Hershey Bears
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 27 | GA: 28 | PP%: 37.50% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : | Morale : 98 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games #88 vs Naples Stingrays
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Phoenix Coyotes
1-3-0, 2pts
5
FINAL
8 Hershey Bears
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record1-2-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
4.00Goals Per Game5.40
6.00Goals Against Per Game5.60
7.69%Power Play Percentage37.50%
72.22%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Hershey Bears
2-3-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
5 Hamilton Hammers
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
1-2-0Away Record2-1-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
5.40Goals Per Game5.60
5.60Goals Against Per Game3.80
37.50%Power Play Percentage21.43%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Naples Stingrays
1-2-1, 3pts
Day 10
Hershey Bears
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-1-1Away Record1-2-0
1-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.75Goals Per Game5.40
4.75Goals Against Per Game5.40
16.67%Power Play Percentage37.50%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Hershey Bears
2-3-0, 4pts
Day 12
Hartford Wolf Pack
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
1-2-0Away Record1-2-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
5.40Goals Per Game5.20
5.60Goals Against Per Game5.20
37.50%Power Play Percentage29.41%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage69.23%
Hershey Bears
2-3-0, 4pts
Day 13
Tucson Roadrunners
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTW1
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-2-0Away Record1-0-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
5.40Goals Per Game4.75
5.60Goals Against Per Game4.75
37.50%Power Play Percentage25.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Jakub LaukoGoals
Jakub Lauko
6
Drake CaggiulaAssists
Drake Caggiula
8
Drake CaggiulaPoints
Drake Caggiula
11
Tanner MolendykPlus/Minus
Tanner Molendyk
1
Collin DeliaWins
Collin Delia
2
Ludovic WaeberSave Percentage
Ludovic Waeber
0.878

Team Stats
Goals For
27
5.40 GFG
Shots For
137
27.40 Avg
Power Play Percentage
37.5%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.9%
Goals Against
28
5.60 GAA
Shots Against
203
40.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.9%
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoCoachGlen Gulutzan
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity3,000
Attendance2,820
Season Tickets750


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tage Thompson0XX100.007555878485809993778392686772720737922817,142,857$
2Alex DeBrincat0XX100.006551927963789991378493707677780737722817,875,000$
3Kyle Connor0X99.006341937668879986258892716277800737722917,142,857$
4Matthew Boldy0XX100.006753828475849986468584698565660737622517,000,000$
5Frank Nazar0XX100.006742889668788387837974775358580737402236,599,991$
6Gabriel Vilardi0XX100.005942907380799986418286656667690737412713,437,500$
7Marco Rossi0X100.007342937364766780838175707564650737112515,000,000$
8Jimmy Snuggerud (R)0X100.007543917671748780348081672554550737102221,500,000$
9Peyton Krebs0XX100.009078748970669962637668692568680737002521,450,000$
10Beck Malenstyn0XX100.009961869878589862375959822565660736902811,350,000$
11Philipp Kurashev0XXX100.007343887770706377457570738067670736902612,250,000$
12Cole Perfetti0XX100.007142907267708581367471687565660736902423,250,000$
13Rasmus Dahlin0X100.0073587379769097912579658045747407376N22624,800,000$
14Noah Dobson0X100.007143877977859774257058925371730737622614,000,000$
15Simon Benoit0X100.009257838580729062254747892567680737322831,350,000$
16Conor Timmins0X100.006943867279765962255547962562630737002811,100,000$
17Sam Rinzel (R)0X100.007343777774759478255449742551510736802231,000,000$
Scratches
1Cole Smith0XX100.009267829075658062345664802566670736803021,000,000$
2Charlie McAvoy0X97.007644758077908987257960945374790737922829,500,000$
3Ryker Evans0X100.006942828471748465255053812561610736902432,050,000$
4Simon Nemec0X100.006141887371788868255660787560610736802237,250,000$
5Ethan Del Mastro (R)0X100.00754474758064816025444782254848073660231900,000$
Farm Team
1Oliver Moore (R)0XX98.006554888568637769597259716350500766502131,500,000$
2Jiri Kulich0XX98.00714389757173407480637670255353073650223886,666$
3Oliver Wahlstrom 0XX100.00777679707675796450566571626465077640261850,000$
4Berkly Catton (R)0XX100.005750868464638367496260627552520766302031,500,000$
5Otto Stenberg (R)0XX100.00806494706865836434675976254646076630211918,333$
6Jakub Lauko0XXX96.00869676787357736228605975255960076630261787,500$
7Joey Anderson0X100.00767091687066676450566469616161076620282800,000$
8Filip Hallander (R)0XX100.00594194817464436526685874254545076620263850,000$
9Vinni Lettieri0X100.00716682676668706580626167586060076620311775,000$
10Akil Thomas0X100.00797196667149466278625867554646076590262775,000$
11Marc McLaughlin0X100.00787390657353526176576066574747070590272775,000$
12Henry Thrun0X98.00797880657869745425484268405858079620251900,000$
13Adam Boqvist0X100.00634290757161526325514771256566076620261775,000$
14Kyle Capobianco0X98.00634291717359586525484873255758076620292775,000$
15Lucas Carlsson0X100.00747084627071755625425364505354076600291800,000$
16Lukas Cormier0X100.00716681626665666225595162484444070590243850,000$
17Tanner Molendyk (R)0X100.007670916070697451254741623944440705802131,500,000$
18Alex Steeves (R)0X94.00987878747361696838637271255050076650262850,000$
19Drake Caggiula0X95.00686769676780846750626567626567076640321775,000$
20Martin Misiak (R)0XX100.007774856074727850634846624444440705602231,000,000$
21Tristan Bertucci (R)0X100.00727076597073785350564660444444070560213846,667$
22Josh Mahura0X93.00764380737067486225484884256567075650282907,500$
23Hunter Brzustewicz (R)0X95.00694295717069856925514871254747076640213950,000$
24Charles-Alexis Legault (R)0X100.00777776637771784725374161394444070580233915,833$
25Noah Chadwick (R)0X100.00807883617853555025434164394444070570213775,000$
26Dominik Badinka (R)0X100.007670915870535546253542614044440705402031,500,000$
27Sawyer Mynio (R)0X100.00726980586951525125474160394444070540213950,000$
28Chase Pietila (R)0X100.00727271577252544725394059384444070530223900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.2274588574726976674061607245575807366
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Spencer Knight0100.00748581786575787469747160610737202524,500,000$
2Kevin Lankinen0100.00717775756569767465719563630736903114,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Ludovic Waeber097.0059475965646658646866304444077600301775,000$
2Ryan Fanti (R)0100.0045405080555160565450304444072540271775,000$
3Collin Delia095.0054486078565753595857304444077560321775,000$
4Carson Bjarnason (R)0100.00395164844343504841383044440724902131,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.675758657758606363595948505007460
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan70818276827766CAN553250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Drake CaggiulaHershey Bears (WSH)LW43811-24010910101730.00%210125.36044010000040047.37%3851012.1700000001
2Alex SteevesHershey Bears (WSH)LW43811-12014611121327.27%39523.89235210000050041.46%8235002.3000000000
3Jakub LaukoHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW/RW5628-21610109223627.27%211322.68000410101351037.88%6631011.4100110010
4Vinni LettieriHershey Bears (WSH)C5336-10073112627.27%37815.61213410000000075.00%802001.5400000001
5Oliver MooreHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW5336000581451421.43%09418.8710141100002010%150001.2700000010
6Jiri KulichHershey Bears (WSH)C/RW5336075812143321.43%38316.7800000000010050.00%5470001.4300010100
7Joey AndersonHershey Bears (WSH)RW5123-2008570314.29%49318.64000111011180052.00%2542000.6400000001
8Josh MahuraHershey Bears (WSH)D5033-54013106320%1612825.7701101200008000%013000.4700000000
9Oliver Wahlstrom Hershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW5213-8758890822.22%67615.3700000000000035.71%1421000.7800001000
10Adam BoqvistHershey Bears (WSH)D5112-10001061316.67%410120.291011900008000%024000.3900000000
11Otto StenbergHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW5112-70081011369.09%17715.410000000000000%156000.5200000000
12Hunter BrzustewiczHershey Bears (WSH)D4011-400576240%510526.4000001300007000%033000.1900000000
13Berkly CattonHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW5101-1000451520.00%0336.6100000000151054.55%1101000.6000000001
14Henry ThrunHershey Bears (WSH)D5000-1553113110%28717.460000000001000%01400000100000
15Filip HallanderHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW5000100020100%0316.380000100002000%00000000000000
16Lucas CarlssonHershey Bears (WSH)D5000-300151100%47314.630000000001000%00300000000000
17Kyle CapobiancoHershey Bears (WSH)D5000-3005121210%29919.920000900008000%00500000000000
18Akil ThomasHershey Bears (WSH)C5000000000000%000.140000000000000%00000000000000
19Tanner MolendykHershey Bears (WSH)D1000100000000%033.450000000000000%00000000000000
20Lukas CormierHershey Bears (WSH)D1000100000000%011.880000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average89273663-384525105131137509219.71%57148016.646915161101125732144.67%3004141020.8500221124
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Collin DeliaHershey Bears (WSH)42200.8575.87225002215488100040100
2Ludovic WaeberHershey Bears (WSH)20100.8784.93730064922000014000
Team Total or Average62300.8625.62299002820311010054100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex DeBrincatWashington CapitalsLW/RW281997-12-18USANo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only7,875,000$7,875,000$7,534,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Beck MalenstynWashington CapitalsLW/RW281998-02-04CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,350,000$1,350,000$1,291,622$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Charlie McAvoyWashington CapitalsD281997-12-21USANo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-16NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$9,089,189$No9,500,000$--------9,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole PerfettiWashington CapitalsLW/RW242002-01-01CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only3,250,000$3,250,000$3,109,459$No3,250,000$--------3,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole SmithWashington CapitalsLW/RW301995-10-28USANo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$956,757$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Conor TimminsWashington CapitalsD281998-09-18CANNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,100,000$1,100,000$1,052,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ethan Del MastroWashington CapitalsD232003-01-15CANYes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$861,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Frank NazarWashington CapitalsC/RW222004-01-14USANo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only6,599,991$6,599,991$6,314,586$No6,599,991$6,599,991$-------6,599,991$6,599,991$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Gabriel VilardiWashington CapitalsC/RW271999-08-16CANNo216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,437,500$3,437,500$3,288,851$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jimmy SnuggerudWashington CapitalsRW222004-06-01USAYes193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22026-07-10FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,435,135$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin LankinenWashington CapitalsG311995-04-28FINNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$4,305,405$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kyle ConnorWashington CapitalsLW291996-12-09USANo183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only7,142,857$7,142,857$6,833,977$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marco RossiWashington CapitalsC252001-09-23AUTNo182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,783,784$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew BoldyWashington CapitalsLW/RW252001-05-04USANo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$6,697,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah DobsonWashington CapitalsD262000-01-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,827,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Peyton KrebsWashington CapitalsC/LW252001-01-26CANNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,450,000$1,450,000$1,387,297$No1,450,000$--------1,450,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Philipp KurashevWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW261999-10-12CHENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,250,000$2,250,000$2,152,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus DahlinWashington CapitalsD262000-04-13SWENo204 Lbs6 ft3YesNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,800,000$4,800,000$4,592,432$No4,800,000$--------4,800,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Ryker EvansWashington CapitalsD242001-12-13CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only2,050,000$2,050,000$1,961,351$No2,050,000$2,050,000$-------2,050,000$2,050,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sam RinzelWashington CapitalsD222004-06-25USAYes194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32026-07-10FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$956,757$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Simon BenoitWashington CapitalsD281998-09-19CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only1,350,000$1,350,000$1,291,622$No1,350,000$1,350,000$-------1,350,000$1,350,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Simon NemecWashington CapitalsD222004-02-15SVKNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-16NoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only7,250,000$7,250,000$6,936,486$No7,250,000$7,250,000$-------7,250,000$7,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Spencer KnightWashington CapitalsG252001-04-19USANo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$4,305,405$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tage ThompsonWashington CapitalsC/RW281997-10-30USANo220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only7,142,857$7,142,857$6,833,977$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2425.92197 Lbs6 ft21.713,997,842$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
95,948,205$44,249,991$18,249,991$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub LaukoJiri KulichOliver Moore30122
2Otto StenbergOliver Wahlstrom Vinni Lettieri30122
3Joey AndersonJakub LaukoJiri Kulich25122
4Oliver Wahlstrom Oliver MooreOtto Stenberg15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Capobianco30122
2Adam BoqvistHenry Thrun30122
3Kyle CapobiancoLucas Carlsson25122
4Henry Thrun15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub LaukoJoey AndersonOliver Moore50122
2Oliver Wahlstrom Jiri KulichVinni Lettieri50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Henry Thrun50122
2Kyle CapobiancoAdam Boqvist50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub LaukoJoey Anderson50122
2Jiri KulichOliver Moore50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Henry Thrun50122
2Adam BoqvistKyle Capobianco50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub Lauko50122Kyle Capobianco50122
2Joey Anderson50122Lucas CarlssonHenry Thrun50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jiri KulichJoey Anderson50122
2Jakub LaukoOliver Moore50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Capobianco50122
2Henry ThrunLucas Carlsson50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Oliver Wahlstrom Jiri KulichOliver MooreHenry Thrun
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Oliver Wahlstrom Jiri KulichOliver MooreHenry Thrun
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joey Anderson, Jakub Lauko, Jiri KulichJoey Anderson, Jakub LaukoJoey Anderson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Capobianco, , Henry ThrunKyle Capobianco,
Penalty Shots
Joey Anderson, Jakub Lauko, Oliver Moore, Oliver Wahlstrom , Jiri Kulich
Goalie
#1 : Ludovic Waeber, #2 : Ryan Fanti


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Charlotte Checkers1010000046-2000000000001010000046-200.0004590091161284755341361212196233.33%10100.00%04810147.52%5010448.08%369338.71%95451014710254
2Florida Everblades1010000089-11010000089-10000000000000.00081018009116132475534147892111100.00%20100.00%04810147.52%5010448.08%369338.71%95451014710254
3Hamilton Hammers1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.0003580091161184755341429924000%20100.00%04810147.52%5010448.08%369338.71%95451014710254
4Phoenix Coyotes11000000853110000008530000000000021.000811190091161274755341301111224125.00%30100.00%14810147.52%5010448.08%369338.71%95451014710254
5Springfield Bulldogs10001000431000000000001000100043121.000459009116132475534148174195240.00%20100.00%04810147.52%5010448.08%369338.71%95451014710254
Total513010002728-12110000016142302010001114-340.40027366300911611374755341203574510516637.50%100100.00%14810147.52%5010448.08%369338.71%95451014710254
_Since Last GM Reset513010002728-12110000016142302010001114-340.40027366300911611374755341203574510516637.50%100100.00%14810147.52%5010448.08%369338.71%95451014710254
_Vs Conference513010002728-12110000016142302010001114-340.40027366300911611374755341203574510516637.50%100100.00%14810147.52%5010448.08%369338.71%95451014710254

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
54L1273663137203574510500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51310002728
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
21100001614
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30210001114
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
131000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16637.50%100100.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
475534191161
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4810147.52%5010448.08%369338.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
95451014710254


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
211Florida Everblades9Hershey Bears8LBoxScore
429Hershey Bears4Charlotte Checkers6LBoxScore
641Hershey Bears4Springfield Bulldogs3WXBoxScore
754Phoenix Coyotes5Hershey Bears8WBoxScore
861Hershey Bears3Hamilton Hammers5LBoxScore
1088Naples Stingrays-Hershey Bears-
12105Hershey Bears-Hartford Wolf Pack-
13113Hershey Bears-Tucson Roadrunners-
15127Phoenix Coyotes-Hershey Bears-
18151Hamilton Hammers-Hershey Bears-
21172Hershey Bears-Naples Stingrays-
22183Toronto Marlies-Hershey Bears-
24201Springfield Bulldogs-Hershey Bears-
26216Hershey Bears-Springfield Bulldogs-
29235Charlotte Checkers-Hershey Bears-
31249Hershey Bears-Florida Everblades-
33264Laval Rocket-Hershey Bears-
37293Providence Bruins-Hershey Bears-
39307Hershey Bears-Hartford Wolf Pack-
41324Salt Lake City Lynx-Hershey Bears-
43345Hershey Bears-Flint Admirals-
44354Alberta Fire-Hershey Bears-
47377Hershey Bears-Seattle Thunderbirds-
48387Hershey Bears-Naples Stingrays-
50400Hamilton Hammers-Hershey Bears-
52418Oklahoma City Barons-Hershey Bears-
55444Hershey Bears-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
56452San Diego Gulls-Hershey Bears-
59470Hershey Bears-Phoenix Coyotes-
60482Grand Rapids Griffins-Hershey Bears-
62496Hershey Bears-Henderson Silver Knights-
65516Providence Bruins-Hershey Bears-
66531Hershey Bears-Springfield Bulldogs-
68545Hershey Bears-Manitoba Moose-
70556Tofino Whalers-Hershey Bears-
72575Hershey Bears-San Diego Gulls-
74589Portland Wild Cats-Hershey Bears-
76607Hershey Bears-Phoenix Coyotes-
77618Hershey Bears-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
79635Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hershey Bears-
81654San Antonio Rampage-Hershey Bears-
83672Flint Admirals-Hershey Bears-
85688Hershey Bears-Alberta Fire-
87702Hershey Bears-Laval Rocket-
89715Hershey Bears-Indianapolis Knights-
90729Henderson Silver Knights-Hershey Bears-
93749Tucson Roadrunners-Hershey Bears-
94764Hershey Bears-Alberta Fire-
97779Hershey Bears-Salt Lake City Lynx-
98792Phoenix Coyotes-Hershey Bears-
100811Indianapolis Knights-Hershey Bears-
103828Hershey Bears-Tofino Whalers-
104842Hershey Bears-Oklahoma City Barons-
106855Texas Stars-Hershey Bears-
108876Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Hershey Bears-
110894Hershey Bears-Grand Rapids Griffins-
112907Charlestown Chiefs-Hershey Bears-
114928Hershey Bears-Milwaukee Admirals-
115935Hershey Bears-Green Bay Lumberjacks-
117952Utica Comets-Hershey Bears-
120970Tucson Roadrunners-Hershey Bears-
122991Hershey Bears-Florida Everblades-
1241005Naples Stingrays-Hershey Bears-
1261022Hershey Bears-Portland Wild Cats-
1281036Charlotte Checkers-Hershey Bears-
1291055Hershey Bears-San Antonio Rampage-
1311068Hershey Bears-Utica Comets-
1321079Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Hershey Bears-
1341099Manitoba Moose-Hershey Bears-
1371121Seattle Thunderbirds-Hershey Bears-
1401144Hershey Bears-Texas Stars-
1411154Toronto Marlies-Hershey Bears-
1421163Hershey Bears-Flint Admirals-
1451185Hershey Bears-Charlotte Checkers-
1471197Charlestown Chiefs-Hershey Bears-
1491216Hershey Bears-Utica Comets-
1511227Hershey Bears-Tucson Roadrunners-
1521239Springfield Bulldogs-Hershey Bears-
1551255Hershey Bears-Toronto Marlies-
1561269Green Bay Lumberjacks-Hershey Bears-
1581287Hershey Bears-Providence Bruins-
1591300Laval Rocket-Hershey Bears-
1621324Green Bay Lumberjacks-Hershey Bears-
1651346Hartford Wolf Pack-Hershey Bears-
1661354Hershey Bears-Charlotte Checkers-
1691379Florida Everblades-Hershey Bears-
1711393Hershey Bears-Providence Bruins-
1721404Hershey Bears-Hamilton Hammers-
1731410Hershey Bears-Charlestown Chiefs-
1751429Milwaukee Admirals-Hershey Bears-
1781448Naples Stingrays-Hershey Bears-
1801462Hershey Bears-Hamilton Hammers-
1811474Hershey Bears-Tucson Roadrunners-
1841490Florida Everblades-Hershey Bears-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4020
Attendance3,8871,752000
Attendance PCT97.18%87.60%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
45 2820 - 93.98% 133,364$266,728$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
139,296$ 2,971,250$ 2,971,250$ 250,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,971,250$ 139,296$ 0$ 32 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 177 17,412$ 3,081,924$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
6,163,848$ 0$ 0$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex DeBrincatAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Kyle ConnorAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Matthew BoldyAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cole SmithAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Oliver Moore (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:65
Alex Steeves (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:65
Drake CaggiulaAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Oliver Wahlstrom AGE:26PO:0OV:64
Berkly Catton (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Otto Stenberg (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Jakub LaukoAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Filip Hallander (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:62
Martin Misiak (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Tristan Bertucci (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Gabriel VilardiAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Marco RossiAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Oliver Moore (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:65
Jiri KulichAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Berkly Catton (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Jakub LaukoAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Vinni LettieriAGE:31PO:0OV:62
Akil ThomasAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Marc McLaughlinAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Alex DeBrincatAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Matthew BoldyAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Gabriel VilardiAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Jimmy Snuggerud (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:71
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cole SmithAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Jiri KulichAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Oliver Wahlstrom AGE:26PO:0OV:64
Otto Stenberg (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Jakub LaukoAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Joey AndersonAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Filip Hallander (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:62
Martin Misiak (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Charlie McAvoyAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Rasmus DahlinAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Noah DobsonAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Simon BenoitAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Conor TimminsAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Ryker EvansAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Sam Rinzel (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:68
Simon NemecAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Ethan Del Mastro (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:66
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Hunter Brzustewicz (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Henry ThrunAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Adam BoqvistAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Lucas CarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Lukas CormierAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Charles-Alexis Legault (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Tanner Molendyk (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Noah Chadwick (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Dominik Badinka (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54
Sawyer Mynio (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Chase Pietila (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:53
Spencer KnightAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Kevin LankinenAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Ludovic WaeberAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Collin DeliaAGE:32PO:0OV:56
Ryan Fanti (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:54
Carson Bjarnason (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam AnderssonHershey Bears202685Link
Alfons FreijHershey Bears202426Link
Andre HeimHershey Bears00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, C/RW, SUILink
Ben WilmottHershey Bears202690Link
Bode LaylinHershey Bears2026144Link
Caden HarveyHershey Bears2026186Link
Evan GardnerHershey Bears202463Link
Florent HouleHershey Bears2026154Link
Harris PangretitschHershey Bears2026149Link
Hudson MalinoskiHershey Bears2023167Link
Jack PhelanHershey Bears2023152Link
Jacob MurrayHershey Bears00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink
Jake GustafsonHershey Bears2026181Link
Janne PeltonenHershey Bears2023205Link
Jayden KurtzHershey Bears202648Link
Jesse NurmiHershey Bears2023103Link
Juha JatkolaHershey Bears202393Link
Justin GrafHershey Bears2026117Link
Justin KipkieHershey Bears2023173Link
KJ SauerHershey Bears2026122Link
Kamil BednarikHershey Bears202458Link
Liam RuckHershey Bears202616Link
Logan StuartHershey Bears2026213Link
Lukas FischerHershey Bears202454Link
Markus RuckHershey Bears202621Link
Matthew ManiaHershey Bears2023123Link
Max GrahamHershey Bears2024159Link
Milton OscarsonHershey Bears2023179Link
Nando EggenbergerHershey Bears2018157Link
Noah Dower NilssonHershey Bears202366Link
Owen BecknerHershey Bears2023216Link
Quinn McKenzieHershey Bears2026218Link
Rudolfs BerzkalnsHershey Bears202656Link
Stephane CharlinHershey Bears00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, GLink
Timofei RuntsoHershey Bears202653Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027WSH CHI WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2028WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2029WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2030WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2031WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Hershey Bears Trade History

[06.09.2026 08:03:44] - Hershey Bears hired Glen Gulutzan for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[05.09.2026 08:10:18] - Washington Capitals hired John Hynes for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[09.08.2026 19:10:47] - Maxime Comtois was released.
[09.08.2026 19:10:47] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Maxime Comtois.
[09.08.2026 19:10:39] - Matthew Highmore was released.
[09.08.2026 19:10:39] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Matthew Highmore.
[09.08.2026 19:10:19] - Dennis Gilbert was released.
[09.08.2026 19:10:19] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Dennis Gilbert.
[09.08.2026 19:10:09] - Jett Jones was released.
[09.08.2026 19:10:09] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jett Jones.
[29.07.2026 23:19:22] - Washington Capitals drafts Quinn McKenzie as the #218 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 23:16:40] - Washington Capitals drafts Logan Stuart as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:52:02] - Washington Capitals drafts Caden Harvey as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:44:11] - Washington Capitals drafts Jake Gustafson as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:14:15] - Washington Capitals drafts Florent Houle as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:03:59] - Washington Capitals drafts Harris Pangretitsch as the #149 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:56:50] - Washington Capitals drafts Bode Laylin as the #144 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:31:09] - Washington Capitals drafts KJ Sauer as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:26:32] - Washington Capitals drafts Justin Graf as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:03:39] - Washington Capitals drafts Ben Wilmott as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:00:09] - Washington Capitals drafts Adam Andersson as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:14:41] - Washington Capitals drafts Rudolfs Berzkalns as the #56 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:12:00] - Washington Capitals drafts Timofei Runtso as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:06:41] - Washington Capitals drafts Jayden Kurtz as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:33:48] - Washington Capitals drafts Markus Ruck as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:29:17] - Washington Capitals drafts Liam Ruck as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[12.07.2026 10:26:36] - Cale Morris was released.
[12.07.2026 10:26:36] - Cale Morris retired from Washington Capitals
[11.07.2026 22:23:38] - Adam Carlson was released.
[11.07.2026 22:23:38] - Adam Carlson retired from Washington Capitals
[10.07.2026 08:42:54] - Noah Chadwick was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:42:45] - Oliver Moore was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:42:34] - Ryan Fanti was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:42:29] - Sam Rinzel was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:42:24] - Sawyer Mynio was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:42:15] - Tanner Molendyk was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:42:10] - Tristan Bertucci was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:41:55] - Martin Misiak was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:41:34] - Jimmy Snuggerud was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:39:05] - Dominik Badinka was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:39:01] - Chase Pietila was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:38:55] - Carson Bjarnason was added to Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:38:50] - Bulat Shafigullin has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[10.07.2026 08:38:34] - Berkly Catton was added to Washington Capitals.
[08.07.2026 07:52:04] - Connor Hellebuyck was released.
[08.07.2026 07:52:04] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Connor Hellebuyck.
[08.07.2026 07:51:54] - Radko Gudas was released.
[08.07.2026 07:51:54] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Radko Gudas.
[08.07.2026 07:51:47] - Adam Lowry was released.
[08.07.2026 07:51:47] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Adam Lowry.
[08.07.2026 07:51:41] - Boone Jenner was released.
[08.07.2026 07:51:41] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Boone Jenner.
[08.07.2026 07:51:33] - Xavier Bouchard was released.
[08.07.2026 07:51:33] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Xavier Bouchard.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - John Hynes contract with Washington Capitals has ended.
[24.06.2026 23:24:26] - Ryan MacPherson has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[24.06.2026 23:24:17] - Niklas Nordgren has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[24.06.2026 23:24:05] - Nathan Dunkley has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[24.06.2026 23:23:53] - Matthew Kopperud has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[24.06.2026 23:23:46] - Lassi Lehtinen has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[24.06.2026 23:23:32] - Evan Nause has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[24.06.2026 23:23:22] - Alexis Gravel has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[26.05.2026 21:27:11] - Hershey Bears was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[02.05.2026 22:58:00] - Washington Capitals was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[11.04.2026 22:50:39] - Adam Carlson signed with Washington Capitals for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $125,000.
[11.04.2026 22:50:39] - Adam Carlson was added to Washington Capitals.
[04.11.2025 23:41:23] - Sheldon Rempal was released.
[04.11.2025 23:41:23] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Sheldon Rempal.
[04.11.2025 23:41:07] - Anton Malmstrom was released.
[04.11.2025 23:41:07] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Anton Malmstrom.
[04.11.2025 23:40:28] - Filip Roos was released.
[04.11.2025 23:40:28] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Filip Roos.
[16.09.2025 22:33:53] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Washington Capitals : Charlie McAvoy (73), Jiri Kulich (64), Simon Nemec (61), Y:2027-RND:1-CHI.
[16.09.2025 22:33:53] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Chicago Blackhawks : Cale Makar (79).
[15.08.2025 15:03:54] - Jacob Murray was released by Washington Capitals
[15.08.2025 15:02:34] - Jacob Murray has been added to Washington Capitals.
[15.08.2025 14:59:53] - Cam Morrison was released.
[15.08.2025 14:59:53] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Cam Morrison.
[03.08.2025 14:44:49] - Ryan Fanti was released by Washington Capitals
[03.08.2025 14:43:50] - Ryan Fanti has been added to Washington Capitals.
[03.08.2025 14:35:50] - Serron Noel was released.
[03.08.2025 14:35:50] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Serron Noel.
[03.08.2025 14:35:41] - Jayce Hawryluk was released.
[03.08.2025 14:35:41] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jayce Hawryluk.
[03.08.2025 14:35:29] - Evan Barratt was released.
[03.08.2025 14:35:29] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Evan Barratt.
[03.08.2025 14:35:23] - Drake Rymsha was released.
[03.08.2025 14:35:23] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Drake Rymsha.
[03.08.2025 14:35:16] - Austin Rueschhoff was released.
[03.08.2025 14:35:16] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Austin Rueschhoff.
[07.07.2025 17:41:14] - Otto Stenberg was added to Washington Capitals.
[07.07.2025 17:28:27] - Hunter Brzustewicz was added to Washington Capitals.
[07.07.2025 17:27:43] - Frank Nazar was added to Washington Capitals.
[07.07.2025 17:23:40] - Charles-Alexis Legault was added to Washington Capitals.
[07.07.2025 12:07:12] - Andrew Agozzino was released.
[07.07.2025 12:07:12] - Washington Capitals paid 0 € to release Andrew Agozzino.
[07.07.2025 12:07:08] - Travis Boyd was released.
[07.07.2025 12:07:08] - Washington Capitals paid 0 € to release Travis Boyd.
[07.07.2025 12:07:05] - Sam Gagner was released.
[07.07.2025 12:07:05] - Washington Capitals paid 0 € to release Sam Gagner.
[07.07.2025 12:06:58] - Rocco Grimaldi was released.
[07.07.2025 12:06:58] - Washington Capitals paid 0 € to release Rocco Grimaldi.
[07.07.2025 12:06:51] - Jani Hakanpaa was released.
[07.07.2025 12:06:51] - Washington Capitals paid 0 € to release Jani Hakanpaa.
[07.07.2025 12:06:46] - J.T. Miller was released.
[07.07.2025 12:06:46] - Washington Capitals paid 0 € to release J.T. Miller.



[06.10.2026 20:11:25] Collin Delia from Hershey Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[06.10.2026 20:11:25] Drake Caggiula from Hershey Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[06.10.2026 20:11:25] Hunter Brzustewicz from Hershey Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[06.10.2026 20:11:20] Josh Mahura from Hershey Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[06.10.2026 20:11:08] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hershey Bears.
[06.10.2026 20:11:08] Hershey Bears roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Collin Delia from Hershey Bears injured (Exhaustion)
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Alex Steeves from Hershey Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Farm Game #54 - Jakub Lauko from Hershey Bears has scored a Hat Trick!
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Drake Caggiula from Hershey Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Hunter Brzustewicz from Hershey Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[30.09.2026 21:17:16] Farm Game #11 - Drake Caggiula from Hershey Bears has scored a Hat Trick!
[16.09.2026 19:07:15] Adam Boqvist from Hershey Bears is back from Right Hand Injury.
[16.09.2026 19:07:11] Game 7 - Adam Boqvist from Hershey Bears is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 3 days.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hershey Bears.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Hershey Bears (Washington Capitals) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK
[13.09.2026 09:28:55] Hershey Bears roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[06.09.2026 08:03:44] Hershey Bears hired Glen Gulutzan for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[18.08.2026 06:54:49] Hershey Bears fired Jim Hiller.
[10.07.2026 08:43:06] Hershey Bears roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[08.07.2026 07:51:24] Hershey Bears roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Josh Mahura is out for 2 days because of a Exhaustion.
Alex Steeves is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.



Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle Connor400162177339-781403434129012.56%149734818.3757751321640004311030.42%10.92928
2Alex DeBrincat412145160305997522405121211.96%141729217.7040579713131425221236.41%20.841045
3Tage Thompson298721542261010437739770210.26%98520417.462450748900048451.25%00.87734
4J.T. Miller2468112921033304383918179.91%98494320.10254065983361510959.09%00.851140
5Matthew Boldy32895109204-413637927282911.46%118525616.0324295368202517937.61%30.78717

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck24114471220.9202.3314511109563702831581380.804163
2Kevin Lankinen89384140.8963.1850606026825881430220.87239
3Tuukka Rask56331570.9262.173344011211636775420.82623
4Carter Hart2716920.9222.3016174062793394130.64314
5James Reimer64200.8903.19320001715594101.00010

Hershey Bears Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020824224034452361934341221101232127992841201302213109941510723639262851448510011268782194091449243480951717092607227.69%2354481.28%8959175654.61%933176452.89%603112653.55%1854110016687311447728
20228232290501332382053341151501073122111114117140406011694221032383786162364777922254882084586968226178567516382666524.44%2715878.60%7978170757.29%990173756.99%613107257.18%1861107616377481509769
2023823527031882512104141171501035133112214118120215311898201012514286794363829516261583985389982233472469017962846924.30%2524084.13%1933172853.99%915180450.72%604112953.50%1864109316637421474745
202482302806111623221418411313031741091045411715030421231101310123236259423548774202419750870768822422766100615372305122.17%2774484.12%4893163154.75%1001185354.02%614111854.92%176798517067621536782
20258236310226527025317412014011231371241341161701142133129495270446716207283107132594866834880642799104062416002146128.50%2545677.95%3811166548.71%933197047.36%576120547.80%170192917567521518766
202620200000813-50000000000020200000813-508142200332086301640073406435360.00%30100.00%0194047.50%133636.11%184341.86%442742163216
Total Regular Season41217514101984227123510881472058768074221762855078207887301242010607538695071235202032551510300417457821294941264358437034512323416435188323125932125.50%129224281.27%234593852753.86%4785916452.22%3028569353.19%909352128474375575193809
Playoff
2025624000001319-63120000046-231200000913-441322350036311766166481211585612117317.65%20480.00%16914348.25%6817040.00%408646.51%121661305410754
Total Playoff624000001319-63120000046-231200000913-441322350036311766166481211585612117317.65%20480.00%16914348.25%6817040.00%408646.51%121661305410754

Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle Connor6336-12692213.64%213422.46202300000029.03%00.8900
2Matthew Boldy6246068192010.00%111218.71101401110140.00%01.0700
3Alex DeBrincat6134-22145214.76%212120.21022200020028.57%00.6600
4Boone Jenner62130279728.57%28313.91000000001012.50%00.7200
5Tage Thompson6123021113156.67%09115.31000000000044.32%00.6500

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck62210.9192.9426515013160680000
2Kevin Lankinen20100.8823.839420651220000