Mackenzie Blackwood G OV 74
Banner
Mackenzie Blackwood
GFHL Saison
GP3
W2
L1
GAA1.96
SV%0.929
Career
GP196
W88
L72
GAA 2.75
SV% 0.911

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
29 100.00 0 76 225 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7769689073728476737775656607974


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1996-12-09CANNo02201545N/A
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
3 2026-08-13 5,250,000$ 5,250,000$5,022,973$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
5,250,000$5,250,000$---
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
5,250,000$5,250,000$---
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
NoNo---



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
3 2 1 0 0.929 1.96 184
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 6 84 38 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.625 8 3 3 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 1 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Pittsburgh Penguins202045191840.9212.422528421021296606320.875164135545
Pittsburgh Penguins2022229840.8942.9513412066620363000.818332257101
Pittsburgh Penguins20232010430.9272.1411240040545346010.33391725430
Pittsburgh Penguins202446161970.9042.882629201261313778010.714354239113
Pittsburgh Penguins202560322250.9083.053520201791953954600.700205711833
Pittsburgh Penguins202632100.9291.961840068438000.625830110
Total Regular Season1968872230.9112.751132810251958113085940.727121182167201212
Playoff
Pittsburgh Penguins2025169420.9212.3992900374682220100151011
Total Playoff169420.9212.399290037468222010%0151011


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3