Filip Gustavsson G OV 73
Banner
Filip Gustavsson
GFHL Saison
GP4
W1
L3
GAA4.93
SV%0.867
Career
GP112
W56
L43
GAA 2.95
SV% 0.907

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
28 97.00 0 74 184 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7881787271767978737879636407473


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1998-06-07SWENo02201668N/A
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
2 2026-08-12 6,800,000$ 6,800,000$6,505,946$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
6,800,000$----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
6,800,000$----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
No----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
4 1 3 0 0.867 4.93 207
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 17 128 68 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 4 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Toronto Maple Leafs202251300.9053.262392013137830000314100
Toronto Maple Leafs202340161930.9172.51233960981174541010.77893837541
Toronto Maple Leafs202411001.000027000107000.8005013000
Carolina Hurricanes202562371840.9043.123600801871944922070.841445919242
Carolina Hurricanes202641300.8674.93207001712868000040000
Total Regular Season112564370.9072.95641516031533931621080.8285810483883
Playoff
Carolina Hurricanes202573310.9262.424470018242124120070100
Total Playoff73310.9262.424470018242124120%070100


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Mississauga Wolves (TOR)20203281930.8603.80173800110787471311.00053027001
Toronto Maple Leafs2022179600.8853.229500051442264110.80015157010
Total Regular Season49172530.8693.592688001611229735420.850204534011
Playoff