| Position |
Age |
Condition |
Suspension |
Height |
Weight |
Link |
| Center - Left Wing |
38 |
100.00 |
0 |
76 |
220 |
Link / NHL Link |
| CK |
FG |
DI |
SK |
ST |
EN |
DU |
PH |
FO |
PA |
SC |
DF |
PS |
EX |
LD |
PO |
MO |
OV |
| 87 | 56 | 88 | 84 | 83 | 73 | 92 | 68 | 97 | 66 | 78 | 82 | 25 | 97 | 99 | 0 | 83 | 75 |
| Birthday |
Country |
Rookie |
Injury |
Health # Loss |
StarPower |
Draft Year |
Draft Overall Pick |
Acquired By |
Last Trade Date |
| 1988-09-10 | CAN | No | | 0 | 2 | 2006 | 5 | Assign Manually | |
| Available for Trade |
No Trade |
Force Waivers |
Waiver Possible |
Can Play Pro |
Can Play Farm |
Exclude from Salary Cap |
Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract |
Force UFA |
Emergency Recall |
| No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No |
| Contract | Contract Signature Date | Salary Year1 | Salary Cap | Salary Cap Remaining |
| 1 |
2026-08-16 |
4,000,000$ |
4,000,000$ | 3,178,378$ |
| Salary Year 2 |
Salary Year 3 |
Salary Year 4 |
Salary Year 5 |
Salary Year 6 |
| - | - | - | - | - |
| Salary Cap Year 2 |
Salary Cap Year 3 |
Salary Cap Year 4 |
Salary Cap Year 5 |
Salary Cap Year 6 |
| - | - | - | - | - |
| No Trade Year 2 |
No Trade Year 3 |
No Trade Year 4 |
No Trade Year 5 |
No Trade Year 6 |
| - | - | - | - | - |
| Games Played |
Goals |
Assists |
Points |
Plus/Minus |
Penalty Minutes |
Minutes Played |
Average Minutes Played per Game |
| 17 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
231 |
13.59 |
| Major Penalty Minutes |
Hits |
Hits Received |
Shots |
Own Shots Block |
Own Shots Miss |
Shooting Percentage |
Shots Blocked |
| 0 |
16 |
20 |
28 |
12 |
16 |
25.00% |
6 |
| Power Play Goals |
Power Play Assists |
Power Play Points |
Power Play Shots |
Power Play Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Short Handed Goals |
Short Handed Assists |
Short Handed Points |
Short Handed Shots |
Short Handed Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
25 |
| Game Winning Goals |
Game Tying Goals |
Face-off % |
Face offs Taken |
Give Aways |
Take Aways |
Empty Net Goals |
Hat Tricks |
| 1 |
0 |
54.55% |
165 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes |
Penalty Shots Goals |
Penalty Shots Taken |
Fights Wons |
Fight Lost |
Fight Ties |
| 0.69 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak |
Current Point Scoring Steak |
Current Goal Scoring Slump |
Current Point Scoring Slump |
| 0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game |
Number of time players was star #2 in a game |
Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
| 1 |
0 |
1 |
| Games Played |
Goals |
Assists |
Points |
Plus/Minus |
Penalty Minutes |
Minutes Played |
Average Minutes Played per Game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
| Major Penalty Minutes |
Hits |
Hits Received |
Shots |
Own Shots Block |
Own Shots Miss |
Shooting Percentage |
Shots Blocked |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
| Power Play Goals |
Power Play Assists |
Power Play Points |
Power Play Shots |
Power Play Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Short Handed Goals |
Short Handed Assists |
Short Handed Points |
Short Handed Shots |
Short Handed Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Game Winning Goals |
Game Tying Goals |
Face-off % |
Face offs Taken |
Give Aways |
Take Aways |
Empty Net Goals |
Hat Tricks |
| 0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes |
Penalty Shots Goals |
Penalty Shots Taken |
Fights Wons |
Fight Lost |
Fight Ties |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak |
Current Point Scoring Steak |
Current Goal Scoring Slump |
Current Point Scoring Slump |
| 0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game |
Number of time players was star #2 in a game |
Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
| Team Name |
Year |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
PIM5 |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
OSB |
OSM |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PPM |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
PKM |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
FOT |
GA |
TA |
EG |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
FW |
FL |
FT |
S1 |
S2 |
S3 |
| Regular Season |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2020 | 79 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 71 | 5 | 126 | 118 | 94 | 23 | 62 | 10.64% | 35 | 1431 | 18.12 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 60.10 | 411 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Los Angeles Kings | 2022 | 79 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 116 | 132 | 85 | 28 | 53 | 14.12% | 30 | 1414 | 17.90 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 60.00 | 1340 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2023 | 82 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 19 | 30 | 10 | 101 | 115 | 89 | 26 | 55 | 12.36% | 16 | 1207 | 14.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 60.35 | 681 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2024 | 82 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -3 | 36 | 0 | 115 | 113 | 103 | 28 | 42 | 7.77% | 27 | 1204 | 14.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 61.27 | 932 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2025 | 82 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 7 | 23 | 5 | 119 | 124 | 108 | 39 | 57 | 14.81% | 33 | 1413 | 17.24 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 55.36 | 811 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2026 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 28 | 12 | 16 | 25.00% | 6 | 231 | 13.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 54.55 | 165 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 421 | 64 | 109 | 173 | 55 | 179 | 25 | 593 | 622 | 507 | 156 | 285 | 12.62% | 147 | 6902 | 16.39 | 7 | 38 | 45 | 29 | 502 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 523 | 5 | 0 | 59.26% | 4340 | 95 | 138 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 14 |
| Playoff |
| Team Name |
Year |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
PIM5 |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
OSB |
OSM |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PPM |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
PKM |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
FOT |
GA |
TA |
EG |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
FW |
FL |
FT |
S1 |
S2 |
S3 |
Back to the Top