Portland Wild Cats
GP: 14 | W: 2 | L: 11 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 21 | GA: 60 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 55.17%
GM : | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #225 vs San Diego Gulls
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
San Diego Gulls
8-4-3, 19pts
3
FINAL
4 Portland Wild Cats
2-11-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-3-1Home Record2-4-1
6-1-2Away Record0-7-0
4-3-3Last 10 Games2-7-1
4.27Goals Per Game1.50
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.29
21.05%Power Play Percentage21.43%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage55.17%
Portland Wild Cats
2-11-1, 5pts
2
FINAL
5 Indianapolis Knights
8-5-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-4-1Home Record5-2-0
0-7-0Away Record3-3-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
1.50Goals Per Game4.23
4.29Goals Against Per Game4.31
21.43%Power Play Percentage30.77%
55.17%Penalty Kill Percentage56.25%
Portland Wild Cats
2-11-1, 5pts
Day 28
San Diego Gulls
8-4-3, 19pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-4-1Home Record2-3-1
0-7-0Away Record6-1-2
2-7-1Last 10 Games4-3-3
1.50Goals Per Game4.27
4.29Goals Against Per Game4.27
21.43%Power Play Percentage21.05%
55.17%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Green Bay Lumberjacks
6-7-1, 13pts
Day 30
Portland Wild Cats
2-11-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
3-5-0Home Record2-4-1
3-2-1Away Record0-7-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games2-7-1
4.14Goals Per Game1.50
4.79Goals Against Per Game1.50
21.21%Power Play Percentage21.43%
68.18%Penalty Kill Percentage55.17%
Portland Wild Cats
2-11-1, 5pts
Day 32
Tofino Whalers
10-3-1, 21pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-4-1Home Record6-1-0
0-7-0Away Record4-2-1
2-7-1Last 10 Games7-2-1
1.50Goals Per Game5.79
4.29Goals Against Per Game5.79
21.43%Power Play Percentage28.57%
55.17%Penalty Kill Percentage63.64%
Team Leaders
Bogdan TrineyevGoals
Bogdan Trineyev
7
Jesse PuljujarviAssists
Jesse Puljujarvi
6
Bogdan TrineyevPoints
Bogdan Trineyev
10
Philip WaughPlus/Minus
Philip Waugh
1
Daniil ChechelevWins
Daniil Chechelev
1
Will CranleySave Percentage
Will Cranley
0.875

Team Stats
Goals For
21
1.50 GFG
Shots For
201
14.36 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.4%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
30.8%
Goals Against
60
4.29 GAA
Shots Against
379
27.07 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
55.2%%
13 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.9%
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoCoachBrett McLean
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity3,000
Attendance2,855
Season Tickets750


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kirill Kaprizov0X100.006942887871899597258595675669710697822919,000,000$
2Brandon Hagel0X100.006756778971839179398494822570720697722836,500,000$
3Leo Carlsson0X100.005952868078808791828488757362620697612111,500,000$
4Mathew Barzal0XX100.006351798170859891658874695075780697612919,150,000$
5Evgeni Malkin0XX100.0063547072817673865791856565939906976N24015,500,000$
6Ryan McLeod0XX100.005941938876769875858270842568710697412735,000,000$
7Morgan Frost0X100.006942898270709981967178657268680697202712,100,000$
8Mason McTavish0XX100.007845837478709278807674678566660697112337,000,000$
9Fraser Minten (R)0X100.008245918375709969816772807557570697102221,000,000$
10Casey Mittelstadt0XX100.006142947775698875537972684872730637012725,750,000$
11Ryan Donato0XXX100.007543837970689972596471676073740696913024,000,000$
12Yakov Trenin0XXX100.009960868575659962426658792570720696902913,500,000$
13Jake Sanderson0X98.006342959975918791257561952566670668022438,050,000$
14Cody Ceci0X98.006543937579729962254947882584900697223213,250,000$
15Ryan Lindgren0X97.006756787470759363254848922571740727102824,500,000$
16Denton Mateychuk0X100.006141967967779267255860852558580697002221,500,000$
17Sam Dickinson (R)0X100.007544907876708965255347802553530696802031,500,000$
18Scott Morrow (R)0X100.006342957178677872255547742548490696502321,000,000$
Scratches
1Sam Steel0XX100.007643897668739063617470802571740697002821,200,000$
2Colin White0XX100.00747182717165647080656871656668066660293900,000$
3Easton Cowan (R)0XXX100.007653807370688574347270652552520636602131,000,000$
4Caleb Jones0X100.00767187737162655525504168396465075630291775,000$
Farm Team
1Austin Poganski0XX98.00827891687880856450626269594646071640302775,000$
2Hendrix Lapierre0XX99.006953878172529163546357682560610696302431,300,000$
3Bogdan Trineyev (R)0X99.00787486657475796350606266594444074620241850,000$
4Nathan Gaucher (R)0XX100.008283786583768158735161675844440696102211,500,000$
5Francesco Pinelli0X100.007270786270555460755758625544440695702311,000,000$
6Jayden Grubbe (R)0X100.00777679647671775063494562434444067560231950,000$
7Devin Kaplan (R)0XX100.00737666587662665050474760454444069540223950,000$
8Brandon Baddock0X100.00678037558046464950474657444444069510311775,000$
9Maxim Letunov0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050062490301775,000$
10David Kase0XXX100.00505050505050505050505050505050064490291775,000$
11Vsevolod Komarov0X98.00778070588066724625364161394444081570222900,000$
12Alex Alexeyev0X98.00818084618046464925424164394444074560261775,000$
13Nicky Leivermann0X100.00746790646746455225494161394444072550281850,000$
14Artem Duda0X100.007574776074434153255041623944440705502221,000,000$
15Matteo Pietroniro0X97.90707264597254545425484660444444058550282775,000$
16Philip Waugh0X100.00837895617838364725393964374444066540261850,000$
17Stepan Falkovsky0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050064490291775,000$
18Jesse Puljujarvi0X58.55914777808161566725656462256870062640281800,000$
19Kevin Labanc0XX96.94734389776756566625745767767274062640302775,000$
20Jean-Luc Foudy0XX95.55706485596478855350564660444545059560241847,500$
21Harrison Brunicke (R)0X55.027576726176515249254339613744440595502021,000,000$
22Colin Felix0X100.00637338527341414625373954374444061490272775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE97.4171587970726574644660586844585906864
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jeremy Brodeur0100.0050505050505050505050505050072500293775,000$
Scratches
1Carter Hart096.00665254776559816765668364650706522832,000,000$
2Kyle Keyser084.6453405077666270646761304444062600273850,000$
Farm Team
1Zane McIntyre0100.0050505050505050505050505050071500341850,000$
2Daniil Chechelev (R)0100.0050505050505050505050505050073500251850,000$
3Will Cranley092.7939486078458445458369454444063580242775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE95.335148526454595854615851505106956
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Brett McLean65616568726778CAN482250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Bogdan TrineyevPortland Wild Cats (SJS)RW147310-21191523252791325.93%1331522.512139190000130044.44%1848000.6300102010
2Jesse PuljujarviPortland Wild Cats (SJS)RW13369-185518242871810.71%528421.890333200000110031.11%22555000.6301100010
3Austin PoganskiPortland Wild Cats (SJS)LW/RW14246-1042302231243168.33%1030822.022022160002150045.45%1176000.3922222010
4Hendrix LapierrePortland Wild Cats (SJS)C/LW14426-7201531155926.67%526919.27112212000000154.72%5335000.4411000101
5Francesco PinelliPortland Wild Cats (SJS)C14145-910101614162136.25%023416.76123619011040064.10%7823000.4300110000
6Alex AlexeyevPortland Wild Cats (SJS)D10134-123610815106510.00%1121621.660000600017000%006000.3700200000
7Jean-Luc FoudyPortland Wild Cats (SJS)C/RW14044-70014218230%222616.170222210111110039.13%6931000.3500000000
8Kevin LabancPortland Wild Cats (SJS)LW/RW7022-200913145120%613419.1701115000130030.14%7340000.3000000000
9Caleb JonesSan Jose SharksD11022-122220132213310%1526824.4300031500009000%0510000.1500112000
10Jayden GrubbePortland Wild Cats (SJS)C14101-41210181364216.67%419513.9800004101170054.76%4213000.1000011000
11Nathan GaucherPortland Wild Cats (SJS)C/RW14011-201010162814210%425918.5100005000000033.33%1253000.0800110000
12Brandon BaddockPortland Wild Cats (SJS)LW14000-300782050%314910.6700006000130050.00%21200000000000
13Maxim LetunovPortland Wild Cats (SJS)C6000000120000%0213.61000000000000100.00%10000000000000
14Colin FelixPortland Wild Cats (SJS)D1000000140100%11616.850000000001000%00000000000000
15Nicky LeivermannPortland Wild Cats (SJS)D14000-12551095300%720814.89000111000012000%04400000100000
16Artem DudaPortland Wild Cats (SJS)D13000-3207103010%717813.770000600015000%00400000000000
17Stepan FalkovskyPortland Wild Cats (SJS)D3000-200120000%0268.950000000000000%00000000000000
18Vsevolod KomarovPortland Wild Cats (SJS)D14000-16743016285420%2133924.27000219000011000%02600000303000
19David KasePortland Wild Cats (SJS)C/LW/RW2000000041010%02110.790000000000000%00000000000000
20Harrison BrunickePortland Wild Cats (SJS)D10000-260583020%315715.7800021200005000%10300000000000
21Devin KaplanPortland Wild Cats (SJS)LW/RW14000020252000%0735.25000000000000100.00%11000000000000
22Matteo PietroniroPortland Wild Cats (SJS)D13000-10161014155320%1625619.74000116000010000%03500000011000
23Philip WaughPortland Wild Cats (SJS)D9000100010000%0293.230000000005000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average252193150-169263155236333201591069.45%133419316.64610163422312381440141.13%5865074000.243413711131
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Daniil ChechelevPortland Wild Cats (SJS)61200.8474.79213001711167001.000237000
2Jeremy BrodeurSan Jose Sharks81510.8194.37357012614486001.000374010
3Zane McIntyrePortland Wild Cats (SJS)20000.8006.15390042011000003000
4Will CranleyPortland Wild Cats (SJS)40400.8753.26239001310459000040000
Team Total or Average2021110.8424.2485001603792230051414010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brandon HagelSan Jose SharksLW281998-08-27CANNo186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$5,551,351$No6,500,000$6,500,000$-------6,500,000$6,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Caleb JonesSan Jose SharksD291997-06-06USANo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$661,892$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carter HartSan Jose SharksG281998-08-13CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,708,108$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Casey MittelstadtSan Jose SharksC/LW271998-11-22USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$4,910,811$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cody CeciSan Jose SharksD321993-12-21CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,250,000$3,250,000$2,775,676$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colin WhiteSan Jose SharksC/RW291997-01-30USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$768,649$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Denton MateychukSan Jose SharksD222004-07-12CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,281,081$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Easton CowanSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW212005-05-20CANYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-07-09FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$854,054$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Evgeni MalkinSan Jose SharksC/RW401986-07-31RUSNo213 Lbs6 ft5YesNoN/ANoNo12026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$4,697,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Fraser MintenSan Jose SharksC222004-07-05CANYes204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$854,054$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake SandersonSan Jose SharksD242002-07-08USANo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only8,050,000$8,050,000$6,875,135$No8,050,000$8,050,000$-------8,050,000$8,050,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jeremy BrodeurSan Jose SharksG291996-10-29USANo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$661,892$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kirill KaprizovSan Jose SharksLW291997-04-26RUSNo202 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only9,000,000$9,000,000$7,686,486$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kyle Keyser (Out of Payroll)San Jose SharksG271999-03-08USANo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$Yes850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Leo CarlssonSan Jose SharksC212004-12-26SWENo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,281,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mason McTavishSan Jose SharksC/LW232003-01-30CANNo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$5,978,378$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalSan Jose SharksC/RW291997-05-26CANNo186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only9,150,000$9,150,000$7,814,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Morgan FrostSan Jose SharksC271999-05-14CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,100,000$2,100,000$1,793,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan DonatoSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW301996-04-09USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,416,216$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan LindgrenSan Jose SharksD281998-02-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$3,843,243$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan McLeodSan Jose SharksC/LW271999-09-21CANNo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,270,270$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sam DickinsonSan Jose SharksD202006-06-07CANYes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo32026-07-09FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,281,081$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sam SteelSan Jose SharksC/LW281998-02-03CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,200,000$1,200,000$1,024,865$No1,200,000$--------1,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Scott MorrowSan Jose SharksD232002-11-01USAYes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$854,054$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yakov TreninSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW291997-01-13RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$2,989,189$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.88198 Lbs6 ft12.083,492,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
87,300,000$52,525,000$33,575,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bogdan TrineyevJayden GrubbeNathan Gaucher30122
2Austin PoganskiFrancesco PinelliHendrix Lapierre30122
3Austin PoganskiHendrix LapierreBogdan Trineyev25122
4Bogdan TrineyevHendrix LapierreAustin Poganski15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vsevolod KomarovNicky Leivermann30122
2Alex AlexeyevArtem Duda30122
3Alex AlexeyevVsevolod Komarov25122
4Alex AlexeyevVsevolod Komarov15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bogdan TrineyevFrancesco Pinelli50122
2Austin PoganskiJayden GrubbeHendrix Lapierre50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicky LeivermannVsevolod Komarov50122
2Artem DudaAlex Alexeyev50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Austin Poganski50122
2Francesco PinelliBogdan Trineyev50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex AlexeyevVsevolod Komarov50122
2Nicky LeivermannPhilip Waugh50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Austin Poganski50122Artem DudaVsevolod Komarov50122
2Bogdan Trineyev50122Alex AlexeyevNicky Leivermann50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bogdan TrineyevHendrix Lapierre50122
2Austin PoganskiFrancesco Pinelli50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicky LeivermannAlex Alexeyev50122
2Vsevolod KomarovArtem Duda50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Hendrix LapierreAustin PoganskiBogdan TrineyevAlex AlexeyevVsevolod Komarov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Hendrix LapierreAustin PoganskiBogdan TrineyevAlex AlexeyevVsevolod Komarov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Francesco Pinelli, Jayden Grubbe, Francesco PinelliJayden Grubbe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nicky Leivermann, Alex Alexeyev, Vsevolod KomarovVsevolod KomarovAlex Alexeyev, Vsevolod Komarov
Penalty Shots
Austin Poganski, Hendrix Lapierre, Bogdan Trineyev, , Francesco Pinelli
Goalie
#1 : Daniil Chechelev, #2 : Zane McIntyre


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Grand Rapids Griffins1000010012-11000010012-10000000000010.50011200496311486977118628200.00%110.00%07517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
2Henderson Silver Knights1010000039-61010000039-60000000000000.0003580049632648697711391041206116.67%3233.33%07517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
3Indianapolis Knights1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000246004963114869771128102417000%2150.00%17517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
4Salt Lake City Lynx2010001024-2100000101011010000014-320.50021301496315486977112372831300.00%4250.00%07517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
5San Antonio Rampage2020000029-7000000000002020000029-700.000235004963224869771171241232000%6183.33%07517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
6San Diego Gulls20100010770201000107700000000000020.500710170049634348697711562035435360.00%5260.00%07517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
7Seattle Thunderbirds30300000112-1120200000110-91010000002-200.0001230049633248697711842950436116.67%5340.00%07517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
8Texas Stars1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.00035800496320486977112075214125.00%000%07517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
9Tofino Whalers1010000008-8000000000001010000008-800.000000004963214869771150206621200.00%3166.67%07517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
Total14011001202160-39704001201328-1570700000832-2450.1792131520149632014869771137913326323628621.43%291355.17%17517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
_Since Last GM Reset14011001202160-39704001201328-1570700000832-2450.1792131520149632014869771137913326323628621.43%291355.17%17517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
_Vs Conference14011001202160-39704001201328-1570700000832-2450.1792131520149632014869771137913326323628621.43%291355.17%17517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179
_Vs Division20100002024-2104000201011060000014-341.00021301496315486977112372831300.00%4250.00%07517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%22774269153353179

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
145L121315220137913326323601
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1401101202160
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
70401201328
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7070000832
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
070120
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
28621.43%291355.17%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
486977114963
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7517742.37%9523540.43%7116343.56%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
22774269153353179


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
17Portland Wild Cats0Seattle Thunderbirds2LBoxScore
320Seattle Thunderbirds4Portland Wild Cats1LBoxScore
537Portland Wild Cats1San Antonio Rampage3LBoxScore
650San Diego Gulls4Portland Wild Cats3LBoxScore
757Portland Wild Cats0Tofino Whalers8LBoxScore
1085Seattle Thunderbirds6Portland Wild Cats0LBoxScore
12104Salt Lake City Lynx0Portland Wild Cats1WXXBoxScore
13109Portland Wild Cats3Texas Stars4LBoxScore
16136Grand Rapids Griffins2Portland Wild Cats1LXBoxScore
18150Portland Wild Cats1Salt Lake City Lynx4LBoxScore
20165Portland Wild Cats1San Antonio Rampage6LBoxScore
22181Henderson Silver Knights9Portland Wild Cats3LBoxScore
24198San Diego Gulls3Portland Wild Cats4WXXBoxScore
25207Portland Wild Cats2Indianapolis Knights5LBoxScore
28225Portland Wild Cats-San Diego Gulls-
30243Green Bay Lumberjacks-Portland Wild Cats-
32256Portland Wild Cats-Tofino Whalers-
33266Portland Wild Cats-Seattle Thunderbirds-
36285San Antonio Rampage-Portland Wild Cats-
37295Portland Wild Cats-Texas Stars-
40318Portland Wild Cats-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
41321Laval Rocket-Portland Wild Cats-
44349San Antonio Rampage-Portland Wild Cats-
45363Portland Wild Cats-Charlotte Checkers-
47380Portland Wild Cats-Hamilton Hammers-
48384Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Portland Wild Cats-
51414Seattle Thunderbirds-Portland Wild Cats-
53432Portland Wild Cats-Manitoba Moose-
55446Toronto Marlies-Portland Wild Cats-
57462Portland Wild Cats-Tucson Roadrunners-
59475Naples Stingrays-Portland Wild Cats-
61491Portland Wild Cats-Seattle Thunderbirds-
64509Tucson Roadrunners-Portland Wild Cats-
66524Portland Wild Cats-Florida Everblades-
67541Charlotte Checkers-Portland Wild Cats-
70557Portland Wild Cats-Charlestown Chiefs-
72574Indianapolis Knights-Portland Wild Cats-
74589Portland Wild Cats-Hershey Bears-
75602Hamilton Hammers-Portland Wild Cats-
77622Portland Wild Cats-Manitoba Moose-
79637Portland Wild Cats-Alberta Fire-
80640Providence Bruins-Portland Wild Cats-
83667San Diego Gulls-Portland Wild Cats-
86689Seattle Thunderbirds-Portland Wild Cats-
87703Portland Wild Cats-Green Bay Lumberjacks-
89720Portland Wild Cats-San Diego Gulls-
91734Salt Lake City Lynx-Portland Wild Cats-
93751Portland Wild Cats-Flint Admirals-
94762Portland Wild Cats-Tofino Whalers-
95768Salt Lake City Lynx-Portland Wild Cats-
98797Alberta Fire-Portland Wild Cats-
100810Portland Wild Cats-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
103829Charlestown Chiefs-Portland Wild Cats-
105846Portland Wild Cats-Indianapolis Knights-
106861Utica Comets-Portland Wild Cats-
109880Tofino Whalers-Portland Wild Cats-
110896Portland Wild Cats-Texas Stars-
112909Portland Wild Cats-Utica Comets-
114924Utica Comets-Portland Wild Cats-
116938Portland Wild Cats-Phoenix Coyotes-
118957Tofino Whalers-Portland Wild Cats-
120971Portland Wild Cats-Salt Lake City Lynx-
122988Portland Wild Cats-Providence Bruins-
123994Manitoba Moose-Portland Wild Cats-
1261022Hershey Bears-Portland Wild Cats-
1281040Portland Wild Cats-Naples Stingrays-
1291054Flint Admirals-Portland Wild Cats-
1311073Portland Wild Cats-Seattle Thunderbirds-
1331086Texas Stars-Portland Wild Cats-
1351105Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Portland Wild Cats-
1371118Portland Wild Cats-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1391136Grand Rapids Griffins-Portland Wild Cats-
1411153Portland Wild Cats-San Antonio Rampage-
1431169Phoenix Coyotes-Portland Wild Cats-
1451189Portland Wild Cats-Toronto Marlies-
1471202Henderson Silver Knights-Portland Wild Cats-
1511231Henderson Silver Knights-Portland Wild Cats-
1541252Milwaukee Admirals-Portland Wild Cats-
1561271Portland Wild Cats-Springfield Bulldogs-
1571277Portland Wild Cats-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1591295Hartford Wolf Pack-Portland Wild Cats-
1611315Oklahoma City Barons-Portland Wild Cats-
1631329Portland Wild Cats-Laval Rocket-
1651347Florida Everblades-Portland Wild Cats-
1661356Portland Wild Cats-Henderson Silver Knights-
1681373Portland Wild Cats-Milwaukee Admirals-
1701388Portland Wild Cats-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1721403Oklahoma City Barons-Portland Wild Cats-
1751424Green Bay Lumberjacks-Portland Wild Cats-
1761437Portland Wild Cats-Oklahoma City Barons-
1771444Portland Wild Cats-Henderson Silver Knights-
1801468Texas Stars-Portland Wild Cats-
1831487Springfield Bulldogs-Portland Wild Cats-
1841498Portland Wild Cats-Milwaukee Admirals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4020
Attendance13,9716,012000
Attendance PCT99.79%85.89%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 2855 - 95.16% 135,816$950,712$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
362,840$ 2,044,750$ 2,044,750$ 250,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
1,967,250$ 356,977$ 0$ 22 3

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,432,640$ 158 12,404$ 1,959,832$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
3,919,664$ 0$ 0$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kirill KaprizovAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Brandon HagelAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Mason McTavishAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Casey MittelstadtAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:66
Kevin LabancAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Austin PoganskiAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Hendrix LapierreAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Devin Kaplan (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Brandon BaddockAGE:31PO:0OV:51
David KaseAGE:29PO:0OV:49
Leo CarlssonAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Evgeni MalkinAGE:40PO:0OV:76
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Morgan FrostAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Mason McTavishAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Fraser Minten (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:71
Casey MittelstadtAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:66
Hendrix LapierreAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Nathan Gaucher (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Francesco PinelliAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Jayden Grubbe (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Maxim LetunovAGE:30PO:0OV:49
David KaseAGE:29PO:0OV:49
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Evgeni MalkinAGE:40PO:0OV:76
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:66
Jesse PuljujarviAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Kevin LabancAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Austin PoganskiAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Bogdan Trineyev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Nathan Gaucher (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Devin Kaplan (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
David KaseAGE:29PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake SandersonAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Cody CeciAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Ryan LindgrenAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Denton MateychukAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Sam Dickinson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:68
Scott Morrow (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:65
Caleb JonesAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Vsevolod KomarovAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Alex AlexeyevAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Nicky LeivermannAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Artem DudaAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Harrison Brunicke (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55
Matteo PietroniroAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Philip WaughAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Colin FelixAGE:27PO:0OV:49
Stepan FalkovskyAGE:29PO:0OV:49
Carter HartAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Kyle KeyserAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Will CranleyAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Zane McIntyreAGE:34PO:0OV:50
Daniil Chechelev (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:50
Jeremy BrodeurAGE:29PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
A. J. SpellacyPortland Wild Cats202478Link
Andrew MacNielPortland Wild Cats2025211Link
Ashton CumbyPortland Wild Cats2025179Link
Brad GardinerPortland Wild Cats202392Link
Cole ChandlerPortland Wild Cats2025147Link
Cole McKinneyPortland Wild Cats202551Link
Cooper SollerPortland Wild Cats2026166Link
Daxon RudolphPortland Wild Cats20266Link
Egor BarabanovPortland Wild Cats2026102Link
Ivan PatrikhayevPortland Wild Cats2026198Link
Jaxon CoverPortland Wild Cats202638Link
Jayson ShaugabayPortland Wild Cats2023130Link
Joe IginlaPortland Wild Cats202670Link
Justin CarbonneauPortland Wild Cats202519Link
Kaden PitrePortland Wild Cats2024206Link
Kalem ParkerPortland Wild Cats2023194Link
Landon MillerPortland Wild Cats2024142Link
Malcolm SpencePortland Wild Cats202536Link
Noah ReadPortland Wild Cats202583Link
Tanner LudtkePortland Wild Cats202398Link
Theodor KnightsPortland Wild Cats2026134Link
Ty HenryPortland Wild Cats2024174Link
Vashek BlanarPortland Wild Cats2025115Link
Veeti VaisanenPortland Wild Cats2024110Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2028SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2029SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2030SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2031SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Portland Wild Cats Trade History

[12.09.2026 19:48:05] - San Jose Sharks hired Drew Bannister for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[12.09.2026 18:13:38] - Zane McIntyre was added to San Jose Sharks.
[12.09.2026 18:13:19] - Philip Waugh was added to San Jose Sharks.
[12.09.2026 18:13:10] - Nicky Leivermann was added to San Jose Sharks.
[12.09.2026 18:12:35] - Daniil Chechelev was added to San Jose Sharks.
[16.08.2026 22:16:05] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : $120,000 (Money).
[16.08.2026 22:16:05] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Alexey Toropchenko (68).
[07.08.2026 23:11:14] - Calle Sjalin was released.
[07.08.2026 23:11:14] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Calle Sjalin.
[07.08.2026 22:56:55] - Aleksi Saarela was released.
[07.08.2026 22:56:55] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Aleksi Saarela.
[07.08.2026 22:56:48] - Mark Friedman was released.
[07.08.2026 22:56:48] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Mark Friedman.
[07.08.2026 22:56:43] - Kasper Bjorkqvist was released.
[07.08.2026 22:56:43] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Kasper Bjorkqvist.
[07.08.2026 22:56:35] - Quinn Wichers was released.
[07.08.2026 22:56:35] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Quinn Wichers.
[07.08.2026 22:56:30] - Nolan Stevens was released.
[07.08.2026 22:56:30] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Nolan Stevens.
[29.07.2026 23:02:51] - San Jose Sharks drafts Ivan Patrikhayev as the #198 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:29:12] - San Jose Sharks drafts Cooper Soller as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:41:52] - San Jose Sharks drafts Theodor Knights as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:16:00] - San Jose Sharks drafts Egor Barabanov as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:36:40] - San Jose Sharks drafts Joe Iginla as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:54:07] - San Jose Sharks drafts Jaxon Cover as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:16:28] - San Jose Sharks drafts Daxon Rudolph as the #6 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[09.07.2026 23:33:58] - Sam Dickinson was added to San Jose Sharks.
[09.07.2026 23:33:22] - Easton Cowan was added to San Jose Sharks.
[09.07.2026 23:32:54] - Devin Kaplan was added to San Jose Sharks.
[07.07.2026 22:46:49] - Jonathan Huberdeau was released.
[07.07.2026 22:46:49] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Jonathan Huberdeau.
[07.07.2026 22:46:40] - Shayne Gostisbehere was released.
[07.07.2026 22:46:40] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Shayne Gostisbehere.
[07.07.2026 22:46:33] - Carson Soucy was released.
[07.07.2026 22:46:33] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Carson Soucy.
[07.07.2026 22:46:26] - Jake Bischoff was released.
[07.07.2026 22:46:26] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Jake Bischoff.
[07.07.2026 22:46:20] - Joseph Blandisi was released.
[07.07.2026 22:46:20] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Joseph Blandisi.
[07.07.2026 22:46:13] - Janne Juvonen was released.
[07.07.2026 22:46:13] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Janne Juvonen.
[07.07.2026 22:46:07] - Mathias Niederberger was released.
[07.07.2026 22:46:07] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Mathias Niederberger.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Ryan McGill contract with San Jose Sharks has ended.
[24.06.2026 23:06:56] - Theo Jacobsson has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:06:48] - Valentin Nussbaumer has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:06:39] - Yaroslav Likhachyov has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:06:32] - William von Barnekow-Lofberg has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:06:16] - Simon Kjellberg has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:06:09] - Milos Roman has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:06:01] - Ryan Zuhlsdorf has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:05:51] - Nils Juntorp has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:05:38] - Linus Lindstrom has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:05:29] - Jackson Perbix has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:05:17] - Gustav Berglund has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:05:06] - Ben Brinkman has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:04:55] - Alexander Gordin has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[24.06.2026 23:04:47] - Antti Palojarvi has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Portland Wild Cats didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - San Jose Sharks didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[22.12.2025 13:05:15] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (25) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[25.10.2025 23:44:48] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (56) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[06.10.2025 07:49:34] - Portland Wild Cats hired Brett McLean for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[06.10.2025 07:49:05] - Portland Wild Cats fired Joe Sacco.
[04.10.2025 20:11:31] - Janne Juvonen was added to San Jose Sharks.
[03.10.2025 23:53:47] - Portland Wild Cats hired Joe Sacco for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[19.08.2025 22:07:38] - San Jose Sharks drafts Andrew MacNiel as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:43:42] - San Jose Sharks drafts Ashton Cumby as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:33:11] - San Jose Sharks drafts Cole Chandler as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:14:24] - San Jose Sharks drafts Vashek Blanar as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:58:20] - San Jose Sharks drafts Noah Read as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:43:25] - San Jose Sharks drafts Cole McKinney as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:38:40] - TRADE : From St.Louis Blues to San Jose Sharks : Malcolm Spence (P).
[19.08.2025 20:38:40] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to St.Louis Blues : Blake Fiddler (P).
[19.08.2025 20:23:12] - San Jose Sharks drafts Blake Fiddler as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:14:50] - San Jose Sharks drafts Justin Carbonneau as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[02.08.2025 21:14:58] - Keaton Thompson was released.
[02.08.2025 21:14:58] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Keaton Thompson.
[02.08.2025 21:14:41] - Bryan Yoon was released.
[02.08.2025 21:14:41] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Bryan Yoon.
[14.07.2025 09:39:20] - Devin Kaplan has been added to San Jose Sharks.
[14.07.2025 09:39:14] - Devin Kaplan was released by San Jose Sharks



[26.10.2026 10:59:23] Jean-Luc Foudy from Portland Wild Cats is back from Back Spasms Injury.
[25.10.2026 08:29:33] Kevin Labanc from Portland Wild Cats is back from Separated Right Shoulder Injury.
[23.10.2026 22:47:32] Matteo Pietroniro from Portland Wild Cats is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[23.10.2026 22:47:31] Game 207 - Jean-Luc Foudy from Portland Wild Cats is injured (Back Spasms) and is out for 1 week.
[23.10.2026 22:47:26] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[23.10.2026 22:47:26] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[22.10.2026 21:54:00] Game 198 - Matteo Pietroniro from Portland Wild Cats is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 1 week.
[22.10.2026 21:54:00] Game 198 - Jesse Puljujarvi from Portland Wild Cats is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 2 months.
[22.10.2026 21:53:51] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[22.10.2026 21:53:51] Portland Wild Cats (San Jose Sharks) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PP line2 C is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty.
[22.10.2026 21:53:51] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[22.10.2026 16:00:51] Jesse Puljujarvi from Portland Wild Cats is back from Exhaustion.
[20.10.2026 23:13:27] Jesse Puljujarvi from Portland Wild Cats is injured from Exhaustion.
[20.10.2026 23:13:14] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[20.10.2026 23:13:14] Portland Wild Cats (San Jose Sharks) lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[20.10.2026 08:41:45] Caleb Jones from Portland Wild Cats is back from Exhaustion.
[18.10.2026 23:22:47] Caleb Jones from Portland Wild Cats is injured from Exhaustion.
[18.10.2026 23:22:42] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[18.10.2026 23:22:42] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.10.2026 22:08:19] Game 150 - Harrison Brunicke from Portland Wild Cats is injured (Fractured Metatarsal (Right Foot)) and is out for 2 months.
[14.10.2026 22:35:35] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[14.10.2026 22:35:35] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[14.10.2026 07:40:32] Caleb Jones from Portland Wild Cats is back from Exhaustion.
[12.10.2026 07:51:41] Caleb Jones from Portland Wild Cats is injured from Exhaustion.
[10.10.2026 23:43:16] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[10.10.2026 23:43:16] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10.10.2026 22:19:10] Game 104 - Kevin Labanc from Portland Wild Cats is injured (Separated Right Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Portland Wild Cats (San Jose Sharks) lines errors : Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 C is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty.
[08.10.2026 22:16:49] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Kevin Labanc from Portland Wild Cats is back from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:56:02] Artem Duda from Portland Wild Cats is back from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Kevin Labanc from Portland Wild Cats is injured from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:55:55] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[05.10.2026 21:55:55] Portland Wild Cats (San Jose Sharks) lines errors : Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[05.10.2026 21:55:55] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[04.10.2026 21:42:43] Artem Duda from Portland Wild Cats is injured from Exhaustion.
[04.10.2026 21:42:43] Game 50 - Will Cranley from Portland Wild Cats is injured (Torn Right ACL) and is out for 1 month.
[29.09.2026 22:08:16] Alex Alexeyev from Portland Wild Cats completes suspension
[29.09.2026 22:06:02] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[29.09.2026 22:06:02] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Colin White's overall is too high to be in farm! Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[25.09.2026 21:42:27] Game 61 - Alex Alexeyev from Portland Wild Cats suspended for 1 game(s)
[16.09.2026 19:07:06] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Portland Wild Cats.
[16.09.2026 19:07:06] Portland Wild Cats (San Jose Sharks) lines errors : Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[07.08.2026 22:46:04] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[28.07.2026 18:03:06] Portland Wild Cats roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Kyle Keyser is out for 1 week because of a Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
Will Cranley is out for 3 days because of a Torn Right ACL Injury.
Jesse Puljujarvi is out for 1 month because of a Sore Left Knee Injury.
Harrison Brunicke is out for 1 month because of a Fractured Metatarsal (Right Foot) Injury.



Portland Wild Cats Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jonathan Huberdeau41015221736916165632489124112.25%143764518.65336710012614519251034.48%40.971135
2Mathew Barzal417117181298-33109555418111610.48%145697916.74245074102156159846.92%10.85630
3Kirill Kaprizov334123154277-1108450307103411.90%98574917.222539641064371413634.68%20.96930
4Evgeni Malkin39695166261623857645295010.00%126655516.55164359866283613451.17%00.80536
5Brandon Hagel340105142247125457338083712.54%145616118.1237286513145920181036.78%30.80221

Portland Wild Cats Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Carter Hart23010090240.9042.9312852101628650834841380.832131
2Jonathan Bernier56252440.9082.633216021411537779010.68222
3Kyle Keyser84223880.8813.8141432026322111293120.47823
4Jeremy Brodeur45151290.9082.752224011021104660400.56025
5Reto Berra196840.8793.3210470058481298010.4297

Portland Wild Cats Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082283902436220246-2641142001222108126-1841141901214112120-876220345565325284799219768977972040233381851718762283414.91%2145375.23%2754154048.96%713153346.51%541112947.92%169593317547711519753
202282204200965198260-62418200083299131-324112220013399129-30661983085063030768611228561079486458245281156416702504317.20%2486872.58%5777163947.41%681157143.35%482110743.54%172695917437651515753
202382323503255231250-1941172002011101117-1641151501244130133-3872313776083153947612251272889987056239777455318432545220.47%2405676.67%2793170246.59%783165447.34%521113645.86%1802104217037421466732
2024823527014411248243541181401125123114941171300326125129-495248415663115699889264477995290172249577765317762665420.30%2556375.29%8880177749.52%744154848.06%592116150.99%1811105017167451473742
202582274004173289321-3241131603153149161-1241142401020140160-2080289480769309892881830301014102697466275489045218372534015.81%2155275.81%7993185453.56%860164752.22%687129353.13%1853109916717281455727
20261226002113647-11412001001214-2814001112433-993658940010169137613411712294261276924832515.63%32681.25%013625154.18%9623540.85%6916342.33%252142260111219107
Total Regular Season42214418901022263112221367-145209719207131313592663-7121373970391318630704-74413122219833205134299461426601304439544567445130112857419728089250128322817.77%120429875.25%244333876349.45%3877818847.35%2892598948.29%914252288850386476493818
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Portland Wild Cats Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Portland Wild Cats Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA