 (1)
Teddy Blueger $1,500,000 (2)
Josh Manson $1,000,000 (1)
Raphael Lavoie $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,400,000
Year 2027 : $24,050,000
Year 2028 : $8,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,400,000
Year 2027 : $24,050,000
Year 2028 : $8,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $97,400,000
Year 2027 : $24,050,000
Year 2028 : $8,800,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Sloan Stanick $295,000 (1)
Robby Fabbri $150,000 (2)
Tristan Luneau $100,000 (2)
Dmitry Kuzmin $95,000 (1)
Artur Akhtyamov $90,000 (1)
Reese Johnson $85,000 (2)
Jacob Gaucher $85,000 (3)
Ryder Rolston $85,000 (1)
Dakota Mermis $85,000 (2)
Matthew Kessel (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (3)
Gabriel Seger $85,000 (1)
Matthew Barbolini $85,000 (3)
Blake Hillman $85,000 (3)
Ilya Samsonov $85,000 (3)
Riley Piercey $85,000 (3)
Matthew Peca $85,000 (2)
Alex Formenton $85,000 (3)
Noah Beck $85,000 (3)
Cedric Pare $85,000 (3)
Jujhar Khaira $85,000 (2)
Danil Gushchin $85,000 (3)
Matt Anderson $85,000 (2)
Justin Holl $85,000 (2)
Austin Brimmer $85,000 (1)
Scott Sabourin (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (2)
Brandon Halverson $85,000 (1)
Spencer Martin $85,000 (2)
Kyle Masters $85,000 (1)
Jackson Cates $81,375 (1)
Nikita Nesterenko $77,500 (1)
Calle Rosen $77,500 (1)
Fredrik Karlstrom $77,500 (1)
Tyson Feist $77,500 (3)
Tag Bertuzzi $77,500 (1)
Marc Del Gaizo $77,500 (2)
Mason Millman $77,500 (3)
Jack Ricketts $77,500 (1)
Gustavs Grigals $77,500 (1)
Jacob Quillan $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players39
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,541,375
Year 2027 : $2,012,500
Year 2028 : $1,005,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,523,875
Year 2027 : $2,005,000
Year 2028 : $1,005,000
Year 2029 : $0

Utah Mammoth



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameDelta Center
Level 1: 4500 - $100 - 4.500 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4500 - $60 - 4.500 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 2000 - $20 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $225 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :14000
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $30 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 998 - 99,80%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %14.000 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$1,160,500
Year to Date Revenue$3,481,500
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.998 - 99,93%
Average Income per Game$104,958
Year to Date Revenue$524,790

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$88,125,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,586,167
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,127,695
Farm Year To Date Expenses$289,910
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,127,695
Farm Salary Cap To Date$286,558

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$45,259,500
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,408,236
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$480,405
Pro Estimated Expenses$79,747,230
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$15,331
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,544,946
Estimated Season Expenses$82,292,176
Season Salary Cap$91,711,167
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$12,288,833
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $21,111,167
Current Bank Account$77,684,391
Projected Bank Account$45,059,951

Pro Players Salaries

Jack Eichel $10,000,000 (1)
Roman Josi $8,500,000 (1)
Ivan Provorov $8,500,000 (3)
Robert Thomas $8,125,000 (3)
Kiefer Sherwood $7,000,000 (1)
Pavel Buchnevich $5,800,000 (1)
Nicolas Hague $5,500,000 (2)
Artem Zub $4,600,000 (2)
Brayden McNabb $4,000,000 (1)
Jordan Staal $4,000,000 (1)
Alex Iafallo $4,000,000 (1)
Jake Evans $2,800,000 (2)
Zach Whitecloud $2,750,000 (2)
Connor Dewar $2,250,000 (1)
Michael Carcone $1,750,000 (1)
Claude Giroux $1,600,000 (1)
Justin Brazeau $1,500,000 (3)
Devin Cooley $1,350,000 (3)
Gage Goncalves $1,200,000 (3)
Tyler Kleven $1,000,000 (1)
Jakub Dobes $950,000 (1)
Nicolas Deslauriers $950,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,125,000
Year 2027 : $36,325,000
Year 2028 : $20,675,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,125,000
Year 2027 : $36,325,000
Year 2028 : $20,675,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $88,125,000
Year 2027 : $36,325,000
Year 2028 : $20,675,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Jett Luchanko $150,000 (2)
Filip Johansson $100,000 (1)
Carey Terrance $95,000 (3)
Melvin Fernstrom $95,000 (3)
Scott Harrington $95,000 (1)
Jackson Kunz $90,000 (1)
Joakim Kemell $88,667 (3)
Luke Krys $87,500 (2)
Cole McWard $87,500 (2)
Noah Powell $85,000 (3)
Garrett Wilson $85,000 (1)
Gavin White $85,000 (1)
Philippe Daoust $85,000 (3)
Sam Morton $85,000 (2)
Carter Berger $85,000 (1)
T.J. Tynan $85,000 (1)
Bobby Lynch $85,000 (1)
Ben Berard $85,000 (1)
Hunter McDonald $80,000 (1)
Callum Tung $77,500 (3)
Christian Felton $77,500 (1)
Hudson Fasching $77,500 (1)
Damien Carfagna $77,500 (2)
Kole Lind $77,500 (1)
David Tomasek $77,500 (2)
Calvin Petersen $77,500 (1)
Oscar Eklind $77,500 (1)
Connor Ungar $77,500 (1)
Nolan Renwick $77,500 (1)
Amir Miftakhov $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,586,167
Year 2027 : $1,091,167
Year 2028 : $526,167
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,591,167
Year 2027 : $1,091,167
Year 2028 : $526,167
Year 2029 : $0

Vancouver Canucks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Arena
Level 1: 6910 - $140 - 5.362 - 77,59%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.307 - 86,13%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.792 - 89,58%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.443 - 86,08%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 888 - 88,80%
Total Capacity :18910
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.978 - 98,92%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 857 - 85,74%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %15.791 - 83,51%
Average Income per Game$1,679,981
Year to Date Revenue$5,039,942
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.836 - 94,53%
Average Income per Game$134,798
Year to Date Revenue$673,988

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$85,263,750
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,325,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,806,277
Farm Year To Date Expenses$272,148
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,806,277
Farm Salary Cap To Date$270,472

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$65,519,246
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,661,499
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$464,939
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,179,874
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$13,919
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,310,554
Estimated Season Expenses$79,490,428
Season Salary Cap$88,511,250
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$15,488,750
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $17,911,250
Current Bank Account$97,491,302
Projected Bank Account$89,181,619

Pro Players Salaries

Alexander Ovechkin $9,500,000 (1)
Andrei Vasilevskiy $9,500,000 (1)
Dylan Larkin $8,700,000 (1)
Mikhail Sergachev $8,500,000 (3)
Filip Hronek $7,250,000 (2)
Bowen Byram $6,250,000 (2)
Anthony DeAngelo $4,500,000 (2)
A.J. Greer $4,250,000 (3)
Ryan Shea $4,000,000 (1)
Kirill Marchenko $3,850,000 (3)
Kasperi Kapanen $2,600,000 (2)
Anthony Mantha $2,500,000 (1)
Sam Lafferty $2,000,000 (1)
Daniil Tarasov $2,000,000 (3)
Carl Grundstrom $1,800,000 (2)
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard $1,500,000 (3)
Pavel Mintyukov $1,500,000 (1)
Logan Mailloux $1,000,000 (1)
Brett Leason $850,000 (1)
Emil Lilleberg $850,000 (1)
Samuel Walker $813,750 (1)
Josh Dunne $775,000 (1)
Antonio Stranges $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $85,263,750
Year 2027 : $42,500,000
Year 2028 : $20,100,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $84,682,083
Year 2027 : $42,500,000
Year 2028 : $20,100,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $85,263,750
Year 2027 : $42,500,000
Year 2028 : $20,100,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Sebastian Cossa $150,000 (1)
David Edstrom $150,000 (3)
Kalan Lind $100,000 (3)
Ivan Ryabkin $100,000 (3)
Carter George $100,000 (2)
Dmitry Zlodeyev $90,000 (1)
Dylan Peterson $90,000 (1)
Leo Loof $90,000 (1)
Colton White $87,500 (1)
Antti Tuomisto $87,500 (3)
Pavel Gogolev $85,000 (1)
Carter Gylander $85,000 (1)
Navrin Mutter $85,000 (3)
Santino Centorame $85,000 (1)
Donovan Sebrango $85,000 (3)
Kevin Wall $80,000 (1)
Jalen Luypen $77,500 (1)
Erik Middendorf $77,500 (1)
Declan McDonnell $77,500 (1)
Jack Becker (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Shawn Element (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Nick Moutrey $77,500 (1)
Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm $77,500 (1)
Noel Hoefenmayer $77,500 (1)
Kirill Tyutyayev $77,500 (1)
Andrew Perrott $77,500 (1)
Garrett Pilon $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,402,500
Year 2027 : $707,500
Year 2028 : $607,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,400,000
Year 2027 : $707,500
Year 2028 : $607,500
Year 2029 : $0

Vegas Golden Knights



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameT-Mobile Arena
Level 1: 5768 - $140 - 5.366 - 93,02%
Level 2: 4900 - $80 - 4.437 - 90,56%
Level 3: 1900 - $50 - 1.841 - 96,91%
Level 4: 3900 - $35 - 3.593 - 92,13%
Luxury : 900 - $250 - 862 - 95,74%
Total Capacity :17368
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.954 - 97,69%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 845 - 84,54%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %16.099 - 92,69%
Average Income per Game$1,693,360
Year to Date Revenue$10,160,160
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.799 - 93,31%
Average Income per Game$133,084
Year to Date Revenue$665,420

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$81,915,457
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,033,535
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,221,045
Farm Year To Date Expenses$382,202
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,221,045
Farm Salary Cap To Date$382,202

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$60,960,960
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,589,528
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$446,840
Pro Estimated Expenses$74,175,440
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,289
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,035,974
Estimated Season Expenses$77,211,414
Season Salary Cap$86,048,992
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$17,951,008
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $15,448,992
Current Bank Account$84,858,127
Projected Bank Account$74,197,201

Pro Players Salaries

Elias Pettersson $11,600,000 (2)
Jacob Trouba $8,000,000 (2)
Brent Burns $7,500,000 (1)
Anthony Cirelli $6,250,000 (1)
Cam Fowler $5,000,000 (2)
Samuel Girard $5,000,000 (2)
Joel Farabee $5,000,000 (3)
Charlie Coyle $4,500,000 (1)
Jordan Greenway $4,000,000 (2)
Sean Walker $3,600,000 (1)
Arvid Soderblom $2,750,000 (1)
Drew O'Connor $2,500,000 (2)
Dylan Holloway $2,290,457 (2)
Artyom Levshunov $1,500,000 (2)
Marat Khusnutdinov $1,500,000 (1)
Matvei Michkov $1,500,000 (2)
Jesper Boqvist $1,500,000 (3)
Cutter Gauthier $1,500,000 (2)
Matthew Knies $1,000,000 (1)
Stian Solberg $1,000,000 (2)
Calum Ritchie $1,000,000 (2)
Nick Lardis $950,000 (3)
Jackson Blake $850,000 (2)
Connor Ingram $850,000 (1)
Brandon Bussi $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $81,915,457
Year 2027 : $53,965,457
Year 2028 : $7,450,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $81,857,957
Year 2027 : $53,907,957
Year 2028 : $7,450,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $81,915,457
Year 2027 : $53,965,457
Year 2028 : $7,450,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

David Gucciardi $250,000 (1)
Ryan Tverberg $250,000 (1)
Nikita Chibrikov $150,000 (1)
Simon Robertsson $150,000 (2)
Paul Ludwinski $100,000 (2)
Adam Sykora $100,000 (1)
Samu Tuomaala $100,000 (1)
Danny Zhilkin $95,000 (1)
Scott Ratzlaff $95,000 (3)
Eamon Powell $95,000 (1)
Isak Rosen $92,500 (3)
Aku Koskenvuo $90,000 (2)
Boris Katchouk (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Reilly Walsh $85,000 (1)
Joseph Duszak $85,000 (1)
Alexander Nylander $85,000 (1)
Scott Moldenhauer $85,000 (1)
Cole Guttman $85,000 (1)
Rory Kerins $85,000 (1)
Jake Bischoff $85,000 (1)
Alexander Holtz $83,535 (1)
Michael DiPietro $81,250 (2)
Mitchell Gibson $81,250 (1)
Zakhar Bardakov $80,000 (1)
Jack Devine $80,000 (2)
Gustav Lindstrom $77,500 (1)
Ian Mitchell $77,500 (2)
Tyler Tullio $77,500 (1)
Landon Sim $77,500 (1)
Oliver Kylington $77,500 (1)
Riley Duran $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,118,535
Year 2027 : $766,250
Year 2028 : $187,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,903,035
Year 2027 : $756,250
Year 2028 : $187,500
Year 2029 : $0

Washington Capitals



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCapital One Arena
Level 1: 6506 - $140 - 5.461 - 83,93%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.228 - 84,56%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.763 - 88,16%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.562 - 89,06%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 871 - 87,10%
Total Capacity :18506
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.971 - 98,54%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 880 - 87,96%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %15.885 - 85,84%
Average Income per Game$1,686,650
Year to Date Revenue$8,433,248
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.850 - 95,01%
Average Income per Game$134,994
Year to Date Revenue$674,968

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$95,948,205
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,727,583
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,907,383
Farm Year To Date Expenses$321,010
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,901,437
Farm Salary Cap To Date$321,010

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$62,406,035
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,669,731
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$522,693
Pro Estimated Expenses$86,767,038
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,095
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,671,770
Estimated Season Expenses$89,438,808
Season Salary Cap$98,575,788
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$5,424,212
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $27,975,788
Current Bank Account$143,397,827
Projected Bank Account$122,034,785

Pro Players Salaries

Charlie McAvoy $9,500,000 (2)
Alex DeBrincat $7,875,000 (1)
Simon Nemec $7,250,000 (3)
Tage Thompson $7,142,857 (1)
Kyle Connor $7,142,857 (1)
Matthew Boldy $7,000,000 (1)
Frank Nazar $6,599,991 (3)
Marco Rossi $5,000,000 (1)
Rasmus Dahlin $4,800,000 (2)
Kevin Lankinen $4,500,000 (1)
Spencer Knight $4,500,000 (2)
Noah Dobson $4,000,000 (1)
Gabriel Vilardi $3,437,500 (1)
Cole Perfetti $3,250,000 (2)
Philipp Kurashev $2,250,000 (1)
Ryker Evans $2,050,000 (3)
Jimmy Snuggerud $1,500,000 (2)
Peyton Krebs $1,450,000 (2)
Simon Benoit $1,350,000 (3)
Beck Malenstyn $1,350,000 (1)
Conor Timmins (Out of Payroll) $1,100,000 (1)
Sam Rinzel $1,000,000 (3)
Cole Smith $1,000,000 (2)
Ethan Del Mastro $900,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,948,205
Year 2027 : $44,249,991
Year 2028 : $18,249,991
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,398,205
Year 2027 : $44,249,991
Year 2028 : $18,249,991
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $95,948,205
Year 2027 : $44,249,991
Year 2028 : $18,249,991
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Dominik Badinka $150,000 (3)
Tanner Molendyk $150,000 (3)
Berkly Catton $150,000 (3)
Oliver Moore $150,000 (3)
Martin Misiak $100,000 (3)
Carson Bjarnason $100,000 (3)
Hunter Brzustewicz $95,000 (3)
Sawyer Mynio $95,000 (3)
Otto Stenberg $91,833 (1)
Charles-Alexis Legault $91,583 (3)
Josh Mahura $90,750 (2)
Henry Thrun $90,000 (1)
Chase Pietila $90,000 (3)
Jiri Kulich (Out of Payroll) $88,667 (3)
Filip Hallander $85,000 (3)
Alex Steeves $85,000 (2)
Lukas Cormier $85,000 (3)
Oliver Wahlstrom $85,000 (1)
Tristan Bertucci $84,667 (3)
Lucas Carlsson $80,000 (1)
Joey Anderson $80,000 (2)
Jakub Lauko $78,750 (1)
Ryan Fanti $77,500 (1)
Noah Chadwick $77,500 (3)
Marc McLaughlin $77,500 (2)
Kyle Capobianco (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (2)
Collin Delia $77,500 (1)
Vinni Lettieri $77,500 (1)
Ludovic Waeber $77,500 (1)
Drake Caggiula $77,500 (1)
Adam Boqvist (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Akil Thomas $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players32
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,971,250
Year 2027 : $2,080,667
Year 2028 : $1,592,417
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,968,750
Year 2027 : $2,080,667
Year 2028 : $1,592,417
Year 2029 : $0

Winnipeg Jets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanada Life Centre
Level 1: 5294 - $140 - 5.181 - 97,87%
Level 2: 4000 - $80 - 3.996 - 99,90%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.826 - 91,32%
Level 4: 3000 - $35 - 3.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 897 - 89,70%
Total Capacity :15294
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.977 - 98,85%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 854 - 85,36%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %14.900 - 97,43%
Average Income per Game$1,612,149
Year to Date Revenue$8,060,745
Farm
Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %2.831 - 94,35%
Average Income per Game$134,613
Year to Date Revenue$673,064

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,823,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,045,100
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,753,486
Farm Year To Date Expenses$334,638
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,753,486
Farm Salary Cap To Date$331,286

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$59,649,513
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,653,738
Pro Remaining Season Days166
Pro Expenses Per Days$408,505
Pro Estimated Expenses$67,811,830
Farm Remaining Season Days166
Farm Expenses Per Days$17,811
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,956,626
Estimated Season Expenses$70,768,456
Season Salary Cap$78,868,433
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$25,131,567
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $8,268,433
Current Bank Account$181,960,893
Projected Bank Account$176,495,688

Pro Players Salaries

Pierre-Luc Dubois $8,500,000 (1)
Roope Hintz $8,450,000 (1)
Sidney Crosby $6,960,000 (1)
Josh Morrissey $6,250,000 (2)
Travis Sanheim $6,250,000 (1)
Logan Thompson $5,850,000 (1)
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins $5,125,000 (2)
Jonathan Huberdeau $5,000,000 (2)
Brayden Schenn $2,850,000 (1)
Cody Glass $2,500,000 (2)
Keegan Kolesar $2,500,000 (3)
Braden Schneider $2,200,000 (2)
William Carrier $2,150,000 (2)
Jonathan Toews $1,875,000 (1)
Dylan DeMelo $1,500,000 (2)
Oskar Sundqvist $1,500,000 (1)
Logan Stanley $1,250,000 (2)
Tyler Tucker $925,000 (3)
Connor Zary $863,333 (1)
Brendan Gallagher $775,000 (1)
Matthew Robertson $775,000 (2)
Joel Hofer $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,823,333
Year 2027 : $30,175,000
Year 2028 : $3,425,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,798,333
Year 2027 : $30,175,000
Year 2028 : $3,425,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $74,823,333
Year 2027 : $30,175,000
Year 2028 : $3,425,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Owen Flores $295,100 (1)
Nate Danielson $150,000 (2)
Carson Rehkopf $100,000 (3)
Mattias Havelid $100,000 (2)
Colton Dach $100,000 (1)
Mathieu Cataford $95,000 (3)
Sammy Blais $92,500 (2)
Chris Driedger $90,000 (2)
Austin Roest $90,000 (3)
Daemon Hunt $90,000 (3)
Jett Woo $87,500 (1)
Tyrel Bauer $87,500 (1)
David Gustafsson $85,000 (3)
Josh Filmon $85,000 (2)
Mason Geertsen $85,000 (2)
Seth Griffith $85,000 (1)
Jon-Randall Avon $85,000 (1)
Isaac Belliveau $80,000 (1)
Kai Uchacz $77,500 (2)
Riley Fiddler-Schultz $77,500 (1)
Ben McCartney $77,500 (1)
Matthew Highmore $77,500 (1)
Mitchell Weeks $77,500 (1)
Derrick Pouliot $77,500 (1)
Nick Cicek $77,500 (1)
Nathan Legare $77,500 (1)
Taylor Ward $77,500 (1)
Owen Say $77,500 (1)
Gabe Klassen $77,500 (1)
Adam Beckman $77,500 (1)
Finn Harding $77,500 (3)
Gustav Stjernberg $77,500 (3)
Noah Philp $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players33
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,045,100
Year 2027 : $1,295,000
Year 2028 : $615,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,037,600
Year 2027 : $1,292,500
Year 2028 : $615,000
Year 2029 : $0

Salary Cap Centrale

Team

Current Fund

Season Salary Cap

Under Maximum of $104,000,000
Available Cap Space

Over Minimum of
$70,600,000

Pro Players

Farm Players

Total Players

Anaheim Ducks $124,291,746 $78,169,496 $25,830,504 $7,569,496 213556
Boston Bruins $65,305,155 $75,755,333 $28,244,667 $5,155,333 224365
Buffalo Sabres $164,514,946 $78,562,867 $25,437,133 $7,962,867 223153
Calgary Flames $103,968,603 $97,715,000 $6,285,000 $27,115,000 223153
Carolina Hurricanes $150,233,902 $101,836,950 $2,163,050 $31,236,950 223153
Chicago Blackhawks $195,770,918 $88,660,334 $15,339,666 $18,060,334 203656
Colorado Avalanche $114,187,664 $102,305,459 $1,694,541 $31,705,459 234063
Columbus Blue Jackets $160,849,599 $72,572,166 $31,427,834 $1,972,166 223759
Dallas Stars $92,746,351 $89,337,500 $14,662,500 $18,737,500 253257
Detroit Red Wings $294,047,727 $95,115,000 $8,885,000 $24,515,000 222850
Edmonton Oilers $127,426,993 $79,764,500 $24,235,500 $9,164,500 242852
Florida Panthers $30,061,811 $77,860,000 $26,140,000 $7,260,000 224365
Los Angeles Kings $237,003,780 $100,742,499 $3,257,501 $30,142,499 232851
Minnesota Wild $68,240,780 $86,084,083 $17,915,917 $15,484,083 244064
Montreal Canadiens $157,346,347 $83,900,888 $20,099,112 $13,300,888 233457
Nashville Predators $89,044,697 $75,322,857 $28,677,143 $4,722,857 232750
New Jersey Devils $104,495,400 $77,362,500 $26,637,500 $6,762,500 224365
New York Islanders $40,966,212 $88,553,750 $15,446,250 $17,953,750 204363
New York Rangers $56,543,530 $92,436,206 $11,563,794 $21,836,206 223557
Ottawa Senators $198,591,699 $86,706,250 $17,293,750 $16,106,250 223153
Philadelphia Flyers $87,748,896 $99,350,208 $4,649,792 $28,750,208 234063
Pittsburgh Penguins $151,880,517 $101,502,250 $2,497,750 $30,902,250 232952
San Jose Sharks $124,466,158 $88,874,750 $15,125,250 $18,274,750 232750
Seattle Kraken $96,720,354 $75,067,583 $28,932,417 $4,467,583 223759
St.Louis Blues $239,379,805 $96,047,214 $7,952,786 $25,447,214 233659
Tampa Bay Lightning $147,681,695 $77,576,190 $26,423,810 $6,976,190 213354
Toronto Maple Leafs $60,410,533 $101,821,375 $2,178,625 $31,221,375 223961
Utah Mammoth $77,684,391 $91,711,167 $12,288,833 $21,111,167 223052
Vancouver Canucks $97,491,302 $88,511,250 $15,488,750 $17,911,250 232750
Vegas Golden Knights $84,858,127 $86,048,992 $17,951,008 $15,448,992 253156
Washington Capitals $143,397,827 $98,575,788 $5,424,212 $27,975,788 243256
Winnipeg Jets $181,960,893 $78,868,433 $25,131,567 $8,268,433 223355