Calgary Flames
GP: 9 | W: 5 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 26 | GA: 27 | PP%: 8.33% | PK%: 85.00%
GM : Patrik | Morale : 96 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #176 vs Detroit Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Carolina Hurricanes
6-6-0, 12pts
3
FINAL
2 Calgary Flames
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakL2
2-2-0Home Record1-4-0
4-4-0Away Record4-0-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-4-0
3.50Goals Per Game2.89
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.00
23.33%Power Play Percentage8.33%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage85.00%
Minnesota Wild
6-2-3, 15pts
5
FINAL
3 Calgary Flames
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
3-0-1Home Record1-4-0
3-2-2Away Record4-0-0
5-2-3Last 10 Games5-4-0
4.09Goals Per Game2.89
3.82Goals Against Per Game3.00
21.62%Power Play Percentage8.33%
80.77%Penalty Kill Percentage85.00%
Detroit Red Wings
6-1-3, 15pts
Day 26
Calgary Flames
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
4-1-2Home Record1-4-0
2-0-1Away Record4-0-0
6-1-3Last 10 Games5-4-0
4.20Goals Per Game2.89
3.30Goals Against Per Game2.89
19.23%Power Play Percentage8.33%
76.67%Penalty Kill Percentage85.00%
Toronto Maple Leafs
7-5-0, 14pts
Day 28
Calgary Flames
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
5-3-0Home Record1-4-0
2-2-0Away Record4-0-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games5-4-0
4.17Goals Per Game2.89
4.00Goals Against Per Game2.89
18.42%Power Play Percentage8.33%
73.08%Penalty Kill Percentage85.00%
Calgary Flames
5-4-0, 10pts
Day 30
Edmonton Oilers
5-4-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTL1
1-4-0Home Record4-0-1
4-0-0Away Record1-4-0
5-4-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.89Goals Per Game3.70
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.70
8.33%Power Play Percentage37.50%
85.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Tom WilsonGoals
Tom Wilson
6
Connor McDavidAssists
Connor McDavid
8
Connor McDavidPoints
Connor McDavid
11
Adam FoxPlus/Minus
Adam Fox
6
Ilya SorokinWins
Ilya Sorokin
4
Joonas KorpisaloSave Percentage
Joonas Korpisalo
0.907

Team Stats
Goals For
26
2.89 GFG
Shots For
348
38.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
8.3%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.7%
Goals Against
27
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
282
31.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.0%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.1%
Team Info
Team LogoGeneral ManagerPatrik
CoachMartin St. Louis
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainConnor McDavid
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Adam Fox
Arena Info
Arena BildNameScotiabank Saddledome
Capacity19,289
Attendance19,037
Season Tickets9,645
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoTeamAlberta Fire
CoachMatt McIlvane
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Roster Info
Pro Team22
Farm Team31
Contract Limit53 / 65
Prospects10
Salary Cap
Estimated Season SC97,800,000 $
Available Salary Cap6,200,000 $
Special Salary Cap Value0 $
Players In Salary Cap22
Finance
Year to Date Revenue7,912,740 $
Year To Date Expenses12,348,648 $
Estimated Season Revenue58,554,276 $
Estimated Season Expenses82,838,847 $
Current Bank Account104,564,720 $
Projected Bank Account82,983,836 $
Team History
This Season5-4-0 (10 PTS)
History238-143-41 (0.564%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor McDavid (C)0X99.0065428499719099938497957377808507984N229110,000,000$
2Tom Wilson0X99.009091578486819285408189822583880797923216,500,000$
3Alex Tuch0X100.0075547984827996754480898771757907978230310,500,000$
4Chandler Stephenson0XX100.006141938873819782938072824876810797623216,250,000$
5Jared McCann0XX99.007154927271736985497987674378790797323035,000,000$
6Erik Haula0XX100.008044788069749971847570816381850797313511,000,000$
7Ilya Mikheyev0XX100.006342929372769463316874842569710797203224,750,000$
8Mason Marchment0XX100.007745777281768581377979692568710797203124,500,000$
9Jonathan Marchessault0XX100.007743857165747984397571655479850797023511,500,000$
10Luke Glendening0XX100.007944968869578762866056802584870796803712,000,000$
11Colin Blackwell0XX100.008143838363618763556357822568690796703323,500,000$
12Conor Sheary0XX100.00634192796367796851646074537680079660342850,000$
13Adam Pelech0X99.007144827779819963255148912576790797423225,750,000$
14Devon Toews0X97.006342867971858871256448882573780797323224,800,000$
15Yan Kuznetsov (R)0X98.00794585777880846225514989255050079700243812,500$
16Travis Hamonic0X100.007799697074645062254747872584860796813611,200,000$
17Ryan Graves0X100.007545867385675860253948832570720716713124,500,000$
Scratches
1Adam Fox (A)0X91.946341887267887291258160835371740697322829,500,000$
2Derek Forbort0X100.007779777483717161255248872573750657013411,000,000$
Farm Team
1Nils Aman0XXX100.00746790666771746075654867465960076610261775,000$
2Matt Rempe0XX100.00987287789752506536505668255556079610243975,000$
3Clark Bishop0XX100.00747376617380875569475763544950070590301775,000$
4Kevin Lombardi0XXX100.00848778668749475873516168584444079590282850,000$
5Gemel Smith0XXX100.00727663647653526176605762544444079580321775,000$
6Anders Bjork0XX100.00767091647054545450535163484445079560302850,000$
7Brett Harrison0X100.008175956375525255694857655444440795602311,000,000$
8Drew Callin0XXX100.00817888657849504961425064484444080540311775,000$
9Riese Gaber0XXX98.00645878575850495771535757544444079540273775,000$
10Givani Smith0XX100.00667936597948485050444761456162080530281775,000$
11Kyler Kupka0XXX100.00797199607137345063494763454444079520271775,000$
12Anthony Vincent0XXX100.00656954566953545265465357504444071520291775,000$
13William Lagesson0X99.00797882647871775225464167395757079620303850,000$
14Jeremy Davies0X100.007069716069808756255246614446460806002911,150,000$
15Topias Vilen (R)0X100.00767187607172785225484162394444079590231900,000$
16Marshall Warren (R)0X100.00747083617074795525524362414444078590252900,000$
17Travis Mitchell (R)0X100.00727759587776835025453960374444071580262775,000$
18Daniil Misyul (R)0X100.00726880656861654625373959374444073550261950,000$
19Eetu Liukas0X89.63797785637743405750535665534444069560241800,000$
20Brendan Warren0X100.00757086597052534950464661444444062520291775,000$
21Jacob Doty0XXX100.00758650578647484658414560434444062510331775,000$
22Graham Slaggert0XX100.00746693576651524750444560434444062510273775,000$
23Justin Janicke (R)0XX100.00766893596837344961494461424444062510221800,000$
24Maxence Guenette0X95.66817887637861635325524065384444064590253850,000$
25Sebastian AhoD0X93.86706483626451515425494164396263070570301775,000$
26Artem Grushnikov0X100.007974895774495142252939613744440625302311,000,000$
27Artemi Knyazev (R)0X100.005050505050505050505050505050500624902500$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0474638069736468614756557042586007563
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Sorokin099.00818582777381808176827366670797623118,250,000$
2Joonas Korpisalo0100.00686162836563766965688167680796813221,500,000$
Scratches
1Malcolm Subban0100.0047465881464650534848304444070520321775,000$
Farm Team
1Pheonix Copley097.0044516484514956544945305455080550341775,000$
2Mareks Mitens0100.0050505050505050505050505050077500281850,000$
3Hunter Miska0100.0045486065424450524546304444068490312850,000$
4Zach Sawchenko0100.0039486071444350484239304444073480281775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.435356627353545958545446535307557
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis82848980767174CAN512750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Connor McDavidCalgary FlamesC93811200817409207.50%319121.230113240000150054.18%25184001.1500000001
2Tom WilsonCalgary FlamesRW96410240301643111913.95%318921.031017240000141116.67%1223001.0600000111
3Chandler StephensonCalgary FlamesC/LW9459355111333111312.12%415917.770112170000152050.44%11364001.1300100020
4Jared McCannCalgary FlamesLW/RW9246200711196810.53%517119.02011324000001031.58%1933000.7000000100
5Ilya MikheyevCalgary FlamesLW/RW9325-4003122621311.54%310912.160000000001109.09%1193000.9100000000
6Alex TuchCalgary FlamesRW923514014183210146.25%215917.690001170000140031.58%1960000.6300000000
7Mason MarchmentCalgary FlamesC/LW92351201872714167.41%514416.02101217000000080.00%573000.6900000000
8Adam FoxCalgary FlamesD913466091119385.26%1119421.6000022100006000%051000.4100000100
9Erik HaulaCalgary FlamesC/LW9224-4201410138815.38%512113.49000013000000061.82%5561000.6600000000
10Devon ToewsCalgary FlamesD9112-10091411249.09%1319621.79000128000016000%024000.2000000000
11Adam PelechCalgary FlamesD9022640121410740%1419321.5400004000014000%018000.2100000001
12Conor ShearyCalgary FlamesLW/RW901100046145110%1839.230000000000000%050000.2400000000
13Jonathan MarchessaultCalgary FlamesLW/RW9011-40069216130%410812.0400000000030057.14%754000.1800000000
14Yan KuznetsovCalgary FlamesD9011-12014115440%916918.7800011000002000%005000.1200000000
15Colin BlackwellCalgary FlamesLW/RW90110001537160%1829.180000000000000%041000.2400000000
16Travis HamonicCalgary FlamesD9011-510020138440%515317.060000000009000%013000.1300000000
17Luke GlendeningCalgary FlamesC/RW9011020106115100%2829.1800000000000063.64%3322000.2400000000
18Ryan GravesCalgary FlamesD5000-400355210%39118.2800000000011000%01400000000000
19Derek ForbortCalgary FlamesD4000-2275424210%36616.600000500003000%00400000001000
Team Total or Average162264369-268102111983481121777.47%96266616.462352221200001295151.62%5257357000.5200101333
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinCalgary Flames84400.9042.994622023239127200081111
2Joonas KorpisaloCalgary Flames21000.9073.16760044325000018000
Team Total or Average105400.9043.01538202728215220099111


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam FoxCalgary FlamesD281998-02-17USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$8,267,568$No9,500,000$--------9,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Adam PelechCalgary FlamesD321994-08-16CANNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$5,004,054$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alex TuchCalgary FlamesRW301996-05-10USANo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only10,500,000$10,500,000$9,137,838$No10,500,000$10,500,000$-------10,500,000$10,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Chandler StephensonCalgary FlamesC/LW321994-04-22CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only6,250,000$6,250,000$5,439,189$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colin BlackwellCalgary FlamesLW/RW331993-03-28USANo181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,045,946$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor McDavidCalgary FlamesC291997-01-13CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only10,000,000$10,000,000$8,702,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Conor ShearyCalgary FlamesLW/RW341992-06-08USANo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoAssign Manually2025-10-02NoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$739,730$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Derek ForbortCalgary FlamesD341992-03-04USANo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$870,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Devon ToewsCalgary FlamesD321994-02-21CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only4,800,000$4,800,000$4,177,297$No4,800,000$--------4,800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Erik HaulaCalgary FlamesC/LW351991-03-23FINNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$870,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ilya MikheyevCalgary FlamesLW/RW321994-10-10RUSNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,750,000$4,750,000$4,133,784$No4,750,000$--------4,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ilya SorokinCalgary FlamesG311995-08-04RUSNo189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only8,250,000$8,250,000$7,179,730$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jared McCannCalgary FlamesLW/RW301996-05-31CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,351,351$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultCalgary FlamesLW/RW351990-12-27CANNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,305,405$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joonas KorpisaloCalgary FlamesG321994-04-28FINNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,305,405$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningCalgary FlamesC/RW371989-04-28USANo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,740,541$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Malcolm SubbanCalgary FlamesG321993-12-21CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$674,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mason MarchmentCalgary FlamesC/LW311995-06-18CANNo212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$3,916,216$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesCalgary FlamesD311995-05-21CANNo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$3,916,216$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tom WilsonCalgary FlamesRW321994-03-29CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$5,656,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Travis HamonicCalgary FlamesD361990-08-16CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only1,200,000$1,200,000$1,044,324$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Yan KuznetsovCalgary FlamesD242002-03-09RUSYes209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only812,500$812,500$707,095$No812,500$812,500$-------812,500$812,500$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.91200 Lbs6 ft11.684,292,614$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,437,500$55,962,500$16,312,500$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared McCannConnor McDavidTom Wilson35014
2Mason MarchmentChandler StephensonAlex Tuch29023
3Ilya MikheyevErik HaulaJonathan Marchessault21122
4Colin BlackwellLuke GlendeningConor Sheary15131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam Pelech30023
2Devon ToewsYan Kuznetsov30032
3Ryan GravesTravis Hamonic30041
4Adam Pelech10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared McCannConnor McDavidTom Wilson58005
2Mason MarchmentChandler StephensonAlex Tuch42014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon Toews58023
2Erik HaulaYan Kuznetsov42023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidTom Wilson50122
2Alex TuchChandler Stephenson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsAdam Pelech50122
2Travis HamonicRyan Graves50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavid50122Devon ToewsAdam Pelech50122
2Tom Wilson50122Yan Kuznetsov50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidTom Wilson50122
2Chandler StephensonAlex Tuch50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsAdam Pelech50122
2Yan Kuznetsov50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jared McCannConnor McDavidTom WilsonDevon Toews
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chandler StephensonConnor McDavidTom WilsonDevon ToewsAdam Pelech
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mason Marchment, Ilya Mikheyev, Jonathan MarchessaultMason Marchment, Ilya MikheyevJonathan Marchessault
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Yan Kuznetsov, Travis Hamonic, Yan KuznetsovTravis Hamonic,
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Tom Wilson, Alex Tuch, Chandler Stephenson, Erik Haula
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Joonas Korpisalo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks2110000036-31010000015-41100000021120.50036900210067292018064211756500.00%6183.33%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%452540173417
2Carolina Hurricanes1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235001100361713602810026300.00%000%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%2415188179
3Colorado Avalanche1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.00034700120043132010034112913100.00%2150.00%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%2213208178
4Minnesota Wild1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.000358000300389161303011823400.00%4175.00%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%2314199168
5Seattle Kraken220000001046110000002111100000083541.00010162600253088313423071236516116.67%30100.00%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%452740163418
6Vancouver Canucks11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002350011004221101102511221200.00%10100.00%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%2415179188
7Vegas Golden Knights10001000321000000000001000100032121.000369001101341171513098213133.33%40100.00%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%1911239178
Total944010002627-1514000001120-9430010001578100.556264369008143134813112096128296702112428.33%20385.00%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%2041231807815479
_Since Last GM Reset944010002627-1514000001120-9430010001578100.556264369008143134813112096128296702112428.33%20385.00%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%2041231807815479
_Vs Conference843010002424041300000917-8430010001578100.625244064007133131211410790125486701852129.52%20385.00%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%1791081627013770
_Vs Division64101000181352110000036-3430010001578100.8331831490068312319271671190643314916212.50%14192.86%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%134801215210453

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
910L2264369348282967021100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94410002627
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001120
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4301000157
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
441000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2428.33%20385.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
13112096181431
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2041231807815479


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
316Seattle Kraken1Calgary Flames2WBoxScore
529Calgary Flames2Vancouver Canucks1WBoxScore
638Calgary Flames8Seattle Kraken3WBoxScore
1065Colorado Avalanche6Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
1275Anaheim Ducks5Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
1593Calgary Flames2Anaheim Ducks1WBoxScore
17111Calgary Flames3Vegas Golden Knights2WXBoxScore
20135Carolina Hurricanes3Calgary Flames2LBoxScore
24158Minnesota Wild5Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
26176Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Flames-
28186Toronto Maple Leafs-Calgary Flames-
30201Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
32215Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
33222Calgary Flames-Colorado Avalanche-
35232Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
37247Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
39263Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
41280Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames-
44295New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
47313Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
48328Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
50336Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
52348Minnesota Wild-Calgary Flames-
53363Chicago Blackhawks-Calgary Flames-
55382Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senators-
57395Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Penguins-
58407Calgary Flames-New Jersey Devils-
59423Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
62443Calgary Flames-Detroit Red Wings-
64456Buffalo Sabres-Calgary Flames-
66465Washington Capitals-Calgary Flames-
69492Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
71505Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
72513Calgary Flames-Philadelphia Flyers-
76538Calgary Flames-Buffalo Sabres-
78551Calgary Flames-Tampa Bay Lightning-
80573Calgary Flames-Florida Panthers-
83592Calgary Flames-Dallas Stars-
84605Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
87635San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
89647Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
91656Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
92671Calgary Flames-St.Louis Blues-
94689Florida Panthers-Calgary Flames-
96701New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
98711Tampa Bay Lightning-Calgary Flames-
101734Columbus Blue Jackets-Calgary Flames-
103751San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
105766Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
107785Calgary Flames-Chicago Blackhawks-
110801Calgary Flames-Columbus Blue Jackets-
112822Calgary Flames-Montreal Canadiens-
115836Calgary Flames-Toronto Maple Leafs-
117860Montreal Canadiens-Calgary Flames-
119874New Jersey Devils-Calgary Flames-
121882Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
123891Utah Mammoth-Calgary Flames-
128907Calgary Flames-Utah Mammoth-
129921Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
131933Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
133945Boston Bruins-Calgary Flames-
135963Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
137985Ottawa Senators-Calgary Flames-
1401000Calgary Flames-Utah Mammoth-
1431025Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
1471055Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
1491065Chicago Blackhawks-Calgary Flames-
1511081Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
1531099Calgary Flames-Washington Capitals-
1561119Calgary Flames-Carolina Hurricanes-
1571120Calgary Flames-Boston Bruins-
1591145Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
1611159Dallas Stars-Calgary Flames-
1631172Calgary Flames-Minnesota Wild-
1651188St.Louis Blues-Calgary Flames-
1671207Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
1691219Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
1711237Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
1741253Calgary Flames-Dallas Stars-
1761267Calgary Flames-St.Louis Blues-
1781282Calgary Flames-Nashville Predators-
1801297Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
1831318Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
1851334Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity72895000200040001000
Ticket Price100654030210
Attendance35,18425,00010,00020,0005,000
Attendance PCT96.54%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 19037 - 98.69% 1,582,548$7,912,740$19289100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,348,648$ 94,437,500$ 94,437,500$ 750,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
94,437,500$ 12,348,648$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
58,554,276$ 161 514,527$ 82,838,847$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
85,249,500$ 104,564,720$ 82,983,836$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
97,800,000$ 6,200,000$ 104,000,000$ 27,200,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Jared McCannAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Ilya MikheyevAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Mason MarchmentAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Conor ShearyAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Nils AmanAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Clark BishopAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Kevin LombardiAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Gemel SmithAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Anders BjorkAGE:30PO:0OV:56
Drew CallinAGE:31PO:0OV:54
Riese GaberAGE:27PO:0OV:54
Givani SmithAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Kyler KupkaAGE:27PO:0OV:52
Anthony VincentAGE:29PO:0OV:52
Jacob DotyAGE:33PO:0OV:51
Graham SlaggertAGE:27PO:0OV:51
Justin Janicke (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:51
Connor McDavidAGE:29PO:0OV:84
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Erik HaulaAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Mason MarchmentAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:37PO:0OV:68
Nils AmanAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Clark BishopAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Kevin LombardiAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Gemel SmithAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Anders BjorkAGE:30PO:0OV:56
Brett HarrisonAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Drew CallinAGE:31PO:0OV:54
Riese GaberAGE:27PO:0OV:54
Kyler KupkaAGE:27PO:0OV:52
Anthony VincentAGE:29PO:0OV:52
Jacob DotyAGE:33PO:0OV:51
Graham SlaggertAGE:27PO:0OV:51
Justin Janicke (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:51
Tom WilsonAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Alex TuchAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Jared McCannAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Ilya MikheyevAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Luke GlendeningAGE:37PO:0OV:68
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Conor ShearyAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Nils AmanAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Kevin LombardiAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Gemel SmithAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Eetu LiukasAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Drew CallinAGE:31PO:0OV:54
Riese GaberAGE:27PO:0OV:54
Givani SmithAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Kyler KupkaAGE:27PO:0OV:52
Brendan WarrenAGE:29PO:0OV:52
Anthony VincentAGE:29PO:0OV:52
Jacob DotyAGE:33PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam PelechAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Adam FoxAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Devon ToewsAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Yan Kuznetsov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Derek ForbortAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Travis HamonicAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Ryan GravesAGE:31PO:0OV:67
William LagessonAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Jeremy DaviesAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Topias Vilen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Maxence GuenetteAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Marshall Warren (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Travis Mitchell (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:58
Sebastian AhoDAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Daniil Misyul (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:55
Artem GrushnikovAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Artemi Knyazev (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:49
Ilya SorokinAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Pheonix CopleyAGE:34PO:0OV:55
Malcolm SubbanAGE:32PO:0OV:52
Mareks MitensAGE:28PO:0OV:50
Hunter MiskaAGE:31PO:0OV:49
Zach SawchenkoAGE:28PO:0OV:48

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander TracyCalgary Flames00undrafted FA, ELC, G, 850kLink
Anthony Allain SamakeCalgary Flames2025157Link
Ben MerrillCalgary Flames2024184Link
Benjamin KevanCalgary Flames202557Link
Cooper SimpsonCalgary Flames202587Link
Felix FarhammarCalgary Flames2025215Link
Ilya KanarskyCalgary Flames2025151Link
Ryker LeeCalgary Flames202525Link
Sam LaurilaCalgary Flames2025119Link
Stepan GorbunovCalgary Flames2024187Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2028CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2029CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2030CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2031CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Calgary Flames Trade History

[16.09.2026 19:38:23] - General Manager Change : Calgary Flames hired general manager Patrik
[16.09.2026 19:38:23] - General Manager Change : Calgary Flames fired general manager LL Calgary
[10.09.2026 23:23:44] - Alexander Tracy has been added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 17:58:38] - Conor Sheary was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 12:47:57] - Mareks Mitens was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 12:42:55] - Hunter Miska was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 12:38:24] - Anders Bjork was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 12:36:29] - General Manager Change : Calgary Flames hired general manager LL Calgary
[30.08.2026 12:36:29] - General Manager Change : Calgary Flames fired general manager Frank
[30.08.2026 12:20:30] - Kevin Lombardi was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 11:17:52] - Alberta Fire hired Matt McIlvane for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[26.08.2026 23:28:41] - Alberta Fire fired Ryan Huska.
[18.08.2026 07:16:10] - Joonas Korpisalo was added to Calgary Flames.
[16.08.2026 17:58:55] - Colin Blackwell was added to Calgary Flames.
[16.08.2026 13:00:06] - Luke Glendening was added to Calgary Flames.
[16.08.2026 11:50:54] - Devon Toews was added to Calgary Flames.
[16.08.2026 11:02:21] - Travis Hamonic was added to Calgary Flames.
[09.08.2026 12:51:07] - Brandon Gignac was released.
[09.08.2026 12:51:07] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Brandon Gignac.
[09.08.2026 12:50:52] - Blake Murray was released.
[09.08.2026 12:50:52] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Blake Murray.
[09.08.2026 12:49:22] - Denis Gurianov was released.
[09.08.2026 12:49:22] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Denis Gurianov.
[09.08.2026 12:49:08] - Maxime Lajoie was released.
[09.08.2026 12:49:08] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Maxime Lajoie.
[09.08.2026 12:48:50] - Colton Young was released.
[09.08.2026 12:48:50] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Colton Young.
[09.08.2026 12:48:29] - Tristen Robins was released.
[09.08.2026 12:48:29] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Tristen Robins.
[09.08.2026 12:47:57] - Victor Brattstrom was released.
[09.08.2026 12:47:57] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Victor Brattstrom.
[09.08.2026 12:47:24] - Samuel Knazko was released.
[09.08.2026 12:47:24] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Samuel Knazko.
[09.08.2026 12:44:54] - Filip Cederqvist was released.
[09.08.2026 12:44:54] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Filip Cederqvist.
[09.08.2026 12:44:47] - Danila Zhuravlyov was released.
[09.08.2026 12:44:47] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Danila Zhuravlyov.
[09.08.2026 12:44:39] - Ruslan Iskhakov was released.
[09.08.2026 12:44:39] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Ruslan Iskhakov.
[09.07.2026 08:43:31] - Justin Janicke was added to Calgary Flames.
[07.07.2026 20:17:39] - Devon Toews was released.
[07.07.2026 20:17:39] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Devon Toews.
[07.07.2026 20:17:31] - Travis Hamonic was released.
[07.07.2026 20:17:31] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Travis Hamonic.
[07.07.2026 20:17:26] - Jimmy Vesey was released.
[07.07.2026 20:17:26] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Jimmy Vesey.
[07.07.2026 20:17:19] - Luke Glendening was released.
[07.07.2026 20:17:19] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Luke Glendening.
[07.07.2026 20:17:10] - Trevor Carrick was released.
[07.07.2026 20:17:10] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Trevor Carrick.
[07.07.2026 20:16:57] - Petr Mrazek was released.
[07.07.2026 20:16:57] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Petr Mrazek.
[24.06.2026 16:34:37] - Maxim Berezkin has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:34:29] - Semyon Chystyakov has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:34:19] - Jake Kupsky has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:34:07] - Roman Bychkov has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:33:59] - Noah Carroll has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:33:50] - Julius Mattila has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:33:43] - Kyle Kukkonen has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:33:36] - Robert Orr has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:32:59] - Brannon McManus has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:32:51] - Ilya Nikolaev has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:32:16] - Mikhail Shalagin has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:32:08] - Brent Johnson has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:32:00] - Hugo Gabrielson has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:31:45] - Cole Huckins has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:31:30] - Carson Latimer has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:26:06] - Bryce Brodzinski has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:25:49] - Alexei Tsyplakov has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[24.06.2026 16:24:55] - Dru Krebs has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Alberta Fire didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Calgary Flames didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[22.10.2025 23:49:15] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Petr Mrazek (65).
[22.10.2025 23:49:15] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Parker Gahagen (59), Y:2026-RND:4-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-CGY, Y:2026-RND:7-CGY.
[07.10.2025 22:28:40] - Clark Bishop has been selected as assistant for Alberta Fire.
[07.10.2025 22:28:40] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Alberta Fire.
[25.09.2025 06:19:20] - Kyler Kupka was added to Calgary Flames.
[25.09.2025 06:13:25] - Jacob Doty was added to Calgary Flames.
[25.09.2025 06:10:29] - Drew Callin was added to Calgary Flames.
[25.09.2025 06:07:53] - Brendan Warren was added to Calgary Flames.
[25.09.2025 06:02:30] - Victor Brattstrom was added to Calgary Flames.
[25.09.2025 05:52:36] - Gemel Smith was added to Calgary Flames.
[15.09.2025 19:13:38] - Alberta Fire hired Ryan Huska for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[15.09.2025 19:13:28] - Alberta Fire fired Ryan Huska.
[14.09.2025 20:45:47] - Alberta Fire hired Ryan Huska for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[14.09.2025 20:35:06] - Parker Gahagen was added to Calgary Flames.
[14.09.2025 20:32:35] - Pheonix Copley was added to Calgary Flames.
[13.09.2025 22:20:06] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Florida Panthers : $100,000 (Money).
[13.09.2025 22:20:06] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Calgary Flames : Givani Smith (58), Maxime Lajoie (60), Tristen Robins (56).
[12.09.2025 16:36:56] - Calgary Flames hired Martin St. Louis for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[12.09.2025 16:36:33] - Alberta Fire fired Martin St. Louis.
[12.09.2025 16:36:13] - Calgary Flames fired Gerard Gallant.
[09.09.2025 06:31:52] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Denis Gurianov (48), Danila Zhuravlyov (48), Riese Gaber (53), Travis Mitchell (54).
[09.09.2025 06:31:52] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : $100,000 (Money).
[02.09.2025 21:04:10] - Luke Glendening was added to Calgary Flames.
[02.09.2025 21:02:46] - Erik Haula was added to Calgary Flames.
[02.09.2025 21:00:59] - Jonathan Marchessault was added to Calgary Flames.
[02.09.2025 20:53:33] - Travis Hamonic was added to Calgary Flames.
[02.09.2025 20:53:20] - Derek Forbort was added to Calgary Flames.
[19.08.2025 22:08:17] - Calgary Flames drafts Felix Farhammar as the #215 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:35:29] - Calgary Flames drafts Anthony Allain Samake as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:33:56] - Calgary Flames drafts Ilya Kanarsky as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:15:45] - Calgary Flames drafts Sam Laurila as the #119 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:00:17] - Calgary Flames drafts Cooper Simpson as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:45:15] - Calgary Flames drafts Benjamin Kevan as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:16:32] - Calgary Flames drafts Ryker Lee as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[14.08.2025 07:47:46] - Tommy Apap was released.
[14.08.2025 07:47:46] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Tommy Apap.
[14.08.2025 07:43:01] - Krystof Hrabik was released.
[14.08.2025 07:43:01] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Krystof Hrabik.
[14.08.2025 07:42:35] - Justin Scott was released.
[14.08.2025 07:42:35] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Justin Scott.
[14.08.2025 07:41:03] - Jimmy Lambert was released.
[14.08.2025 07:41:03] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Jimmy Lambert.
[14.08.2025 07:39:29] - Griffin Mendel was released.
[14.08.2025 07:39:29] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Griffin Mendel.
[14.08.2025 07:36:01] - Charlie Gerard was released.
[14.08.2025 07:36:01] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Charlie Gerard.
[03.08.2025 08:52:55] - Rhett Pitlick has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[14.07.2025 09:30:57] - Ilya Nikolaev has been added to Calgary Flames.
[14.07.2025 09:30:50] - Ilya Nikolaev was released by Calgary Flames
[14.07.2025 09:30:17] - Rhett Pitlick was released by Calgary Flames
[14.07.2025 09:29:53] - Rhett Pitlick has been added to Calgary Flames.
[11.07.2025 22:28:55] - Dru Krebs was released by Calgary Flames
[11.07.2025 22:28:00] - Dru Krebs has been added to Calgary Flames.
[07.07.2025 21:33:04] - Logan Hutsko was released.
[07.07.2025 21:33:04] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Logan Hutsko.
[07.07.2025 21:32:59] - Mason McDonald was released.
[07.07.2025 21:32:59] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Mason McDonald.



[22.10.2026 21:54:01] Maxence Guenette from Alberta Fire is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
[22.10.2026 21:53:57] Game 158 - Adam Fox from Calgary Flames is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[20.10.2026 08:40:43] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:185.223.22.55 .
[16.10.2026 16:06:10] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:185.223.22.55 .
[14.10.2026 07:40:25] Derek Forbort from Calgary Flames completes suspension
[13.10.2026 07:45:25] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Jacob Quillan of Toronto Marlies (5-5-10) / 2 - Matt Rempe of Alberta Fire (7-6-13) / 3 - Jonny Brodzinski of Laval Rocket (7-5-12)
[10.10.2026 22:17:18] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:213.225.3.156 .
[09.10.2026 21:19:29] Farm Game #94 - Matt Rempe from Alberta Fire has scored a Hat Trick!
[09.10.2026 21:19:29] Game 94 - Sebastian AhoD from Alberta Fire is injured (Fractured Orbital Bone) and is out for 3 weeks.
[08.10.2026 22:17:00] Kevin Lombardi from Alberta Fire is back from Exhaustion.
[08.10.2026 22:16:57] Game 65 - Derek Forbort from Calgary Flames suspended for 2 game(s)
[08.10.2026 22:16:35] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:213.225.3.156 .
[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Clark Bishop from Alberta Fire is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[07.10.2026 21:35:08] Kevin Lombardi from Alberta Fire is injured from Exhaustion.
[07.10.2026 21:35:07] Game 75 - Eetu Liukas from Alberta Fire is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 3 weeks.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Alberta Fire.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Calgary Flames.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Alberta Fire roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[06.10.2026 20:11:22] Game 64 - Clark Bishop from Alberta Fire is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 1 week.
[05.10.2026 21:53:23] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:89.144.204.41 .
[04.10.2026 21:37:21] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:89.144.204.41 .
[01.10.2026 20:25:33] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:89.144.210.205 .
[30.09.2026 21:17:16] Game 12 - Maxence Guenette from Alberta Fire is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 1 month.
[30.09.2026 21:16:34] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:89.144.210.205 .
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Alberta Fire.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Alberta Fire (Calgary Flames) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 C is empty. PP line1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line2 LW is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[12.09.2026 20:53:12] Auto Lines Function has been run for Calgary Flames.
[10.09.2026 23:23:44] Alexander Tracy has been added to Calgary Flames.
[10.09.2026 23:23:29] $170,000 was removed to Calgary Flames bank account.
[30.08.2026 18:07:58] Nils Aman of Calgary Flames was sent down to farm.
[30.08.2026 18:07:47] Matt Rempe of Calgary Flames was sent down to farm.
[30.08.2026 18:07:08] $170,000 was removed to Calgary Flames bank account.
[30.08.2026 17:58:38] Conor Sheary was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 12:48:06] Mareks Mitens of Calgary Flames was sent to farm.
[30.08.2026 12:47:57] Mareks Mitens was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 12:47:11] $170,000 was removed to Calgary Flames bank account.
[30.08.2026 12:43:10] Hunter Miska of Calgary Flames was sent to farm.
[30.08.2026 12:43:03] $170,000 was removed to Calgary Flames bank account.
[30.08.2026 12:42:55] Hunter Miska was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 12:38:57] Anders Bjork of Calgary Flames was sent down to farm.
[30.08.2026 12:38:24] Anders Bjork was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 12:37:57] $170,000 was removed to Calgary Flames bank account.
[30.08.2026 12:36:35] Calgary Flames Email Address was changed to .
[30.08.2026 12:36:16] $170,000 was removed to Calgary Flames bank account.
[30.08.2026 12:21:10] $170,000 was removed to Calgary Flames bank account.
[30.08.2026 12:20:30] Kevin Lombardi was added to Calgary Flames.
[30.08.2026 11:17:59] $50,000 was removed to Calgary Flames bank account.
[30.08.2026 11:17:52] Alberta Fire hired Matt McIlvane for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[26.08.2026 23:28:41] Alberta Fire fired Ryan Huska.
[26.08.2026 23:28:38] Calgary Flames Email Address was changed to ulifra@gmx.de.



Adam Fox is out for 4 days because of a Sprained Right Knee Injury.
Sebastian AhoD is out for 2 days because of a Fractured Orbital Bone Injury.
Eetu Liukas is out for 6 days because of a Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.



Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Connor McDavid416171294465-21197635560145511.75%141778218.71571371942280001121955.03%21.202076
2Alex Tuch337129158287-1812645836598913.04%136621218.4362611231751011415636.67%20.92424
3Chandler Stephenson4191131702832074427534105410.72%139683516.31284472861121514456.29%30.83412
4Tom Wilson39411815026823877875391103411.41%146671117.0432447610511211221135.87%10.8004
5Jared McCann3379212421625338029980511.43%97555416.48365591120000015737.50%00.78726

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Sorokin26514692220.9082.7015617227702765936121640.793184
2Connor Hellebuyck59371650.9232.263501211321707744310.83342
3Jaroslav Halak41201140.9202.50223521931156641010.79544
4Petr Mrazek2612620.8793.9412042079653361300.87516
5Craig Anderson27111120.8923.0814824076704403310.80010

Calgary Flames Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208238270317625021634412115020121301121841171201164120104161032504126622162869215262482488889668241373167218002606525.00%2635778.33%5956179253.35%927177952.11%581111452.15%1829105416597521503748
202282292903016522720819411614020721181001841131501093109108110122734857532529066332572788919851102238279065916662516827.09%2625479.39%11079178760.38%1033176458.56%637111257.28%1861109016857521484744
20238238260339324821632412013022311291121741181301162119104151062483896371358869218259085086785855236779587418072817426.33%2615080.84%41043184256.62%1012182855.36%658116456.53%1858107316607471476744
202482362901196249220294118150105213211418411814001441171061199249412661135478107182497769812901712429790100016972587127.52%3136280.19%1874170051.41%929170354.55%605116451.98%177399717177711505741
202582292803697298304-641151401353154153141141402344144151-7952984767740072111103172853932100590571271398361616782466024.39%2516175.70%5947183751.55%978179954.36%701132552.91%1808106017137501482743
2026944010002627-1514000001120-943001000157810264369008143134813112096128296702112428.33%20385.00%010220350.25%9818951.85%7113253.79%2041231807815479
Total Regular Season4191741430141150271298119110721091750852110674611632098368066291762458044514129820803378793064654631021348442944611450736812586418538918859132034025.76%137028779.05%165001916154.59%4977906254.92%3253601154.12%933553998618385376063801
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA