Carter Hart G OV 65
Banner
Carter Hart
GFHL Saison
GP7
W2
L5
GAA2.91
SV%0.918
Career
GP257
W116
L99
GAA 2.86
SV% 0.905

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
28 97.00 0 74 196 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
6652547765598167656683646507065


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1998-08-13CANNo02201641N/A
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
3 2026-08-13 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$1,697,297$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
2,000,000$2,000,000$---
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
2,000,000$2,000,000$---
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
NoNo---



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
7 2 5 0 0.918 2.91 413
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 20 244 157 1 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 3 0 7 4
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
2 0 1



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Washington Capitals20202716920.9222.3016174062793394130.643142755421
San Jose Sharks202256192690.8992.973189001581559830330.903315226732
San Jose Sharks202363302260.9062.703508211581678826320.759295622523
San Jose Sharks202449232060.9022.952891601421453827510.829354819500
San Jose Sharks202555261730.9053.162849201501574844120.818334526232
San Jose Sharks202672500.9182.914130020244157101.000374201
Total Regular Season25711699260.9052.86144691416907301387814110.81414523515225109
Playoff


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3