Philipp Grubauer G OV 75
Banner
Philipp Grubauer
GFHL Saison
GP5
W4
L1
GAA2.21
SV%0.938
Career
GP189
W81
L70
GAA 2.59
SV% 0.913

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
34 98.00 0 73 188 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
8464657282767983798479697208175


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1991-11-25DEUNo022010106Trade2026-09-01
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-09-15 2,960,000$ 2,960,000$2,704,000$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
5 4 1 0 0.938 2.21 299
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 11 176 100 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 5 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 2 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Arizona Coyotes202031141160.9182.3418740273895451310.680253146620
Arizona Coyotes2022602820110.9122.463566031461650923230.742625824243
Arizona Coyotes202339122040.9072.722207011001077647030.684193638121
Philadelphia Flyers202433131350.9062.8818992091971555310.704273148300
Philadelphia Flyers20252110530.9182.8011592054660396110.44491825030
Colorado Avalanche202654100.9382.212990011176100000050020
Total Regular Season1898170290.9132.59110074647554293072990.69714217918112134
Playoff
Philadelphia Flyers202510000.9412.22270011710000006000
Total Playoff10000.9412.17270011710000%006000


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Philadelphia Flyers20251513200.9292.428690135495291301.0006144223
Total Regular Season1513200.9292.428690135495291301.0006144223
Playoff