Scott Wedgewood G OV 83
Banner
Scott Wedgewood
GFHL Saison
GP3
W0
L1
GAA2.21
SV%0.930
Career
GP174
W84
L69
GAA 2.76
SV% 0.908

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
34 98.00 0 74 201 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
9475737889879990889469626307183


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1992-08-14CANNo00201073Assign Manually
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-09-05 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$3,348,649$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
3 0 1 2 0.930 2.21 190
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 7 100 44 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.600 5 2 3 1
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 1 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Nashville Predators202052192930.8933.183057201621516942310.500205230231
Seattle Kraken202236181520.9102.4920950187962502110.765173538431
New York Rangers202344281210.9142.512509031051224655400.750324429721
Philadelphia Flyers202539191250.9192.762219201021257677110.615263811204
Philadelphia Flyers202630120.9302.2119000710044000.600531010
Total Regular Season1748469130.9082.76100714446350592820930.6601001721091597
Playoff
Philadelphia Flyers202531200.8444.7415200127746000030000
Total Playoff31200.8444.7315200127746000%030000


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR)20242618610.9152.4515202162726417100.786142527324
Total Regular Season2618610.9152.4515202162726417100.786142527324
Playoff