Cape Breton Roaring Moose
GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 1 | OTL: 3 | P: 3
GF: 15 | GA: 20 | PP%: 54.55% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : | Morale : 94 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #72 vs Charlestown Chiefs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Providence Bruins
5-0-0, 10pts
3
FINAL
2 Cape Breton Roaring Moose
0-1-3, 3pts
Team Stats
W2StreakSOL1
2-0-0Home Record0-0-2
3-0-0Away Record0-1-1
5-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-3
4.60Goals Per Game3.75
2.20Goals Against Per Game5.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage54.55%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Cape Breton Roaring Moose
0-1-3, 3pts
4
FINAL
5 Flint Admirals
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
0-0-2Home Record2-0-0
0-1-1Away Record1-1-0
0-1-3Last 10 Games3-1-0
3.75Goals Per Game4.75
5.00Goals Against Per Game3.25
54.55%Power Play Percentage21.43%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage37.50%
Charlestown Chiefs
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 9
Cape Breton Roaring Moose
0-1-3, 3pts
Team Stats
L2StreakSOL1
1-2-0Home Record0-0-2
0-1-0Away Record0-1-1
1-3-0Last 10 Games0-1-3
2.50Goals Per Game3.75
5.50Goals Against Per Game3.75
27.27%Power Play Percentage54.55%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Cape Breton Roaring Moose
0-1-3, 3pts
Day 10
Providence Bruins
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW2
0-0-2Home Record2-0-0
0-1-1Away Record3-0-0
0-1-3Last 10 Games5-0-0
3.75Goals Per Game4.60
5.00Goals Against Per Game4.60
54.55%Power Play Percentage25.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Cape Breton Roaring Moose
0-1-3, 3pts
Day 12
Toronto Marlies
2-1-1, 5pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW1
0-0-2Home Record2-0-0
0-1-1Away Record0-1-1
0-1-3Last 10 Games2-1-1
3.75Goals Per Game5.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
54.55%Power Play Percentage15.38%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Georgii MerkulovGoals
Georgii Merkulov
4
Luca Del Bel BelluzAssists
Luca Del Bel Belluz
4
Georgii MerkulovPoints
Georgii Merkulov
7
Gustav OlofssonPlus/Minus
Gustav Olofsson
2
Erik PortilloWins
Erik Portillo
0
Riley MercerSave Percentage
Riley Mercer
0.944

Team Stats
Goals For
15
3.75 GFG
Shots For
149
37.25 Avg
Power Play Percentage
54.5%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.2%
Goals Against
20
5.00 GAA
Shots Against
126
31.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
27.2%
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoCoachDan Muse
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity3,000
Attendance2,754
Season Tickets750


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Auston Matthews0XX99.0069439076808580849980908070778107477N22919,312,200$
2Travis Konecny0XX99.007954787868809484388485744878800747622938,750,000$
3Alex Laferriere0XXX100.00964792907578997562737779256465074750241900,000$
4Carter Verhaeghe0XX100.007343877969769483407983682571760747323114,166,667$
5Dawson Mercer0XX99.006351877467789974517275792569700747112424,000,000$
6Matt Coronato0X99.006141878165749784457774672562620747102311,500,000$
7Frederick Gaudreau0XXX99.006742968567709967846873788569710747103314,000,000$
8Jaden Schwartz0X100.006742947366736774597573782582880747023412,500,000$
9Jonathan Drouin0XX100.006151907668748185607557684976790746913121,200,000$
10Logan Shaw0XXX100.00808081718082876580606372606465074670341850,000$
11Brendan Gaunce0XX100.00834685768161846386635881256363074670321775,000$
12Joseph Veleno0XX100.009256908674627862705556792568680746602611,200,000$
13Martin Fehervary0X95.007955858080789962256148952568690747522726,000,000$
14Thomas Harley0X97.0067438877798790742569508725656807473125110,587,000$
15Radko Gudas0X99.009498677477697662255448872582850777223612,000,000$
16Haydn Fleury0X99.00794589847863586225444885256769074690301950,000$
17Nick Leddy0X100.00594193787474556125544881638895074691351850,000$
18Nick Blankenburg0X100.00734294746270787125605483256161074680282775,000$
Scratches
1Alex Belzile0XXX100.007274686574798267806268656548490726403511,320,000$
2Mike Benning (R)0X100.00594096746570916825565174254545072650241950,000$
3Christian Wolanin0X100.007872926572666957255146674455550726203121,050,000$
Farm Team
1Judd Caulfield0X100.00827794667781876050566067574444071620251850,000$
2Aleksanteri Kaskimaki (R)0XX100.007871946571798462505862665944440716202221,000,000$
3Matyas Sapovaliv0X100.00837796657781875974516267594444072620222950,000$
4Viljami Marjala (R)0XX100.00726490636482876480655963564444071620232850,000$
5Georgii Merkulov0XX100.00696384636382866550636462614545071620252850,000$
6Ivan Ivan0XX100.00747082627083905670515663534848071590241775,000$
7Zayde Wisdom0XX100.00767089617079855569485863554444071580242775,000$
8Wojciech Stachowiak (R)0XXX100.00747180647151496278586364604444072580271775,000$
9Alexander Suzdalev (R)0XX100.00797296657249466150566266594444071580223950,000$
10Bennett Schimek (R)0XXX100.00746888656841356650636565624444071580231775,000$
11Aku Raty (R)0XX100.00757184657154545450564762454444071550251850,000$
12Joel Nystrom (R)0X97.006141947364669061255848762547470716402411,225,000$
13Owen Pickering (R)0X100.008179876279798751254442654046460726102221,500,000$
14Gustav Olofsson0X98.00787682647662645625534266405151068600311775,000$
15Ville Heinola0X100.00726784606763665325504162395050071570251850,000$
16Mikael Diotte (R)0X100.00777678587649504625373961374444071540232775,000$
17Luca Del Bel Belluz (R)0XX95.005941907069538462555755672546460685902211,500,000$
18Tristan Allard0X100.00777971617955565265524763454444071550241775,000$
19Tyler Kopff (R)0X100.00828478618443424850464564434444071530232775,000$
20Owen Allard (R)0XX100.0097692617654555164475064484444071520223900,000$
21James Stefan (R)0XX100.00766893616847484550384660444444071510232775,000$
22Blake Biondi (R)0X100.00777289587241414556384661444444071500241950,000$
23Oliver Okuliar0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050071490262850,000$
24Victor Mancini0X95.00776990738462746125504775254949069640241775,000$
25Daniel Laatsch (R)0X100.00807493617437345025463964374444071540231775,000$
26Tomas Hamara (R)0X100.007570885770474944253141603944440715202321,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3673628669726673624957577043555607263
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen098.00806565917576888180818762620757602724,750,000$
2Juuse Saros0100.00739289636573767665739571730757123117,740,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Erik Portillo098.0046405088575159565349304444072550261950,000$
2Trent Miner (R)0100.0047526570565357565248304444072540252850,000$
3Riley Mercer (R)073.7738405078458245448369454444064570223775,000$
4Matthew Murray0100.0044405073555253525348304444073520281850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE94.835555627759656361646153525207261
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dan Muse73758376646083USA431250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Georgii MerkulovCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)C/LW4437060952171019.05%17017.6113415000000038.30%4711011.9900000001
2Luca Del Bel BelluzCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)C/LW4145-85512121510226.67%39824.5801103000060040.43%9452001.0201010000
3Viljami MarjalaCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)C/LW4235-20086134315.38%27117.8312335000060055.56%900001.4000000100
4Judd CaulfieldCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)RW431400074121425.00%17017.5431435000000150.00%220001.1400000100
5Bennett SchimekCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)C/LW/RW4224040114165312.50%05012.5600000000000033.33%323001.5900000000
6Aleksanteri KaskimakiCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)LW/RW4123-200114114109.09%27218.0210125000060050.00%830000.8300000000
7Matyas SapovalivCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)C403315512973120%28020.1801104000160066.67%922000.7402001000
8Owen PickeringCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)D4022-155925220%38621.650110500016000%011000.4600001000
9Zayde WisdomCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)C/RW4112-1006222050.00%15714.4100000000000080.95%2102000.6912000000
10Alexander SuzdalevCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)LW/RW41120009012328.33%24912.49000000000000100.00%100000.8012000000
11Gustav OlofssonCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)D40112557126630%49824.670110500006000%022000.2000010000
12Joel NystromCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)D4011-500846430%510125.310110500007000%042000.2000000000
13Victor ManciniCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)D4000-101010882330%610426.210000500007000%02200000011000
14Aku RatyCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)LW/RW4000-200211010%0184.610000100000000%00000000000000
15Ville HeinolaCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)D4000-300342120%46616.630000000000000%00000000000000
16Ivan IvanCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)C/LW4000-600825320%25112.7500000000000045.65%462000000000000
17Wojciech StachowiakCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)C/LW/RW4000-7957113240%14210.700000000000000%21000001001000
18Mikael DiotteCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)D3000100220010%0134.370000000000000%00000000000000
19Daniel LaatschCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)D1000-100210000%11515.250000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average72152439-44493514183149608710.07%40121916.94611179540002550146.28%2422717010.6428034201
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Erik PortilloCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)40130.8434.90208001710859000.500831000
2Riley MercerCape Breton Roaring Moose (BUF)10000.9441.4641001189000010000
Team Total or Average50130.8574.3225000181266800841000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex BelzileBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW351991-08-31CANNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,320,000$1,320,000$1,262,919$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alex LaferriereBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW242001-10-28USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$861,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Auston MatthewsBuffalo SabresC/LW291997-09-17USANo215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only9,312,200$9,312,200$8,909,510$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brendan GaunceBuffalo SabresC/LW321994-03-25CANNo222 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$741,486$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carter VerhaegheBuffalo SabresC/LW311995-08-14CANNo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only4,166,667$4,166,667$3,986,487$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Christian WolaninBuffalo SabresD311995-03-17CANNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$1,004,595$No1,050,000$--------1,050,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dawson MercerBuffalo SabresC/RW242001-10-27CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,827,027$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Frederick GaudreauBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW331993-05-01CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,827,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Haydn FleuryBuffalo SabresD301996-07-08CANNo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-28NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only950,000$950,000$908,919$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzBuffalo SabresLW341992-06-25CANNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign Manually2025-10-04NoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,391,892$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinBuffalo SabresLW/RW311995-03-28CANNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only1,200,000$1,200,000$1,148,108$No1,200,000$--------1,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joseph VelenoBuffalo SabresC/LW262000-01-13CANNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only1,200,000$1,200,000$1,148,108$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Juuse SarosBuffalo SabresG311995-04-19FINNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only7,740,000$7,740,000$7,405,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Logan ShawBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW341992-10-05CANNo213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$813,243$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Martin FehervaryBuffalo SabresD271999-10-06SVKNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$5,740,541$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matt CoronatoBuffalo SabresRW232002-11-14USANo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,435,135$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mike BenningBuffalo SabresD242002-01-05CANYes185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$908,919$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick BlankenburgBuffalo SabresD281998-05-12USANo177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only775,000$775,000$741,486$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick LeddyBuffalo SabresD351991-03-20USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$813,243$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Radko GudasBuffalo SabresD361990-06-05CZENo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,913,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Thomas HarleyBuffalo SabresD252001-08-19USANo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only10,587,000$10,587,000$10,129,184$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Travis KonecnyBuffalo SabresLW/RW291997-03-11CANNo192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only8,750,000$8,750,000$8,371,622$No8,750,000$8,750,000$-------8,750,000$8,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenBuffalo SabresG271999-03-09FINNo223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only4,750,000$4,750,000$4,544,595$No4,750,000$--------4,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.52198 Lbs6 ft11.353,309,820$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,125,867$26,525,000$8,750,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksanteri KaskimakiViljami Marjala30122
2Judd CaulfieldGeorgii MerkulovMatyas Sapovaliv30122
3Ivan IvanWojciech Stachowiak25122
4Alexander SuzdalevZayde WisdomBennett Schimek15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Nystrom30122
2Owen PickeringGustav Olofsson30122
3Ville Heinola25122
4Gustav OlofssonJoel Nystrom15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksanteri KaskimakiMatyas Sapovaliv50122
2Georgii MerkulovViljami MarjalaJudd Caulfield50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel NystromGustav Olofsson50122
2Owen Pickering50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matyas Sapovaliv50122
2Aleksanteri KaskimakiViljami Marjala50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Nystrom50122
2Gustav OlofssonOwen Pickering50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150122Joel Nystrom50122
2Matyas Sapovaliv50122Gustav OlofssonVille Heinola50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matyas Sapovaliv50122
2Aleksanteri KaskimakiIvan Ivan50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Nystrom50122
2Ville HeinolaGustav Olofsson50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Aleksanteri KaskimakiMatyas SapovalivJoel Nystrom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Aleksanteri KaskimakiViljami MarjalaJoel Nystrom
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Matyas Sapovaliv, Zayde WisdomMatyas Sapovaliv,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gustav Olofsson, Joel Nystrom, Owen PickeringGustav Olofsson, Joel Nystrom
Penalty Shots
Matyas Sapovaliv, Alexander Suzdalev, Zayde Wisdom, Wojciech Stachowiak,
Goalie
#1 : Erik Portillo, #2 : Trent Miner


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Alberta Fire1000000167-11000000167-10000000000010.500610160046523729575912449193311100.00%20100.00%0459845.92%326350.79%357149.30%864376398743
2Flint Admirals1000000145-1000000000001000000145-110.5004711004652402957591222711474375.00%30100.00%0459845.92%326350.79%357149.30%864376398743
3Laval Rocket1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00034700465236295759123814221200.00%10100.00%0459845.92%326350.79%357149.30%864376398743
4Providence Bruins1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002350046523629575912221017404250.00%10100.00%0459845.92%326350.79%357149.30%864376398743
Total401001021520-520000101810-220100001710-330.37515243900465214929575912126404914111654.55%70100.00%0459845.92%326350.79%357149.30%864376398743
_Since Last GM Reset401001021520-520000101810-220100001710-330.37515243900465214929575912126404914111654.55%70100.00%0459845.92%326350.79%357149.30%864376398743
_Vs Conference401001021520-520000101810-220100001710-330.37515243900465214929575912126404914111654.55%70100.00%0459845.92%326350.79%357149.30%864376398743

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
43SOL1152439149126404914100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40101021520
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2000101810
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2010001710
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010102
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11654.55%70100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
295759124652
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
459845.92%326350.79%357149.30%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
864376398743


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Cape Breton Roaring Moose3Laval Rocket5LBoxScore
325Alberta Fire7Cape Breton Roaring Moose6LXXBoxScore
540Providence Bruins3Cape Breton Roaring Moose2LXBoxScore
643Cape Breton Roaring Moose4Flint Admirals5LXXBoxScore
972Charlestown Chiefs-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1087Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Providence Bruins-
12100Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Toronto Marlies-
13114Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Florida Everblades-
15126Hartford Wolf Pack-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
16139Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Alberta Fire-
18156Alberta Fire-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
21177Laval Rocket-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
23195Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Toronto Marlies-
25205Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hartford Wolf Pack-
27221Hartford Wolf Pack-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
29238Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Alberta Fire-
31254Naples Stingrays-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
34269Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Charlestown Chiefs-
36284Charlestown Chiefs-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
38304Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Indianapolis Knights-
40318Portland Wild Cats-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
42335Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Henderson Silver Knights-
44350Henderson Silver Knights-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
46368Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Naples Stingrays-
48381San Antonio Rampage-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
49398Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Seattle Thunderbirds-
51413Charlotte Checkers-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
53431Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Tucson Roadrunners-
55444Hershey Bears-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
57461Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Charlotte Checkers-
60477Charlestown Chiefs-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
61490Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Charlotte Checkers-
64507Seattle Thunderbirds-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
66526Cape Breton Roaring Moose-San Antonio Rampage-
67540Florida Everblades-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
69554Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Oklahoma City Barons-
72572Providence Bruins-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
74592Tofino Whalers-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
76613Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Toronto Marlies-
77623Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Tofino Whalers-
79635Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hershey Bears-
80639Tucson Roadrunners-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
83669Tucson Roadrunners-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
85686Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Salt Lake City Lynx-
87698Texas Stars-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
90721Manitoba Moose-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
92738Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hamilton Hammers-
93748Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Utica Comets-
94763Toronto Marlies-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
97784Hamilton Hammers-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
98796Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hamilton Hammers-
100809Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hartford Wolf Pack-
102826Flint Admirals-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
105848Utica Comets-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
106862Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Phoenix Coyotes-
108876Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hershey Bears-
110890Toronto Marlies-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
112912Alberta Fire-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
115931Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Manitoba Moose-
116941Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Flint Admirals-
118956Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Alberta Fire-
119963Naples Stingrays-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
122990Salt Lake City Lynx-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1241008Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Charlestown Chiefs-
1251016Cape Breton Roaring Moose-San Diego Gulls-
1261024Flint Admirals-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1291051Laval Rocket-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1311069Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Flint Admirals-
1321083San Diego Gulls-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1351105Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Portland Wild Cats-
1371116Phoenix Coyotes-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1391137Hartford Wolf Pack-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1421159Milwaukee Admirals-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1431170Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Providence Bruins-
1441176Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1461195Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Texas Stars-
1481210Providence Bruins-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1511232Phoenix Coyotes-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1551257Springfield Bulldogs-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1571276Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Milwaukee Admirals-
1581290Florida Everblades-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1611311Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Springfield Bulldogs-
1621321Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1631334Green Bay Lumberjacks-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1661352Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Springfield Bulldogs-
1671366Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Florida Everblades-
1681374Oklahoma City Barons-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1711398Indianapolis Knights-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1741418Grand Rapids Griffins-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1761436Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Laval Rocket-
1791455Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1811472Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Green Bay Lumberjacks-
1831486Grand Rapids Griffins-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1841496Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Laval Rocket-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4020
Attendance3,8881,620000
Attendance PCT97.20%81.00%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
45 2754 - 91.80% 131,544$263,088$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
124,328$ 2,625,000$ 2,625,000$ 250,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,625,000$ 124,328$ 0$ 29 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,919,480$ 177 15,541$ 2,750,757$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
5,501,514$ 0$ 0$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Auston MatthewsAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Jaden SchwartzAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Logan ShawAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Joseph VelenoAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Alex BelzileAGE:35PO:0OV:64
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Viljami Marjala (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Georgii MerkulovAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Luca Del Bel Belluz (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Ivan IvanAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Wojciech Stachowiak (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:58
Alexander Suzdalev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Bennett Schimek (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Aku Raty (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:55
Tyler Kopff (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:53
Owen Allard (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:52
James Stefan (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:51
Oliver OkuliarAGE:26PO:0OV:49
Auston MatthewsAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Logan ShawAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Joseph VelenoAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Alex BelzileAGE:35PO:0OV:64
Matyas SapovalivAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Viljami Marjala (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Georgii MerkulovAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Luca Del Bel Belluz (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Ivan IvanAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Zayde WisdomAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Wojciech Stachowiak (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:58
Bennett Schimek (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Tristan AllardAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Owen Allard (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:52
Blake Biondi (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:50
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Matt CoronatoAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Logan ShawAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Alex BelzileAGE:35PO:0OV:64
Judd CaulfieldAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Zayde WisdomAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Wojciech Stachowiak (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:58
Alexander Suzdalev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Bennett Schimek (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Aku Raty (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:55
James Stefan (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:51
Oliver OkuliarAGE:26PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Martin FehervaryAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Thomas HarleyAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Radko GudasAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Haydn FleuryAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Nick LeddyAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Nick BlankenburgAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Mike Benning (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Victor ManciniAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Joel Nystrom (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:64
Christian WolaninAGE:31PO:0OV:62
Owen Pickering (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Gustav OlofssonAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Ville HeinolaAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Mikael Diotte (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:54
Daniel Laatsch (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:54
Tomas Hamara (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Juuse SarosAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Riley Mercer (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Erik PortilloAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Trent Miner (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:54
Matthew MurrayAGE:28PO:0OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aidan ParkCape Breton Roaring Moose2024199Link
Artyom ShchuchinovCape Breton Roaring Moose2024207Link
Brendan McMorrowCape Breton Roaring Moose2025200Link
Carlos HandelCape Breton Roaring Moose2025171Link
Charlton TretheweyCape Breton Roaring Moose202575Link
Colin Kessler Cape Breton Roaring Moose2022202Link
Emmett CroteauCape Breton Roaring Moose2022156Link
Ethan BelchetzCape Breton Roaring Moose202612Link
Hayden PaupanekisCape Breton Roaring Moose202570Link
Jacob BattagliaCape Breton Roaring Moose202453Link
Jacob KvasnickaCape Breton Roaring Moose2025192Link
Jamiro ReberCape Breton Roaring Moose2025203Link
Jean-Cristoph LemieuxCape Breton Roaring Moose2026224Link
Jonah SivertsonCape Breton Roaring Moose2026108Link
Joona VaisanenCape Breton Roaring Moose2024198Link
Kashawn AitchesonCape Breton Roaring Moose202511Link
Marco MignosaCape Breton Roaring Moose00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, RWLink
Marcus NguyenCape Breton Roaring Moose2022213Link
Marek VanackerCape Breton Roaring Moose202421Link
Mason BeaupitCape Breton Roaring Moose2022123Link
Melvin NovotnyCape Breton Roaring Moose2025190Link
Michael MastrodomenicoCape Breton Roaring Moose2022220Link
Mikhail CherepanovCape Breton Roaring Moose2026209Link
Noel PakarinenCape Breton Roaring Moose2026204Link
Parker TrottierCape Breton Roaring Moose2026184Link
Patrik KerkolaCape Breton Roaring Moose2025202Link
Petteri RimpinenCape Breton Roaring Moose2025107Link
Phillip SinnCape Breton Roaring Moose00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink
Ryden EversCape Breton Roaring Moose00undrafted FA; ELC, 750k, F, 2025Link
Simon ForsmarkCape Breton Roaring Moose202288Link
Teddy StigaCape Breton Roaring Moose202441Link
Tim AlmgrenCape Breton Roaring Moose2022217Link
Tobias TvrznikCape Breton Roaring Moose2026116Link
Tomas CibulkaCape Breton Roaring Moose00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink
Tomas LavoieCape Breton Roaring Moose202471Link
Topias HynninenCape Breton Roaring Moose2025224Link
Tyler HopkinsCape Breton Roaring Moose202580Link
Vilho VanhataloCape Breton Roaring Moose2026164Link
Vladimir DraveckyCape Breton Roaring Moose2026140Link
Yan ShostakCape Breton Roaring Moose00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, GLink
Zach BookmanCape Breton Roaring Moose00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027BUF BUF BUF COL BUF BUF BUF
2028BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2029BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2030BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2031BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Cape Breton Roaring Moose Trade History

[30.08.2026 12:18:51] - Alex Belzile was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[30.08.2026 12:13:47] - Christian Wolanin was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[28.08.2026 23:10:36] - Nick Leddy was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[25.08.2026 16:39:06] - Logan Shaw was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[18.08.2026 07:55:31] - Jonathan Drouin was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[18.08.2026 07:50:29] - Jaden Schwartz was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[18.08.2026 06:57:40] - Buffalo Sabres hired Spencer Carbery for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
[17.08.2026 07:51:40] - Frederick Gaudreau was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[16.08.2026 11:40:33] - Radko Gudas was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[14.08.2026 22:29:39] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to New York Rangers : Frank Vatrano (66).
[14.08.2026 22:29:39] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Buffalo Sabres : $110,000 (Money).
[12.08.2026 20:39:52] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to New York Rangers : Owen Sillinger (56), Raivis Ansons (53), Wyatt Newpower (54).
[12.08.2026 20:39:52] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Buffalo Sabres : $50,000 (Money).
[09.08.2026 12:43:48] - Dmitry Osipov was released.
[09.08.2026 12:43:48] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Dmitry Osipov.
[02.08.2026 08:28:56] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to New Jersey Devils : J.T. Compher (69).
[02.08.2026 08:28:56] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Buffalo Sabres : Nick Blankenburg (68).
[31.07.2026 17:13:23] - Johnathan Kovacevic was released.
[31.07.2026 17:13:23] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Johnathan Kovacevic.
[29.07.2026 23:25:40] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Jean-Cristoph Lemieux as the #224 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 23:13:36] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Mikhail Cherepanov as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 23:08:49] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Noel Pakarinen as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:47:51] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Parker Trottier as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:27:28] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Vilho Vanhatalo as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:53:10] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Vladimir Dravecky as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:25:53] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Tobias Tvrznik as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:20:25] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Jonah Sivertson as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:47:33] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Utah Mammoth : Y:2028-RND:6-PHI.
[29.07.2026 20:47:33] - TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2026-RND:6-UTA.
[29.07.2026 19:23:06] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Ethan Belchetz as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 16:11:34] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2027-RND:3-COL, Y:2028-RND:6-PHI.
[29.07.2026 16:11:34] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Philadelphia Flyers : Jake DeBrusk (75).
[28.07.2026 17:54:40] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2026-RND:4-CHI.
[28.07.2026 17:54:40] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Minnesota Wild : Y:2027-RND:4-BUF.
[28.07.2026 17:39:51] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Tampa Bay Lightning : Simon-Pier Brunet (P), Y:2026-RND:6-VAN.
[28.07.2026 17:39:51] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Buffalo Sabres : Haydn Fleury (69).
[17.07.2026 16:40:29] - Riley Mercer was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[16.07.2026 23:57:42] - TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2026-RND:7-DET.
[16.07.2026 23:57:42] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2028-RND:7-BUF.
[14.07.2026 15:03:09] - Keegan Kolesar was released.
[14.07.2026 15:03:09] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Keegan Kolesar.
[14.07.2026 15:02:52] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Buffalo Sabres : $50,001 (Money), Y:2026-RND:7-PHI.
[14.07.2026 15:02:52] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Winnipeg Jets : $1 (Money).
[12.07.2026 22:18:07] - Peetro Seppala was released.
[12.07.2026 22:18:07] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Peetro Seppala.
[12.07.2026 22:18:03] - Strauss Mann was released.
[12.07.2026 22:18:03] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Strauss Mann.
[12.07.2026 22:17:56] - Cole Krygier was released.
[12.07.2026 22:17:56] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Cole Krygier.
[12.07.2026 22:17:48] - Lukas Rousek was released.
[12.07.2026 22:17:48] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Lukas Rousek.
[12.07.2026 22:17:44] - Nathan Sucese was released.
[12.07.2026 22:17:44] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Nathan Sucese.
[09.07.2026 08:03:49] - Wojciech Stachowiak was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[09.07.2026 08:03:29] - Viljami Marjala was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[09.07.2026 08:02:14] - Tomas Hamara was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[09.07.2026 07:59:24] - Owen Allard was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[09.07.2026 07:56:47] - Daniel Laatsch was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[09.07.2026 07:55:57] - Bennett Schimek was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[09.07.2026 07:55:31] - Alex Suzdalev was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2026 20:16:19] - Dakota Mermis was released.
[07.07.2026 20:16:19] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Dakota Mermis.
[07.07.2026 20:16:12] - Christian Wolanin was released.
[07.07.2026 20:16:12] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Christian Wolanin.
[07.07.2026 20:16:05] - Dillon Heatherington was released.
[07.07.2026 20:16:05] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Dillon Heatherington.
[07.07.2026 20:16:01] - Derek Ryan was released.
[07.07.2026 20:16:01] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Derek Ryan.
[07.07.2026 20:15:49] - Kyle Rau was released.
[07.07.2026 20:15:49] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Kyle Rau.
[07.07.2026 20:15:39] - Kiefer Sherwood was released.
[07.07.2026 20:15:39] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Kiefer Sherwood.
[07.07.2026 20:15:26] - Morgan Rielly was released.
[07.07.2026 20:15:26] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Morgan Rielly.
[07.07.2026 20:15:18] - Nick Jensen was released.
[07.07.2026 20:15:18] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Nick Jensen.
[07.07.2026 20:15:10] - Luke Schenn was released.
[07.07.2026 20:15:10] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Luke Schenn.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Todd Nelson contract with Buffalo Sabres has ended.
[24.06.2026 16:22:03] - Veeti Miettinen has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[24.06.2026 16:21:50] - Martin Has has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[24.06.2026 16:21:39] - Louka Henault has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[24.06.2026 16:21:31] - Kerry Aho has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[24.06.2026 16:21:18] - Filip Barklund has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[24.06.2026 16:21:05] - Fabio Iacobo has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[24.06.2026 16:20:53] - Eric Alarie has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[24.06.2026 16:20:43] - Egor Serdyuk has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[24.06.2026 16:20:22] - Cedric Desruisseaux has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[24.06.2026 16:20:10] - Axel Rindell has been deleted from Buffalo Sabres.
[05.06.2026 15:03:20] - Phillip Sinn has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[01.05.2026 21:49:31] - Cape Breton Roaring Moose was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Buffalo Sabres didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[18.04.2026 10:37:37] - Bennett Schimek has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[06.04.2026 12:41:46] - Tomas Cibulka has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[15.03.2026 15:30:53] - Ryden Evers has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[21.01.2026 21:02:25] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Buffalo Sabres : $92,942 (Money), Y:2026-RND:6-WPG.
[21.01.2026 21:02:25] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Winnipeg Jets : Mats Zuccarello (74).
[11.11.2025 08:47:24] - Marco Mignosa has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Dakota Mermis has been selected as assistant for Cape Breton Roaring Moose.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Cape Breton Roaring Moose.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Derek Ryan has been selected as assistant for Cape Breton Roaring Moose.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Kyle Rau is no longer as assistant for Cape Breton Roaring Moose.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Brendan Gaunce has been selected as captain for Cape Breton Roaring Moose.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Cape Breton Roaring Moose.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Morgan Rielly has been selected as assistant for Buffalo Sabres.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Buffalo Sabres.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Mats Zuccarello has been selected as assistant for Buffalo Sabres.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Buffalo Sabres.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Luke Schenn has been selected as captain for Buffalo Sabres.
[02.11.2025 23:01:03] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Buffalo Sabres.
[29.10.2025 22:43:16] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[25.09.2025 21:43:47] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Buffalo Sabres : $30,000 (Money), Y:2026-RND:6-VAN.
[25.09.2025 21:43:47] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vancouver Canucks : Zach Sanford (59), Kasperi Kapanen (65).
[14.09.2025 12:00:09] - Derek Ryan was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[14.09.2025 10:31:52] - Cape Breton Roaring Moose hired Dan Muse for $250,000 for 2 year(s).
[14.09.2025 10:31:31] - Cape Breton Roaring Moose fired Dan Muse.
[14.09.2025 08:55:34] - Cape Breton Roaring Moose hired Dan Muse for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[14.09.2025 08:53:43] - Brendan Gaunce was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[11.09.2025 18:22:52] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vancouver Canucks : Luka Profaca (53), Navrin Mutter (51).
[11.09.2025 18:22:52] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Buffalo Sabres : $60,000 (Money).
[10.09.2025 07:37:07] - Nick Jensen was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[03.09.2025 20:31:35] - Mats Zuccarello was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[03.09.2025 19:05:08] - Frank Vatrano was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[03.09.2025 18:12:30] - Luke Schenn was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[19.08.2025 22:10:59] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Tobias Hynninen as the #224 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:53:29] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Jamiro Reber as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:52:37] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Patrik Kerkola as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:49:38] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Brendan McMorrow as the #198 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:46:15] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Jacob Kvasnicka as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:45:42] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Melvin Novotny as the #189 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:42:11] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Carlos Handel as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:11:43] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Petteri Rimpinen as the #107 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:54:47] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Tyler Hopkins as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:53:40] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Charlton Trethewey as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:50:05] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Hayden Paupanekis as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:11:58] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Kashawn Aitcheson as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[16.08.2025 19:16:57] - Ty Ronning was released.
[16.08.2025 19:16:57] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Ty Ronning.
[16.08.2025 19:16:17] - Otto Koivula was released.
[16.08.2025 19:16:17] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Otto Koivula.
[16.08.2025 19:13:27] - Mac Hollowell was released.
[16.08.2025 19:13:27] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Mac Hollowell.
[16.08.2025 19:12:53] - Kristian Reichel was released.
[16.08.2025 19:12:53] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Kristian Reichel.
[16.08.2025 19:12:33] - Justin Addamo was released.
[16.08.2025 19:12:33] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Justin Addamo.
[16.08.2025 19:10:21] - Graham McPhee was released.
[16.08.2025 19:10:21] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Graham McPhee.
[16.08.2025 19:10:07] - Evan Cormier was released.
[16.08.2025 19:10:07] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Evan Cormier.
[16.08.2025 19:05:37] - D.J. Busdeker was released.
[16.08.2025 19:05:37] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release D.J. Busdeker.
[16.08.2025 19:04:45] - Alex Beaucage was released.
[16.08.2025 19:04:45] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Alex Beaucage.
[16.08.2025 09:58:27] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2025-RND:3-VGK.
[16.08.2025 09:58:27] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vegas Golden Knights : Y:2026-RND:3-BUF.
[15.08.2025 14:38:50] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2025-RND:6-CHI, Y:2025-RND:7-CHI.
[15.08.2025 14:38:50] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:6-BUF, Y:2026-RND:7-SEA.
[23.07.2025 16:59:58] - Nathan Beaulieu was released.
[23.07.2025 16:59:58] - Nathan Beaulieu retired from Buffalo Sabres
[10.07.2025 19:25:59] - Wojciech Stachowiak has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:08:50] - Victor Mancini was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:08:41] - Tyler Kopff was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:08:22] - Owen Pickering was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:08:13] - Oliver Okuliar was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:08:08] - Mikael Diotte was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:07:58] - Matyas Sapovaliv was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:07:37] - Joel Nystrom was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:07:31] - James Stefan was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:06:57] - Blake Biondi was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:06:42] - Aleksanteri Kaskimaki was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07.07.2025 11:05:58] - Zane McIntyre was released.
[07.07.2025 11:05:58] - Buffalo Sabres paid 0 € to release Zane McIntyre.
[07.07.2025 11:05:55] - Brendan Gaunce was released.
[07.07.2025 11:05:55] - Buffalo Sabres paid 0 € to release Brendan Gaunce.
[07.07.2025 11:05:50] - Jayson Megna was released.
[07.07.2025 11:05:50] - Buffalo Sabres paid 0 € to release Jayson Megna.
[07.07.2025 11:05:46] - Jaycob Megna was released.
[07.07.2025 11:05:46] - Buffalo Sabres paid 0 € to release Jaycob Megna.
[07.07.2025 11:05:40] - Jake McCabe was released.
[07.07.2025 11:05:40] - Buffalo Sabres paid 0 € to release Jake McCabe.
[07.07.2025 11:05:36] - Justin Faulk was released.
[07.07.2025 11:05:36] - Buffalo Sabres paid 0 € to release Justin Faulk.
[07.07.2025 11:05:32] - Mika Zibanejad was released.
[07.07.2025 11:05:32] - Buffalo Sabres paid 0 € to release Mika Zibanejad.



[06.10.2026 20:11:25] Luca Del Bel Belluz from Cape Breton Roaring Moose is back from Exhaustion.
[06.10.2026 20:11:25] Victor Mancini from Cape Breton Roaring Moose is back from Exhaustion.
[04.10.2026 21:42:41] Luca Del Bel Belluz from Cape Breton Roaring Moose is injured from Exhaustion.
[04.10.2026 21:42:41] Victor Mancini from Cape Breton Roaring Moose is injured from Exhaustion.
[01.10.2026 20:26:30] Farm Game #25 - Georgii Merkulov from Cape Breton Roaring Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[01.10.2026 20:26:08] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Cape Breton Roaring Moose.
[01.10.2026 20:26:08] Cape Breton Roaring Moose (Buffalo Sabres) lines errors : Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[01.10.2026 20:26:08] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[29.09.2026 22:08:14] Game 3 - Riley Mercer from Cape Breton Roaring Moose is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 2 months.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Cape Breton Roaring Moose.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Cape Breton Roaring Moose (Buffalo Sabres) lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 C is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line2 C is empty. PP line2 LW is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Starting Goalie is empty.
[16.08.2026 11:40:38] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.08.2026 21:51:16] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[04.08.2026 16:21:06] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[31.07.2026 17:13:14] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[31.07.2026 16:33:09] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[28.07.2026 18:05:56] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[17.07.2026 17:19:01] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[17.07.2026 16:40:36] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[17.07.2026 13:42:53] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[15.07.2026 07:24:42] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[14.07.2026 15:02:59] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[14.07.2026 15:01:31] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.07.2026 21:57:03] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11.07.2026 00:03:00] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[09.07.2026 08:04:20] Cape Breton Roaring Moose roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Riley Mercer is out for 3 weeks because of a Sore Right Knee Injury.



Cape Breton Roaring Moose Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Auston Matthews4061482203682674522658133311.10%153755618.613856941250442120857.52%40.97636
2Travis Konecny40514721336018354629473125911.68%169784019.3635861211337183022535.01%40.92221
3Mika Zibanejad328123172295888452590110411.14%142659820.1235559010813413201255.72%30.89530
4Carter Verhaeghe33295141236-215941633382411.53%108562116.93314677104011109537.07%10.84511
5J.T. Compher396941062005912346347864314.62%146651816.46252954673031111754.49%00.6108

Cape Breton Roaring Moose Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Juuse Saros24311498260.9082.761424412565471303431850.731104
2Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen79333080.9063.1144456023024421326320.68438
3Frederik Andersen52261770.9192.263021031141412669230.73241
4Mikko Koskinen41201830.9152.39248122991165638120.81021
5James Reimer157600.8863.2982100453942382000

Cape Breton Roaring Moose Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020823231013411221225-441191100227117981941132001124104127-23882213525733358728612234271276285872239876857916632446325.82%2526574.21%5839167450.12%866178248.60%541108050.09%172595017487691525766
20228232330118722320122411420011329598-34118130005512810325902233675904364797113225074175573384241483255516692446928.28%2324779.74%3811162649.88%908173652.30%546111848.84%172595817477701525766
20238243310232125220448412315021001299831412016002211231061798252414666147383924237072378885318226073469615652755520.00%2676974.16%2878160654.67%1027173359.26%617114453.93%174597816827621508766
202482323703217217236-19411817021031141041041142001114103132-2981217340557105769876245776585482344251781370716432385523.11%2625877.86%3820163750.09%919181150.75%586113451.68%174197817157551507757
202582323501257310314-441171500234155151441152001023155163-885310516826308811898142981959108092463289794656818102154822.33%2345576.50%6794177144.83%755173843.44%579129744.64%1793104817397371452717
20263120000069-32110000056-11010000013-226101600132095283235088272575900.00%10370.00%0267136.62%416860.29%243863.16%643359295628
Total Regular Season41317216908112033122911894020792790578166155556020680900341217614634-204441229199932281210341424436491249539284271422628112574412031308425122529023.67%125729776.37%194168838549.71%4516886850.92%2893581149.78%879549478692382375773803
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Cape Breton Roaring Moose Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Cape Breton Roaring Moose Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA