Connor Hellebuyck G OV 73
Banner
Connor Hellebuyck
GFHL Saison
GP3
W1
L1
GAA3.24
SV%0.907
Career
GP303
W182
L88
GAA 2.32
SV% 0.920

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
33 98.00 0 76 207 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7389878465737673657373757807473


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1993-05-19USANo022012131Assign Manually
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
2 2026-08-16 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$11,959,459$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
12,500,000$----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
12,500,000$----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
No----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
3 1 1 1 0.907 3.24 185
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 10 108 64 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 3 0 3 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Calgary Flames202059371650.9232.263501211321707744310.833425824886
Washington Capitals202277462730.9132.364660431832100982320.87046770783
Washington Capitals202368382190.9182.304144431591942863430.7454767131062
Washington Capitals202455341370.9262.153287231181604711410.8304753221162
Washington Capitals202541261030.9252.562419001031382602220.739233932743
New York Islanders202631110.9073.24185001010864001.000330100
Total Regular Season30318288280.9202.32181981210705884339661690.81320829791443216
Playoff
Washington Capitals202562210.9192.942651501316068000060102
Total Playoff62210.9192.932651501316068000%060102


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3