Hartford Wolf Pack
GP: 9 | W: 6 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 48 | GA: 40 | PP%: 36.67% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #159 vs Laval Rocket
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Hartford Wolf Pack
6-3-0, 12pts
5
FINAL
7 Cape Breton Roaring Moose
2-5-4, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOL1
5-0-0Home Record1-1-3
1-3-0Away Record1-4-1
6-3-0Last 10 Games2-4-4
5.33Goals Per Game4.27
4.44Goals Against Per Game5.18
36.67%Power Play Percentage40.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage69.57%
Charlestown Chiefs
3-6-0, 6pts
4
FINAL
5 Hartford Wolf Pack
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
2-3-0Home Record5-0-0
1-3-0Away Record1-3-0
3-6-0Last 10 Games6-3-0
3.22Goals Per Game5.33
4.56Goals Against Per Game4.44
34.62%Power Play Percentage36.67%
65.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Hartford Wolf Pack
6-3-0, 12pts
Day 19
Laval Rocket
6-4-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
5-0-0Home Record4-0-0
1-3-0Away Record2-4-0
6-3-0Last 10 Games6-4-0
5.33Goals Per Game5.60
4.44Goals Against Per Game5.60
36.67%Power Play Percentage28.21%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage68.75%
Hamilton Hammers
6-4-0, 12pts
Day 20
Hartford Wolf Pack
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
3-2-0Home Record5-0-0
3-2-0Away Record1-3-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games6-3-0
4.30Goals Per Game5.33
3.60Goals Against Per Game5.33
13.04%Power Play Percentage36.67%
52.94%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Hartford Wolf Pack
6-3-0, 12pts
Day 23
Flint Admirals
3-4-3, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL2
5-0-0Home Record2-1-2
1-3-0Away Record1-3-1
6-3-0Last 10 Games3-4-3
5.33Goals Per Game3.70
4.44Goals Against Per Game3.70
36.67%Power Play Percentage23.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage63.64%
Team Leaders
Nikita GrebenkinGoals
Nikita Grebenkin
9
Nikita GrebenkinAssists
Nikita Grebenkin
7
Nikita GrebenkinPoints
Nikita Grebenkin
16
Nathan BastianPlus/Minus
Nathan Bastian
10
Michael SimpsonWins
Michael Simpson
4
Vyacheslav ButeyetsSave Percentage
Vyacheslav Buteyets
0.892

Team Stats
Goals For
48
5.33 GFG
Shots For
320
35.56 Avg
Power Play Percentage
36.7%
11 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.8%
Goals Against
40
4.44 GAA
Shots Against
300
33.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
13 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.7%
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoCoachMark Stuart
Captain
Assistant #1Tye Felhaber
Assistant #2Nathan Clurman
Arena Info
Name
Capacity3,000
Attendance2,836
Season Tickets750


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Rickard Rakell0XXX96.007744958371798090517988737382850797723325,000,000$
2Artemi Panarin0X100.0057409174658595902590866290818508076234210,000,000$
3Ryan Johansen0XX100.0075448479806576789263726863818408070N23416,400,000$
4Benjamin Kindel (R)0X100.006341927966699477746873747554540806901931,500,000$
5Brett Howden0XX100.008256808775687566826372762571740696902822,500,000$
6Yanni Gourde0XXX100.007956777461739962786860826377820806913414,000,000$
7Scott Laughton0XX100.008455857771678164956072822578800806913223,500,000$
8Alexey Toropchenko0XX99.008566879287618262556057802566670806802732,500,000$
9Michael Rasmussen0XXX100.007545957785638162596159792570700806602713,200,000$
10Frank Vatrano0XX100.008268778373616766385859753577790806623215,000,000$
11Nick Bjugstad0XX100.008356847382577862705559737281830806613411,000,000$
12Danton Heinen0XX100.007744897270597563376164692575780786403112,250,000$
13Brady Skjei0X100.007344858579869969256248912579830797723227,000,000$
14Dmitry Orlov0X100.008045837376829981256948792584900807523516,500,000$
15Matt Roy0X100.008045947781819662255648922572740807423125,750,000$
16Nick Jensen0X100.00674288817371786225554980257779080701361775,000$
17Arber Xhekaj0X100.00929953759257826225444774256465079680252850,000$
Scratches
1Joona Koppanen0XXX100.00714494738262726353585581254747066630281775,000$
2Shayne Gostisbehere0X95.006541877566777286257764713878810797013323,250,000$
3Johnathan Kovacevic0X100.008286697186745663255847862565660806912934,000,000$
Farm Team
1Brandon Saad0XX99.00594190807565666235615774368591083651332850,000$
2Nikita Grebenkin (R)0XX100.00816776767959726355645867255151081620232850,000$
3Nathan Bastian0X100.008961837082526062255370662566670806202811,350,000$
4Mason Shaw0XX100.00696675646682886278605864555555081620271775,000$
5Kenny Connors (R)0XX100.00767286637278836176595864554444077610232900,000$
6Florian Xhekaj (R)0XX100.00657835587878845850496258594444081580222900,000$
7Jared Davidson (R)0X100.00676668596673785750486259594444078570241850,000$
8Tye Felhaber (A)0XX100.00757283627255545974536063574444080570283850,000$
9Spencer Smallman0XX100.00777582637550495850565664534444076570303850,000$
10Nikita Novikov0XXX100.00777875617864675366525063484444082560231775,000$
11Jakov Novak (R)0XX100.00828088638046455366495365504444078550271775,000$
12Colin Miller0X97.00814589737464456825494772257477081650331775,000$
13Jake Bean0X97.00594172757168436325454879256566078630281775,000$
14Hunter Drew0XXX100.00677840577873785550485858554444082560272850,000$
15Joe Fleming0XXX100.00677743547769754725374156394444079550232850,000$
16Wyatt Newpower0X100.00788073598049504625364062384444080550282850,000$
17Chas Sharpe (R)0X100.00797687607644444825384263404444068540223850,000$
18Brendan Hoffmann0XXX88.968682966782433959745657695444440675802511,500,000$
19Owen Sillinger0XX96.92696579606555555974555860554444066560292850,000$
20Brandon Coe (R)0X100.00777484627452535050494762454444065540241813,725$
21Eriks Mateiko (R)0XX100.00848583638542415050494566434444066540203900,000$
22Samuel Bitten0XX100.00728151668153554859434759454444066530261775,000$
23Jonah Gadjovich0X100.00878299658239384550384470426162066530281775,000$
24Raivis Ansons0XX100.00757184597156584950464661444444066530242850,000$
25Mark Duarte0XX100.00787389597346464950454862464444066520241775,000$
26Kai Schwindt0XX100.00807493607444434961474663444444066520223873,334$
27Cooper Walker0XX100.00766894586844444860444661444444066510242775,000$
28Riley McKay0XX100.00617334527341414658414553434444066470271775,000$
29Hunter Skinner0X100.00737471587470764925374560434444075570253850,000$
30Nathan Clurman (A)0X93.98747280677252535025454161394444069560281775,000$
31Noah Laaouan (R)0X100.00736884576845454725374159394444066520253850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.2275648069756267604954556943585907562
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Igor Shesterkin096.009081797583868590829093666907980230211,500,000$
2Jonathan Quick0100.00675559806561796765677581860796824011,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Vyacheslav Buteyets (R)0100.0044405078458945499081454444081600241775,000$
2Michael Simpson (R)099.0045405075454450524748304444079490232775,000$
3Kaapo Kahkonen076.51435164814947545246433059590675303011,150,000$
4Gabriel Carriere0100.0040405073484553504642304444070490252775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE95.175551597756626160636251565807660
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mark Stuart61687366635884USA423250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nikita GrebenkinHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW99716113521134192421.95%1418420.511675181011253142.86%781011.7300001210
2Brandon SaadHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW9671351210132651101911.76%919822.081236180000250050.00%18182001.3100101030
3Nathan BastianHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW97310100016113261321.88%015917.67213719011060026.32%1952001.2600000211
4Spencer SmallmanHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/RW9641023220614184933.33%311813.1300000000001016.67%641011.6900022111
5Kenny ConnorsHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW9461085515221551426.67%217119.061124180001201062.01%17942001.1700010011
6Mason ShawHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/RW83693951114225813.64%214718.39011170002200054.79%14632001.2200100101
7Florian XhekajHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW953845030294220922.73%314215.82314613000001037.93%8701001.1200222011
8Hunter SkinnerHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D70775231561013020%1416223.21011017000015000%002000.8600021100
9Colin MillerHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D806695581216850%1620225.3000006000021000%049000.5900001001
10Hunter DrewHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW/D915613315161282912.50%916318.161231120001801100.00%235000.7300102000
11Brendan HoffmannHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW/RW9246-437251281681312.50%414516.19202414000060060.00%4571000.8200122000
12Tye FelhaberHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW9235300912224109.09%211813.2100000000020066.67%343000.8400000000
13Jake BeanHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D8134740151013547.69%1219924.95022018000223000%047000.4000000000
14Nikita NovikovHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW/RW903301715955220%3687.5900004000040075.00%801000.8800210000
15Nathan ClurmanHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D6033-31515976540%712020.0800016000019000%024000.5000111000
16Owen SillingerHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW4202-2001561433.33%0297.4200000000000040.00%1002001.3500000100
17Joe FlemingHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW/D8011175984220%815319.23000113000017000%010000.1300001000
18Jakov NovakHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW6011200021000%061.0600000000000040.00%501003.1300000000
19Chas SharpeHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D2011-120102000%12211.080111200000000%000000.9000000000
20Jared DavidsonHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C8000-420852020%0455.6800001000000035.71%280000000000000
21Brandon CoeHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW1000055001000%055.970000000000000%00000000010000
22Wyatt NewpowerHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D600002210584130%37412.390000000003000%00000000101000
Team Total or Average1624873121472931852192083207715615.00%112264016.301118293719411272206252.40%5636746020.9200101215886
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Michael SimpsonHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)64000.8604.392870021150101100060000
2Vyacheslav ButeyetsHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)42200.8923.93214001413060010035000
3Kaapo KahkonenHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)10001.0000100011000003000
4Gabriel CarriereHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)10100.7787.0634004189000001000
Team Total or Average126300.8704.35538003929917111099000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexey ToropchenkoNew York RangersLW/RW271999-06-25RUSNo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-08-16NoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Arber XhekajNew York RangersD252001-01-30CANNo240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-12NoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$767,297$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Artemi PanarinNew York RangersLW341991-10-30RUSNo176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2026-03-03NoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only10,000,000$10,000,000$9,027,027$No10,000,000$--------10,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Benjamin KindelNew York RangersC192007-04-19CANYes182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-15NoNo32026-08-21FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,354,054$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brady SkjeiNew York RangersD321994-03-26USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$6,318,919$No7,000,000$--------7,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett HowdenNew York RangersC/LW281998-03-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-15NoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Danton HeinenNew York RangersLW/RW311995-07-05CANNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-14NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,031,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitry OrlovNew York RangersD351991-07-23RUSNo215 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$5,867,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Frank VatranoNew York RangersLW/RW321994-03-14USANo203 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-14NoNo12025-09-03FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinNew York RangersG301995-12-30RUSNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-15NoNo22026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only11,500,000$11,500,000$10,381,081$No11,500,000$--------11,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Johnathan KovacevicNew York RangersD291997-07-12CANNo223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan QuickNew York RangersG401986-01-21USANo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joona KoppanenNew York RangersC/LW/RW281998-02-25FINNo216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-14NoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt RoyNew York RangersD311995-03-01USANo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$5,190,541$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Michael RasmussenNew York RangersC/LW/RW271999-04-17CANNo222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-08-14NoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only3,200,000$3,200,000$2,888,649$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick BjugstadNew York RangersC/RW341992-07-17USANo210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-08-14NoNo12025-09-08FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick JensenNew York RangersD361990-09-21USANo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rickard RakellNew York RangersC/LW/RW331993-05-05SWENo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan JohansenNew York RangersC/RW341992-07-31CANNo218 Lbs6 ft3YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only6,400,000$6,400,000$5,777,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonNew York RangersC/LW321994-05-30CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Shayne GostisbehereNew York RangersD331993-04-20USANo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only3,250,000$3,250,000$2,933,784$No3,250,000$--------3,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yanni GourdeNew York RangersC/LW/RW341991-12-15CANNo173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-08-14NoNo12025-09-03FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.09205 Lbs6 ft21.684,011,364$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
88,250,000$57,350,000$8,000,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SaadKenny ConnorsNathan Bastian30122
2Nikita GrebenkinMason Shaw30122
3Tye FelhaberFlorian XhekajSpencer Smallman25122
4Brandon SaadJared DavidsonHunter Drew15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake BeanWyatt Newpower30122
2Colin MillerJoe Fleming30122
3Colin MillerHunter Drew25122
4Colin MillerJake Bean15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SaadKenny ConnorsNathan Bastian50122
2Nikita GrebenkinFlorian Xhekaj50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hunter DrewChas Sharpe50122
2Jake BeanJoe Fleming50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kenny ConnorsBrandon Saad50122
2Mason ShawNikita Grebenkin50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake BeanColin Miller50122
2Joe FlemingHunter Drew50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kenny Connors50122Jake BeanHunter Drew50122
250122Colin MillerJoe Fleming50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kenny ConnorsBrandon Saad50122
2Mason ShawNikita Grebenkin50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake BeanColin Miller50122
2Hunter DrewJoe Fleming50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon SaadKenny ConnorsNathan BastianColin MillerJake Bean
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon SaadKenny ConnorsNathan BastianColin MillerJake Bean
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Florian Xhekaj, Spencer Smallman, Florian Xhekaj
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Bean, Colin Miller, Chas SharpeColin MillerJake Bean, Joe Fleming
Penalty Shots
Brandon Saad, Nikita Grebenkin, Nathan Bastian, Kenny Connors,
Goalie
#1 : Michael Simpson, #2 : Vyacheslav Buteyets


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Alberta Fire11000000422110000004220000000000021.000461000132015024105121940231216176116.67%3166.67%011220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
2Cape Breton Roaring Moose1010000057-2000000000001010000057-200.000591410132015028105121940336552522100.00%5260.00%011220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
3Charlestown Chiefs11000000541110000005410000000000021.000571200132015039105121940352311324250.00%3233.33%011220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
4Flint Admirals11000000844110000008440000000000021.0008122000132015039105121940321124353133.33%20100.00%011220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
5Hershey Bears11000000413110000004130000000000021.00046100013201503210512194017816284125.00%3166.67%011220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
6Laval Rocket1010000069-3000000000001010000069-300.00067130013201503610512194040154319200.00%9455.56%011220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
7Providence Bruins1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.000471100132015040105121940381523212150.00%4175.00%011220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
8Springfield Bulldogs11000000633000000000001100000063321.0006101600132015037105121940371160256350.00%5260.00%111220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
9Toronto Marlies11000000651110000006510000000000021.00069150013201504510512194045114517100.00%50100.00%011220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
Total963000004840855000000271611413000002124-3120.6674873121101320150320105121940300112293219301136.67%391366.67%111220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
_Since Last GM Reset963000004840855000000271611413000002124-3120.6674873121101320150320105121940300112293219301136.67%391366.67%111220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
_Vs Conference963000004840855000000271611413000002124-3120.6674873121101320150320105121940300112293219301136.67%391366.67%111220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389
_Vs Division14300000633040000000001030000063384.0006101600132015037105121940371160256350.00%5260.00%111220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%175851819018389

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
912W1487312132030011229321910
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
96300004840
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
55000002716
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300002124
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
301136.67%391366.67%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1051219401320150
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11220754.11%9520147.26%8815556.77%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
175851819018389


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
217Hartford Wolf Pack6Springfield Bulldogs3WBoxScore
427Hartford Wolf Pack4Providence Bruins5LBoxScore
532Toronto Marlies5Hartford Wolf Pack6WBoxScore
753Hartford Wolf Pack6Laval Rocket9LBoxScore
864Alberta Fire2Hartford Wolf Pack4WBoxScore
1089Flint Admirals4Hartford Wolf Pack8WBoxScore
12105Hershey Bears1Hartford Wolf Pack4WBoxScore
15126Hartford Wolf Pack5Cape Breton Roaring Moose7LBoxScore
17140Charlestown Chiefs4Hartford Wolf Pack5WBoxScore
19159Hartford Wolf Pack-Laval Rocket-
20171Hamilton Hammers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
23191Hartford Wolf Pack-Flint Admirals-
25205Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hartford Wolf Pack-
27221Hartford Wolf Pack-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
29232Laval Rocket-Hartford Wolf Pack-
31247Hartford Wolf Pack-Providence Bruins-
33263Hartford Wolf Pack-Florida Everblades-
35277Hartford Wolf Pack-Alberta Fire-
36286Toronto Marlies-Hartford Wolf Pack-
39307Hershey Bears-Hartford Wolf Pack-
41323Hartford Wolf Pack-Naples Stingrays-
43343Hartford Wolf Pack-Laval Rocket-
44351Toronto Marlies-Hartford Wolf Pack-
46372Hartford Wolf Pack-Alberta Fire-
48383Charlestown Chiefs-Hartford Wolf Pack-
50404Hartford Wolf Pack-Milwaukee Admirals-
51415San Antonio Rampage-Hartford Wolf Pack-
54436Hartford Wolf Pack-Salt Lake City Lynx-
55447Henderson Silver Knights-Hartford Wolf Pack-
58468Tofino Whalers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
61488Hartford Wolf Pack-Texas Stars-
63501Springfield Bulldogs-Hartford Wolf Pack-
65521Milwaukee Admirals-Hartford Wolf Pack-
67535Hartford Wolf Pack-San Diego Gulls-
69553Hartford Wolf Pack-Grand Rapids Griffins-
71568Laval Rocket-Hartford Wolf Pack-
73585Hartford Wolf Pack-Green Bay Lumberjacks-
75599Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
76610Hartford Wolf Pack-Indianapolis Knights-
78628Florida Everblades-Hartford Wolf Pack-
81649Texas Stars-Hartford Wolf Pack-
82660Hartford Wolf Pack-Phoenix Coyotes-
84680Hartford Wolf Pack-San Antonio Rampage-
86693Green Bay Lumberjacks-Hartford Wolf Pack-
88712Hartford Wolf Pack-Florida Everblades-
90726Naples Stingrays-Hartford Wolf Pack-
92746Charlestown Chiefs-Hartford Wolf Pack-
93757Hartford Wolf Pack-Oklahoma City Barons-
96772Hartford Wolf Pack-Manitoba Moose-
98791Manitoba Moose-Hartford Wolf Pack-
100809Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hartford Wolf Pack-
102822Hartford Wolf Pack-Springfield Bulldogs-
103835Hartford Wolf Pack-Seattle Thunderbirds-
106854Oklahoma City Barons-Hartford Wolf Pack-
108873Charlotte Checkers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
109887Hartford Wolf Pack-Utica Comets-
110897Hartford Wolf Pack-Charlotte Checkers-
113917Hartford Wolf Pack-Springfield Bulldogs-
114927Tucson Roadrunners-Hartford Wolf Pack-
117949San Diego Gulls-Hartford Wolf Pack-
119964Hartford Wolf Pack-Henderson Silver Knights-
121979Seattle Thunderbirds-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1231001Providence Bruins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1251018Hartford Wolf Pack-Tucson Roadrunners-
1271030Grand Rapids Griffins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1281043Hartford Wolf Pack-Providence Bruins-
1301060Hartford Wolf Pack-Toronto Marlies-
1321076Phoenix Coyotes-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1331092Hartford Wolf Pack-Toronto Marlies-
1351104Hartford Wolf Pack-Hamilton Hammers-
1371118Portland Wild Cats-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1391137Hartford Wolf Pack-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1411150Flint Admirals-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1421164Hartford Wolf Pack-Tucson Roadrunners-
1451181Flint Admirals-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1481206Utica Comets-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1501220Hartford Wolf Pack-Charlestown Chiefs-
1521237Hamilton Hammers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1541250Hartford Wolf Pack-Naples Stingrays-
1551261Hartford Wolf Pack-Charlestown Chiefs-
1571274Charlotte Checkers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1591295Hartford Wolf Pack-Portland Wild Cats-
1601308Tucson Roadrunners-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1631330Alberta Fire-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1651346Hartford Wolf Pack-Hershey Bears-
1671359Hartford Wolf Pack-Flint Admirals-
1681371Indianapolis Knights-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1711392Hartford Wolf Pack-Tofino Whalers-
1721405Alberta Fire-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1751427Providence Bruins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1781447Hartford Wolf Pack-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1801464Phoenix Coyotes-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1821477Hartford Wolf Pack-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1851503Salt Lake City Lynx-Hartford Wolf Pack-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4020
Attendance9,9544,226000
Attendance PCT99.54%84.52%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
42 2836 - 94.53% 135,150$675,752$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
306,874$ 2,913,706$ 2,913,706$ 250,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,686,206$ 298,647$ 0$ 32 3

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,676,317$ 167 17,101$ 2,855,867$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
5,711,734$ 0$ 0$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Artemi PanarinAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Brett HowdenAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Frank VatranoAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Brandon SaadAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Danton HeinenAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Joona KoppanenAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Nikita Grebenkin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Kenny Connors (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Florian Xhekaj (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Brendan HoffmannAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Tye FelhaberAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Nikita NovikovAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Owen SillingerAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Hunter DrewAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Joe FlemingAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Jakov Novak (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:55
Eriks Mateiko (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54
Samuel BittenAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Raivis AnsonsAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Kai SchwindtAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Riley McKayAGE:27PO:0OV:47
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Ryan JohansenAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Benjamin Kindel (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:69
Brett HowdenAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Joona KoppanenAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Kenny Connors (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Florian Xhekaj (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Brendan HoffmannAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jared Davidson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Tye FelhaberAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Spencer SmallmanAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Nikita NovikovAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Owen SillingerAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Jakov Novak (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:55
Samuel BittenAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Mark DuarteAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Cooper WalkerAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Ryan JohansenAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Frank VatranoAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Brandon SaadAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Danton HeinenAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Joona KoppanenAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Nikita Grebenkin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Brendan HoffmannAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Spencer SmallmanAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Nikita NovikovAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Hunter DrewAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Joe FlemingAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Brandon Coe (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:54
Eriks Mateiko (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54
Jonah GadjovichAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Raivis AnsonsAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Mark DuarteAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Kai SchwindtAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Cooper WalkerAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Riley McKayAGE:27PO:0OV:47

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brady SkjeiAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Dmitry OrlovAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Matt RoyAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Nick JensenAGE:36PO:0OV:70
Johnathan KovacevicAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Arber XhekajAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Colin MillerAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Jake BeanAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Hunter SkinnerAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Hunter DrewAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Nathan ClurmanAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Joe FlemingAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Wyatt NewpowerAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Chas Sharpe (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Noah Laaouan (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:52
Igor ShesterkinAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Jonathan QuickAGE:40PO:0OV:68
Vyacheslav Buteyets (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:30PO:0OV:53
Gabriel CarriereAGE:25PO:0OV:49
Michael Simpson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexandre TailleferHartford Wolf Pack2026127Link
Barrett HallHartford Wolf Pack20221832026-07-15Link
Ben DanfordHartford Wolf Pack2024392026-07-15Link
Brody PepoyHartford Wolf Pack2026167Link
Carson CarelsHartford Wolf Pack20267Link
David RozsivalHartford Wolf Pack20251782026-07-15Link
Dmitri IsayevHartford Wolf Pack20251702026-07-15Link
Filip NordbergHartford Wolf Pack2022842026-07-15Link
Gabriel ChiarotHartford Wolf Pack20252042026-07-15Link
Hunter LaingHartford Wolf Pack20241912026-07-15Link
Jack NesbittHartford Wolf Pack2025132026-07-15Link
Kieren DervinHartford Wolf Pack2025762026-07-15Link
Lirim AmidovskiHartford Wolf Pack20251402026-07-15Link
Lucas PetterssonHartford Wolf Pack2024552026-07-15Link
Mateo NobertHartford Wolf Pack20251082026-07-15Link
Matt LaheyHartford Wolf Pack20242202026-07-15Link
Max VilenHartford Wolf Pack2026199Link
Miroslav HolinkaHartford Wolf Pack20241672026-07-15Link
Nicholas BogasHartford Wolf Pack2026135Link
Patriks PluminsHartford Wolf Pack2026103Link
Radim MrtkaHartford Wolf Pack2025102026-07-15Link
Rian ChudzinskiHartford Wolf Pack202671Link
Ryan O ReillyHartford Wolf Pack20181292026-07-15Link
Semyon FrolovHartford Wolf Pack2025442026-07-15Link
Sutter MuzzattiHartford Wolf Pack20231602026-07-15Link
TJ SemptimphelterHartford Wolf Pack20260undrafted FA, ELC, G, 850kLink
Vaclav NestrasilHartford Wolf Pack2025292026-07-15Link
Vasili ZelenovHartford Wolf Pack20242232026-07-15Link
Victor JohanssonHartford Wolf Pack20241352026-07-15Link
Victor PlanteHartford Wolf Pack202639Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NYR NYR CAR NYR PHI TOR NYR TOR NYR
2028NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2029NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2030NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2031NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Hartford Wolf Pack Trade History

[01.10.2026 20:26:27] - New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[01.10.2026 20:26:27] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[01.10.2026 20:26:27] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[24.09.2026 22:00:53] - General Manager Change : New York Rangers hired general manager Andreas Nussbaumer
[24.09.2026 22:00:53] - General Manager Change : New York Rangers fired general manager LL Rangers
[10.09.2026 08:49:46] - TJ Semptimphelter has been added to New York Rangers.
[03.09.2026 10:12:28] - General Manager Change : New York Rangers hired general manager LL Rangers
[03.09.2026 10:12:28] - General Manager Change : New York Rangers fired general manager vakant
[28.08.2026 23:27:33] - Colin Miller was added to New York Rangers.
[28.08.2026 23:16:31] - Brendan Hoffmann was added to New York Rangers.
[28.08.2026 07:28:26] - Kai Schwindt was added to New York Rangers.
[28.08.2026 07:21:45] - Chas Sharpe was added to New York Rangers.
[28.08.2026 06:56:19] - Brandon Saad was added to New York Rangers.
[28.08.2026 06:54:34] - Noah Laaouan was added to New York Rangers.
[28.08.2026 06:44:33] - Joe Fleming was added to New York Rangers.
[18.08.2026 08:06:01] - Scott Laughton was added to New York Rangers.
[18.08.2026 07:01:34] - Dmitry Orlov was added to New York Rangers.
[18.08.2026 06:48:46] - Hartford Wolf Pack hired Mark Stuart for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[17.08.2026 07:16:29] - New York Rangers hired Lindy Ruff for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[16.08.2026 22:16:05] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : $120,000 (Money).
[16.08.2026 22:16:05] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Alexey Toropchenko (68).
[16.08.2026 07:29:22] - Mason Shaw has been selected as the team Captain for the Hartford Wolf Pack.
[16.08.2026 07:29:21] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[16.08.2026 07:28:42] - Nathan Clurman has been selected as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[16.08.2026 07:28:41] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[16.08.2026 07:28:22] - Tye Felhaber has been selected as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[16.08.2026 07:28:21] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[16.08.2026 07:28:03] - Yanni Gourde has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 07:28:02] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 07:27:33] - Matt Roy has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 07:27:31] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 07:25:31] - Rickard Rakell was added to New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 07:13:13] - Artemi Panarin was added to New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 07:04:30] - Nick Jensen was added to New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 06:55:25] - Jonathan Quick was added to New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 06:53:15] - Shayne Gostisbehere was added to New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 06:49:48] - Brady Skjei was added to New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 06:46:54] - Matt Roy was added to New York Rangers.
[16.08.2026 06:43:32] - Johnathan Kovacevic was added to New York Rangers.
[14.08.2026 22:42:58] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Yanni Gourde (69).
[14.08.2026 22:42:58] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : $130,000 (Money).
[14.08.2026 22:30:20] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New York Rangers : Brandon Coe (53), Danton Heinen (64), Joona Koppanen (62), Nathan Bastian (62).
[14.08.2026 22:30:20] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Florida Panthers : $300,000 (Money).
[14.08.2026 22:29:39] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to New York Rangers : Frank Vatrano (66).
[14.08.2026 22:29:39] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Buffalo Sabres : $110,000 (Money).
[14.08.2026 07:41:03] - TRADE : From St.Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Jakov Novak (55), Nick Bjugstad (65).
[14.08.2026 07:41:03] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St.Louis Blues : $100,000 (Money).
[14.08.2026 07:40:22] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Michael Rasmussen (66).
[14.08.2026 07:40:22] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : $150,000 (Money).
[12.08.2026 22:16:22] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Hunter Drew (56), Jonah Gadjovich (53), Mason Shaw (61).
[12.08.2026 22:16:22] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : $300,000 (Money).
[12.08.2026 20:40:13] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Arber Xhekaj (67), Florian Xhekaj (57).
[12.08.2026 20:40:13] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : $250,000 (Money).
[12.08.2026 20:39:52] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to New York Rangers : Owen Sillinger (56), Raivis Ansons (53), Wyatt Newpower (54).
[12.08.2026 20:39:52] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Buffalo Sabres : $50,000 (Money).
[29.07.2026 23:04:02] - New York Rangers drafts Max Vilen as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:30:14] - New York Rangers drafts Brody Pepoy as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:42:48] - New York Rangers drafts Nicholas Bogas as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:35:07] - New York Rangers drafts Alexandre Talliefer as the #127 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:16:54] - New York Rangers drafts Patriks Plumins as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:37:29] - New York Rangers drafts Rian Chudzinski as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:54:50] - New York Rangers drafts Victor Plante as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:17:23] - New York Rangers drafts Carson Carels as the #7 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[15.07.2026 21:28:31] - General Manager Change : New York Rangers hired general manager vakant
[15.07.2026 21:28:31] - General Manager Change : New York Rangers fired general manager Ramon Heinzer
[15.07.2026 21:27:20] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Andreas Borgman (48), Andrew Nielsen (48), Anthony Stolarz (68), Artur Akhtyamov (51), Blake Hillman (56), Brandon Halverson (59), Brock Nelson (79), Calle Rosen (58), Carl Dahlstrom (48), Cedric Pare (55), David Savard (73), Dmitry Kuzmin (54), Elias Lindholm (73), Fredrik Karlstrom (56), Gustavs Grigals (50), Jackson Cates (54), Jacob de la Rose (48), Jacob Gaucher (60), Jeremy Bracco (48), Kyle Masters (52), Marc Del Gaizo (60), Mason Millman (52), Matthew Kessel (63), Mitch Marner (77), Nick Pastujov (48), Nikita Nesterenko (65), Raphael Lavoie (66), Ryder Rolston (55), Tag Bertuzzi (49), Teemu Kivihalme (49), Thomas Novak (68), Timothy Liljegren (71), Tristan Luneau (63), Tyson Feist (49), William Nylander (77), Yanni Gourde (69), Attilio Biasca (P), Cameron O'Neill (P), Felix Trudeau (P), Gavin McCarthy (P), Hayden Stavroff (P), Jonathan Castagna (P), Mark Sever (P), Matthew Andonovski (P), Sam Harris (P), Stepan Zvyagin (P), Victor Norringer (P), Vincent Borgesi (P), $6,324,222 (Money), Y:2026-RND:1-MIN, Y:2026-RND:3-NYR, Y:2026-RND:3-PIT, Y:2026-RND:3-WPG, Y:2026-RND:4-CGY, Y:2026-RND:4-NYR, Y:2026-RND:4-STL, Y:2026-RND:5-NYR, Y:2026-RND:6-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-NYR, Y:2026-RND:6-STL, Y:2026-RND:7-NYR, Y:2027-RND:1-MIN.
[15.07.2026 21:27:20] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Benjamin Kindel (69), Brett Howden (69), Cooper Walker (52), Eriks Mateiko (54), Gabriel Carriere (49), Hunter Skinner (57), Igor Shesterkin (80), Jake Bean (64), Jared Davidson (57), Kaapo Kahkonen (53), Kenny Connors (61), Mark Duarte (53), Michael Simpson (49), Nathan Clurman (56), Nikita Grebenkin (63), Nikita Novikov (57), Riley McKay (48), Samuel Bitten (50), Spencer Smallman (57), Tye Felhaber (58), Vyacheslav Buteyets (60), Barrett Hall (P), Ben Danford (P), David Rozsival (P), Dmitri Isayev (P), Filip Nordberg (P), Gabriel Chiarot (P), Hunter Laing (P), Jack Nesbitt (P), Kieren Dervin (P), Lirim Amidovski (P), Lucas Pettersson (P), Mateo Nobert (P), Matt Lahey (P), Miroslav Holinka (P), Radim Mrtka (P), Ryan O Reilly (P), Semyon Frolov (P), Sutter Muzzatti (P), Vaclav Nestrasil (P), Vasili Zelenov (P), Victor Johansson (P), Y:2026-RND:1-TOR, Y:2026-RND:2-TOR, Y:2026-RND:3-TOR, Y:2026-RND:4-COL, Y:2026-RND:4-TOR, Y:2026-RND:5-TOR, Y:2026-RND:6-TOR, Y:2026-RND:7-TOR, Y:2027-RND:2-CAR, Y:2027-RND:4-PHI, Y:2027-RND:4-TOR, Y:2027-RND:6-TOR.
[15.07.2026 16:20:40] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : Y:2026-RND:5-WPG.
[15.07.2026 16:20:40] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Ryder Rolston (55).
[14.07.2026 00:27:04] - Semyon Der-Arguchintsev was released.
[14.07.2026 00:27:04] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Semyon Der-Arguchintsev.
[14.07.2026 00:26:59] - Kim Nousiainen was released.
[14.07.2026 00:26:59] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Kim Nousiainen.
[14.07.2026 00:26:53] - Keaton Mastrodonato was released.
[14.07.2026 00:26:53] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Keaton Mastrodonato.
[14.07.2026 00:26:48] - Joseph Duszak was released.
[14.07.2026 00:26:48] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Joseph Duszak.
[14.07.2026 00:26:39] - Joseph Cecconi was released.
[14.07.2026 00:26:39] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Joseph Cecconi.
[14.07.2026 00:26:32] - Carson Golder was released.
[14.07.2026 00:26:32] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Carson Golder.
[14.07.2026 00:26:26] - Cameron Wright was released.
[14.07.2026 00:26:26] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Cameron Wright.
[14.07.2026 00:26:18] - Owen Lindmark was released.
[14.07.2026 00:26:18] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Owen Lindmark.
[14.07.2026 00:26:03] - Adam Scheel was released.
[14.07.2026 00:26:03] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Adam Scheel.
[14.07.2026 00:25:55] - Ilya Samsonov was released.
[14.07.2026 00:25:55] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Ilya Samsonov.
[11.07.2026 00:47:21] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Y:2026-RND:1-COL, Y:2026-RND:1-NYR.
[11.07.2026 00:47:21] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:1-MIN, Y:2027-RND:1-MIN.
[11.07.2026 00:45:31] - Danila Yurov was released.
[11.07.2026 00:45:31] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Danila Yurov.
[09.07.2026 22:35:18] - Danila Yurov was added to New York Rangers.
[09.07.2026 22:33:44] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Y:2027-RND:4-NYR, Y:2027-RND:6-NYR.
[09.07.2026 22:33:44] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:4-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-CGY.
[07.07.2026 22:03:25] - Jacob Trouba was released.
[07.07.2026 22:03:25] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Jacob Trouba.
[07.07.2026 22:03:19] - Matthew Peca was released.
[07.07.2026 22:03:19] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matthew Peca.
[07.07.2026 22:03:13] - Nino Niederreiter was released.
[07.07.2026 22:03:13] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Nino Niederreiter.
[07.07.2026 22:03:04] - Dominic Toninato was released.
[07.07.2026 22:03:04] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Dominic Toninato.
[07.07.2026 22:02:44] - Steven Fogarty was released.
[07.07.2026 22:02:44] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Steven Fogarty.
[07.07.2026 22:02:35] - Matt Roy was released.
[07.07.2026 22:02:35] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matt Roy.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Todd Richards contract with Hartford Wolf Pack has ended.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Dave Hakstol contract with New York Rangers has ended.
[24.06.2026 22:58:17] - Wyatt Schingoethe has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:58:09] - Vladimir Bobylev has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:57:59] - Samuel Sjolund has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:57:52] - Viktor Hurtig has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:57:45] - Riley Stotts has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:57:34] - Jack Smith has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:57:26] - Josh Nodler has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:57:16] - Joseph Masonius has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:57:09] - John Fusco has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:57:01] - Joaquim Lemay has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:56:46] - Alexander Dergachyov has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[24.06.2026 22:56:34] - Adam Parsells has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Hartford Wolf Pack didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[23.03.2026 20:02:34] - Hayden Stavroff has been added to New York Rangers.
[23.03.2026 20:00:07] - Felix Trudeau has been added to New York Rangers.
[23.03.2026 19:56:52] - Mark Sever has been added to New York Rangers.
[23.03.2026 19:54:53] - Attilio Biasca has been added to New York Rangers.
[23.03.2026 19:52:29] - Vincent Borgesi has been added to New York Rangers.
[04.03.2026 23:09:51] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Chris Tanev (73).
[04.03.2026 23:09:51] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Marc Del Gaizo (65), Y:2026-RND:3-PIT.
[04.03.2026 23:09:22] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St.Louis Blues : Jordan Eberle (70).
[04.03.2026 23:09:22] - TRADE : From St.Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:4-STL, Y:2026-RND:6-STL.
[04.03.2026 23:08:53] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Gustavs Grigals (49), Y:2026-RND:1-COL.
[04.03.2026 23:08:53] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Joseph Woll (72).
[06.09.2025 21:55:44] - Brock Nelson was added to New York Rangers.
[06.09.2025 21:46:07] - Chris Tanev was added to New York Rangers.
[05.09.2025 23:25:19] - David Savard was added to New York Rangers.
[03.09.2025 22:22:13] - Yanni Gourde was added to New York Rangers.
[12.08.2025 21:41:40] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : Y:2025-RND:3-NYR, Y:2025-RND:6-NYR, Y:2025-RND:7-NYR.
[12.08.2025 21:41:40] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:3-WPG, Y:2026-RND:5-WPG.
[03.08.2025 16:13:46] - Egor Korshkov was released.
[03.08.2025 16:13:46] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Egor Korshkov.
[03.08.2025 16:06:45] - Jakub Galvas was released.
[03.08.2025 16:06:45] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Jakub Galvas.
[07.07.2025 12:08:00] - Tristan Luneau was added to New York Rangers.
[07.07.2025 12:07:50] - Owen Lindmark was added to New York Rangers.
[07.07.2025 12:07:25] - Artur Akhtyamov was added to New York Rangers.
[07.07.2025 12:04:50] - Scott Wedgewood was released.
[07.07.2025 12:04:50] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Scott Wedgewood.
[07.07.2025 12:04:45] - Petr Mrazek was released.
[07.07.2025 12:04:45] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Petr Mrazek.
[07.07.2025 12:04:31] - Michael Mersch was released.
[07.07.2025 12:04:31] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Michael Mersch.
[07.07.2025 12:04:25] - Kyle Clifford was released.
[07.07.2025 12:04:25] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Kyle Clifford.
[07.07.2025 12:04:20] - Ryan Reaves was released.
[07.07.2025 12:04:20] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Ryan Reaves.
[07.07.2025 12:04:15] - Luke Schenn was released.
[07.07.2025 12:04:15] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Luke Schenn.
[07.07.2025 12:04:11] - Trevor van Riemsdyk was released.
[07.07.2025 12:04:11] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Trevor van Riemsdyk.
[07.07.2025 12:04:07] - Cal Clutterbuck was released.
[07.07.2025 12:04:07] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Cal Clutterbuck.
[07.07.2025 12:04:03] - Lars Eller was released.
[07.07.2025 12:04:03] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Lars Eller.
[07.07.2025 12:03:59] - Zach Parise was released.
[07.07.2025 12:03:59] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Zach Parise.
[07.07.2025 12:03:55] - Pat Maroon was released.
[07.07.2025 12:03:55] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Pat Maroon.
[07.07.2025 12:03:51] - Jeff Carter was released.
[07.07.2025 12:03:51] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Jeff Carter.
[07.07.2025 12:03:47] - Nick Jensen was released.
[07.07.2025 12:03:47] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Nick Jensen.
[07.07.2025 12:03:42] - Blake Coleman was released.
[07.07.2025 12:03:42] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Blake Coleman.
[07.07.2025 12:03:38] - Ryan Suter was released.
[07.07.2025 12:03:38] - New York Rangers paid 0 € to release Ryan Suter.



[16.10.2026 16:06:50] Owen Sillinger from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Torso Injury.
[16.10.2026 16:06:45] Game 140 - Brendan Hoffmann from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 2 weeks.
[14.10.2026 07:40:31] Farm Game #126 - Spencer Smallman from Hartford Wolf Pack has scored a Hat Trick!
[10.10.2026 22:19:03] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[10.10.2026 22:19:03] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[08.10.2026 22:17:00] Game 89 - Nathan Clurman from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[06.10.2026 20:11:08] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[06.10.2026 20:11:08] Hartford Wolf Pack (New York Rangers) lines errors : Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Backup Goalie is empty.
[06.10.2026 20:11:08] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[05.10.2026 21:56:02] Vyacheslav Buteyets from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:56:02] Colin Miller from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:56:02] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Jack Becker of Flint Admirals (8-3-11) / 2 - Cole Reinhardt of Utica Comets (6-4-10) / 3 - Nikita Grebenkin of Hartford Wolf Pack (7-2-9)
[05.10.2026 21:56:00] Game 53 - Owen Sillinger from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured (Torso) and is out for 2 weeks.
[04.10.2026 00:21:44] Vyacheslav Buteyets from Hartford Wolf Pack injured (Exhaustion)
[04.10.2026 00:21:44] Colin Miller from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured from Exhaustion.
[04.10.2026 00:21:44] Game 32 - Kaapo Kahkonen from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured (Broken Left Index Finger) and is out for 2 months.
[02.10.2026 21:24:55] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[02.10.2026 21:24:55] Hartford Wolf Pack (New York Rangers) lines errors : Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty.
[30.09.2026 21:17:18] Farm Game #17 - Nikita Grebenkin from Hartford Wolf Pack has scored a Hat Trick!
[24.09.2026 21:37:41] Farm Game #55 - Nathan Bastian from Hartford Wolf Pack has scored a Hat Trick!
[23.09.2026 21:12:08] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Brett Seney of Texas Stars (4-4-8) / 2 - Brandon Saad of Hartford Wolf Pack (6-3-9) / 3 - Jansen Harkins of Indianapolis Knights (5-7-12)
[16.09.2026 19:07:10] Farm Game #5 - Brandon Saad from Hartford Wolf Pack has scored a Hat Trick!
[16.09.2026 19:07:10] Farm Game #5 - Nikita Grebenkin from Hartford Wolf Pack has scored a Hat Trick!
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Function has been run for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Hartford Wolf Pack (New York Rangers) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 C is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line2 C is empty. PP line2 LW is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[28.08.2026 06:56:23] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[28.08.2026 06:54:39] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[28.08.2026 06:44:39] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[28.08.2026 06:43:59] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[21.08.2026 17:22:22] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[18.08.2026 08:06:05] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[18.08.2026 07:01:39] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[18.08.2026 06:48:46] Hartford Wolf Pack hired Mark Stuart for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[16.08.2026 22:16:14] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 18:09:15] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 14:30:19] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 13:49:19] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 07:25:36] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 07:13:19] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 07:04:34] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 07:03:58] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 06:55:31] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 06:53:20] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 06:49:52] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 06:47:00] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.08.2026 06:43:50] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[14.08.2026 22:43:08] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[14.08.2026 22:30:29] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[14.08.2026 07:41:12] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.08.2026 23:47:15] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Kaapo Kahkonen is out for 3 weeks because of a Broken Left Index Finger Injury.
Nathan Clurman is out for 2 days because of a Strained Left Knee Injury.
Brendan Hoffmann is out for 1 week because of a Sports Hernia Injury.



Hartford Wolf Pack Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mitch Marner397150229379752566568137510.91%211827320.8439761151751452732833.88%00.92731
2William Nylander39915419434829102383412130211.83%143698717.51526611817223519281440.03%41.00328
3Nazem Kadri245771362134741943430972910.56%87448318.3020406066213914654.19%00.95517
4Ryan Johansen40682104186111384684488219.99%98526912.9820284852022210658.60%00.71615
5Nino Niederreiter2447286158-2010636724562611.50%105411416.8615365156101127738.06%10.77413

Hartford Wolf Pack Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Elvis Merzlikins1085437120.9162.4562852425730541484930.83673
2Anthony Stolarz77402090.9152.7642366019522901213400.71957
3Ilya Samsonov693617100.9212.3039341031511912947500.55229
4Petr Mrazek56292050.9112.713212021451637801420.83318
5Scott Wedgewood44281210.9142.512509031051224655400.75032

Hartford Wolf Pack Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082334000324202230-2841162000203104120-164117200012198110-1277202326528314478783218365673578923247079682618202344318.38%2836377.74%5748157347.55%792175345.18%498110345.15%163485617657891552766
20228233280131072312238411513012641101055411815001431211183982313696002446759916251478283688678241477086917983026120.20%2998073.24%2885174050.86%906177551.04%572110851.62%1790102217277681489733
20238237270343822820523412213021031251002541151401335103105-2982283806080560758712249077483985458238180887717662875719.86%2966478.38%3898173451.79%905176651.25%579111352.02%1777101017227661491738
20248235300338323722413412013022311161021441151701152121122-1982373786152249908719242971080489960250884772515632815720.28%2686077.61%4925173853.22%980180954.17%626115254.34%173395817347721513756
202582323100766277283-641151600433133141-84117150033314414228927745473120751029412284093197892060278991952417672466426.02%2184579.36%8972176155.20%965178853.97%653123952.70%173998417517601499749
202695200110393095310010022184421000101712513395897001214121297821199573019459178331236.36%27677.78%210119252.60%12121855.50%6613548.89%183961968416784
Total Regular Season4191751580721302812141195192109176051212146105862420984820291814604609-5473121419653179912286434457631275339354311444328612863423438808892138329421.26%139131877.14%244529873851.83%4669910951.26%2994585051.18%885849288897394377133828
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Hartford Wolf Pack Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hartford Wolf Pack Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA