David Rittich G OV 67
Banner
David Rittich
GFHL Saison
GP2
W0
L0
GAA3.33
SV%0.857
Career
GP109
W46
L45
GAA 3.13
SV% 0.900

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
34 100.00 0 75 200 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
6860618065637969656881656608167


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1992-08-19CZENo00--Trade2026-01-21
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-09-16 2,250,000$ 2,250,000$1,933,784$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
2 0 0 0 0.857 3.33 36
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 2 14 10 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 10
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Winnipeg Jets20201913330.9262.2011202041552288010.600151831141
Pittsburgh Penguins2023174910.8733.598680052411234000.75081624200
Pittsburgh Penguins202440161950.9062.922346211141213654200.583124034733
Nashville Predators202531131430.8913.781760001111020612100.636112945002
Nashville Predators202620000.8573.333600214100000010000
Total Regular Season1094645120.9003.1361334132032101798310.630461031441076
Playoff


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Salt Lake City Lynx (PIT)202275392790.8992.1345662131621601983160.74667750764
Pittsburgh Penguins202392310.9212.4541701172151290000616110
Total Regular Season844130100.9012.16498321417918161112160.746678116874
Playoff