Darcy Kuemper G OV 72
Banner
Darcy Kuemper
GFHL Saison
GP5
W3
L2
GAA3.95
SV%0.875
Career
GP287
W172
L75
GAA 2.40
SV% 0.920

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
36 100.00 0 77 215 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7280798966697771657271717308072


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1990-05-05CANNo022009129Assign Manually
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2026-08-20 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$913,514$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
5 3 2 0 0.875 3.95 289
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 19 152 73 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 5 2
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Edmonton Oilers20203917750.9351.9618940162954483110.7141428511033
Detroit Red Wings202265471530.9292.013908861311856852320.77827651614105
Detroit Red Wings202368421860.9112.524050611701910904210.795446615535
Detroit Red Wings202454351270.9222.333298421281635806410.740505424834
New York Islanders202556282130.9142.913194421551802862320.769135228532
Chicago Blackhawks202653200.8753.95289001915273000052000
Total Regular Season28717275240.9202.40166362212665830939801370.764148270136422219
Playoff
New York Islanders2025104420.9112.9662900313501760000101011
Total Playoff104420.9112.966290031350176000%0101011


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3