Jake Oettinger G OV 74
Banner
Jake Oettinger
GFHL Saison
GP9
W4
L4
GAA4.26
SV%0.871
Career
GP226
W121
L73
GAA 2.59
SV% 0.914

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
27 98.00 0 78 225 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7584819271718077657589667008274


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1998-12-18USANo02201728Trade2026-09-28
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$3,416,216$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
9 4 4 0 0.871 4.26 479
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 0 34 264 132 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 8 5
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Dallas Stars202021010.9650.921300025732000.500620110
Dallas Stars202245211750.9192.432667201081329659320.780414431443
Dallas Stars202366382250.9222.183907411421830842500.78642641712104
Dallas Stars202459322040.9102.723436801561743892420.8671555101062
Dallas Stars202545251070.9112.982634001311465725120.844454239432
Toronto Maple Leafs202694400.8714.264792034264132000085000
Total Regular Season22612173220.9142.5913255161573668832821360.799149215102312411
Playoff
Dallas Stars202552110.9421.99302001017290000043110
Total Playoff52110.9421.98302001017290000%043110


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Dallas Stars2020197470.8991.6510550429288170000.28671856020
Total Regular Season197470.8991.6510550429288170000.28671856020
Playoff