Alex Lyon G OV 72
Banner
Alex Lyon
GFHL Saison
GP6
W2
L4
GAA2.84
SV%0.912
Career
GP89
W42
L34
GAA 2.88
SV% 0.909

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
33 100.00 0 73 199 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7766657570767879777895606107472


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1992-12-09USANo00--Assign Manually
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
2 2026-08-18 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$1,281,081$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
1,500,000$----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
1,500,000$----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
No----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
6 2 4 0 0.912 2.84 359
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 17 193 103 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 6 3
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Chicago Blackhawks202211000.9252.77650034025001.000713000
Chicago Blackhawks2023218810.9152.5910910047554307110.50021858132
Los Angeles Kings20242717720.9122.5515290365735390031.00032656311
Los Angeles Kings202534141510.9033.361822011021049608010.77893050321
Columbus Blue Jackets202662400.9122.843590017193103000063100
Total Regular Season89423440.9092.8848680423425711433150.8572181170864
Playoff
Los Angeles Kings202541000.9122.5714000668311000115100
Total Playoff41000.9122.561400066831100%0115100


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Charlottetown Mussle Shovelers (MIN)202068422140.8932.3540052101571468827420.52619683372
Indianapolis Knights (CHI)202270352950.8842.854004431901640937110.75012695312
Total Regular Season138775090.8882.60800961334731081764530.613311378684
Playoff