Flint Admirals
GP: 13 | W: 3 | L: 6 | OTL: 4 | P: 10
GF: 41 | GA: 53 | PP%: 27.27% | PK%: 65.63%
GM : | Morale : 88 | Team Overall : 54
Next Games #214 vs San Antonio Rampage
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Flint Admirals
3-6-4, 10pts
2
FINAL
4 Phoenix Coyotes
7-3-2, 16pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
2-1-3Home Record3-2-1
1-5-1Away Record4-1-1
0-6-4Last 10 Games6-2-2
3.15Goals Per Game4.50
4.08Goals Against Per Game4.00
27.27%Power Play Percentage26.83%
65.63%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Hartford Wolf Pack
7-5-0, 14pts
3
FINAL
2 Flint Admirals
3-6-4, 10pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakOTL1
5-1-0Home Record2-1-3
2-4-0Away Record1-5-1
6-4-0Last 10 Games0-6-4
4.50Goals Per Game3.15
4.25Goals Against Per Game4.08
30.77%Power Play Percentage27.27%
64.58%Penalty Kill Percentage65.63%
San Antonio Rampage
8-2-2, 18pts
Day 26
Flint Admirals
3-6-4, 10pts
Team Stats
W4StreakOTL1
5-1-1Home Record2-1-3
3-1-1Away Record1-5-1
7-2-1Last 10 Games0-6-4
3.83Goals Per Game3.15
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.15
17.86%Power Play Percentage27.27%
79.17%Penalty Kill Percentage65.63%
Providence Bruins
12-1-0, 24pts
Day 29
Flint Admirals
3-6-4, 10pts
Team Stats
W5StreakOTL1
7-0-0Home Record2-1-3
5-1-0Away Record1-5-1
9-1-0Last 10 Games0-6-4
5.00Goals Per Game3.15
2.69Goals Against Per Game3.15
30.00%Power Play Percentage27.27%
76.32%Penalty Kill Percentage65.63%
Flint Admirals
3-6-4, 10pts
Day 31
Henderson Silver Knights
9-3-1, 19pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
2-1-3Home Record5-1-0
1-5-1Away Record4-2-1
0-6-4Last 10 Games7-2-1
3.15Goals Per Game4.23
4.08Goals Against Per Game4.23
27.27%Power Play Percentage38.10%
65.63%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Team Leaders
Jack BeckerGoals
Jack Becker
10
Dylan PetersonAssists
Dylan Peterson
8
Jack BeckerPoints
Jack Becker
17
Jack BeckerPlus/Minus
Jack Becker
10
Carter GeorgeWins
Carter George
3
Carter GeorgeSave Percentage
Carter George
0.88

Team Stats
Goals For
41
3.15 GFG
Shots For
290
22.31 Avg
Power Play Percentage
27.3%
9 GF
Offensive Zone Start
31.2%
Goals Against
53
4.08 GAA
Shots Against
388
29.85 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
65.6%%
11 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.3%
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoCoachSteve Ott
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity3,000
Attendance2,824
Season Tickets750


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dylan Larkin0X97.006742818074849491948191795380810727923018,700,000$
2Alexander Ovechkin0X99.0082469280867682942581975860999907278N24119,500,000$
3Kirill Marchenko0XX99.007143879276799387448486699266660727712633,850,000$
4Anthony Mantha0XX99.006754848290699879357988673974750727503212,500,000$
5Kasperi Kapanen0XXX100.008345899571686064256772742573760726903022,600,000$
6A.J. Greer0XX100.009198617580629563336573722566670726802934,250,000$
7Carl Grundstrom0XXX100.009559878273618362355971735367680726702821,800,000$
8Brett Leason0XX100.00828476728474776650626274596465063660271850,000$
9Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)0XX100.009647957674638970255755682545450726302131,500,000$
10Samuel Walker0XX100.00736689666680856250615863554545072610271813,750$
11Sam Lafferty0XX100.007744857476525263525356652568700636003112,000,000$
12Mikhail Sergachev0X100.006543839379909587257654946375800698022838,500,000$
13Filip Hronek0X95.008154877770929977257250892572730727622827,250,000$
14Bowen Byram0X100.006743838475859975256854857567690727412526,250,000$
15Pavel Mintyukov0X100.006552927776759068255451892563630727102211,500,000$
16Ryan Shea0X100.006542907474769762256749892560600727102914,000,000$
17Anthony DeAngelo0X100.006541907966886982256951715369710726913024,500,000$
18Logan Mailloux (R)0X100.007965797680708966255049762553530676802311,000,000$
Scratches
1Josh Dunne0XX100.00778569718054576367595669254848074600271775,000$
2Antonio Stranges0XX100.00756793626779855850555763544444064600241775,000$
3Emil Lilleberg0X100.00848767758272676225524983256061068680251850,000$
Farm Team
1Garrett Pilon0X98.00777094637068715974605464514444076590281775,000$
2Dylan Peterson0X99.00727760607770745670505861554444076570241900,000$
3Jalen Luypen0X97.00767091607042405366445862554444074530241775,000$
4Kevin Wall0X100.00807494637448494950464663444444072530261800,000$
5Dmitry Zlodeyev (R)0X100.00766796626751534556384660444444070510241900,000$
6Ivan Ryabkin (R)0XX98.006573475673444252655545574344440715101931,000,000$
7Kalan Lind (R)0X100.005762455362424054684658535544440715002131,000,000$
8Erik Middendorf (R)0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050071490261775,000$
9Nick Moutrey0XXX100.00505050505050505050505050505050062490311775,000$
10Pavel Gogolev0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050063490261850,000$
11Declan McDonnell (R)0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050070490241775,000$
12Navrin Mutter0XX100.00667935537949514556414455424444063490253850,000$
13Donovan Sebrango (R)0X97.00839957778366616225544778254848079650243850,000$
14Colton White0X99.00754396716959685825524771255757071620291875,000$
15Antti Tuomisto0X99.00838286638254555325464566434444071580253875,000$
16Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm (R)0X100.00787291677256594425343961374444073560241775,000$
17Noel Hoefenmayer0X99.00777484657448475325494263404444074560271775,000$
18Leo Loof0X100.00767482577460644525344060384444075550241900,000$
19Jack Becker0XXX95.48818084668057566176595867554444070600291775,000$
20David Edstrom (R)0X95.007774846274525156705354645144440705602131,500,000$
21Shawn Element0XX71.13757477597445445050405461514444064520261775,000$
22Kirill Tyutyayev (R)0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050062490261775,000$
23Andrew Perrott0X100.00667545537547494325323955374444063500251775,000$
24Santino Centorame0X100.00505050505050505050505050505050062490301850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.5872637668726267614456566644555507061
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy097.00858886897388978782869574800748323219,500,000$
2Daniil Tarasov096.00686362866563786965688156560746702732,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Sebastian Cossa0100.00504050916360636062563044440645902311,500,000$
2Carter George (R)098.81444050744589454990814544440655902021,000,000$
3Carter Gylander (R)0100.0050505050505050505050505050068500251850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.205956607859706763706860545506964
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Steve Ott7686971676282CAN441250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jack BeckerFlint Admirals (VAN)C/LW/RW71071710121014143471829.41%014220.412024150110100055.00%2051012.3822101211
2Dylan PetersonFlint Admirals (VAN)C138816-5432534382972527.59%229422.681233221013110051.50%26656011.0913104201
3Garrett PilonFlint Admirals (VAN)C13771411010102946132115.22%128521.9322412231123240149.57%11768000.9812200010
4David EdstromFlint Admirals (VAN)C135510-44022252681919.23%825719.79123323000080050.86%17575000.7800000000
5Jalen LuypenFlint Admirals (VAN)C13549-45525191551033.33%725719.833147230001111035.29%1757000.7000100020
6Kevin WallFlint Admirals (VAN)RW13077-4552320184140%723918.45044523000000057.14%744000.5800001000
7Kalan LindFlint Admirals (VAN)LW13055-4120181911370%118214.0201102000000060.71%2816000.5503000000
8Colton WhiteFlint Admirals (VAN)D13044-1200621171160%1629322.54022424011122000%058000.2700000000
9Shawn ElementFlint Admirals (VAN)C/LW9224-6001316142714.29%314816.51000150001110036.36%1132000.5400000000
10Donovan SebrangoFlint Admirals (VAN)D13044-3524027293316130%1231624.32000116000317000%0108000.2500206000
11Noel HoefenmayerFlint Admirals (VAN)D120337759137400%723119.26000017000010000%018000.2600100000
12Antti TuomistoFlint Admirals (VAN)D13022-4151510209450%526820.63000213000012000%086000.1500111000
13Ole Julian Bjorgvik HolmFlint Admirals (VAN)D12022-4556144170%519216.0601111600006000%005000.2100100000
14Dmitry ZlodeyevFlint Admirals (VAN)C71012005850120.00%28912.8000002000050050.00%1200000.2200000000
15Ivan RyabkinFlint Admirals (VAN)C/LW13101-9802211117209.09%219715.2100000000000066.67%602000.1000000000
16Leo LoofFlint Admirals (VAN)D13000-4121015156420%923918.3900019000022000%00400000101000
17Erik MiddendorfFlint Admirals (VAN)LW/RW13000-400453020%11078.3000002000060050.00%21000000000000
18Nick MoutreyFlint Admirals (VAN)C/LW/RW3000-120102000%0299.9100000000000025.00%40000000000000
19Pavel GogolevFlint Admirals (VAN)LW/RW7000-120120010%0294.260000000000000%01000000000000
20Declan McDonnellFlint Admirals (VAN)C/RW9000000730020%0424.7000000000000036.36%110000000000000
21Navrin MutterFlint Admirals (VAN)C/LW5000000500000%0204.09000000000000100.00%10000000000000
22Kirill TyutyayevFlint Admirals (VAN)C/LW5000-100010000%071.530000000000000%00000000000000
23Andrew PerrottFlint Admirals (VAN)D2000-200210000%02814.070000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average234396099-521941302793232909618013.45%88390216.689152444245235121841150.66%6776280020.5141011114442
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carter GeorgeFlint Admirals (VAN)103330.8803.365530031258122100.7147100001
2Sebastian CossaFlint Admirals (VAN)40210.8564.3119500149744000.6673310000
3Carter GylanderFlint Admirals (VAN)10100.7888.94470073319100003000
Team Total or Average153640.8663.92796005238818520101313001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
A.J. GreerVancouver CanucksLW/RW291996-12-14CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-26NoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only4,250,000$4,250,000$3,698,649$No4,250,000$4,250,000$-------4,250,000$4,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alexander OvechkinVancouver CanucksLW411985-09-17RUSNo238 Lbs6 ft3YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$8,267,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Andrei VasilevskiyVancouver CanucksG321994-07-25RUSNo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$8,267,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anthony DeAngeloVancouver CanucksD301995-10-24USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$3,916,216$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anthony ManthaVancouver CanucksLW/RW321994-09-16CANNo240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,175,676$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Antonio StrangesVancouver CanucksC/LW242002-02-05USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12026-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$674,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bowen ByramVancouver CanucksD252001-06-13CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only6,250,000$6,250,000$5,439,189$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett LeasonVancouver CanucksC/RW271999-04-30CANNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$739,730$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carl GrundstromVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW281997-12-01SWENo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-28NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,800,000$1,800,000$1,566,486$No1,800,000$--------1,800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Daniil TarasovVancouver CanucksG271999-03-27RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,740,541$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dylan LarkinVancouver CanucksC301996-07-30USANo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only8,700,000$8,700,000$7,571,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Emil LillebergVancouver CanucksD252001-02-02NORNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$739,730$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip HronekVancouver CanucksD281997-11-02CZENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only7,250,000$7,250,000$6,309,459$No7,250,000$--------7,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh DunneVancouver CanucksC/LW271998-12-08USANo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$674,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW301996-07-23FINNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-25NoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only2,600,000$2,600,000$2,262,703$No2,600,000$--------2,600,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kirill MarchenkoVancouver CanucksLW/RW262000-07-21RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-20NoNo32026-08-13FalseFalsePro Only3,850,000$3,850,000$3,350,541$No3,850,000$3,850,000$-------3,850,000$3,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Logan MaillouxVancouver CanucksD232003-04-15CANYes212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$870,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael Brandsegg-NygardVancouver CanucksLW/RW212005-10-05NORYes204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32026-07-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,305,405$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mikhail SergachevVancouver CanucksD281998-06-25RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only8,500,000$8,500,000$7,397,297$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Pavel MintyukovVancouver CanucksD222003-11-25RUSNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,305,405$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan SheaVancouver CanucksD291997-02-11USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,481,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam LaffertyVancouver CanucksC/RW311995-03-06USANo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,740,541$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel WalkerVancouver CanucksLW/RW271999-07-06USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-09-28NoYes12026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm813,750$813,750$708,182$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.91206 Lbs6 ft21.653,707,120$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
85,263,750$42,500,000$20,100,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan RyabkinDylan PetersonGarrett Pilon30122
2Kevin WallJalen Luypen30122
3Dylan PetersonGarrett PilonIvan Ryabkin25122
4Jalen LuypenKalan Lind15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Donovan SebrangoColton White30122
2Antti TuomistoNoel Hoefenmayer30122
3Donovan SebrangoNoel Hoefenmayer25122
4Leo LoofDonovan Sebrango15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kalan LindDylan PetersonGarrett Pilon50122
2Kevin WallJalen Luypen50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Leo LoofDonovan Sebrango50122
2Colton WhiteNoel Hoefenmayer50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jalen Luypen50122
2Garrett PilonDylan Peterson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton WhiteNoel Hoefenmayer50122
2Donovan SebrangoLeo Loof50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Garrett Pilon50122Donovan SebrangoLeo Loof50122
250122Colton WhiteNoel Hoefenmayer50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Garrett Pilon50122
2Kalan LindIvan Ryabkin50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Donovan SebrangoLeo Loof50122
2Noel HoefenmayerAntti Tuomisto50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Garrett PilonDylan PetersonDonovan SebrangoColton White
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Garrett PilonDylan PetersonDonovan SebrangoColton White
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Garrett Pilon, Kalan Lind, Dylan Peterson, Garrett PilonGarrett Pilon
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Donovan Sebrango, Colton White, Leo LoofLeo LoofLeo Loof, Donovan Sebrango
Penalty Shots
Dylan Peterson, Kalan Lind, Jalen Luypen, Garrett Pilon,
Goalie
#1 : Carter George, #2 : Sebastian Cossa


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Alberta Fire1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300716164206990123181421925100.00%20100.00%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
2Cape Breton Roaring Moose10000010541100000105410000000000021.0005611007161642269901231840111316300.00%4325.00%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
3Charlestown Chiefs11000000936000000000001100000093621.00091524007161642669901231818322196350.00%10100.00%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
4Charlotte Checkers1000010034-11000010034-10000000000010.5003580071616416699012318351011155120.00%3166.67%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
5Florida Everblades1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.50023500716164256990123182891224300.00%10100.00%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
6Hamilton Hammers1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001120071616416699012318201021811100.00%10100.00%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
7Hartford Wolf Pack20100100611-51000010023-11010000048-410.2506915007161644969901231855847525240.00%6266.67%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
8Laval Rocket1000000178-11000000178-10000000000010.5007916007161643569901231846513244250.00%4175.00%111820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
9Naples Stingrays10000010321100000103210000000000021.00032500716164356990123183221732200.00%10100.00%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
10Phoenix Coyotes1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246007161641769901231833112017000%5180.00%111820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
11Providence Bruins1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600716164166990123183510920300.00%220.00%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
12Toronto Marlies1010000004-4000000000001010000004-400.0000000071616413699012318327917000%2150.00%011820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
Total1316003214153-12601002212125-4715001002028-8100.3854160101007161642906990123183888819427933927.27%321165.63%211820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
_Since Last GM Reset1316003214153-12601002212125-4715001002028-8100.3854160101007161642906990123183888819427933927.27%321165.63%211820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154
_Vs Conference1316003214153-12601002212125-4715001002028-8100.3854160101007161642906990123183888819427933927.27%321165.63%211820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%22587260143310154

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1310OTL141601012903888819427900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
131603214153
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
60102212125
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71501002028
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
060301
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
33927.27%321165.63%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
699012318716164
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11820657.28%14427352.75%8118244.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
22587260143310154


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
18Naples Stingrays2Flint Admirals3WXXBoxScore
216Flint Admirals9Charlestown Chiefs3WBoxScore
643Cape Breton Roaring Moose4Flint Admirals5WXXBoxScore
755Flint Admirals2Providence Bruins4LBoxScore
975Flint Admirals1Alberta Fire2LBoxScore
1089Flint Admirals4Hartford Wolf Pack8LBoxScore
1196Laval Rocket8Flint Admirals7LXXBoxScore
14121Hamilton Hammers4Flint Admirals1LBoxScore
17142Charlotte Checkers4Flint Admirals3LXBoxScore
18155Flint Admirals2Florida Everblades3LXBoxScore
19164Flint Admirals0Toronto Marlies4LBoxScore
22184Flint Admirals2Phoenix Coyotes4LBoxScore
23191Hartford Wolf Pack3Flint Admirals2LXBoxScore
26214San Antonio Rampage-Flint Admirals-
29231Providence Bruins-Flint Admirals-
31248Flint Admirals-Henderson Silver Knights-
33265Green Bay Lumberjacks-Flint Admirals-
35275Flint Admirals-Springfield Bulldogs-
38300Charlestown Chiefs-Flint Admirals-
40317Flint Admirals-Hamilton Hammers-
42332Flint Admirals-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
43345Hershey Bears-Flint Admirals-
45364Flint Admirals-San Antonio Rampage-
47376Texas Stars-Flint Admirals-
49394Flint Admirals-Grand Rapids Griffins-
51412Tucson Roadrunners-Flint Admirals-
53430Seattle Thunderbirds-Flint Admirals-
55449Green Bay Lumberjacks-Flint Admirals-
58464Flint Admirals-Utica Comets-
60481San Antonio Rampage-Flint Admirals-
61493Flint Admirals-Florida Everblades-
64512Flint Admirals-Springfield Bulldogs-
66525Flint Admirals-Toronto Marlies-
67538Laval Rocket-Flint Admirals-
70560Flint Admirals-Salt Lake City Lynx-
71570Grand Rapids Griffins-Flint Admirals-
74587Flint Admirals-Indianapolis Knights-
75601Henderson Silver Knights-Flint Admirals-
77620Flint Admirals-Charlotte Checkers-
79634Salt Lake City Lynx-Flint Admirals-
81653San Diego Gulls-Flint Admirals-
83672Flint Admirals-Hershey Bears-
85685Hamilton Hammers-Flint Admirals-
88704Flint Admirals-Oklahoma City Barons-
89716Utica Comets-Flint Admirals-
91731Flint Admirals-Tofino Whalers-
93751Portland Wild Cats-Flint Admirals-
95771Springfield Bulldogs-Flint Admirals-
96777Flint Admirals-Phoenix Coyotes-
99802Oklahoma City Barons-Flint Admirals-
101816Flint Admirals-Toronto Marlies-
102826Flint Admirals-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
105843Charlestown Chiefs-Flint Admirals-
107864Flint Admirals-San Diego Gulls-
108877Flint Admirals-Tucson Roadrunners-
109888Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Flint Admirals-
112910Providence Bruins-Flint Admirals-
113920Flint Admirals-Texas Stars-
116941Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Flint Admirals-
118962Laval Rocket-Flint Admirals-
120976Flint Admirals-Manitoba Moose-
122993Phoenix Coyotes-Flint Admirals-
1241009Flint Admirals-Alberta Fire-
1261024Flint Admirals-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1281038Tucson Roadrunners-Flint Admirals-
1291054Flint Admirals-Portland Wild Cats-
1311069Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Flint Admirals-
1331085Flint Admirals-Alberta Fire-
1351101Tofino Whalers-Flint Admirals-
1381124Florida Everblades-Flint Admirals-
1391135Flint Admirals-Henderson Silver Knights-
1411150Flint Admirals-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1421163Hershey Bears-Flint Admirals-
1451181Flint Admirals-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1471198Alberta Fire-Flint Admirals-
1491214Flint Admirals-Laval Rocket-
1501222Flint Admirals-Naples Stingrays-
1531242Charlotte Checkers-Flint Admirals-
1551256Indianapolis Knights-Flint Admirals-
1581283Naples Stingrays-Flint Admirals-
1591296Flint Admirals-Seattle Thunderbirds-
1601306Flint Admirals-Charlestown Chiefs-
1621327Milwaukee Admirals-Flint Admirals-
1641341Flint Admirals-Milwaukee Admirals-
1671359Hartford Wolf Pack-Flint Admirals-
1691381Toronto Marlies-Flint Admirals-
1701389Flint Admirals-Green Bay Lumberjacks-
1721406Flint Admirals-Laval Rocket-
1741416Flint Admirals-Providence Bruins-
1751433Manitoba Moose-Flint Admirals-
1781452Flint Admirals-Providence Bruins-
1801467Toronto Marlies-Flint Admirals-
1831484Flint Admirals-Charlestown Chiefs-
1851499Alberta Fire-Flint Admirals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4020
Attendance11,8925,053000
Attendance PCT99.10%84.22%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 2824 - 94.14% 134,573$807,436$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
341,743$ 2,325,000$ 2,325,000$ 250,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,325,000$ 338,391$ 0$ 26 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,517,479$ 161 13,919$ 2,240,959$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
4,481,918$ 0$ 0$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander OvechkinAGE:41PO:0OV:78
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Anthony ManthaAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:0OV:69
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Samuel WalkerAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Jack BeckerAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Josh DunneAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Antonio StrangesAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Shawn ElementAGE:26PO:0OV:52
Ivan Ryabkin (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:51
Kalan Lind (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Erik Middendorf (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:49
Nick MoutreyAGE:31PO:0OV:49
Pavel GogolevAGE:26PO:0OV:49
Navrin MutterAGE:25PO:0OV:49
Kirill Tyutyayev (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:49
Dylan LarkinAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Jack BeckerAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Josh DunneAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Antonio StrangesAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Garrett PilonAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Dylan PetersonAGE:24PO:0OV:57
David Edstrom (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Jalen LuypenAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Shawn ElementAGE:26PO:0OV:52
Dmitry Zlodeyev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:51
Ivan Ryabkin (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:51
Nick MoutreyAGE:31PO:0OV:49
Declan McDonnell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:49
Navrin MutterAGE:25PO:0OV:49
Kirill Tyutyayev (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:49
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Anthony ManthaAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:0OV:69
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Samuel WalkerAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Jack BeckerAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Kevin WallAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Erik Middendorf (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:49
Nick MoutreyAGE:31PO:0OV:49
Pavel GogolevAGE:26PO:0OV:49
Declan McDonnell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mikhail SergachevAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Filip HronekAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Bowen ByramAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Pavel MintyukovAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Ryan SheaAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Anthony DeAngeloAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Emil LillebergAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Logan Mailloux (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:68
Donovan Sebrango (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Colton WhiteAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Antti TuomistoAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Noel HoefenmayerAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Leo LoofAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Andrew PerrottAGE:25PO:0OV:50
Santino CentorameAGE:30PO:0OV:49
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Daniil TarasovAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Sebastian CossaAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Carter George (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Carter Gylander (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam LevacFlint Admirals202691Link
Alex PharandFlint Admirals2023113Link
Alexandre BlaisFlint Admirals2024113Link
Alexis BernierFlint Admirals202481Link
Artyom PrimaFlint Admirals2026219Link
Bogdan KonyushkovFlint Admirals202381Link
Dmitri IvchenkoFlint Admirals202659Link
Drew SchockFlint Admirals2025116Link
Dylan JamesFlint Admirals202243Link
Ilia MorozovFlint Admirals202627Link
Jared WoolleyFlint Admirals2024177Link
Lavr GashilovFlint Admirals2026123Link
Maxim AgafonovFlint Admirals2025148Link
Pyotr AndreyanovFlint Admirals202520Link
Roman BausovFlint Admirals202584Link
Samu BauFlint Admirals2023177Link
Sergei IvanovFlint Admirals2022107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027VAN VAN PHI VAN VAN DAL VAN VAN
2028VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2029VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2030VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2031VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Flint Admirals Trade History

[04.10.2026 21:44:36] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:6-VAN.
[04.10.2026 21:44:36] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Vancouver Canucks : Brett Leason (66).
[04.10.2026 21:43:53] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Niklas Kokko (52).
[04.10.2026 21:43:53] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2027-RND:2-PHI.
[12.09.2026 20:17:51] - Santino Centorame was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[12.09.2026 20:16:21] - Nick Moutrey was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[12.09.2026 20:13:38] - Pavel Gogolev was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[12.09.2026 20:11:59] - Vancouver Canucks hired Sergei Brylin for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[26.08.2026 20:52:27] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Dallas Stars : Albert Johansson (69).
[26.08.2026 20:52:27] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vancouver Canucks : A.J. Greer (68), Y:2027-RND:4-DAL.
[20.08.2026 17:50:40] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Utah Mammoth : Robert Thomas (76).
[20.08.2026 17:50:40] - TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vancouver Canucks : Kirill Marchenko (77).
[29.07.2026 23:20:29] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Artyom Prima as the #219 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:31:51] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Lavr Gashilov as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:04:19] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Adam Levac as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:17:02] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Dmitri Ivchenko as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:41:04] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Ilia Morozov as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[19.07.2026 21:16:20] - General Manager Change : Vancouver Canucks hired general manager Peter
[19.07.2026 21:16:20] - General Manager Change : Vancouver Canucks fired general manager vakant
[17.07.2026 17:16:21] - Mikhail Maltsev was released.
[17.07.2026 17:16:21] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Mikhail Maltsev.
[17.07.2026 17:14:37] - Tyce Thompson was released.
[17.07.2026 17:14:37] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Tyce Thompson.
[17.07.2026 17:13:57] - Mason Morelli was released.
[17.07.2026 17:13:57] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Mason Morelli.
[17.07.2026 17:12:54] - Lukas Svejkovsky was released.
[17.07.2026 17:12:54] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Lukas Svejkovsky.
[17.07.2026 17:11:19] - Grigori Denisenko was released.
[17.07.2026 17:11:19] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Grigori Denisenko.
[17.07.2026 17:09:50] - Corey Andonovski was released.
[17.07.2026 17:09:50] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Corey Andonovski.
[17.07.2026 17:07:25] - Carl Berglund was released.
[17.07.2026 17:07:25] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Carl Berglund.
[17.07.2026 17:06:58] - Erik Kallgren was released.
[17.07.2026 17:06:58] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Erik Kallgren.
[17.07.2026 17:04:08] - Eemil Viro was released.
[17.07.2026 17:04:08] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Eemil Viro.
[17.07.2026 17:04:00] - Markus Niemelainen was released.
[17.07.2026 17:04:00] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Markus Niemelainen.
[17.07.2026 16:45:54] - General Manager Change : Vancouver Canucks hired general manager vakant
[17.07.2026 16:45:54] - General Manager Change : Vancouver Canucks fired general manager Peter
[10.07.2026 08:14:25] - Nikke Kokko was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[10.07.2026 08:13:43] - Michael Brandsegg-Nygard was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[10.07.2026 08:13:34] - Kalan Lind was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[10.07.2026 08:12:57] - Ivan Ryabkin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[10.07.2026 08:12:05] - David Edstrom was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[08.07.2026 07:37:31] - Chase De Leo was released.
[08.07.2026 07:37:31] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Chase De Leo.
[08.07.2026 07:37:20] - Anthony Angello was released.
[08.07.2026 07:37:20] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Anthony Angello.
[08.07.2026 07:37:09] - Zach Sanford was released.
[08.07.2026 07:37:09] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Zach Sanford.
[08.07.2026 07:36:56] - Tanner Pearson was released.
[08.07.2026 07:36:56] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Tanner Pearson.
[08.07.2026 07:36:51] - Teddy Blueger was released.
[08.07.2026 07:36:51] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Teddy Blueger.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Kevin Dineen contract with Vancouver Canucks has ended.
[24.06.2026 23:18:24] - Matvey Guskov has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:18:14] - Jan Bernovsky has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:18:06] - Lane Zablocki has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:17:58] - Cole Fraser has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:17:48] - Dmitri Rashevsky has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[24.06.2026 23:17:36] - Kristoffer Gunnarsson has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[04.05.2026 08:04:56] - Vancouver Canucks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Flint Admirals didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[23.03.2026 07:44:06] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (28) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[25.01.2026 22:18:57] - New Record for Team's Most Points (29) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[25.01.2026 22:18:57] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (19) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[02.10.2025 16:14:05] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Colorado Avalanche : $300,000 (Money).
[02.10.2025 16:14:05] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Vancouver Canucks : Carl Berglund (54), Jalen Luypen (54), Mason Morelli (57).
[28.09.2025 11:51:17] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Vegas Golden Knights : Luka Profaca (54), Luke Martin (49), Quinn Schmiemann (49).
[28.09.2025 11:51:17] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Vancouver Canucks : Carl Grundstrom (63), Dmitry Zlodeyev (51), Samuel Walker (61).
[27.09.2025 16:43:13] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vancouver Canucks : Tanner Pearson (67).
[27.09.2025 16:43:13] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2026-RND:5-VAN.
[25.09.2025 21:43:47] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Buffalo Sabres : $30,000 (Money), Y:2026-RND:6-VAN.
[25.09.2025 21:43:47] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vancouver Canucks : Zach Sanford (59), Kasperi Kapanen (65).
[13.09.2025 17:00:46] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Florida Panthers : $100,000 (Money).
[13.09.2025 17:00:46] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Vancouver Canucks : Chase De Leo (57), Declan McDonnell (48), Lukas Svejkovsky (52), Quinn Schmiemann (48).
[11.09.2025 18:22:52] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vancouver Canucks : Luka Profaca (53), Navrin Mutter (51).
[11.09.2025 18:22:52] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Buffalo Sabres : $60,000 (Money).
[11.09.2025 18:22:17] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vancouver Canucks : Markus Niemelainen (56), Noel Hoefenmayer (56).
[11.09.2025 18:22:17] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Minnesota Wild : $100,000 (Money).
[19.08.2025 21:33:24] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Maxim Agafonov as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:14:42] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Drew Schock as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:58:30] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Roman Bausov as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:43:38] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Ivan Ryabkin as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:15:01] - Vancouver Canucks drafts Pyotr Andreyanov as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[14.08.2025 07:56:25] - Max Ellis was released.
[14.08.2025 07:56:25] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Max Ellis.
[03.08.2025 16:21:27] - Liam Hawel was released.
[03.08.2025 16:21:27] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Liam Hawel.
[03.08.2025 16:21:21] - Karson Kuhlman was released.
[03.08.2025 16:21:21] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Karson Kuhlman.
[03.08.2025 16:21:07] - Jayden Halbgewachs was released.
[03.08.2025 16:21:07] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Jayden Halbgewachs.
[03.08.2025 16:21:01] - Dillon Hamaliuk was released.
[03.08.2025 16:21:01] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Dillon Hamaliuk.
[03.08.2025 16:20:52] - Anatoli Golyshev was released.
[03.08.2025 16:20:52] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Anatoli Golyshev.
[03.08.2025 16:20:14] - Alexei Melnichuk was released.
[03.08.2025 16:20:14] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Alexei Melnichuk.
[03.08.2025 16:20:07] - John Lethemon was released.
[03.08.2025 16:20:07] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release John Lethemon.
[03.08.2025 16:19:33] - Will Bitten was released.
[03.08.2025 16:19:33] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Will Bitten.
[03.08.2025 16:19:26] - Nate Schnarr was released.
[03.08.2025 16:19:26] - Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Nate Schnarr.
[14.07.2025 09:47:40] - Kalan Lind was released by Vancouver Canucks
[14.07.2025 09:47:28] - Kalan Lind has been added to Vancouver Canucks.



[22.10.2026 21:54:01] David Edstrom from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[22.10.2026 21:54:01] Jack Becker from Flint Admirals is back from Abdomen/Ribs Injury.
[22.10.2026 16:00:49] David Edstrom from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[20.10.2026 23:13:14] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flint Admirals.
[20.10.2026 23:13:14] Flint Admirals (Vancouver Canucks) lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK
[20.10.2026 23:13:14] Flint Admirals roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[18.10.2026 23:22:50] Colton White from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[18.10.2026 23:22:50] Antti Tuomisto from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[17.10.2026 22:18:02] Colton White from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[17.10.2026 22:18:02] Antti Tuomisto from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[16.10.2026 22:08:15] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flint Admirals.
[16.10.2026 22:08:15] Flint Admirals roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.10.2026 16:06:46] Game 142 - Shawn Element from Flint Admirals is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 2 months.
[16.10.2026 16:06:33] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flint Admirals.
[16.10.2026 16:06:33] Flint Admirals (Vancouver Canucks) lines errors : Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty.
[13.10.2026 07:45:25] Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[13.10.2026 07:45:18] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flint Admirals.
[13.10.2026 07:45:18] Flint Admirals roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.10.2026 07:51:44] Sebastian Cossa from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[12.10.2026 07:51:44] Donovan Sebrango from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[12.10.2026 07:51:44] Dylan Peterson from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[10.10.2026 22:19:11] Carter George from Flint Admirals is back from Left Knee Injury.
[09.10.2026 21:19:57] There's not enough Goalie players to make a roster for Flint Admirals.
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Sebastian Cossa from Flint Admirals injured (Exhaustion)
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Donovan Sebrango from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Farm Game #96 - Dylan Peterson from Flint Admirals has scored a Hat Trick!
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Dylan Peterson from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[09.10.2026 21:19:30] Game 96 - Jack Becker from Flint Admirals is injured (Abdomen/Ribs) and is out for 2 weeks.
[08.10.2026 22:17:00] Sebastian Cossa from Flint Admirals is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[08.10.2026 22:17:00] Game 89 - Sebastian Cossa from Flint Admirals is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 4 days.
[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Noel Hoefenmayer from Flint Admirals is back from Exhaustion.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flint Admirals.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Flint Admirals roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[05.10.2026 21:56:02] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Jack Becker of Flint Admirals (8-3-11) / 2 - Cole Reinhardt of Utica Comets (6-4-10) / 3 - Nikita Grebenkin of Hartford Wolf Pack (7-2-9)
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Noel Hoefenmayer from Flint Admirals is injured from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:56:01] Game 55 - Carter George from Flint Admirals is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[30.09.2026 21:17:18] Farm Game #16 - Jack Becker from Flint Admirals has scored a Hat Trick!
[16.09.2026 19:07:11] Farm Game #8 - David Edstrom from Flint Admirals has scored a Hat Trick!
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flint Admirals.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Flint Admirals (Vancouver Canucks) lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 PP line2 C is empty. PP line2 LW is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Backup Goalie is empty.
[17.07.2026 16:46:19] Flint Admirals roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Shawn Element is out for 3 weeks because of a Right Knee Injury.



Flint Admirals Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Dylan Larkin41518322240539237582676150912.13%195809319.504166107153381121311456.37%81.00934
2Alexander Ovechkin4041771783553465626502146412.09%162809920.05453883109841236341132.40%70.88833
3Anthony Mantha4131281793075209561440118510.80%142716317.3544641081540331417736.97%10.86828
4Robert Thomas41011418029435112481513103111.06%173757218.47195877985493815752.68%10.78545
5Frank Vatrano32896931891720546639186111.15%114542816.5523244792303198835.24%30.70416

Flint Admirals Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Andrei Vasilevskiy29616297270.9202.43172973210700870842181470.805169
2Daniil Tarasov88383470.8963.3647856126825791498420.75641
3Patrick Killeen3091520.8843.2416290088758488100.4297
4Jake Paterson164910.8923.648070049455283220.5004
5Garrett Metcalf53200.9102.57304201314590001.0003

Flint Admirals Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082303705145227240-1341142004012109122-13411617011331181180842273665931360748413245281679782650240780065917362454819.59%2717173.80%6865173149.97%717156945.70%606115952.29%175999117047611506749
2022823331023762322221041141900044113125-12411912023321199722932323595914154888117259377190688978250275562616672576625.68%2846178.52%6928182250.93%919185249.62%569108752.35%1786102717277581474728
20238237320126423120328411718001321181126412014011321139122942313726033652928011240167486085947235673978116922244620.54%2485179.44%7843165550.94%851165051.58%613114453.58%172695617167621533767
202482322905169240239141191302124121114741131603045119125-6962403676071167639915241770385783185258989958915622696122.68%2295277.29%6788167846.96%765165046.36%523115745.20%170993717747681523764
2025823727021105280258224122130102314312716411514011821371316104280468748226898102202809819102595365277590251615572086229.81%2334381.55%6895180849.50%933191248.80%622122750.69%167991717887781534767
20261236012003041-11522001001316-3714011001725-81030508000511131334791241292423132832313139.68%39976.92%08423236.21%10628237.59%5116830.36%225115273116225112
Total Regular Season422172162016103329124012033721088850731215617616121284770972114623587364811240198232221113306426459771300638624569448732713052422732548445123428623.18%130428777.99%314403892649.33%4291891548.13%2984594250.22%888649458985394677973890
Playoff
202573400000272524220000015123312000001213-162750770199902096066830297792714020210.00%11372.73%05914241.55%8618047.78%4511439.47%137731556312765
Total Playoff73400000272524220000015123312000001213-162750770199902096066830297792714020210.00%11372.73%05914241.55%8618047.78%4511439.47%137731556312765

Flint Admirals Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Dylan Larkin7281008911258.00%514620.95000000001062.50%01.3600
2Robert Thomas73710051292114.29%614020.03112200000066.67%01.4300
3Kasperi Kapanen744842952218.18%213018.70022100000036.36%01.2200
4Teddy Blueger75271211101241.67%310915.69000000000047.74%01.2700
5Alexander Ovechkin742610982317.39%113118.81000100001034.78%00.9100

Flint Admirals Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Andrei Vasilevskiy42200.9203.262390113163620000
2Daniil Tarasov31200.9163.641650010119760000
3Sebastian Cossa10000.8678.571400215110000