Information
| Birthday | Country | Rookie | Injury | Health # Loss | StarPower | Draft Year | Draft Overall Pick | Acquired By | Last Trade Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-05-08 | USA | No | Upper Body Injury | 34 | 1 | 2010 | 28 | Assign Manually |
| Available for Trade | No Trade | Force Waivers | Waiver Possible | Can Play Pro | Can Play Farm | Exclude from Salary Cap | Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract | Force UFA | Emergency Recall |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
| Contract | Contract Signature Date | Salary Year1 | Salary Cap | Salary Cap Remaining |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025-09-06 | 2,600,000$ | 0$ | 0$ |
| Salary Year 2 | Salary Year 3 | Salary Year 4 | Salary Year 5 | Salary Year 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - |
| Salary Cap Year 2 | Salary Cap Year 3 | Salary Cap Year 4 | Salary Cap Year 5 | Salary Cap Year 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - |
| No Trade Year 2 | No Trade Year 3 | No Trade Year 4 | No Trade Year 5 | No Trade Year 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - |
Pro Stat - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stat - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stat - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -4 | 5 | 411 | 21.65 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 17 | 44 | 48 | 23 | 26 | 12.50% | 6 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 27 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Farm Stat - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 53.19% | 282 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 2 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stat
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2020 | 82 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 3 | 48 | 20 | 127 | 159 | 120 | 35 | 56 | 14.17% | 38 | 1617 | 19.72 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 224 | 6 | 0 | 53.91 | 1011 | 20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2022 | 82 | 18 | 32 | 50 | -10 | 30 | 0 | 115 | 126 | 235 | 60 | 143 | 7.66% | 33 | 1458 | 17.79 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 34 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 4 | 0 | 52.27 | 792 | 47 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2023 | 77 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 107 | 158 | 222 | 82 | 121 | 11.71% | 30 | 1426 | 18.53 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 24 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 153 | 3 | 0 | 50.38 | 1199 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2024 | 82 | 28 | 41 | 69 | -6 | 9 | 5 | 92 | 109 | 270 | 88 | 165 | 10.37% | 34 | 1478 | 18.03 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 35 | 183 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 221 | 3 | 2 | 57.52 | 765 | 73 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2025 | 82 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 61 | 94 | 28 | 55 | 11.70% | 14 | 719 | 8.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 54.39 | 342 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Total Regular Season | 405 | 100 | 150 | 250 | -5 | 134 | 30 | 478 | 613 | 941 | 293 | 540 | 10.63% | 149 | 6699 | 16.54 | 30 | 42 | 72 | 99 | 714 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 699 | 18 | 2 | 53.27% | 4109 | 171 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 24 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2025 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 17 | 31 | 12.82% | 3 | 239 | 14.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 48.65 | 185 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 17 | 31 | 12.82% | 3 | 239 | 14.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 48.65% | 185 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stat
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salt Lake City Lynx (PIT) | 2026 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 44 | 48 | 23 | 26 | 12.50% | 6 | 411 | 21.65 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 53.19 | 282 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Total Regular Season | 19 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 44 | 48 | 23 | 26 | 12.50% | 6 | 411 | 21.65 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 53.19% | 282 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||































