Columbus Blue Jackets
GP: 8 | W: 3 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 19 | GA: 22 | PP%: 32.00% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Markus | Morale : 94 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #178 vs Vegas Golden Knights
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-1, 7pts
2
FINAL
3 Minnesota Wild
6-2-3, 15pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-3-0Home Record3-0-1
0-1-1Away Record3-2-2
3-4-1Last 10 Games5-2-3
2.38Goals Per Game4.09
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.82
32.00%Power Play Percentage21.62%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage80.77%
Toronto Maple Leafs
7-5-0, 14pts
3
FINAL
1 Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
5-3-0Home Record3-3-0
2-2-0Away Record0-1-1
6-4-0Last 10 Games3-4-1
4.17Goals Per Game2.38
4.00Goals Against Per Game2.75
18.42%Power Play Percentage32.00%
73.08%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Vegas Golden Knights
6-3-3, 15pts
Day 26
Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
4-2-1Home Record3-3-0
2-1-2Away Record0-1-1
4-3-3Last 10 Games3-4-1
3.50Goals Per Game2.38
2.75Goals Against Per Game2.38
23.53%Power Play Percentage32.00%
82.14%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-1, 7pts
Day 29
Philadelphia Flyers
5-3-4, 14pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-3-0Home Record2-3-1
0-1-1Away Record3-0-3
3-4-1Last 10 Games5-2-3
2.38Goals Per Game4.00
2.75Goals Against Per Game4.00
32.00%Power Play Percentage23.26%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage86.67%
Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-1, 7pts
Day 31
Carolina Hurricanes
6-6-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTW1
3-3-0Home Record2-2-0
0-1-1Away Record4-4-0
3-4-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.38Goals Per Game3.50
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.50
32.00%Power Play Percentage23.33%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Team Leaders
Dmitri VoronkovGoals
Dmitri Voronkov
4
Quinn HughesAssists
Quinn Hughes
5
Quinn HughesPoints
Quinn Hughes
7
Anthony DuclairPlus/Minus
Anthony Duclair
3
Alex LyonWins
Alex Lyon
2
Jordan BinningtonSave Percentage
Jordan Binnington
0.923

Team Stats
Goals For
19
2.38 GFG
Shots For
247
30.88 Avg
Power Play Percentage
32.0%
8 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.7%
Goals Against
22
2.75 GAA
Shots Against
245
30.63 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.2%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.3%
Team Info
Team LogoGeneral ManagerMarkus
CoachMike Babcock
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainMarco Kasper
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Arena BildNameNationwide Arena
Capacity18,144
Attendance15,721
Season Tickets9,072
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoTeamGreen Bay Lumberjacks
CoachAdam Foote
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Roster Info
Pro Team23
Farm Team36
Contract Limit59 / 65
Prospects28
Salary Cap
Estimated Season SC73,607,166 $
Available Salary Cap30,392,834 $
Special Salary Cap Value0 $
Players In Salary Cap22
Finance
Year to Date Revenue10,029,195 $
Year To Date Expenses9,913,111 $
Estimated Season Revenue60,175,170 $
Estimated Season Expenses60,864,800 $
Current Bank Account160,465,520 $
Projected Bank Account162,417,970 $
Team History
This Season3-4-1 (7 PTS)
History183-173-66 (0.434%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jamie Benn0XX99.0078777571806577714877766861939907771237111,000,000$
2Matt Savoie (R)0XXX100.005940908363689968406873802555550746902221,500,000$
3Dmitri Voronkov0X99.00827774768866807833697867256363074690261950,000$
4Pius Suter0XX100.006741907163728470777072796369700746913014,125,000$
5Zack Bolduc0XX100.008054858169639370356977642556560746802311,500,000$
6Kevin Stenlund0X100.006543907279679762966457872568700746803012,000,000$
7Anthony Duclair10XX100.005741938171647970366971664176780746803123,500,000$
8Shane Wright0X100.006942957970669173696570662561610746702211,500,000$
9Garnet Hathaway0X100.00999475798056836256535577257678071660341775,000$
10Tim Washe (R)0XX100.00884688787962926292585783254747071660251775,000$
11Oskar Back0XX100.006342957478628963416058832559600716502611,150,000$
12Darnell Nurse0X99.008278668983819961255550862580850747623119,250,000$
13Quinn Hughes0X100.005740878165999499258450742572740747422717,850,000$
14Nate Schmidt0X100.007543917471789967255548872581860747303512,250,000$
15Oliver Ekman-Larsson0X100.007644757372819777256850744590940747323518,500,000$
16Mathew Dumba0X100.008095728372655862255350792579820756923213,750,000$
17Noah Juulsen0X100.008556907075636961255247812563640746702911,100,000$
18Cale Fleury0X100.00877690727569486325484881255656071660271800,000$
Scratches
1Kyle Palmieri0X85.117143897770795093448275785284880667423514,500,000$
2Justin Barron0X100.006954897474646963255247772563630676602421,150,000$
Farm Team
1Laurent Dauphin0XXX98.00716681676669706980706367605656074640311775,000$
2Kyle MacLean0XX98.00866680827257766261585668256162077630271775,000$
3Justin Kirkland0XXX100.00804496727055776273555779704848078620301850,000$
4Glenn Gawdin0XX100.00737471647482876379625964564545080620291875,000$
5Tristen Nielsen (R)0XX100.00706876626881866350576662634444080610261850,000$
6John Hayden0XX100.00728249658279855771475867556566072610311775,000$
7Brendan Brisson0XX100.00706874626879846050546262594646077600251850,000$
8Lleyton Roed0X100.00736591626576806050605663534444080590241775,000$
9Josiah Slavin0X100.00807788637780875350554765454545077590271775,000$
10Gavin Hayes0XX100.00746691616670745750515962564444077580222950,000$
11Graeme Clarke0X100.00726783636755546250576263594444074580251775,000$
12Kasper Halttunen (R)0XX100.007877816477555559505558655544440725802021,000,000$
13Mikulas Hovorka (R)0X100.00838677628670765025424265404444081600251850,000$
14Tobie Paquette-Bisson0X100.00757381667368745225434661444444078590291775,000$
15Atro Leppanen (R)0X99.00726785636752506278625863554444077580271775,000$
16Marc-Andre Gaudet (R)0X99.00797492617465695125464263404444080580222800,000$
17Jeremy Hanzel (R)0X100.00777485807453564125283960374444074560232800,000$
18Montana Onyebuchi0X100.00758260578247474725403960374444077540261775,000$
19Matthew Maggio0X100.00726785626754536050585862554444062570231850,000$
20Anton Blidh0XX100.00737177617176835250465163485555065570311775,000$
21Jan Mysak0X100.00716683606668715771525761544444067570241828,333$
22Tyler Angle0X100.00716488596473785450574760454444062560261775,000$
23Tanner Dickinson (R)0X100.00736593626567725164475160484444062550241950,000$
24Cam Thiesing0XXX100.00716878586852535265465460514444062530251775,000$
25Jack Hughes2 (R)0XX100.007164865764515251645047594544440625202211,000,000$
26Francesco Arcuri (R)0XX100.00777485807445464455384461424444062520232850,000$
27Ben King0X100.00757671597640384961454761454444062510241900,000$
28Michael Milne0XXX100.00717074577046464860454659444444062510241775,000$
29Mitchell Vande Sompel0X100.00736886586845454925394360414444062530291775,000$
30Jackson Edward0X100.00777192567145464125283960374444062520222775,000$
31Ryan O'Rourke0X100.00726686576643424725403959374444062520241855,834$
32Dawson Barteaux0X100.00747279557241424125283958374444062500261775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.5474658368726471604854556842555607262
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Lyon0100.00776665757076787977789560610757203321,500,000$
2Jordan Binnington0100.00697372666565767165698968710766813321,200,000$
Scratches
1William Rousseau0100.00464050715851545351463044440715202313,500,000$
Farm Team
1Filip Larsson097.0038405076458245448369454444080570281775,000$
2Nico Daws0100.0042546884474852514642304949078520252812,500$
3Matt Murray067.8238425390458345458369456568065611321875,000$
4Ivan Prosvetov0100.0040475986464650484541304646068500271775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE94.865052607854645756645952545507359
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock75768588837958CAN632750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Quinn HughesColumbus Blue JacketsD8257-20041721569.52%1117321.71202417000017000%024000.8100000000
2Dmitri VoronkovColumbus Blue JacketsLW843702014112021620.00%716120.140222170000130030.77%3942000.8701000021
3Anthony DuclairColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW8336300107214914.29%212615.78202314000000240.00%544000.9500000100
4Kyle PalmieriColumbus Blue JacketsRW6336-3004111591020.00%610617.79123112000010028.57%1444001.1200000100
5Matt SavoieColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW8235-400913261287.69%514718.39011313000081032.00%10063000.6801000001
6Pius SuterColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW8145-300132121394.76%514618.341232130001110044.04%10955000.6801000000
7Jamie BennColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW8224-41351214217189.52%814618.37112212000081023.08%1332000.5401100010
8Oliver Ekman-LarssonColumbus Blue JacketsD8033-2408127260%1015619.52022217000010000%016000.3800000000
9Zack BolducColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW8112-30012103110113.23%512816.0510114000050037.50%4067000.3100000010
10Kevin StenlundColumbus Blue JacketsC8022000374480%411914.88022111000030051.28%7812000.3400000000
11Garnet HathawayColumbus Blue JacketsRW8011-313512128160%711814.7801105000000044.44%911000.1700010000
12Shane WrightColumbus Blue JacketsC8011-40041121470%211814.8700004000290039.53%4331000.1701000000
13Tim WasheColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW610110042101100.00%1549.150000000000100%300000.3600000001
14Darnell NurseColumbus Blue JacketsD8000-4100141411530%1320025.05000118000011000%01200000000000
15Noah JuulsenColumbus Blue JacketsD8000000682130%1011914.980000000006000%00300000000000
16Mathew DumbaColumbus Blue JacketsD8000095984210%811814.750000100004000%00200000001000
17Nate SchmidtColumbus Blue JacketsD8000-62021410110%1315619.61000419000014000%00500000000000
18Cale FleuryColumbus Blue JacketsD6000000233010%6447.380000000000000%00100000000000
19Laurent DauphinGreen Bay Lumberjacks (CBS)C/LW/RW2000000000000%010.920000000000000%00000000000000
20Oskar BackColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW4000-100110200%0389.5300000000000050.00%20100000000000
Team Total or Average144193150-355315143196247741247.69%123238316.55813212618500031283239.12%4554155000.4205111243
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex LyonColumbus Blue Jackets62400.9122.843590017193103000062100
2Jordan BinningtonColumbus Blue Jackets21010.9231.921250045232000.800526000
Team Total or Average83410.9142.60484002124513500588100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex LyonColumbus Blue JacketsG331992-12-09USANo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,297,297$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anthony DuclairColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW311995-08-26CANNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-10-04NoNo22026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,027,027$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cale FleuryColumbus Blue JacketsD271998-11-19CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-27NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only800,000$800,000$691,892$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Darnell NurseColumbus Blue JacketsD311995-02-04CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-10-04NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only9,250,000$9,250,000$8,000,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitri VoronkovColumbus Blue JacketsLW262000-09-10RUSNo234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only950,000$950,000$821,622$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Garnet HathawayColumbus Blue JacketsRW341991-11-23USANo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-04FalseFalsePro Only775,000$775,000$670,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jamie BennColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW371989-07-18CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro Only11,000,000$11,000,000$9,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan BinningtonColumbus Blue JacketsG331993-07-11CANNo172 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only1,200,000$1,200,000$1,037,838$No1,200,000$--------1,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Justin BarronColumbus Blue JacketsD242001-11-15CANNo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,150,000$1,150,000$994,595$No1,150,000$--------1,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin StenlundColumbus Blue JacketsC301996-09-20SWENo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,729,730$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kyle Palmieri (Out of Payroll)Columbus Blue JacketsRW351991-02-01USANo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-03FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mathew DumbaColumbus Blue JacketsD321994-07-25CANNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-27NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,750,000$3,750,000$3,243,243$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt SavoieColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW222004-01-01CANYes179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,297,297$No1,500,000$--------886,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nate SchmidtColumbus Blue JacketsD351991-07-16USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-05FalseFalsePro Only2,250,000$2,250,000$1,945,946$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah JuulsenColumbus Blue JacketsD291997-04-02CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only1,100,000$1,100,000$951,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonColumbus Blue JacketsD351991-07-17SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro Only8,500,000$8,500,000$7,351,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Oskar BackColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW262000-03-12SWENo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$994,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Pius SuterColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW301996-05-24SUINo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-28NoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only4,125,000$4,125,000$3,567,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Quinn HughesColumbus Blue JacketsD271999-10-14USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only7,850,000$7,850,000$6,789,189$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Shane WrightColumbus Blue JacketsC222004-01-05CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,297,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tim WasheColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW252001-08-25USAYes212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$670,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
William RousseauColumbus Blue JacketsG232003-01-09CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,027,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zack BolducColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW232003-02-24CANNo174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,297,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.13197 Lbs6 ft11.223,222,826$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
74,125,000$8,850,000$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPius SuterMatt Savoie30122
2Dmitri VoronkovKevin StenlundAnthony Duclair30122
3Tim WasheShane WrightGarnet Hathaway25122
4Oskar BackZack BolducJamie Benn15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseNate Schmidt30122
2Quinn HughesOliver Ekman-Larsson30122
3Mathew DumbaNoah Juulsen25122
4Cale FleuryDarnell Nurse15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPius SuterMatt Savoie50122
2Dmitri VoronkovKevin StenlundAnthony Duclair50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseNate Schmidt50122
2Quinn HughesOliver Ekman-Larsson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPius Suter50122
2Dmitri VoronkovMatt Savoie50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseQuinn Hughes50122
2Nate SchmidtOliver Ekman-Larsson50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Benn50122Darnell NurseQuinn Hughes50122
2Pius Suter50122Nate SchmidtOliver Ekman-Larsson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPius Suter50122
2Dmitri VoronkovMatt Savoie50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseQuinn Hughes50122
2Nate SchmidtOliver Ekman-Larsson50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennPius SuterMatt SavoieDarnell NurseQuinn Hughes
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennPius SuterMatt SavoieDarnell NurseQuinn Hughes
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zack Bolduc, Shane Wright, Garnet HathawayZack Bolduc, Shane WrightGarnet Hathaway
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mathew Dumba, Noah Juulsen, Cale FleuryMathew DumbaNoah Juulsen, Cale Fleury
Penalty Shots
Jamie Benn, Pius Suter, Dmitri Voronkov, Matt Savoie, Anthony Duclair
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Alex Lyon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Buffalo Sabres11000000312110000003120000000000021.000358000210264139030195156233.33%000%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%2091892111
2Florida Panthers1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000246001100331212903818223100.00%110.00%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%2112218178
3Minnesota Wild1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.500235001100351910473814624100.00%30100.00%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%1992510209
4New York Rangers11000000422110000004220000000000021.00047110001303311418014910153266.67%5180.00%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%19918102210
5Pittsburgh Penguins11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003470012004010237029122184125.00%10100.00%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%2212198189
6St.Louis Blues1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00023500002034516130361912124125.00%110.00%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%1910219189
7Toronto Maple Leafs1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000112000010269125031138214125.00%40100.00%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%1882110209
8Utah Mammoth1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024600101020965029198152150.00%40100.00%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%1782310188
Total834000011922-3633000001516-12010000146-270.43819315000478024779967072451235314325832.00%19384.21%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%157791717715678
_Since Last GM Reset834000011922-3633000001516-12010000146-270.43819315000478024779967072451235314325832.00%19384.21%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%157791717715678
_Vs Conference532000001312153200000131210000000000060.600132134002650158466448014271279218633.33%11281.82%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%10051100469851
_Vs Division22000000743220000007430000000000041.00071118001330732127250432112337342.86%6183.33%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%412138184020

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
87L11931502472451235314300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83400011922
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300001516
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201000146
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
25832.00%19384.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
79967074780
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
157791717715678


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
310Buffalo Sabres1Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
526Utah Mammoth4Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
1167Pittsburgh Penguins2Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
1282Columbus Blue Jackets2St.Louis Blues3LBoxScore
15104Florida Panthers4Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
19129New York Rangers2Columbus Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
20136Columbus Blue Jackets2Minnesota Wild3LXXBoxScore
22142Toronto Maple Leafs3Columbus Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
26178Vegas Golden Knights-Columbus Blue Jackets-
29196Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
31209Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
33224Columbus Blue Jackets-Dallas Stars-
36244Colorado Avalanche-Columbus Blue Jackets-
38259Dallas Stars-Columbus Blue Jackets-
39264Columbus Blue Jackets-Buffalo Sabres-
43292Florida Panthers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
45301Tampa Bay Lightning-Columbus Blue Jackets-
47314Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
50340Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
52351Columbus Blue Jackets-Chicago Blackhawks-
53362Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
55379Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
57388New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
58409Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
61433Columbus Blue Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
64451Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
66464Columbus Blue Jackets-Nashville Predators-
68485Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
71499Minnesota Wild-Columbus Blue Jackets-
73523Montreal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
74528Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
76537Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
78556Seattle Kraken-Columbus Blue Jackets-
80574Los Angeles Kings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
82588Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
83597Montreal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
84609Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
85613Edmonton Oilers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
87630Columbus Blue Jackets-Montreal Canadiens-
89643Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
91655Boston Bruins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
92669Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
94683New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
96702Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
97705Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
101734Columbus Blue Jackets-Calgary Flames-
104755Columbus Blue Jackets-Edmonton Oilers-
105767Columbus Blue Jackets-Vancouver Canucks-
107778Columbus Blue Jackets-Seattle Kraken-
110801Calgary Flames-Columbus Blue Jackets-
112814Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
113826Anaheim Ducks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
115843Columbus Blue Jackets-Boston Bruins-
117853Winnipeg Jets-Columbus Blue Jackets-
119876Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
124895Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
125898Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
127905Ottawa Senators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
129916Columbus Blue Jackets-Boston Bruins-
131936Columbus Blue Jackets-Colorado Avalanche-
133947Columbus Blue Jackets-Utah Mammoth-
134960Columbus Blue Jackets-Vegas Golden Knights-
136969Nashville Predators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
138986New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1421014New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1431029New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1451037Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1471050Columbus Blue Jackets-San Jose Sharks-
1491066Columbus Blue Jackets-Los Angeles Kings-
1511082Columbus Blue Jackets-Anaheim Ducks-
1551107Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1571132San Jose Sharks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1601149Pittsburgh Penguins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1621161Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
1641184Columbus Blue Jackets-Winnipeg Jets-
1661195Columbus Blue Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
1691223Chicago Blackhawks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1711229St.Louis Blues-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1741254Columbus Blue Jackets-Florida Panthers-
1761269Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1781281Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
1811303Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1831324Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1851332Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity61445000200040001000
Ticket Price140805035250
Attendance31,78726,16010,95020,1425,288
Attendance PCT86.23%87.20%91.25%83.93%88.13%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 15721 - 86.65% 1,671,533$10,029,195$18144100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,913,111$ 69,625,000$ 69,625,000$ 750,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
69,625,000$ 9,913,111$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,175,170$ 160 380,405$ 60,864,800$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
63,660,160$ 160,465,520$ 162,417,970$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
73,607,166$ 30,392,834$ 104,000,000$ 3,007,166$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Matt Savoie (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:69
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Pius SuterAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Zack BolducAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Anthony DuclairAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Tim Washe (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:66
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Laurent DauphinAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Justin KirklandAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Tristen Nielsen (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:61
Brendan BrissonAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Lleyton RoedAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Josiah SlavinAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Gavin HayesAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Kasper Halttunen (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Anton BlidhAGE:31PO:0OV:57
Cam ThiesingAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Jack Hughes2 (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:52
Francesco Arcuri (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Michael MilneAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Matt Savoie (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:69
Pius SuterAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Zack BolducAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Shane WrightAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Tim Washe (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:66
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Laurent DauphinAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Justin KirklandAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Glenn GawdinAGE:29PO:0OV:62
John HaydenAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Jan MysakAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Tanner Dickinson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55
Cam ThiesingAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Jack Hughes2 (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:52
Francesco Arcuri (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Ben KingAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Michael MilneAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Kyle PalmieriAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Jamie BennAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Matt Savoie (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:69
Anthony DuclairAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Laurent DauphinAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Justin KirklandAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Glenn GawdinAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Tristen Nielsen (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:61
John HaydenAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Brendan BrissonAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Gavin HayesAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Graeme ClarkeAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Kasper Halttunen (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Matthew MaggioAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Anton BlidhAGE:31PO:0OV:57
Tyler AngleAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Cam ThiesingAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Michael MilneAGE:24PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Darnell NurseAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Quinn HughesAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Nate SchmidtAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Mathew DumbaAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Noah JuulsenAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Cale FleuryAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Justin BarronAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Mikulas Hovorka (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Tobie Paquette-BissonAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Atro Leppanen (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:58
Marc-Andre Gaudet (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Jeremy Hanzel (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Montana OnyebuchiAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Mitchell Vande SompelAGE:29PO:0OV:53
Jackson EdwardAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Ryan O'RourkeAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Dawson BarteauxAGE:26PO:0OV:50
Alex LyonAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Jordan BinningtonAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Matt MurrayAGE:32PO:0OV:61
Filip LarssonAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Nico DawsAGE:25PO:0OV:52
William RousseauAGE:23PO:0OV:52
Ivan ProsvetovAGE:27PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander SiryatskyColumbus Blue Jackets2024139Link
Alexander ZharovskyColumbus Blue Jackets202541Link
Anton Emil Wilde LarsenColumbus Blue Jackets2026195Link
Anton SilayevColumbus Blue Jackets202411Link
Ben DexheimerColumbus Blue Jackets00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink
Bronson RideColumbus Blue Jackets00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink
Caleb MalhotraColumbus Blue Jackets20263Link
Ethan ProcyszynColumbus Blue Jackets202475Link
Grant Slukynsky Columbus Blue Jackets2020156Link
Hiroki GojsicColumbus Blue Jackets2024107Link
Jack HarveyColumbus Blue Jackets2023201Link
Jake OBrienColumbus Blue Jackets20259Link
Jakob Ihs-WozniakColumbus Blue Jackets2025552026-08-20Link
Jonas Lagerberg HoenColumbus Blue Jackets202635Link
Josh EernisseColumbus Blue Jackets00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, RW/CLink
Kyle KoninColumbus Blue Jackets00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, GLink
Malte VassColumbus Blue Jackets2025105Link
Melvin StrahlColumbus Blue Jackets2023169Link
Mikhail FyodorovColumbus Blue Jackets2025169Link
Olivers MurnieksColumbus Blue Jackets2026131Link
Owen ProtzColumbus Blue Jackets20241142026-08-20Link
Riley ThompsonColumbus Blue Jackets00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, C/LWLink
Stevie LeskovarColumbus Blue Jackets2024203Link
Theodore LechnerColumbus Blue Jackets2026163aka Teddy LechnerLink
Tinus Luc KoblarColumbus Blue Jackets202573Link
Victor RaftheimColumbus Blue Jackets2025201Link
Wiggo SorenssonColumbus Blue Jackets202667Link
Yaroslav BryzgalovColumbus Blue Jackets202699Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027CBS DET CBS CBS CBS CBS
2028CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS
2029CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS
2030CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS
2031CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS CBS
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Columbus Blue Jackets Trade History

[28.08.2026 23:14:04] - William Rousseau was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[28.08.2026 15:36:12] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Columbus Blue Jackets : Pius Suter (69).
[28.08.2026 15:36:12] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2028-RND:5-CBS.
[27.08.2026 17:38:40] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:6-CBS, Y:2027-RND:7-CBS.
[27.08.2026 17:38:40] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Columbus Blue Jackets : Cale Fleury (66), Mathew Dumba (69).
[25.08.2026 16:17:08] - Jamie Benn was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[25.08.2026 16:15:12] - Oliver Ekman-Larsson was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[20.08.2026 07:19:50] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Carolina Hurricanes : Kevin Bahl (74).
[20.08.2026 07:19:50] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Columbus Blue Jackets : Jakob Ihs-Wozniak (P), Owen Protz (P), Y:2027-RND:1-DET.
[18.08.2026 23:24:36] - Alex Lyon was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[18.08.2026 23:23:27] - Columbus Blue Jackets hired Mike Babcock for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
[18.08.2026 20:44:19] - Green Bay Lumberjacks hired Adam Foote for $350,000 for 2 year(s).
[18.08.2026 07:22:30] - Jordan Binnington was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[08.08.2026 08:20:22] - Samuel Laberge was released.
[08.08.2026 08:20:22] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Samuel Laberge.
[08.08.2026 08:18:06] - Waltteri Ignatjew was released.
[08.08.2026 08:18:06] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Waltteri Ignatjew.
[08.08.2026 08:16:58] - Dmitri Samorukov was released.
[08.08.2026 08:16:58] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Dmitri Samorukov.
[08.08.2026 08:16:38] - Alex Limoges was released.
[08.08.2026 08:16:38] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Alex Limoges.
[08.08.2026 08:16:27] - Josh Melnick was released.
[08.08.2026 08:16:27] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Josh Melnick.
[08.08.2026 08:16:14] - Taro Hirose was released.
[08.08.2026 08:16:14] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Taro Hirose.
[08.08.2026 08:16:05] - Carter Savoie was released.
[08.08.2026 08:16:05] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Carter Savoie.
[08.08.2026 08:15:53] - Karl Henriksson was released.
[08.08.2026 08:15:53] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Karl Henriksson.
[29.07.2026 22:58:59] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Anton Emil Wilde Larsen as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:24:58] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Theodore Lechner as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:37:59] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Olivers Murnieks as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:12:32] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Yaroslav Bryzgalov as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:33:51] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Wiggo Sorensson as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:51:03] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Jonas Lagerberg Hoen as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:13:51] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Caleb Malhotra as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[10.07.2026 23:36:30] - Jake Kielly was released.
[10.07.2026 23:36:30] - Jake Kielly retired from Columbus Blue Jackets
[10.07.2026 23:36:00] - Samuel Houde was released.
[10.07.2026 23:36:00] - Samuel Houde retired from Columbus Blue Jackets
[09.07.2026 18:11:07] - Jack Hughes2 was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[09.07.2026 18:04:05] - Atro Leppanen was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2026 20:31:20] - C.J. Smith was released.
[07.07.2026 20:31:20] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release C.J. Smith.
[07.07.2026 20:31:11] - Ben Hutton was released.
[07.07.2026 20:31:11] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ben Hutton.
[07.07.2026 20:31:03] - Evan Rodrigues was released.
[07.07.2026 20:31:03] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Evan Rodrigues.
[07.07.2026 20:30:56] - Nick Bonino was released.
[07.07.2026 20:30:56] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Nick Bonino.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Peter Laviolette contract with Columbus Blue Jackets has ended.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Patrick Roy contract with Green Bay Lumberjacks has ended.
[24.06.2026 16:49:15] - Trevor Wong has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[24.06.2026 16:49:10] - Thimo Nickl has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[24.06.2026 16:48:57] - Ryder Donovan has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[24.06.2026 16:48:51] - Parker Foo has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[24.06.2026 16:48:41] - Jesper Eliasson has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[24.06.2026 16:48:33] - James Hardie has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[24.06.2026 16:48:20] - Eemeli Rasanen has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[24.06.2026 16:48:05] - Brendan De Jong has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[24.06.2026 16:47:56] - Benjamin Gaudreau has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Green Bay Lumberjacks didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Columbus Blue Jackets didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[18.04.2026 10:28:09] - Kyle Konin has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[18.04.2026 10:14:21] - Ben Dexheimer has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[18.04.2026 10:05:31] - Josh Eernisse has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[06.04.2026 09:36:01] - Riley Thompson has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[23.03.2026 19:09:58] - Bronson Ride has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[04.10.2025 20:00:24] - Columbus Blue Jackets hired Peter Laviolette for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[04.10.2025 20:00:09] - Columbus Blue Jackets fired Peter Laviolette.
[04.10.2025 19:54:54] - Jake Kielly was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[04.10.2025 19:52:57] - Benjamin Gaudreau was released by Columbus Blue Jackets
[04.10.2025 19:51:33] - Ben Gaudreau was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[04.10.2025 12:04:10] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Columbus Blue Jackets : Anthony Duclair (66), Darnell Nurse (75), Evan Rodrigues (68).
[04.10.2025 12:04:10] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Winnipeg Jets : Travis Sanheim (75).
[02.10.2025 21:18:13] - Bobby Lynch was released.
[02.10.2025 21:18:13] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Bobby Lynch.
[05.09.2025 23:38:20] - Nate Schmidt was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[04.09.2025 20:32:31] - Garnet Hathaway was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[03.09.2025 20:29:28] - Kyle Palmieri was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[19.08.2025 21:51:57] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Victor Raftheim as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:40:17] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Mikhail Fyodorov as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:06:55] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Malte Vass as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:52:36] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Tinus Luc Koblar as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:36:28] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Alexander Zharovsky as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:11:31] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Jake OBrien as the #9 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[14.08.2025 18:51:18] - Shane Gersich was released.
[14.08.2025 18:51:18] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Shane Gersich.
[14.08.2025 18:51:03] - Ryan Dmowski was released.
[14.08.2025 18:51:03] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ryan Dmowski.
[14.08.2025 18:43:00] - Evan Polei was released.
[14.08.2025 18:43:00] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Evan Polei.
[14.08.2025 18:39:45] - Adam Helewka was released.
[14.08.2025 18:39:45] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Adam Helewka.
[14.08.2025 18:39:25] - Kai Edmonds was released.
[14.08.2025 18:39:25] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Kai Edmonds.
[14.08.2025 18:37:19] - Josh Brook was released.
[14.08.2025 18:37:19] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Josh Brook.
[14.08.2025 18:35:46] - Cooper Zech was released.
[14.08.2025 18:35:46] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Cooper Zech.
[14.08.2025 18:35:37] - Colby Williams was released.
[14.08.2025 18:35:37] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Colby Williams.
[14.08.2025 18:34:07] - Nic Petan was released.
[14.08.2025 18:34:07] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Nic Petan.
[14.08.2025 18:33:54] - Jujhar Khaira was released.
[14.08.2025 18:33:54] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Jujhar Khaira.
[07.07.2025 21:23:46] - Ryan Lohin was released.
[07.07.2025 21:23:46] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ryan Lohin.
[07.07.2025 11:47:10] - Waltteri Ignatjew was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:47:01] - Tim Washe was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:46:44] - Mikulas Hovorka was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:46:34] - Matt Savoie was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:46:22] - Marc-Andre Gaudet was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:46:16] - Lleyton Roed was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:46:09] - Kasper Halttunen was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:45:58] - Jeremy Hanzel was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:45:49] - Jackson Edward was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:45:31] - Gavin Hayes was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:45:25] - Francesco Arcuri was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:45:09] - Cam Thiesing was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[07.07.2025 11:44:48] - Calvin Pickard was released.
[07.07.2025 11:44:48] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid 0 € to release Calvin Pickard.
[07.07.2025 11:44:44] - Kasimir Kaskisuo was released.
[07.07.2025 11:44:44] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid 0 € to release Kasimir Kaskisuo.
[07.07.2025 11:44:39] - Joe Gambardella was released.
[07.07.2025 11:44:39] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid 0 € to release Joe Gambardella.
[07.07.2025 11:44:36] - Chris Tanev was released.
[07.07.2025 11:44:36] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid 0 € to release Chris Tanev.
[07.07.2025 11:44:32] - Nick Leddy was released.
[07.07.2025 11:44:32] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid 0 € to release Nick Leddy.
[07.07.2025 11:44:28] - Kyle Palmieri was released.
[07.07.2025 11:44:28] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid 0 € to release Kyle Palmieri.
[07.07.2025 11:44:24] - Roman Josi was released.
[07.07.2025 11:44:24] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid 0 € to release Roman Josi.



[22.10.2026 16:00:23] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with STHS Client - 3.5.0.0
[20.10.2026 23:12:40] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with STHS Client - 3.5.0.0
[20.10.2026 08:41:31] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Green Bay Lumberjacks.
[20.10.2026 08:41:31] Green Bay Lumberjacks (Columbus Blue Jackets) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 4 C is empty. PP line1 C is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty.
[18.10.2026 23:22:42] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[18.10.2026 23:22:42] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[18.10.2026 23:22:42] Oskar Back of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[18.10.2026 23:22:42] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[17.10.2026 22:17:58] Game 129 - Kyle Palmieri from Columbus Blue Jackets is injured (Lacerated Left Calf) and is out for 2 weeks.
[16.10.2026 16:06:13] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with STHS Client - 3.5.0.0
[14.10.2026 22:35:35] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Green Bay Lumberjacks.
[14.10.2026 22:35:35] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[14.10.2026 22:35:35] Green Bay Lumberjacks roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[14.10.2026 07:40:32] Oskar Back from Green Bay Lumberjacks is back from Exhaustion.
[13.10.2026 07:45:25] Filip Larsson from Green Bay Lumberjacks is back from Exhaustion.
[13.10.2026 07:45:25] Oskar Back from Green Bay Lumberjacks is injured from Exhaustion.
[13.10.2026 07:45:18] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Green Bay Lumberjacks.
[13.10.2026 07:45:18] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[13.10.2026 07:45:18] Green Bay Lumberjacks roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.10.2026 07:51:44] Mikulas Hovorka from Green Bay Lumberjacks is back from Exhaustion.
[10.10.2026 22:19:11] Filip Larsson from Green Bay Lumberjacks injured (Exhaustion)
[10.10.2026 22:19:11] Mikulas Hovorka from Green Bay Lumberjacks is injured from Exhaustion.
[09.10.2026 21:18:54] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with STHS Client - 3.5.0.0
[07.10.2026 21:34:21] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with STHS Client - 3.5.0.0
[07.10.2026 21:34:21] Oskar Back of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[07.10.2026 21:34:21] Laurent Dauphin of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[06.10.2026 20:11:08] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Green Bay Lumberjacks.
[06.10.2026 20:11:08] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[06.10.2026 20:11:08] Green Bay Lumberjacks roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[04.10.2026 21:42:42] Game 47 - Matt Murray from Green Bay Lumberjacks is injured (Broken Bone (Left Ankle)) and is out for 2 months.
[29.09.2026 22:08:17] Jeremy Hanzel from Green Bay Lumberjacks is back from Left Leg Injury.
[29.09.2026 22:08:13] Game 2 - Jeremy Hanzel from Green Bay Lumberjacks is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 3 days.
[25.09.2026 21:42:28] Farm Game #63 - Justin Kirkland from Green Bay Lumberjacks has scored a Hat Trick!
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Green Bay Lumberjacks.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Green Bay Lumberjacks (Columbus Blue Jackets) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 C is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line2 C is empty. PP line2 LW is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Columbus Blue Jackets lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line 2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[13.09.2026 09:26:11] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 21 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[28.08.2026 23:14:08] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 21 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[28.08.2026 23:14:04] William Rousseau was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[28.08.2026 23:13:45] $700,000 was removed to Columbus Blue Jackets bank account.
[28.08.2026 15:36:12] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Columbus Blue Jackets : Pius Suter (69).
[28.08.2026 15:36:12] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2028-RND:5-CBS.
[27.08.2026 17:38:40] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:6-CBS, Y:2027-RND:7-CBS.
[27.08.2026 17:38:40] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Columbus Blue Jackets : Cale Fleury (66), Mathew Dumba (69).
[25.08.2026 16:21:59] Kyle MacLean of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[25.08.2026 16:21:59] Justin Kirkland of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[25.08.2026 16:17:08] Jamie Benn was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[25.08.2026 16:16:49] $2,200,000 was removed to Columbus Blue Jackets bank account.
[25.08.2026 16:15:17] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Matt Murray is out for 1 month because of a Broken Bone (Left Ankle) Injury.
Kyle Palmieri is out for 1 week because of a Lacerated Left Calf Injury.



Columbus Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Quinn Hughes39566260326-3715827060712395.33%436866321.9345821271831452166100.00%00.7517
2Paul Stastny23482107189-164928036378110.50%86455919.48325385992131516953.89%10.83441
3Kevin Stenlund4117577152-4517351855863211.87%158671516.34152641453031211452.88%00.45318
4Jujhar Khaira3196580145-4121350443056411.52%127557617.4823295271101711745.53%10.52232
5Kyle Palmieri1647965144-384121321262912.56%78325619.8615223749123175536.26%30.88321

Columbus Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Matt Murray1204837210.9152.6567290229735011873530.67492
2Semyon Varlamov1084738170.9112.5562114326429681556950.760104
3Calvin Pickard49281630.9052.772860601321383705420.68635
4Ben Bishop54271780.9232.263211211211581739120.69029
5Ivan Prosvetov47142530.8844.092273401551338812800.75012

Columbus Blue Jackets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208236250227102341993541201300206118104144116120207411695211022343766103350878814268679696490178245476951017772326025.86%2115076.30%3971185052.49%927188049.31%558113349.25%171595617717761522751
2022822230061617196227-314111200003791118-27411110061310105109-48619630249852356386172314562838883118243181257113682486425.81%2456075.51%2774169045.80%807171447.08%556108351.34%157178818558171610803
202382273400399223251-2841161700062104120-1641111700337119131-12842233605831148848218255365794693791243683659815592476827.53%2426274.38%2906176251.42%798158350.41%600115551.95%167290317837841558767
202482263802385239264-2541151702151123128-541112100234116136-20802393846234049879318269476499192861254885366016462506526.00%2617172.80%3851181146.99%760165345.98%533114446.59%170794617807621498741
2025822442041110245316-7141171702005114144-304172502115131172-41692454096541075798682820858100393756296096455817141934925.39%2154877.67%8744179241.52%720169442.50%548123844.26%165291118287631500739
2026834000011922-3633000001516-12010000146-2719315000478024779967072451235314325832.00%19384.21%06618036.67%7516944.38%3710435.58%157791717715678
Total Regular Season41813817301410315211561279-12321182870431421565630-65207568601071731591649-58428115618623018146261407443751331437164838465641113074435729508207119531426.28%119329475.36%184312908547.46%4087869347.01%2832585748.35%847745859190398178463883
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Columbus Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Columbus Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA