Team FinanceLast Update - Mittwoch, 12. April 2017 at 00:11
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Anaheim Ducks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHonda Center
Level 1: 5174 - 100 € - 5.174 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.176 - 83,51%
Level 3: 2000 - 32 € - 1.364 - 68,22%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 € - 2.421 - 60,51%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 995 - 99,48%
Total Capacity :17174
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 30 € - 1.596 - 79,80%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 10 € - 806 - 80,57%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14.129 - 82,27%
Average Income per Game1.284.962 €
Year to Date Revenue52.683.451 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.402 - 80,06%
Average Income per Game81.101 €
Year to Date Revenue2.757.432 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries64.000.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.625.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.600.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses66.992.732 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.009.634 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date66.992.732 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.009.634 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days360.497 €
Pro Estimated Expenses360.497 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.528 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses360.497 €
Payroll68.225.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €4.775.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 14.225.000 €
Current Bank Account37.710.737 €
Projected Bank Account37.350.240 €

Pro Players Salaries

Steven Stamkos 7.500.000 € (1)
Brent Seabrook 6.800.000 € (2)
Alexander Edler 6.800.000 € (3)
Tuukka Rask 6.500.000 € (1)
Mats Zuccarello 4.400.000 € (1)
Tyler Johnson 4.400.000 € (3)
Erik Gudbranson 3.700.000 € (2)
John Klingberg 3.200.000 € (2)
Andrew Cogliano 3.200.000 € (1)
Andrew Hammond 2.700.000 € (2)
Colin Greening 2.000.000 € (3)
Antoine Vermette 2.000.000 € (2)
Kevin Connauton 2.000.000 € (2)
Carter Hutton 1.700.000 € (3)
Alexander Wennberg 1.500.000 € (2)
Steve Ott 1.150.000 € (2)
Jordan Martinook 1.000.000 € (3)
Joonas Korpisalo 850.000 € (1)
Sven Andrighetto 750.000 € (1)
Brett Connolly 500.000 € (2)
Matt Greene 450.000 € (3)
Chris Stewart 450.000 € (1)
Brad Stuart 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 64.000.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 39.900.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.350.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 30.927.777,00 €
Year 2017 : 22.977.777,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.350.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 64.000.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 39.900.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.350.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Rocco Grimaldi 150.000 € (2)
Brendan Lemieux 150.000 € (3)
Shea Theodore 150.000 € (1)
Justin Bailey 100.000 € (2)
William Carrier 100.000 € (2)
Dalton Thrower 100.000 € (1)
Andreas Athanasiou 85.000 € (1)
Adin Hill 85.000 € (3)
Zach Hyman 85.000 € (1)
Jordan Subban 85.000 € (2)
Alexander Peters 85.000 € (3)
Fredrik Olofsson 75.000 € (2)
Sergey Tolchinsky 75.000 € (1)
Garrett Noonan 75.000 € (2)
Simon Bourque 65.000 € (3)
Justin Fontaine 50.000 € (2)
Victor Olofsson 50.000 € (3)
David Warsofsky 50.000 € (1)
Brendan O'Donnell 50.000 € (1)
Joe Morrow 50.000 € (3)
Tuomo Ruutu 50.000 € (2)
Chris Terry 50.000 € (2)
Olivier Leblanc 45.000 € (3)
Maxim Shalunov 45.000 € (2)
Olivier Roy 45.000 € (2)
Garrett Wilson 45.000 € (2)
Zahar Arzamastsev 45.000 € (2)
Greg Carey 45.000 € (1)
Anthony DeLuca 45.000 € (2)
Mitch Holmberg 45.000 € (2)
Andy Miele 45.000 € (2)
Brett Bellemore 45.000 € (2)
Mike Sislo 45.000 € (2)
Cory Conacher 45.000 € (3)
Brandon Bollig 45.000 € (1)
Keaton Ellerby 45.000 € (2)
Anton Rodin 45.000 € (2)
Viktor Svedberg (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (2)
Jeremy Langlois 45.000 € (2)
Mike Brown 45.000 € (1)
Danick Gauthier 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players41
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.670.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.940.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 575.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.385.556,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.835.556,00 €
Year 2018 : 575.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Arizona Coyotes



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameGila River Arena
Level 1: 5799 - 100 € - 5.501 - 94,86%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 € - 4.180 - 83,59%
Level 3: 2000 - 35 € - 1.675 - 83,74%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 € - 3.488 - 87,19%
Luxury : 1000 - 225 € - 821 - 82,10%
Total Capacity :17799
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 30 € - 1.635 - 81,74%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 809 - 80,88%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15.664 - 88,00%
Average Income per Game1.336.745 €
Year to Date Revenue54.806.562 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.444 - 81,45%
Average Income per Game73.412 €
Year to Date Revenue2.496.024 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries60.210.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries3.030.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses60.401.028 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.200.376 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date60.401.028 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.200.376 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days336.796 €
Pro Estimated Expenses336.796 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days18.222 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses336.796 €
Payroll64.240.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €8.760.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 10.240.000 €
Current Bank Account33.212.240 €
Projected Bank Account32.875.444 €

Pro Players Salaries

Zdeno Chara 8.500.000 € (1)
Anze Kopitar 7.500.000 € (2)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson 7.500.000 € (3)
Kari Lehtonen 6.500.000 € (1)
Thomas Greiss 5.000.000 € (3)
Tobias Rieder 3.700.000 € (2)
Shane Doan 2.560.000 € (3)
Lauri Korpikoski 2.200.000 € (3)
Klas Dahlbeck 2.200.000 € (1)
David Schlemko 2.000.000 € (1)
Max Domi 1.500.000 € (2)
Matt Dumba 1.500.000 € (1)
Olli Maatta 1.500.000 € (1)
Sam Bennett 1.500.000 € (2)
Leon Draisaitl 1.500.000 € (2)
Connor Murphy 1.500.000 € (1)
Jamie McGinn 1.000.000 € (2)
Michael Grabner 1.000.000 € (1)
Shawn Horcoff 650.000 € (1)
Joe Colborne 450.000 € (1)
Riley Nash 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 60.210.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 33.960.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 17.260.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 40.027.777,00 €
Year 2017 : 23.527.777,00 €
Year 2018 : 15.150.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 60.210.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 33.960.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 17.260.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Daniel Winnik 200.000 € (2)
Robert Bortuzzo 180.000 € (2)
Zachary Fucale 150.000 € (2)
Ryan Hartman 150.000 € (2)
Nic Kerdiles 100.000 € (1)
Dwight King 100.000 € (2)
Tim Bozon 100.000 € (1)
Marcel Goc 100.000 € (1)
Martin Erat 100.000 € (1)
Adrian Kempe 100.000 € (2)
Nick Baptiste 100.000 € (2)
Korbinian Holzer 100.000 € (1)
Christian Dvorak 85.000 € (2)
Felix Girard 85.000 € (2)
Keegan Kanzig 85.000 € (2)
James Melindy 85.000 € (1)
Dysin Mayo 65.000 € (3)
Michael Bunting 65.000 € (3)
Chris Wagner 65.000 € (1)
Manny Malhotra 60.000 € (1)
C.J. Yakimowicz  50.000 € (3)
Laurent Brossoit 50.000 € (2)
Darren Dietz 45.000 € (1)
Niklas Treutle 45.000 € (2)
Lucas Lessio 45.000 € (1)
Joseph Cramarossa 45.000 € (1)
Roman Will 45.000 € (1)
MacKenze Stewart 45.000 € (3)
Jared Fiegl 45.000 € (3)
Mark Visentin 45.000 € (2)
Cody Corbett 45.000 € (1)
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare 45.000 € (2)
Grayson Downing 45.000 € (3)
Liam O'Brien 45.000 € (2)
Patrick Brown 45.000 € (1)
Tom Kuhnhackl 45.000 € (3)
Mat Bodie 45.000 € (1)
Jordan Szwarz 45.000 € (1)
Brandon McMillan 45.000 € (1)
Matthias Plachta 45.000 € (3)
Andrew Campbell 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players41
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 3.030.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.870.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 405.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.508.334,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.478.334,00 €
Year 2018 : 405.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Boston Bruins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Garden
Level 1: 5565 - 97 € - 5.507 - 98,96%
Level 2: 5000 - 57 € - 4.375 - 87,51%
Level 3: 2000 - 33 € - 1.771 - 88,57%
Level 4: 4000 - 19 € - 3.987 - 99,68%
Luxury : 1000 - 207 € - 893 - 89,29%
Total Capacity :17565
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 37 € - 1.630 - 81,52%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 17 € - 815 - 81,49%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16.534 - 94,13%
Average Income per Game1.323.136 €
Year to Date Revenue54.248.591 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.445 - 81,51%
Average Income per Game89.010 €
Year to Date Revenue3.382.394 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries62.550.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries3.345.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses65.178.939 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.430.801 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date65.178.939 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.430.801 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days349.724 €
Pro Estimated Expenses349.724 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days19.972 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses349.724 €
Payroll66.895.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €6.105.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 12.895.000 €
Current Bank Account81.661.274 €
Projected Bank Account81.311.550 €

Pro Players Salaries

Marian Gaborik 7.750.000 € (2)
Patrice Bergeron 6.000.000 € (4)
Sergei Bobrovsky 5.800.000 € (2)
Dougie Hamilton 5.200.000 € (2)
Evander Kane 4.400.000 € (3)
Logan Couture 4.000.000 € (1)
Brooks Orpik 4.000.000 € (3)
Kris Russell 4.000.000 € (1)
Jacob Markstrom 3.800.000 € (1)
David Perron 3.200.000 € (1)
Brayden McNabb 3.200.000 € (3)
Erik Cole 2.500.000 € (1)
Jarret Stoll 2.000.000 € (2)
Sven Baertschi 1.800.000 € (3)
Robby Fabbri 1.500.000 € (2)
Sam Reinhart (Out of Payroll) 1.500.000 € (2)
Brad Boyes 1.500.000 € (2)
John Moore 1.000.000 € (1)
Colin Miller (Out of Payroll) 500.000 € (1)
Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau 450.000 € (2)
Brad Hunt 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 64.550.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 45.100.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 19.400.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 46.800.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 34.200.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 13.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 450.000,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 64.550.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 45.100.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 19.400.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Joel Edmundson 180.000 € (3)
Marko Dano 150.000 € (1)
Malcolm Subban 150.000 € (1)
Connor Bleackley 150.000 € (3)
Joonas Kemppainen 125.000 € (1)
Mike Winther 100.000 € (1)
Morgan Klimchuk 100.000 € (2)
Robert Hagg 100.000 € (2)
Marc-Olivier Roy 100.000 € (2)
Brandon Carlo 100.000 € (3)
Brian Hart 100.000 € (1)
Oliver Kylington 100.000 € (3)
Bogdan Yakimov 85.000 € (2)
Ryan Donato 85.000 € (3)
Nick Magyar 75.000 € (3)
Adam Gilmour 75.000 € (1)
Austin Wuthrich 75.000 € (1)
Cole Cassels 75.000 € (2)
Kyle Rau 75.000 € (2)
Max Gaede 75.000 € (1)
Jan Kostalek 75.000 € (2)
Jesse Gabrielle 75.000 € (3)
Brian Ferlin 75.000 € (2)
Jaedon Descheneau 65.000 € (3)
Alexis Vanier 65.000 € (3)
Brian Cooper 65.000 € (1)
Evan Cowley 65.000 € (2)
Joni Ortio 50.000 € (1)
Taylor Fedun 50.000 € (2)
Anthony Angello 50.000 € (3)
Will Butcher 50.000 € (2)
Jamie Philipps 45.000 € (1)
Ivan Nalimov 45.000 € (3)
Nikita Soshnikov 45.000 € (3)
Ryan Martindale 45.000 € (2)
Colby Cave 45.000 € (3)
Colton Hargrove 45.000 € (3)
Christian Thomas 45.000 € (2)
Philip Samuelsson 45.000 € (3)
Blake Heinrich 45.000 € (2)
Petter Granberg 45.000 € (2)
Logan Shaw 45.000 € (3)
Noel Acciari 45.000 € (3)
Justin Hickman 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players44
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 3.345.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 2.335.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 1.260.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 3.056.334,00 €
Year 2017 : 2.261.334,00 €
Year 2018 : 1.273.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Buffalo Sabres



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameKeyBank Center
Level 1: 6690 - 95 € - 6.583 - 98,40%
Level 2: 5000 - 54 € - 4.904 - 98,09%
Level 3: 2000 - 31 € - 1.989 - 99,43%
Level 4: 4000 - 19 € - 3.955 - 98,88%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 994 - 99,38%
Total Capacity :18690
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 34 € - 1.639 - 81,94%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 812 - 81,17%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.424 - 98,58%
Average Income per Game1.470.885 €
Year to Date Revenue60.306.288 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.451 - 81,69%
Average Income per Game81.477 €
Year to Date Revenue3.096.113 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries52.800.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.650.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.050.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses59.416.964 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.031.271 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date59.416.964 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.031.271 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days295.856 €
Pro Estimated Expenses295.856 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.389 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses295.856 €
Payroll56.500.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €16.500.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 2.500.000 €
Current Bank Account84.715.059 €
Projected Bank Account84.419.203 €

Pro Players Salaries

Ales Hemsky 6.500.000 € (1)
Gabriel Landeskog 6.000.000 € (2)
Nick Holden 5.200.000 € (3)
Jaden Schwartz 4.800.000 € (2)
Derick Brassard (Out of Payroll) 4.400.000 € (1)
Frederik Andersen 4.200.000 € (2)
Mika Zibanejad 4.000.000 € (2)
Darcy Kuemper 3.000.000 € (1)
Jared Cowen 2.700.000 € (1)
Dylan Olsen 2.000.000 € (1)
Ryan Spooner 2.000.000 € (2)
Dale Weise 2.000.000 € (1)
Paul Byron (Out of Payroll) 1.800.000 € (1)
Jon Merrill 1.500.000 € (1)
Darnell Nurse 1.500.000 € (2)
Morgan Rielly 1.500.000 € (1)
Dainius Zubrus 1.000.000 € (1)
Mark Stuart 1.000.000 € (1)
Calle Jarnkrok 1.000.000 € (1)
Christian Ehrhoff 750.000 € (2)
Jiri Tlusty 700.000 € (1)
Eric Tangradi 500.000 € (1)
Josh Manson 500.000 € (2)
Tanner Glass 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 59.000.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 28.950.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 5.200.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 30.150.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 9.100.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 5.200.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 59.000.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 28.950.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 5.200.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Brendan Gaunce 150.000 € (1)
Jake deBrusk 150.000 € (3)
Gustav Olofsson 100.000 € (2)
Carter Verhaeghe 100.000 € (2)
Steven Kampfer 100.000 € (2)
J.T. Compher 100.000 € (2)
Slava Voynov 100.000 € (2)
Anthony Stolarz 100.000 € (1)
Brock McGinn 100.000 € (1)
Erik Gustafsson 100.000 € (1)
Mason McDonald 100.000 € (3)
Alex Lintuniemi 85.000 € (2)
Gabryel Boudreau 85.000 € (2)
Rinat Valiev 85.000 € (2)
Connor Crisp 85.000 € (2)
Keegan Iverson 85.000 € (3)
Justin Kea 85.000 € (1)
Ken Agostino 75.000 € (1)
Zane McIntyre 75.000 € (1)
Justin Florek 75.000 € (1)
Justin Auger 65.000 € (2)
Erik Condra 50.000 € (2)
Toni Rajala 50.000 € (1)
T.J. Brennan 50.000 € (1)
Ben Smith 50.000 € (1)
TJ Galiardi (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (1)
David Ullstrom 45.000 € (1)
Stephane Da Costa 45.000 € (1)
Quinton Howden 45.000 € (1)
Joel Armia 45.000 € (2)
Shane Prince 45.000 € (3)
Alex Grant 45.000 € (1)
Mark Pysyk 45.000 € (1)
Michael Pereira 45.000 € (1)
Shane O'Brien 45.000 € (1)
Jesse Joensuu (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (1)
Jean-Francois Berube 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players37
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.740.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.380.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 380.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.457.778,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.187.778,00 €
Year 2018 : 380.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Calgary Flames



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Saddledome
Level 1: 7285 - 95 € - 6.827 - 93,71%
Level 2: 5000 - 56 € - 4.937 - 98,74%
Level 3: 2000 - 32 € - 1.988 - 99,40%
Level 4: 4000 - 18 € - 3.983 - 99,58%
Luxury : 1000 - 203 € - 996 - 99,57%
Total Capacity :19285
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.657 - 82,84%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 829 - 82,95%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.731 - 97,13%
Average Income per Game1.516.121 €
Year to Date Revenue62.160.972 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.486 - 82,88%
Average Income per Game84.520 €
Year to Date Revenue2.873.664 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries66.700.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.750.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses66.829.160 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.951.783 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date66.829.160 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.951.783 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days372.652 €
Pro Estimated Expenses372.652 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.667 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses372.652 €
Payroll70.450.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €2.550.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 16.450.000 €
Current Bank Account42.982.333 €
Projected Bank Account42.609.681 €

Pro Players Salaries

Joe Thornton 9.000.000 € (1)
Drew Doughty 7.500.000 € (3)
Mark Giordano 5.200.000 € (1)
James Reimer 5.000.000 € (2)
Troy Brouwer 4.400.000 € (2)
Brandon Saad 4.000.000 € (2)
Jeff Petry 4.000.000 € (2)
Calvin de Haan 3.200.000 € (1)
Chris Kreider 3.200.000 € (2)
Drew Stafford 2.700.000 € (3)
Zemgus Girgensons 2.700.000 € (3)
Ron Hainsey 2.200.000 € (2)
Cam Atkinson 2.200.000 € (2)
Mike Fisher 2.100.000 € (2)
Matt Calvert 1.800.000 € (3)
Mikhail Grabovski 1.800.000 € (1)
Andrew MacDonald 1.600.000 € (2)
Cody McLeod 1.500.000 € (2)
Connor McDavid 1.500.000 € (3)
Jaccob Slavin 650.000 € (1)
Louis Domingue 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 66.700.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 46.850.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.200.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 48.125.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 37.125.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.475.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 66.700.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 46.850.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.200.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Joshua Ho-Sang 150.000 € (3)
Michael Matheson 150.000 € (2)
Ryan Pulock 150.000 € (2)
Daniel Paille 100.000 € (1)
Vladislav Kamenev 100.000 € (3)
Chandler Stephenson 100.000 € (1)
William Lagesson 85.000 € (3)
Daniel Altshuller 85.000 € (1)
Chris Calnan 85.000 € (1)
Pavel Buchnevich 75.000 € (2)
Trevor Carrick 75.000 € (1)
Linus Soderstrom 75.000 € (3)
Clark Bishop 75.000 € (3)
Nate Guenin 70.000 € (1)
Luc Snuggerud 65.000 € (3)
Emil Johansson 65.000 € (2)
Logan Nelson 65.000 € (1)
Chase Lang 50.000 € (3)
Dylan DeMelo 50.000 € (3)
James Sheppard 45.000 € (1)
Evan Rodrigues 45.000 € (1)
Daniel Ciampini 45.000 € (1)
Steve Moses 45.000 € (1)
Mike Vecchione 45.000 € (1)
Drake Caggiula 45.000 € (1)
Cody Wydo 45.000 € (1)
Brendan Ranford 45.000 € (2)
Troy Rutkowski 45.000 € (1)
Gabriel Dumont 45.000 € (1)
Zac Rinaldo 45.000 € (3)
Lucas Peressini 45.000 € (3)
Alexandre Belanger 45.000 € (2)
Matthew O'Connor 45.000 € (1)
Michael Garteig 45.000 € (3)
Jordan Weal 45.000 € (2)
Colin Stevens 45.000 € (2)
Brett Sutter 45.000 € (1)
Jaynen Rissling 45.000 € (1)
Judd Peterson 45.000 € (1)
James Wright 45.000 € (1)
Landon Ferraro 45.000 € (2)
Chris Porter 45.000 € (1)
Sheldon Brookbank 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players43
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.750.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.450.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 785.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.622.778,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.377.778,00 €
Year 2018 : 785.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Carolina Hurricanes



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRBC Center
Level 1: 6680 - 95 € - 6.192 - 92,70%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.687 - 93,74%
Level 3: 2000 - 31 € - 1.936 - 96,79%
Level 4: 4000 - 19 € - 3.767 - 94,16%
Luxury : 1000 - 198 € - 998 - 99,81%
Total Capacity :18680
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.671 - 83,53%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 813 - 81,25%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17.579 - 94,11%
Average Income per Game1.433.650 €
Year to Date Revenue58.779.669 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.483 - 82,77%
Average Income per Game84.789 €
Year to Date Revenue3.221.970 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries65.500.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.350.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses67.695.187 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.572.904 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date67.695.187 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.572.904 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days366.022 €
Pro Estimated Expenses366.022 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days14.444 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses366.022 €
Payroll68.850.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €4.150.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 14.850.000 €
Current Bank Account50.403.931 €
Projected Bank Account50.037.909 €

Pro Players Salaries

John Carlson 6.800.000 € (3)
Devan Dubnyk 6.500.000 € (3)
Jack Johnson 6.000.000 € (1)
Tyler Seguin 6.000.000 € (1)
David Backes 5.200.000 € (1)
Johnny Boychuk 5.200.000 € (1)
Danny DeKeyser 4.400.000 € (2)
Gustav Nyquist 4.400.000 € (1)
Nicklas Backstrom 3.800.000 € (1)
Jakub Voracek 3.200.000 € (1)
Kevan Miller 2.700.000 € (2)
Jeff Skinner 2.200.000 € (1)
Joakim Nordstrom 2.000.000 € (3)
Brooks Laich 1.900.000 € (3)
Damon Severson 1.000.000 € (1)
Kyle Chipchura 1.000.000 € (3)
Johnny Gaudreau 850.000 € (1)
Zack Smith 500.000 € (1)
Rene Bourque 500.000 € (3)
Scott Wedgewood 450.000 € (2)
Derek MacKenzie 450.000 € (1)
Jonathan Marchessault 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 65.500.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 26.250.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 33.700.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 22.300.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 65.500.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 26.250.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Alexey Marchenko 180.000 € (3)
Brendan Perlini 150.000 € (2)
Magnus Hellberg 100.000 € (1)
Mackenzie MacEachern 100.000 € (1)
Erik Cernak 100.000 € (3)
Marcus Hogberg 100.000 € (2)
Warren Foegele 85.000 € (3)
Igor Shesterkin 85.000 € (2)
Mike Mckee 75.000 € (1)
Christoffer Ehn 75.000 € (3)
Devon Toews 65.000 € (3)
Joakim Ryan (Out of Payroll) 65.000 € (1)
Danton Heinen 65.000 € (3)
James de Haas 65.000 € (1)
Andreas Johnson 50.000 € (2)
Tom Nilsson 50.000 € (2)
Ryan Sproul 50.000 € (3)
Gregory Campbell 50.000 € (1)
Anton Blidh 50.000 € (2)
Ben Street 45.000 € (1)
Simon Hjalmarsson 45.000 € (1)
Carlo Colaiacovo 45.000 € (1)
Justin Peters 45.000 € (3)
Richard Bachman 45.000 € (3)
Anton Slepyshev 45.000 € (1)
Michael Sgarbossa 45.000 € (1)
Brad Malone 45.000 € (1)
Rob Klinkhammer 45.000 € (1)
Nick Jensen 45.000 € (3)
Garret Ross 45.000 € (1)
Jayson Megna 45.000 € (1)
Joe Vitale 45.000 € (2)
Mattias Backman 45.000 € (3)
Dan DeSalvo 45.000 € (1)
Joey MacDonald 45.000 € (1)
Mason Geertsen 45.000 € (3)
Ryan Dzingel 45.000 € (2)
Steve Downie 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players38
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.415.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.420.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 845.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.415.556,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.480.556,00 €
Year 2018 : 845.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Chicago Blackhawks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 8500 - 95 € - 7.065 - 83,12%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.974 - 99,48%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - 15 € - 4.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 999 - 99,93%
Total Capacity :20500
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.656 - 82,81%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 806 - 80,60%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %19.039 - 92,87%
Average Income per Game1.517.581 €
Year to Date Revenue62.220.822 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.462 - 82,08%
Average Income per Game84.073 €
Year to Date Revenue3.194.760 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries68.750.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.390.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses68.040.152 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.836.311 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date68.040.152 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.836.311 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days383.978 €
Pro Estimated Expenses383.978 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days14.667 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses383.978 €
Payroll72.140.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €860.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 18.140.000 €
Current Bank Account91.901.349 €
Projected Bank Account91.517.371 €

Pro Players Salaries

Ryan Suter 7.500.000 € (2)
Jonathan Toews 7.500.000 € (1)
Ryan McDonagh 7.500.000 € (1)
Marc-Andre Fleury 6.500.000 € (2)
Jamie Benn 5.200.000 € (1)
Michael Del Zotto 4.800.000 € (3)
Tomas Hertl 4.400.000 € (3)
Ryan Callahan 4.400.000 € (2)
Sean Couturier 3.700.000 € (2)
Barret Jackman 3.600.000 € (1)
Jannik Hansen 2.200.000 € (3)
Max Talbot 1.800.000 € (1)
Patrik Berglund 1.800.000 € (2)
Trevor van Riemsdyk 1.800.000 € (3)
Dominic Moore 1.200.000 € (2)
Marek Zidlicky 1.100.000 € (1)
Lubomir Visnovsky 1.000.000 € (1)
Chris Tierney 1.000.000 € (3)
Ben Scrivens 750.000 € (1)
Colton Parayko (Out of Payroll) 750.000 € (1)
Josh Jooris 500.000 € (3)
Kyle Palmieri 500.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 69.500.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 39.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 14.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 28.650.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 18.150.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 14.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 69.500.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 39.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 14.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Nick Schmaltz 150.000 € (3)
Pavel Zacha 150.000 € (3)
Mike McKenna 120.000 € (1)
Ryan Stanton (Out of Payroll) 100.000 € (1)
Alex Schoenborn 85.000 € (3)
Esa Lindell 85.000 € (1)
Connor Brickley 85.000 € (1)
Yan-Pavel Laplante 85.000 € (1)
Josh Wesley 75.000 € (3)
Benjamin Gallacher 75.000 € (1)
Robbie Baillargeon 65.000 € (1)
Christopher Clapperton 65.000 € (2)
Joonas Lyytinen 65.000 € (3)
Michael Parks 50.000 € (1)
Pontus Sjalin 50.000 € (3)
Dylan Labbe 50.000 € (2)
Anthony Florentino 50.000 € (2)
John McCarron 50.000 € (1)
Travis Boyd 45.000 € (2)
Jordan Nolan 45.000 € (2)
Christian Djoos 45.000 € (1)
Bryan Young 45.000 € (1)
Matt Lindblad 45.000 € (3)
Corban Knight 45.000 € (3)
Alexandre Grenier 45.000 € (3)
Chad Ruhwedel 45.000 € (3)
Steven Whitney 45.000 € (3)
Igor Bobkov 45.000 € (2)
Troy Grosenick 45.000 € (3)
Mika Jarvinen 45.000 € (3)
Cal Heeter 45.000 € (2)
Michael Bournival 45.000 € (2)
Brian O'Neill 45.000 € (2)
Sean Backman 45.000 € (1)
Jake Jackson 45.000 € (2)
David Makowski 45.000 € (3)
Michael Latta 45.000 € (1)
Louis Leblanc 45.000 € (2)
Mark McNeill 45.000 € (2)
David Pacan 45.000 € (3)
Cole Schneider 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players41
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.490.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.595.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 980.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.390.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.590.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 980.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Colorado Avalanche



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePepsi Center
Level 1: 6007 - 90 € - 6.006 - 99,98%
Level 2: 5000 - 50 € - 4.962 - 99,24%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 1.996 - 99,82%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 € - 3.487 - 87,19%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 995 - 99,53%
Total Capacity :18007
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.614 - 80,71%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 802 - 80,20%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17.447 - 96,89%
Average Income per Game1.340.782 €
Year to Date Revenue54.972.072 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.416 - 80,54%
Average Income per Game82.235 €
Year to Date Revenue3.124.932 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries62.750.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.025.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses64.111.333 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.477.025 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date64.111.333 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.477.025 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days350.829 €
Pro Estimated Expenses350.829 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days12.639 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses350.829 €
Payroll65.775.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €7.225.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 11.775.000 €
Current Bank Account22.195.687 €
Projected Bank Account21.844.858 €

Pro Players Salaries

Vladimir Tarasenko 6.800.000 € (2)
Jussi Jokinen 6.300.000 € (3)
Brent Burns 6.000.000 € (2)
Andrew Ladd 6.000.000 € (3)
Semyon Varlamov 5.800.000 € (2)
Carl Soderberg 4.800.000 € (3)
Nikolay Kulemin 2.700.000 € (3)
Carl Gunnarsson (Out of Payroll) 2.700.000 € (1)
Brandon Davidson 2.700.000 € (3)
Mikael Backlund 2.200.000 € (2)
Evgeny Kuznetsov 2.200.000 € (2)
Cody McCormick 2.000.000 € (2)
Nick Leddy 2.000.000 € (1)
Tyler Ennis 2.000.000 € (3)
Ryan Ellis 2.000.000 € (1)
Philip Larsen 1.800.000 € (3)
Matt Cullen 1.600.000 € (3)
Jacob Trouba 1.500.000 € (1)
Pascal Dupuis 1.400.000 € (3)
Calvin Pickard 1.200.000 € (2)
Philipp Grubauer 750.000 € (2)
Nate Prosser 500.000 € (3)
Mark Letestu 500.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 65.450.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 57.250.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 29.800.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 37.500.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 35.700.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 29.800.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 65.450.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 57.250.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 29.800.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Frederik Gauthier 150.000 € (2)
Nikita Scherbak 150.000 € (3)
Jake Walman 100.000 € (3)
Oskar Sundqvist 85.000 € (1)
Robbie Russo 85.000 € (2)
Erik Gustafsson 75.000 € (1)
Oskar Lindblom 75.000 € (3)
Anton Cederholm 75.000 € (2)
Daniel Gunnarsson 65.000 € (1)
Ryan Rehill 65.000 € (3)
David Wolf 60.000 € (1)
Roman Cervenka 50.000 € (3)
Keith Aulie (Out of Payroll) 50.000 € (2)
Dennis Everberg 45.000 € (1)
Sergei Shirokov 45.000 € (3)
Viktor Loov 45.000 € (1)
Kyle Jenkins 45.000 € (3)
Borna Rendulic 45.000 € (2)
Oskars Bartulis 45.000 € (1)
Marek Tvrdon 45.000 € (1)
Ilya Proskuryakov 45.000 € (2)
Andrew Johnston 45.000 € (1)
Michael Kostka 45.000 € (3)
Lars Volden 45.000 € (3)
Frans Tuohimaa 45.000 € (3)
Jakub Kovar 45.000 € (2)
John Muse 45.000 € (1)
Ludvig Rensfeldt 45.000 € (1)
Damien Brunner 45.000 € (3)
Sergei Plotnikov (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (3)
Tim Brent 45.000 € (1)
Kevin Porter 45.000 € (3)
Sondre Olden 45.000 € (1)
Kiril Kabanov 45.000 € (2)
Corey Tropp 45.000 € (1)
Matt Puempel 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players36
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.120.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.385.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 800.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.115.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.380.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 800.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Columbus Blue Jackets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNationwide Arena
Level 1: 6700 - 95 € - 6.672 - 99,58%
Level 2: 5000 - 56 € - 4.930 - 98,60%
Level 3: 2000 - 31 € - 1.990 - 99,48%
Level 4: 4000 - 19 € - 3.953 - 98,82%
Luxury : 1000 - 206 € - 989 - 98,88%
Total Capacity :18700
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.611 - 80,53%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 819 - 81,89%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.533 - 99,11%
Average Income per Game1.500.451 €
Year to Date Revenue61.518.508 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.430 - 80,99%
Average Income per Game82.388 €
Year to Date Revenue3.130.752 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries68.950.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.070.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.500.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses69.344.111 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.575.944 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date69.344.111 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.575.944 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days387.017 €
Pro Estimated Expenses387.017 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days13.722 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses387.017 €
Payroll72.520.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €480.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 18.520.000 €
Current Bank Account64.086.149 €
Projected Bank Account63.699.132 €

Pro Players Salaries

Duncan Keith 9.250.000 € (1)
Ryan Kesler 9.250.000 € (2)
Wayne Simmonds 6.800.000 € (1)
Paul Stastny 4.800.000 € (3)
Thomas Vanek 4.400.000 € (1)
Michal Neuvirth 4.200.000 € (2)
Blake Comeau 4.000.000 € (3)
James Neal 4.000.000 € (2)
Ian Cole 3.200.000 € (1)
Andrej Meszaros 2.700.000 € (3)
Brian Gionta 2.500.000 € (2)
Kris Versteeg 2.200.000 € (3)
Michael Raffl 2.000.000 € (1)
Ryan Murphy 2.000.000 € (2)
Antti Raanta 1.700.000 € (1)
Anton Volchenkov 1.500.000 € (1)
Johan Larsson 1.000.000 € (2)
Dave Bolland 1.000.000 € (3)
Mike Richards 1.000.000 € (2)
Colton Sceviour 500.000 € (2)
Ben Hutton 500.000 € (1)
Nathan Lieuwen 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 68.950.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 39.150.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 14.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 59.500.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 36.450.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 68.950.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 39.150.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 14.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Greg Pateryn 180.000 € (1)
John Quenneville 150.000 € (3)
Sebastian Aho 100.000 € (3)
Justin Kirkland 100.000 € (3)
Madison Bowey 100.000 € (2)
Jujhar Khaira 85.000 € (1)
Steven Hodges 85.000 € (1)
Ben Thomson 75.000 € (1)
Kurtis Gabriel 75.000 € (2)
Shane Eiserman 75.000 € (3)
Dylan Sadowy 75.000 € (3)
Zach Pochiro 65.000 € (2)
John Ramage 65.000 € (1)
Ryan Culkin 65.000 € (1)
Ryan Garbutt 50.000 € (1)
Mark Fraser 50.000 € (1)
Josh Currie (Out of Payroll) 50.000 € (1)
Jared Boll 45.000 € (3)
Cody Bass 45.000 € (1)
Paul LaDue (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (1)
Derek Ryan 45.000 € (1)
Kale Kessy 45.000 € (3)
Alexander Khokhlachev 45.000 € (3)
Luke Witkowski 45.000 € (2)
Brian Foster 45.000 € (1)
Tyler Bunz 45.000 € (1)
Maxim Lamarche 45.000 € (1)
Gabriel Bourque 45.000 € (1)
Cody Goloubef 45.000 € (1)
Adam Morrison 45.000 € (1)
Nick Cousins 45.000 € (3)
Duncan Siemens 45.000 € (2)
Kyle Clifford 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players33
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.165.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.010.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 680.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.080.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 980.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 680.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Dallas Stars



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerican Airlines Center
Level 1: 6532 - 95 € - 6.518 - 99,78%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.971 - 99,42%
Level 3: 2000 - 32 € - 1.987 - 99,33%
Level 4: 4000 - 17 € - 3.991 - 99,77%
Luxury : 1000 - 195 € - 995 - 99,54%
Total Capacity :18532
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 30 € - 1.619 - 80,96%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 814 - 81,43%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.461 - 99,62%
Average Income per Game1.461.724 €
Year to Date Revenue59.930.700 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.434 - 81,12%
Average Income per Game72.948 €
Year to Date Revenue2.772.036 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries60.700.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.155.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses63.168.911 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.467.846 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date63.168.911 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.467.846 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days339.503 €
Pro Estimated Expenses339.503 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days13.361 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses339.503 €
Payroll63.855.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €9.145.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 9.855.000 €
Current Bank Account38.225.983 €
Projected Bank Account37.886.480 €

Pro Players Salaries

Matt Niskanen 7.500.000 € (1)
T.J. Oshie 7.500.000 € (1)
Jonathan Quick 6.500.000 € (3)
Alex Pietrangelo 6.000.000 € (4)
Ben Lovejoy 4.000.000 € (1)
Luke Schenn 3.700.000 € (3)
Chad Johnson 3.400.000 € (3)
Colin Wilson 3.200.000 € (2)
Ryan Strome 3.200.000 € (3)
Johnny Oduya 2.500.000 € (1)
Jimmy Hayes 2.200.000 € (2)
Jyrki Jokipakka 2.000.000 € (3)
Craig Smith 2.000.000 € (1)
Dennis Wideman 1.250.000 € (3)
Torrey Mitchell 1.000.000 € (1)
Scott Harrington 1.000.000 € (3)
Matt Beleskey 1.000.000 € (1)
Brett Pesce 850.000 € (2)
Henrik Sedin 500.000 € (3)
Antoine Roussel 500.000 € (1)
Chris Mueller 450.000 € (1)
Brock Nelson 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 60.700.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 33.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 27.550.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 44.400.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 23.750.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 22.000.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 450.000,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 60.700.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 33.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 27.550.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Valentin Zykov 100.000 € (2)
Ludwig Bystrom 100.000 € (1)
Nick Paul 85.000 € (2)
Cole Ully 85.000 € (2)
Devin Shore 85.000 € (1)
Michael Prapavessis 75.000 € (3)
Jussi Rynnas 75.000 € (1)
Anders Nilsson 75.000 € (3)
Gemel Smith 75.000 € (1)
Quentin Shore 65.000 € (2)
Lukas Wallmark 65.000 € (2)
Artur Gavrus 65.000 € (1)
Branden Troock 65.000 € (1)
Henri Kiviaho 50.000 € (1)
Dmitry Sinitsyn 50.000 € (1)
Jade Lindo 50.000 € (3)
Aleksi Makela 45.000 € (2)
Cole Bardreau 45.000 € (3)
Bryan Bickell 45.000 € (1)
Ashton Sautner 45.000 € (1)
Adam Ollas Mattsson 45.000 € (3)
Kristian Nakyva 45.000 € (1)
Ryan Haggerty 45.000 € (1)
Troy Vance 45.000 € (3)
Brenden Kichton 45.000 € (1)
Curtis McKenzie 45.000 € (1)
Emil Molin 45.000 € (3)
Petter Emanuelsson 45.000 € (1)
Joacim Eriksson 45.000 € (3)
Taylor Peters 45.000 € (3)
Kyle Gibbons 45.000 € (3)
Jesse Blacker 45.000 € (3)
Justin Dowling 45.000 € (1)
Tommy Veilleux 45.000 € (2)
Ryan Penny 45.000 € (1)
Brett Ritchie 45.000 € (3)
Buddy Robinson (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (3)
Luke Adam 45.000 € (3)
Matt MacKenzie 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players39
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.200.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.185.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 695.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.150.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.185.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 695.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Detroit Red Wings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameJoe Louis Arena
Level 1: 8066 - 82 € - 7.201 - 89,27%
Level 2: 5000 - 52 € - 4.991 - 99,82%
Level 3: 2000 - 28 € - 2.000 - 99,98%
Level 4: 4000 - 19 € - 3.991 - 99,78%
Luxury : 1000 - 195 € - 999 - 99,94%
Total Capacity :20066
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 56 € - 1.593 - 79,67%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 35 € - 790 - 78,95%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %19.182 - 95,59%
Average Income per Game1.412.020 €
Year to Date Revenue57.892.831 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.383 - 79,43%
Average Income per Game173.455 €
Year to Date Revenue6.591.300 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries66.560.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.080.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.200.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses63.043.134 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.508.932 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date63.043.134 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.508.932 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days371.878 €
Pro Estimated Expenses371.878 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days14.056 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses371.878 €
Payroll69.840.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €3.160.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 15.840.000 €
Current Bank Account126.956.836 €
Projected Bank Account126.584.958 €

Pro Players Salaries

Erik Johnson 7.500.000 € (2)
Patrick Kane 7.500.000 € (1)
Victor Hedman 7.500.000 € (1)
Dion Phaneuf 6.000.000 € (2)
Ondrej Palat 4.800.000 € (3)
James van Riemsdyk 4.800.000 € (3)
Steve Mason 4.200.000 € (2)
Jordie Benn 4.000.000 € (1)
Martin Hanzal 3.700.000 € (1)
Ryan Getzlaf 3.360.000 € (1)
Luke Glendening 2.700.000 € (3)
Paul Gaustad 2.000.000 € (1)
Nathan MacKinnon 1.500.000 € (1)
Radek Faksa 1.500.000 € (1)
Jakub Kindl 1.000.000 € (3)
Tomas Jurco 1.000.000 € (3)
Vernon Fiddler 900.000 € (1)
Matt Murray 750.000 € (2)
Boyd Gordon 500.000 € (1)
Steve Bernier 450.000 € (1)
Mattias Ekholm 450.000 € (1)
Michal Rozsival 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 66.560.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 33.200.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 14.300.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 51.760.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 27.350.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 14.300.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 66.560.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 33.200.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 14.300.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Jonathan MacLeod 150.000 € (3)
Dylan Blujus 100.000 € (1)
Steven Santini 100.000 € (2)
Linus Arnesson 85.000 € (2)
Erik Karlsson. 85.000 € (1)
Andrew OBrien 75.000 € (2)
Nelson Nogier 75.000 € (3)
Mike Reilly 75.000 € (2)
Fredrik Bergvik 75.000 € (2)
Josiah Didier 75.000 € (2)
Marc MacMillan 65.000 € (1)
Tony Cameranesi 65.000 € (2)
Jan Hejda 55.000 € (1)
Hugo Fagerblom 50.000 € (3)
Tyler Wotherspoon 50.000 € (3)
Andrew Yogan 45.000 € (1)
Kenton Helgesen 45.000 € (1)
Martin Havlat 45.000 € (1)
Jeff Taylor 45.000 € (3)
Jim Slater 45.000 € (1)
Adam Burish 45.000 € (1)
Joe Hicketts 45.000 € (3)
Dominik Simon 45.000 € (1)
Dominic Uher (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (3)
Anthony Camara 45.000 € (3)
Mitch Callahan 45.000 € (1)
Sami Aittokallio 45.000 € (2)
Dominik Furch 45.000 € (1)
David Musil 45.000 € (3)
Carl Klingberg 45.000 € (1)
Jerome Leduc 45.000 € (2)
Peter Harrold 45.000 € (1)
Tim Sestito 45.000 € (1)
Brian Lashoff 45.000 € (1)
John Scott 45.000 € (1)
Steffen Sodberg 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players36
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.125.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.235.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 550.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.125.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.235.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 550.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Edmonton Oilers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Place
Level 1: 6841 - 95 € - 6.752 - 98,69%
Level 2: 4800 - 55 € - 4.800 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - 31 € - 1.998 - 99,91%
Level 4: 4000 - 18 € - 3.998 - 99,96%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 998 - 99,75%
Total Capacity :18641
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.618 - 80,88%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 797 - 79,72%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.546 - 99,49%
Average Income per Game1.486.601 €
Year to Date Revenue60.950.632 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.415 - 80,49%
Average Income per Game82.285 €
Year to Date Revenue2.797.704 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries68.150.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries1.845.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses69.755.351 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.348.743 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date69.755.351 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.348.743 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days380.663 €
Pro Estimated Expenses380.663 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days11.639 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses380.663 €
Payroll70.995.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €2.005.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 16.995.000 €
Current Bank Account18.590.700 €
Projected Bank Account18.210.037 €

Pro Players Salaries

Mike Cammalleri 7.350.000 € (1)
Ryan Miller 7.000.000 € (2)
Jay Bouwmeester 6.800.000 € (1)
Tyler Myers 5.200.000 € (3)
Niklas Hjalmarsson 5.200.000 € (1)
Taylor Hall 4.800.000 € (1)
Jordan Eberle 4.800.000 € (2)
Milan Lucic 3.700.000 € (1)
Dan Hamhuis (Out of Payroll) 3.500.000 € (3)
Cam Ward 3.400.000 € (1)
Jaromir Jagr 3.400.000 € (1)
Sami Vatanen 2.700.000 € (1)
David Legwand 2.400.000 € (1)
Jeff Schultz 2.200.000 € (3)
Jhonas Enroth 2.200.000 € (1)
Julius Honka 1.500.000 € (2)
Elias Lindholm 1.500.000 € (1)
Stefan Elliott 1.000.000 € (2)
Sam Gagner 1.000.000 € (1)
Patrick Maroon 500.000 € (1)
Chris VandeVelde 500.000 € (1)
Kyle Brodziak 500.000 € (1)
Vladimir Sobotka 500.000 € (1)
Mike Vernace (Out of Payroll) 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 72.100.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 25.200.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 10.900.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 43.827.777,00 €
Year 2017 : 19.577.777,00 €
Year 2018 : 10.900.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 72.100.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 25.200.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 10.900.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Jordan Schmaltz 150.000 € (1)
Ryan Collins 100.000 € (3)
Emile Poirier 100.000 € (2)
Brycen Martin 85.000 € (2)
Remi Elie 85.000 € (2)
Matej Tomek 85.000 € (3)
Ryan Kujawinski 75.000 € (2)
Iiro Tarkki 75.000 € (2)
Joe Wegwerth 75.000 € (3)
Michael Clarke 65.000 € (1)
Kyle Platzer 65.000 € (2)
Liam Coughlin 65.000 € (3)
Colin McDonald (Out of Payroll) 50.000 € (1)
Riley Barber 50.000 € (1)
Julius Vahatalo 50.000 € (3)
Blake Parlett 45.000 € (1)
Jakub Culek 45.000 € (2)
Philippe Cornet 45.000 € (1)
Julien Nantel 45.000 € (3)
Ryan O'Marra 45.000 € (1)
Evan Oberg 45.000 € (2)
Martin Ouellette 45.000 € (1)
Adam Courchaine 45.000 € (1)
Brady Austin 45.000 € (1)
Matt Halischuk 45.000 € (2)
Theo Peckham 45.000 € (1)
Lee Moffie 45.000 € (1)
Brandon Kozun 45.000 € (1)
Adam Polasek 45.000 € (1)
Dustin Stevenson 45.000 € (1)
Vincent Hinostroza 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 1.895.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.040.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 420.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 1.860.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.010.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 420.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Florida Panthers

Florida Panthers is over or under the salary cap!



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBB and T Center
Level 1: 7250 - 92 € - 6.758 - 93,21%
Level 2: 5000 - 53 € - 4.952 - 99,05%
Level 3: 2000 - 31 € - 1.983 - 99,14%
Level 4: 4000 - 19 € - 3.966 - 99,15%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 988 - 98,83%
Total Capacity :19250
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.625 - 81,27%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 824 - 82,40%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.648 - 96,87%
Average Income per Game1.462.419 €
Year to Date Revenue59.959.168 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.449 - 81,65%
Average Income per Game83.099 €
Year to Date Revenue3.157.746 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries47.350.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries3.055.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.750.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses50.242.804 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.374.353 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date50.242.804 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.374.353 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days269.890 €
Pro Estimated Expenses269.890 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days18.361 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses269.890 €
Payroll52.155.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €20.845.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € -1.845.000 €
Current Bank Account61.854.335 €
Projected Bank Account61.584.445 €

Pro Players Salaries

Justin Faulk 7.500.000 € (1)
Colin Long 5.500.000 € (1)
Martin Jones 4.200.000 € (1)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau 4.000.000 € (1)
Brian Dumoulin (Out of Payroll) 3.200.000 € (3)
Tyson Barrie 3.200.000 € (1)
Karri Ramo 2.200.000 € (3)
Matt Read 2.200.000 € (3)
Yannick Weber 2.200.000 € (2)
Artem Anisimov 2.000.000 € (1)
Reilly Smith 1.800.000 € (1)
Jonathan Drouin 1.500.000 € (2)
Slater Koekkoek 1.500.000 € (1)
Andre Burakovsky 1.500.000 € (2)
Alex Killorn 1.000.000 € (1)
Dmitry Orlov 1.000.000 € (1)
Brandon Manning 1.000.000 € (1)
Derek Dorsett 1.000.000 € (3)
Taylor Chorney 1.000.000 € (1)
Stephen Johns 850.000 € (1)
Anthony Duclair 750.000 € (2)
Brendan Burke 500.000 € (2)
Artemi Panarin 500.000 € (1)
Joonas Donskoi 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 50.550.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 15.500.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 8.600.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 35.983.331,00 €
Year 2017 : 12.333.331,00 €
Year 2018 : 8.600.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 50.550.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 15.500.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 8.600.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Petteri Lindbohm 200.000 € (2)
Kerby Rychel 150.000 € (2)
Anthony DeAngelo 150.000 € (3)
Jason Dickinson 150.000 € (2)
Dillon Heatherington 100.000 € (2)
Artturi Lehkonen 100.000 € (2)
Nicolas Aube-Kubel 100.000 € (3)
Dennis Rasmussen 100.000 € (1)
Brayden Point 100.000 € (2)
Daniel Sprong 100.000 € (3)
Ilya Sorokin 100.000 € (3)
Colton Sissons 100.000 € (1)
Chase De Leo 85.000 € (3)
Kyle Wood 85.000 € (3)
Daniel Audette 85.000 € (3)
Elvis Merzlikins 75.000 € (3)
Keaton Thompson 75.000 € (2)
Taylor Leier 75.000 € (1)
Daniel Walcott 65.000 € (2)
Jonne Tammela 65.000 € (3)
Jeremy Gregoire 65.000 € (2)
Pavel Kraskovsky 50.000 € (3)
Jeremiah Addison 50.000 € (3)
Tyler Ganly 50.000 € (2)
Sam Brittain 50.000 € (1)
Mackenzie Skapski 50.000 € (2)
Anton Lindholm 50.000 € (3)
Cristiano Digiacinto 45.000 € (3)
Dean Kukan 45.000 € (1)
Nick Lappin 45.000 € (3)
Joel Vermin 45.000 € (1)
Frank Vatrano 45.000 € (3)
Alex Broadhurst 45.000 € (1)
Pavel Jenys 45.000 € (2)
Markus Hannikainen 45.000 € (1)
Matthew Peca 45.000 € (2)
Radel Fazleev 45.000 € (3)
Sergei Boikov 45.000 € (3)
Jiri Sekac 45.000 € (1)
Tanner Kero 45.000 € (1)
Austin Czarnik 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players41
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 3.055.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 2.310.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 1.220.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.968.056,00 €
Year 2017 : 2.383.056,00 €
Year 2018 : 1.267.500,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Los Angeles Kings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameStaples Center
Level 1: 6118 - 100 € - 5.359 - 87,60%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 € - 4.003 - 80,06%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 1.966 - 98,32%
Level 4: 4000 - 22 € - 3.067 - 76,68%
Luxury : 1000 - 225 € - 776 - 77,57%
Total Capacity :18118
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 40 € - 1.640 - 81,99%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 18 € - 812 - 81,16%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15.172 - 83,74%
Average Income per Game1.292.547 €
Year to Date Revenue52.994.419 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.451 - 81,71%
Average Income per Game96.238 €
Year to Date Revenue3.272.077 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries59.019.500 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.070.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses59.044.977 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.502.122 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date59.044.977 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.502.122 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days330.218 €
Pro Estimated Expenses330.218 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days12.889 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses330.218 €
Payroll62.089.500 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €10.910.500 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 8.089.500 €
Current Bank Account96.795.917 €
Projected Bank Account96.465.699 €

Pro Players Salaries

Ryan O'Reilly 7.500.000 € (3)
Keith Yandle 6.800.000 € (2)
Jeff Carter 5.200.000 € (2)
Justin Abdelkader 4.800.000 € (1)
Jonas Hiller 4.500.000 € (1)
Brenden Dillon 4.400.000 € (2)
Jason Demers 3.700.000 € (2)
Dalton Prout 2.700.000 € (1)
Deryk Engelland 2.669.000 € (2)
James Wisniewski 2.650.000 € (2)
Patrick Wiercioch 2.200.000 € (2)
Andre Benoit 2.200.000 € (1)
Jared McCann 1.500.000 € (3)
Tanner Pearson (Out of Payroll) 1.500.000 € (1)
Jori Lehtera 1.500.000 € (1)
Chris Kelly 1.000.000 € (1)
Andrew Shaw 1.000.000 € (2)
Ryan Wilson 1.000.000 € (1)
Nikita Tryamkin 850.000 € (3)
David Booth 500.000 € (2)
Reto Berra 500.000 € (1)
Jay Beagle 500.000 € (2)
Logan Pyett 450.500 € (2)
Mike Condon 450.000 € (2)
Zack Kassian 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 60.519.500,00 €
Year 2017 : 40.369.500,00 €
Year 2018 : 9.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 33.776.500,00 €
Year 2017 : 19.276.500,00 €
Year 2018 : 9.457.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 60.519.500,00 €
Year 2017 : 40.369.500,00 €
Year 2018 : 9.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Chris Butler (Out of Payroll) 180.000 € (1)
Jakub Vrana 150.000 € (2)
Mirco Mueller 150.000 € (1)
Josh Jacobs 100.000 € (3)
Thatcher Demko 100.000 € (3)
Connor Chatham 85.000 € (3)
Christophe Lalancette 75.000 € (1)
Ryan Graves 75.000 € (2)
Jonny Brodzinski 65.000 € (2)
Richard Nejezchleb 65.000 € (3)
Graham Black 65.000 € (1)
Kyle Schempp 50.000 € (3)
Gianluca Curcuruto 50.000 € (1)
Ryan Olsen 50.000 € (1)
Patrick McNally 45.000 € (1)
Colin Smith 45.000 € (1)
Cal O'Reilly 45.000 € (1)
Samuel Blais 45.000 € (3)
Tyler Barnes 45.000 € (1)
Shane McColgan 45.000 € (1)
Daniel Catenacci 45.000 € (1)
Jerry D'Amigo 45.000 € (1)
Levko Koper 45.000 € (1)
Yannick Veilleux 45.000 € (1)
Jared Coreau 45.000 € (1)
Stefan Noesen 45.000 € (3)
Reece Scarlett 45.000 € (3)
Rasmus Rissanen 45.000 € (1)
Brody Sutter 45.000 € (2)
Viktor Tikhonov 45.000 € (2)
Aaron Dell 45.000 € (1)
Mike Blunden 45.000 € (1)
Colby Robak 45.000 € (3)
Derek Grant 45.000 € (1)
Zach Boychuk 45.000 € (1)
Adam Comrie 45.000 € (3)
Total Farm Players36
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.250.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.005.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 625.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.080.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 990.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 610.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Minnesota Wild



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameXcel Energy Center
Level 1: 6064 - 95 € - 6.032 - 99,47%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.899 - 97,97%
Level 3: 2000 - 35 € - 1.603 - 80,15%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 € - 3.391 - 84,77%
Luxury : 1000 - 225 € - 791 - 79,14%
Total Capacity :18064
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 30 € - 1.599 - 79,97%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 20 € - 806 - 80,61%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16.716 - 92,54%
Average Income per Game1.377.068 €
Year to Date Revenue56.459.784 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.406 - 80,18%
Average Income per Game75.900 €
Year to Date Revenue2.884.188 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries68.300.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.695.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses68.520.050 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.822.079 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date68.520.050 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.822.079 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days381.492 €
Pro Estimated Expenses381.492 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.361 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses381.492 €
Payroll71.995.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €1.005.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 17.995.000 €
Current Bank Account5.940.923 €
Projected Bank Account5.559.431 €

Pro Players Salaries

Roman Josi 7.500.000 € (3)
John Tavares 7.500.000 € (3)
Jake Muzzin 6.800.000 € (3)
Cam Fowler 6.800.000 € (3)
Bryan Little 5.200.000 € (2)
Adam Larsson 4.800.000 € (2)
Alex Galchenyuk 4.800.000 € (3)
Andy Greene 3.750.000 € (2)
Cam Talbot 3.400.000 € (1)
Mark Scheifele 3.200.000 € (2)
Rickard Rakell 3.200.000 € (3)
Eric Fehr 2.000.000 € (3)
Devante Smith-Pelly 1.800.000 € (2)
Andrew Desjardins 1.800.000 € (3)
Alex Nedeljkovic 1.500.000 € (3)
Marcus Kruger 1.000.000 € (1)
Zach Trotman 1.000.000 € (2)
Alexander Radulov 450.000 € (3)
Paul Postma 450.000 € (1)
Mike Santorelli 450.000 € (2)
Jacob Josefson 450.000 € (1)
Jack Skille 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 68.300.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 62.550.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 42.350.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 51.050.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 48.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 42.350.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 68.300.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 62.550.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 42.350.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Nate Thompson 180.000 € (2)
Martin Marincin 180.000 € (2)
Matt Irwin 100.000 € (3)
Tyson Strachan 100.000 € (2)
Ivan Barbashev 100.000 € (3)
Peter Cehlarik 85.000 € (2)
Daniil Zharkov 85.000 € (1)
Louis Belpedio 85.000 € (3)
T.J. Tynan 85.000 € (1)
Kevin Roy 75.000 € (1)
Mackenzie Weegar 75.000 € (2)
Seth Ambroz 75.000 € (2)
Jimmy Lodge 75.000 € (2)
Steve Michalek 65.000 € (2)
Nick Ebert 65.000 € (1)
Jean-Sebastien Dea 65.000 € (2)
Matthew Mistele 65.000 € (3)
Ondrej Kase 50.000 € (3)
Gavin Bayreuther 50.000 € (3)
Tim Schaller 45.000 € (1)
Kyle Baun 45.000 € (1)
Joel Hanley 45.000 € (3)
Vladimir Tkachev 45.000 € (1)
Tyler Randell 45.000 € (1)
Evan McEneny 45.000 € (2)
Max McCormick 45.000 € (1)
Marcus Sorensen 45.000 € (3)
Jarred Tinordi 45.000 € (1)
Nikita Filatov 45.000 € (1)
Sena Acolatse 45.000 € (1)
Pheonix Copley 45.000 € (1)
Charlie Lindgren 45.000 € (3)
Stefan Matteau 45.000 € (3)
Tyler Graovac 45.000 € (3)
Rushan Rafikov 45.000 € (2)
Joseph LaBate 45.000 € (3)
Eddie Pasquale 45.000 € (1)
Ben Storm 45.000 € (2)
Michael Paliotta 45.000 € (1)
Shane Harper 45.000 € (1)
Kenney Morrison 45.000 € (1)
Matt Lorito 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players42
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.695.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.755.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 720.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.372.778,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.432.778,00 €
Year 2018 : 720.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Montreal Canadiens



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCentre Bell
Level 1: 8273 - 95 € - 6.843 - 82,71%
Level 2: 6000 - 56 € - 5.070 - 84,51%
Level 3: 2000 - 31 € - 1.988 - 99,40%
Level 4: 4000 - 19 € - 3.957 - 98,93%
Luxury : 1000 - 201 € - 988 - 98,83%
Total Capacity :21273
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.637 - 81,86%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 808 - 80,77%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.847 - 88,59%
Average Income per Game1.523.336 €
Year to Date Revenue62.456.788 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.445 - 81,50%
Average Income per Game83.303 €
Year to Date Revenue3.165.528 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries67.000.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.290.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.750.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses64.592.308 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.669.982 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date64.592.308 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.669.982 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days378.453 €
Pro Estimated Expenses378.453 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days14.111 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses378.453 €
Payroll71.040.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €1.960.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 17.040.000 €
Current Bank Account80.378.079 €
Projected Bank Account79.999.626 €

Pro Players Salaries

Andrej Sekera 6.000.000 € (3)
Carey Price 5.200.000 € (4)
Mark Streit 5.000.000 € (1)
Ondrej Pavelec 5.000.000 € (1)
Mike Green 4.800.000 € (2)
Justin Schultz 4.000.000 € (2)
Trevor Daley 4.000.000 € (1)
Charlie Coyle 3.700.000 € (3)
Brendan Gallagher 3.700.000 € (2)
Milan Michalek 3.200.000 € (2)
David Desharnais 2.700.000 € (1)
Thomas Hickey 2.200.000 € (3)
Josh Bailey 2.200.000 € (2)
Carl Hagelin 2.000.000 € (1)
Alex Chiasson 2.000.000 € (3)
Mikhail Grigorenko 1.800.000 € (3)
Eric Gryba 1.800.000 € (1)
Curtis McElhinney 1.500.000 € (1)
Brandon Sutter 1.000.000 € (1)
Maxim Lapierre 1.000.000 € (2)
Brian Strait 1.000.000 € (1)
David Rundblad 500.000 € (3)
Drew Miller 450.000 € (1)
Freddie Hamilton 450.000 € (3)
Chris Wideman 450.000 € (2)
Aaron Ness 450.000 € (2)
Matt Donovan 450.000 € (2)
Matt D'Agostini 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 67.000.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 42.100.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 21.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 5.200.000,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 32.250.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 21.150.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 17.100.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 450.000,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 67.000.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 42.100.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 21.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 5.200.000,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Haydn Fleury 150.000 € (2)
Tyler Biggs 150.000 € (2)
Connor Hurley 100.000 € (2)
Matt Finn 100.000 € (1)
Julius Bergman 100.000 € (2)
Vitek Vanecek 100.000 € (3)
Adam Pelech 85.000 € (1)
Tyler Bertuzzi 85.000 € (2)
Alex Mallet 85.000 € (1)
Noah Rod 85.000 € (3)
Jake Guentzel 75.000 € (2)
Loic Leduc 75.000 € (1)
Francois Tremblay 65.000 € (2)
Ben Harpur 65.000 € (2)
Sam Lafferty 65.000 € (3)
Francis Beauvillier 65.000 € (1)
Jeff Tambellini 50.000 € (1)
Brandon Baddock 50.000 € (3)
Anton Zlobin 50.000 € (1)
Michael Brodzinski 50.000 € (2)
Anton Forsberg 50.000 € (3)
Terrance Amorosa 50.000 € (2)
Bruno Gervais 45.000 € (1)
Ludwig Blomstrand 45.000 € (2)
Andrei Kostitsyn 45.000 € (2)
Yannick Riendeau 45.000 € (1)
Morgan Ellis 45.000 € (3)
Petr Straka 45.000 € (1)
Peter Mueller 45.000 € (2)
Konrad Abeltshauser 45.000 € (1)
John Albert 45.000 € (1)
Will O'Neill 45.000 € (2)
Dustin Jeffrey 45.000 € (2)
Chris Summers 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players34
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.290.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.555.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 395.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.135.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.450.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 395.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Nashville Predators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBridgestone Arena
Level 1: 5113 - 95 € - 5.113 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.968 - 99,35%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 1.996 - 99,79%
Level 4: 4000 - 18 € - 3.992 - 99,80%
Luxury : 1000 - 196 € - 994 - 99,36%
Total Capacity :17113
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.630 - 81,51%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 799 - 79,89%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17.062 - 99,70%
Average Income per Game1.302.513 €
Year to Date Revenue53.403.049 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.429 - 80,97%
Average Income per Game82.846 €
Year to Date Revenue3.148.158 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries67.000.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.075.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses66.298.670 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.365.212 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date66.298.670 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.365.212 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days374.309 €
Pro Estimated Expenses374.309 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days12.917 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses374.309 €
Payroll70.075.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €2.925.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 16.075.000 €
Current Bank Account19.361.617 €
Projected Bank Account18.987.308 €

Pro Players Salaries

Kris Letang 7.500.000 € (1)
Adam Henrique 6.800.000 € (1)
Ben Bishop 6.500.000 € (1)
Travis Hamonic 6.000.000 € (1)
Mikkel Boedker 5.200.000 € (1)
Patrik Elias 5.000.000 € (1)
Patric Hornqvist 4.400.000 € (1)
Kevin Klein 4.000.000 € (2)
Cody Franson 3.700.000 € (1)
Joffrey Lupul 2.200.000 € (1)
Brayden Schenn 2.200.000 € (1)
Erik Haula 2.000.000 € (1)
Victor Rask 1.800.000 € (2)
Teuvo Teravainen 1.500.000 € (1)
Rasmus Ristolainen 1.500.000 € (1)
Filip Forsberg 1.500.000 € (1)
Brendan Smith 1.000.000 € (1)
Brandon Pirri 1.000.000 € (2)
Lars Eller 1.000.000 € (1)
Alex Stalock 750.000 € (1)
Connor Carrick 500.000 € (1)
Linus Ullmark 500.000 € (1)
Mike Hoffman 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 67.000.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 6.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 0,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 46.400.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.350.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 0,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 67.000.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 6.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 0,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Pontus Aberg 100.000 € (1)
Miikka Salomaki 100.000 € (1)
Jamie Oleksiak 100.000 € (1)
Nick Spaling 100.000 € (2)
Tommy Vannelli 100.000 € (2)
Dominik Masin 100.000 € (3)
Spencer Martin 85.000 € (2)
Zach Stepan 85.000 € (1)
Gustav Possler 85.000 € (2)
Hudson Fasching 85.000 € (2)
Jack Glover 85.000 € (3)
Calle Andersson 85.000 € (1)
Axel Holmstrom 75.000 € (3)
Gustav Forsling 65.000 € (3)
Vincent Dunn 65.000 € (2)
Emil Pettersson 65.000 € (2)
Mikael Wikstrand 50.000 € (1)
Seth Helgeson 50.000 € (1)
Tyler Lewington 50.000 € (3)
Marek Mazanec 50.000 € (1)
Keegan Lowe 45.000 € (1)
Francis Perron 45.000 € (3)
Mikko Vainonen 45.000 € (1)
Raphael Bussieres 45.000 € (1)
Janne Juvonen 45.000 € (2)
Mark Arcobello 45.000 € (1)
Jamie McBain 45.000 € (1)
R.J. Umberger 45.000 € (1)
Scott Wilson 45.000 € (1)
Miro Aaltonen 45.000 € (2)
Tim Erixon 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.075.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.095.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 420.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.000.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.020.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 420.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

New Jersey Devils



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePrudential Center
Level 1: 5625 - 107 € - 5.255 - 93,41%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.603 - 92,06%
Level 3: 2000 - 40 € - 1.417 - 70,87%
Level 4: 4000 - 25 € - 2.667 - 66,67%
Luxury : 1000 - 220 € - 811 - 81,12%
Total Capacity :17625
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 34 € - 1.615 - 80,75%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 17 € - 831 - 83,07%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14.753 - 83,71%
Average Income per Game1.364.561 €
Year to Date Revenue55.947.014 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.446 - 81,52%
Average Income per Game84.167 €
Year to Date Revenue3.198.338 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries69.600.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.070.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses69.792.100 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.402.058 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date69.792.100 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.402.058 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days388.674 €
Pro Estimated Expenses388.674 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days12.889 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses388.674 €
Payroll72.670.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €330.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 18.670.000 €
Current Bank Account86.691.502 €
Projected Bank Account86.302.828 €

Pro Players Salaries

Radim Vrbata 10.000.000 € (1)
Max Pacioretty 7.500.000 € (1)
Corey Crawford 5.800.000 € (2)
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins 5.200.000 € (2)
John Gibson 5.000.000 € (3)
Johan Franzen 5.000.000 € (1)
Alec Martinez 4.400.000 € (1)
Justin Braun 4.400.000 € (1)
Tyler Toffoli 3.700.000 € (2)
Clayton Stoner 3.200.000 € (2)
Tyler Bozak 3.200.000 € (3)
Brad Richardson 3.000.000 € (1)
Ryan O'Byrne 2.200.000 € (1)
Boone Jenner 2.200.000 € (2)
Hampus Lindholm 1.500.000 € (1)
Brandon Prust 500.000 € (1)
Shawn Matthias 500.000 € (1)
Trevor Lewis 500.000 € (1)
Peter Budaj 450.000 € (2)
Nick Schultz 450.000 € (3)
Nicolas Deslauriers 450.000 € (1)
Rob Scuderi 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 69.600.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 29.650.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 8.650.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 44.850.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 11.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 8.650.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 69.600.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 29.650.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 8.650.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Viktor Stalberg 180.000 € (3)
Alex Tuch 150.000 € (3)
Cristoval Nieves 100.000 € (1)
Phil Di Giuseppe 100.000 € (1)
Emerson Etem 100.000 € (2)
Brett Lernout 85.000 € (3)
Brannan Serville 85.000 € (2)
Josh Brown 75.000 € (2)
Alex Guptill 75.000 € (1)
Ben Johnson 75.000 € (1)
Eamon McAdam 75.000 € (2)
Michael Downing 65.000 € (2)
Matej Paulovic 50.000 € (2)
Vinny Saponari 45.000 € (2)
Andrew MacWilliam 45.000 € (1)
Sam Carrick 45.000 € (2)
Luke Moffat (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (1)
Michael Chaput (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (1)
Jack Campbell 45.000 € (2)
Niklas Lundstrom 45.000 € (1)
Davis Drewiske 45.000 € (3)
Austen Brassard 45.000 € (1)
Devin Setoguchi 45.000 € (1)
Aaron Gagnon 45.000 € (3)
Philippe Paradis 45.000 € (1)
Tiff 45.000 € (1)
Luke Gazdic 45.000 € (2)
Casey Wellman 45.000 € (2)
Mattias Lindstrom 45.000 € (1)
Matt Cooke 45.000 € (1)
Marc-Andre Gragnani 45.000 € (1)
Joe Finley 45.000 € (1)
Craig Cunningham 45.000 € (2)
Corbin McPherson 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players34
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.160.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.225.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 505.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.010.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.135.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 470.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

New York Islanders



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBarclays Center
Level 1: 5795 - 105 € - 5.369 - 92,65%
Level 2: 3000 - 65 € - 3.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - 45 € - 1.314 - 65,70%
Level 4: 4000 - 25 € - 2.838 - 70,94%
Luxury : 1000 - 250 € - 747 - 74,68%
Total Capacity :15795
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.675 - 83,73%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 816 - 81,60%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %13.268 - 84,00%
Average Income per Game1.285.509 €
Year to Date Revenue52.705.860 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.491 - 83,02%
Average Income per Game85.017 €
Year to Date Revenue3.230.664 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries68.200.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.770.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses66.374.164 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.132.703 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date66.374.164 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.132.703 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days380.939 €
Pro Estimated Expenses380.939 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.778 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses380.939 €
Payroll71.970.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €1.030.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 17.970.000 €
Current Bank Account19.090.709 €
Projected Bank Account18.709.770 €

Pro Players Salaries

Scott Hartnell 7.750.000 € (2)
P.K. Subban 7.500.000 € (3)
Roberto Luongo 5.200.000 € (1)
Mikko Koivu 5.000.000 € (3)
Mark Stone 4.800.000 € (2)
Toby Enstrom 4.400.000 € (2)
Kyle Okposo 4.400.000 € (1)
Josh Gorges 4.400.000 € (1)
Marc Methot 4.400.000 € (2)
Nicklas Grossmann 3.700.000 € (2)
Frans Nielsen 3.700.000 € (1)
Dustin Brown 2.700.000 € (2)
Torey Krug (Out of Payroll) 2.200.000 € (1)
Matt Martin 2.200.000 € (3)
Nikolaj Ehlers 1.500.000 € (3)
Sean Monahan 1.500.000 € (1)
David Pastrnak 1.500.000 € (2)
Patrik Nemeth 1.000.000 € (2)
Jeff Zatkoff 750.000 € (1)
Reid Boucher 450.000 € (2)
Melker Karlsson 450.000 € (1)
Scott Mayfield 450.000 € (3)
Casey Cizikas 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 70.400.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 47.350.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.650.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 32.677.777,00 €
Year 2017 : 28.327.777,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.650.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 70.400.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 47.350.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.650.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Matt Tennyson 200.000 € (2)
Jason Zucker 180.000 € (2)
Hunter Shinkaruk 150.000 € (2)
Ville Husso 100.000 € (3)
Nic Petan 100.000 € (2)
Marcus Pettersson 100.000 € (3)
Mattias Janmark 100.000 € (3)
Brian Flynn 100.000 € (2)
Michael McCarron 85.000 € (3)
Viktor Arvidsson 85.000 € (2)
Martin Reway 75.000 € (2)
Rourke Chartier 75.000 € (3)
Matt Hackett 75.000 € (1)
John Persson 75.000 € (2)
Patrik Bartosak 75.000 € (2)
Doyle Somerby 65.000 € (3)
Kyle Burroughs 65.000 € (2)
Shane Gersich 65.000 € (3)
Hayden Hawkey 65.000 € (3)
Rob OGarra 65.000 € (2)
Aaron Haydon 50.000 € (3)
Dmitrij Jaskin 50.000 € (3)
Jesse Graham 50.000 € (1)
Seth Griffith 45.000 € (1)
Charles Hudon 45.000 € (3)
Bryan Rust 45.000 € (3)
Mikko Koskinen 45.000 € (1)
Justin Holl 45.000 € (1)
Andrew Poturalski 45.000 € (3)
Drew Shore 45.000 € (2)
Frank Corrado 45.000 € (2)
Jeremy Morin 45.000 € (1)
Brett Bulmer 45.000 € (1)
Michal Jordan 45.000 € (1)
Kirill Petrov 45.000 € (1)
Casey Bailey 45.000 € (1)
Nikita Jevpalovs 45.000 € (1)
Daniel Carr 45.000 € (3)
Ahti Oksanen 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players39
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.770.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 2.195.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 935.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.326.112,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.786.112,00 €
Year 2018 : 967.778,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

New York Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 6280 - 95 € - 6.271 - 99,85%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 € - 4.122 - 82,45%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 1.994 - 99,72%
Level 4: 4000 - 15 € - 3.996 - 99,91%
Luxury : 1000 - 220 € - 822 - 82,20%
Total Capacity :18280
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 30 € - 1.633 - 81,65%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 815 - 81,48%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17.206 - 94,12%
Average Income per Game1.372.390 €
Year to Date Revenue56.268.006 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.448 - 81,60%
Average Income per Game73.457 €
Year to Date Revenue2.791.350 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries67.600.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.690.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.550.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses66.676.681 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.060.344 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date66.676.681 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.060.344 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days380.663 €
Pro Estimated Expenses380.663 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.333 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses380.663 €
Payroll71.840.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €1.160.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 17.840.000 €
Current Bank Account41.100.325 €
Projected Bank Account40.719.662 €

Pro Players Salaries

Blake Wheeler 7.500.000 € (3)
Nikita Zaitsev 6.500.000 € (1)
Ryan Johansen 6.000.000 € (5)
Clarke MacArthur 5.700.000 € (2)
Craig Anderson 5.500.000 € (1)
Jared Spurgeon 5.200.000 € (3)
Brandon Dubinsky 4.800.000 € (3)
Nick Bjugstad 4.400.000 € (3)
Jake Gardiner 3.700.000 € (2)
Adam McQuaid 3.700.000 € (1)
Loui Eriksson 2.700.000 € (1)
Mason Raymond 2.000.000 € (2)
Matt Bartkowski 2.000.000 € (2)
William Karlsson 1.800.000 € (3)
Aaron Ekblad 1.500.000 € (2)
Jordin Tootoo 950.000 € (3)
Keith Kinkaid 900.000 € (3)
Matt Hunwick 500.000 € (2)
Garret Sparks 450.000 € (3)
David Clarkson 450.000 € (1)
Ryan White 450.000 € (1)
Taylor Aronson 450.000 € (2)
Austin Watson 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 67.600.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 48.300.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 32.000.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 58.277.777,00 €
Year 2017 : 41.227.777,00 €
Year 2018 : 32.000.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 67.600.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 48.300.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 32.000.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Travis Dermott 150.000 € (3)
Travis Sanheim 150.000 € (3)
Mark Jankowski 150.000 € (1)
Michael Dal Colle 150.000 € (3)
Jacob De La Rose 100.000 € (2)
Dillon Fournier 100.000 € (1)
Brett Pollock 100.000 € (3)
Zach Sanford 85.000 € (2)
Carl Dahlstrom 85.000 € (2)
Steven Fogarty 85.000 € (2)
Troy Bourke 85.000 € (1)
Danny Biega 85.000 € (1)
Yakov Trenin (Out of Payroll) 85.000 € (3)
Philipp Desrosiers 85.000 € (2)
Brandon Halverson 85.000 € (3)
Michael Amadio 75.000 € (3)
Matia Marcantuoni 75.000 € (1)
Robin Norell 65.000 € (2)
Dominic Toninato 65.000 € (1)
Teemu Kivihalme 50.000 € (2)
Travis Brown 50.000 € (1)
Miles Wood 50.000 € (3)
Louis-Marc Aubry 45.000 € (2)
Ryan Bourque 45.000 € (3)
Sandro Zurkirchen 45.000 € (2)
Ray Emery 45.000 € (1)
Johan Sundstrom 45.000 € (3)
Eric Knodel 45.000 € (3)
David Broll 45.000 € (3)
Roman Horak 45.000 € (1)
Maxim Noreau 45.000 € (1)
Mathieu Brodeur 45.000 € (2)
Bobby Sanguinetti (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (2)
Phil Lane 45.000 € (2)
Nicklas Jensen 45.000 € (3)
Jordon Southorn 45.000 € (1)
Matt DeBlouw 45.000 € (1)
Matt Gilroy 45.000 € (1)
Bobby Farnham 45.000 € (3)
Daniel Maggio 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players40
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.820.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.895.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 1.115.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.797.778,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.872.778,00 €
Year 2018 : 1.115.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Ottawa Senators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanadian Tire Centre
Level 1: 7153 - 90 € - 6.975 - 97,51%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.996 - 99,92%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 1.984 - 99,19%
Level 4: 4000 - 15 € - 3.964 - 99,09%
Luxury : 1000 - 205 € - 989 - 98,90%
Total Capacity :19153
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 30 € - 1.630 - 81,52%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 813 - 81,34%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.907 - 98,71%
Average Income per Game1.472.956 €
Year to Date Revenue60.391.182 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.444 - 81,46%
Average Income per Game73.706 €
Year to Date Revenue2.800.842 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries61.000.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.255.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses67.767.424 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.583.588 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date67.767.424 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.583.588 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days341.160 €
Pro Estimated Expenses341.160 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days13.917 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses341.160 €
Payroll64.255.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €8.745.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 10.255.000 €
Current Bank Account90.257.390 €
Projected Bank Account89.916.230 €

Pro Players Salaries

Henrik Lundqvist 12.000.000 € (1)
TJ Brodie 7.500.000 € (1)
Alex Tanguay 5.550.000 € (1)
Matt Duchene (Out of Payroll) 5.200.000 € (2)
Paul Martin 5.050.000 € (1)
Erik Karlsson 4.800.000 € (3)
Mike Ribeiro 4.100.000 € (1)
Roman Polak 4.000.000 € (3)
Kyle Turris 4.000.000 € (3)
Joel Ward 3.550.000 € (1)
Robin Lehner 3.000.000 € (3)
Jason Pominville 2.100.000 € (3)
Linden Vey 1.000.000 € (3)
Jake McCabe (Out of Payroll) 1.000.000 € (1)
Connor Hellebuyck 650.000 € (1)
Marcus Foligno 500.000 € (1)
Sergey Kalinin 500.000 € (3)
Tyler Kennedy 450.000 € (1)
Ryan Carter 450.000 € (2)
Scott Gomez 450.000 € (1)
Kaspars Daugavins 450.000 € (2)
Nate Schmidt 450.000 € (1)
Nathan Paetsch 450.000 € (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 67.200.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 25.950.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 19.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 62.600.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 21.200.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 19.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 67.200.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 25.950.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 19.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Alexander Semin 220.000 € (1)
Lance Bouma 200.000 € (2)
Curtis Lazar 150.000 € (2)
Roland McKeown 100.000 € (2)
Oliver Bjorkstrand 100.000 € (2)
Juuse Saros 100.000 € (2)
Jimmy Vesey 85.000 € (1)
Eric Roy 75.000 € (2)
Nikolas Koberstein 75.000 € (2)
Daniel Zaar 65.000 € (2)
Dominik Kubalik 50.000 € (2)
Igor Makarov 45.000 € (2)
Alan Quine 45.000 € (3)
Dane Byers 45.000 € (3)
Travis Morin 45.000 € (2)
Derek Roy 45.000 € (2)
Henrik Tallinder 45.000 € (1)
Michael Caruso 45.000 € (3)
Eric Perrin 45.000 € (1)
Marc Pouliot 45.000 € (2)
Henrik Bjorklund 45.000 € (3)
Peter Andersson 45.000 € (3)
Adam Janosik 45.000 € (2)
Raphael Diaz 45.000 € (3)
Robert Mayer 45.000 € (3)
Jean-Philippe Levasseur 45.000 € (2)
Brock Beukeboom 45.000 € (2)
Simon Gysbers 45.000 € (2)
Andy Andreoff 45.000 € (3)
Denis Kulyash 45.000 € (2)
Adam Cracknell 45.000 € (2)
Matt Frattin 45.000 € (2)
Alexander Urbom 45.000 € (1)
Scott Glennie 45.000 € (3)
Total Farm Players34
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.255.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.815.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 405.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 1.852.778,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.587.778,00 €
Year 2018 : 405.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Philadelphia Flyers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameWells Fargo Center
Level 1: 7519 - 90 € - 6.964 - 92,62%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.667 - 93,33%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 1.941 - 97,06%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 € - 3.471 - 86,79%
Luxury : 1000 - 210 € - 921 - 92,08%
Total Capacity :19519
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.629 - 81,44%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 810 - 80,96%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17.964 - 92,03%
Average Income per Game1.466.026 €
Year to Date Revenue60.107.076 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.438 - 81,28%
Average Income per Game82.985 €
Year to Date Revenue3.153.420 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries68.550.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.385.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.950.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses66.690.201 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.074.522 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date66.690.201 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.074.522 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days387.017 €
Pro Estimated Expenses387.017 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days15.750 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses387.017 €
Payroll72.885.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €115.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 18.885.000 €
Current Bank Account21.331.033 €
Projected Bank Account20.944.016 €

Pro Players Salaries

Lee Stempniak 7.500.000 € (1)
Shea Weber 7.500.000 € (2)
Patrick Sharp 7.200.000 € (2)
Justin Williams 6.400.000 € (1)
Claude Giroux 6.000.000 € (5)
David Krejci 6.000.000 € (3)
Brian Elliott 4.200.000 € (2)
Karl Alzner 4.000.000 € (1)
Jonas Brodin 3.700.000 € (3)
Rick Nash 3.200.000 € (1)
Mathieu Perreault 2.000.000 € (1)
Alex Petrovic 1.800.000 € (2)
Ryan Murray 1.500.000 € (1)
Al Montoya 1.500.000 € (2)
Jack Eichel 1.500.000 € (3)
Griffin Reinhart 1.000.000 € (3)
Dan Boyle 950.000 € (1)
Brendan Leipsic 750.000 € (1)
Beau Bennett 500.000 € (3)
Oscar Lindberg 450.000 € (1)
Broc Little 450.000 € (2)
Magnus Paajarvi 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 68.550.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 41.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 47.500.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 29.650.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 68.550.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 41.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.700.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Adam Hughesman 165.000 € (2)
Mitch Moroz 150.000 € (1)
Jonathan Diaby 100.000 € (2)
Christian Fischer 100.000 € (3)
Lukas Sutter 100.000 € (1)
Brandon Montour 100.000 € (3)
Ryan Mantha 75.000 € (3)
Saku Maenalanen 75.000 € (2)
Stephen Weiss 70.000 € (1)
Brendan Woods 65.000 € (1)
Blake Pietila 65.000 € (2)
Tyler Bird 65.000 € (3)
Bill Arnold 65.000 € (1)
Douglas Murray 50.000 € (1)
Edward Wittchow 50.000 € (2)
Aaron Irving 50.000 € (3)
Anton Khudobin 50.000 € (3)
Patrick Thoresen 45.000 € (1)
Angelo Esposito 45.000 € (2)
Drayson Bowman 45.000 € (2)
Fredrik Pettersson 45.000 € (2)
Patrick Sanvido 45.000 € (3)
Kevin Marshall 45.000 € (2)
Sam Anas 45.000 € (3)
Wade Murphy 45.000 € (2)
Andreas Dahlstrom 45.000 € (2)
Phillip Danault 45.000 € (2)
Nick Drazenovic 45.000 € (1)
Jason Wilson 45.000 € (2)
Tobias Stephan 45.000 € (2)
Kent Simpson 45.000 € (2)
Josh Shalla 45.000 € (3)
Vojtech Mozik 45.000 € (3)
Maxime Lagace 45.000 € (3)
Max Campbell 45.000 € (2)
Matt Clark 45.000 € (2)
Evan Bloodoff 45.000 € (2)
Cameron Abney 45.000 € (2)
Taylor Beck 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players39
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.385.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.795.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 665.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.345.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.795.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 665.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Pittsburgh Penguins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameConsol Energy Center
Level 1: 6087 - 95 € - 6.082 - 99,92%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.974 - 99,48%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 1.991 - 99,53%
Level 4: 4000 - 18 € - 3.980 - 99,51%
Luxury : 1000 - 198 € - 997 - 99,69%
Total Capacity :18087
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 28 € - 1.606 - 80,31%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 8 € - 811 - 81,09%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.024 - 99,65%
Average Income per Game1.416.304 €
Year to Date Revenue58.068.449 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.417 - 80,57%
Average Income per Game61.752 €
Year to Date Revenue2.346.576 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries58.450.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.465.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.250.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses60.151.749 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.142.265 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date60.151.749 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.142.265 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days327.072 €
Pro Estimated Expenses327.072 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.472 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses327.072 €
Payroll62.165.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €10.835.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 8.165.000 €
Current Bank Account36.992.185 €
Projected Bank Account36.665.113 €

Pro Players Salaries

Brad Marchand 6.800.000 € (2)
Kevin Shattenkirk 6.800.000 € (3)
Antti Niemi 6.500.000 € (1)
Cory Schneider 6.500.000 € (3)
Zach Bogosian 4.400.000 € (3)
Fedor Tyutin 4.400.000 € (1)
Jordan Staal 4.400.000 € (2)
Brad Richards 3.000.000 € (1)
Mark Fayne 2.700.000 € (1)
Mike Weber 2.000.000 € (2)
Nathan Gerbe 1.800.000 € (1)
Bo Horvat 1.500.000 € (2)
Cody Ceci (Out of Payroll) 1.500.000 € (1)
William Nylander 1.500.000 € (2)
Kyle Connor 1.500.000 € (3)
Ville Pokka 1.000.000 € (3)
Adam Pardy 500.000 € (1)
Jordan Schroeder 450.000 € (3)
Lee Reimer (Out of Payroll) 450.000 € (2)
Ville Leino 450.000 € (1)
T.J. Hensick 450.000 € (2)
Pierre-Marc Bouchard 450.000 € (1)
Dana Tyrell 450.000 € (2)
Danny Kristo 450.000 € (2)
Jonathon Blum 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 60.400.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 38.650.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 20.650.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 46.505.554,00 €
Year 2017 : 37.205.554,00 €
Year 2018 : 20.650.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 60.400.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 38.650.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 20.650.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Cody Hodgson 200.000 € (1)
Kasperi Kapanen 150.000 € (2)
Derrick Pouliot 100.000 € (3)
Mark Alt 100.000 € (1)
Ian McCoshen 100.000 € (2)
Mackenzie Blackwood 100.000 € (3)
Miles Gendron 85.000 € (3)
John Piccinich 75.000 € (3)
Nicolas Roy 75.000 € (3)
Matt Grzelcyk 75.000 € (1)
Dillon Simpson 75.000 € (2)
Joe Faust 75.000 € (1)
Kevin Gravel 65.000 € (1)
Christopher Brown 65.000 € (3)
Steven Johnson 65.000 € (3)
Collin Olson 50.000 € (1)
Sean Malone 50.000 € (2)
Nick Shore 50.000 € (3)
Kevin Labanc 50.000 € (3)
Anthony Bitetto 50.000 € (1)
Mike Angelidis 45.000 € (2)
Kyle Cumiskey 45.000 € (1)
Blair Jones 45.000 € (1)
Colton Gillies 45.000 € (2)
J.T. Wyman 45.000 € (2)
Joe Gleason 45.000 € (2)
Reid McNeill 45.000 € (2)
Wade Megan 45.000 € (1)
Mark Owuya 45.000 € (1)
Daniel O'Regan 45.000 € (3)
Reto Suri 45.000 € (1)
Eriah Hayes 45.000 € (1)
Grant Rollheiser 45.000 € (2)
Peter Quenneville 45.000 € (2)
Stefan Legein 45.000 € (2)
Marko Nowak 45.000 € (2)
Corey Fienhage 45.000 € (2)
Taylor Ellington 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players38
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.465.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.580.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 710.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.232.778,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.582.778,00 €
Year 2018 : 710.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

San Jose Sharks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSAP Center
Level 1: 5496 - 95 € - 5.496 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - 56 € - 4.883 - 97,66%
Level 3: 2000 - 31 € - 1.984 - 99,21%
Level 4: 4000 - 19 € - 3.954 - 98,86%
Luxury : 1000 - 201 € - 989 - 98,92%
Total Capacity :17496
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.617 - 80,84%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 810 - 81,03%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17.307 - 98,92%
Average Income per Game1.357.256 €
Year to Date Revenue55.647.513 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.427 - 80,90%
Average Income per Game82.493 €
Year to Date Revenue2.804.748 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries66.800.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries1.940.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries2.200.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses67.175.208 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.891.916 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date67.175.208 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.891.916 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days375.691 €
Pro Estimated Expenses375.691 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.333 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses375.691 €
Payroll70.940.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €2.060.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 16.940.000 €
Current Bank Account55.020.179 €
Projected Bank Account54.644.488 €

Pro Players Salaries

Evgeni Malkin 7.500.000 € (3)
Alex Goligoski 6.000.000 € (2)
Jonathan Huberdeau 6.000.000 € (3)
Phil Kessel 5.200.000 € (1)
Bobby Ryan 5.200.000 € (1)
Matthew Carle 4.800.000 € (2)
Marc-Edouard Vlasic 4.000.000 € (1)
Leo Komarov 3.700.000 € (1)
Alexei Emelin 3.700.000 € (2)
Derek Stepan 3.700.000 € (1)
Jonathan Bernier 3.400.000 € (2)
J.T. Miller 3.200.000 € (3)
Kyle Quincey 2.200.000 € (2)
Tommy Wingels 2.200.000 € (1)
Jake Virtanen 1.500.000 € (2)
Shayne Gostisbehere 850.000 € (1)
Tomas Fleischmann 500.000 € (1)
Jeremy Smith 450.000 € (2)
Wojtek Wolski 450.000 € (3)
Blake Kessel 450.000 € (2)
Andrej Nestrasil 450.000 € (2)
Derek Forbort 450.000 € (2)
Tye McGinn 450.000 € (2)
Trent Vogelhuber 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 66.800.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 41.450.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 17.150.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 36.950.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 23.600.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 17.150.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 66.800.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 41.450.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 17.150.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Samuel Morin 150.000 € (2)
John Draeger 85.000 € (1)
Maxim Letunov 85.000 € (3)
Thomas DiPauli 75.000 € (1)
Tyrell Goulbourne 75.000 € (2)
Mark Friedman 75.000 € (3)
Joey LaLeggia 65.000 € (1)
Austin Poganski 65.000 € (3)
Josh Archibald 65.000 € (1)
Stephon Williams 65.000 € (2)
Joseph Blandisi 50.000 € (1)
Carson Soucy 50.000 € (2)
Mathias Niederberger 45.000 € (2)
Jeremy Williams 45.000 € (1)
Michael Schumacher 45.000 € (1)
Markus Nutivaara 45.000 € (3)
Jani Hakanpaa 45.000 € (2)
Tomas Popperle 45.000 € (1)
Anthony Stewart 45.000 € (2)
Max Friberg 45.000 € (3)
Alex Plante 45.000 € (2)
Stephen Dixon 45.000 € (2)
Brad Schell 45.000 € (1)
Andrew Bodnarchuk 45.000 € (2)
Lukas Kaspar 45.000 € (2)
Jake Bischoff 45.000 € (1)
Stephane Chaput 45.000 € (2)
Zac Leslie 45.000 € (2)
Jakub Koreis 45.000 € (1)
Ben Betker 45.000 € (2)
Jonathan Matsumoto 45.000 € (2)
Riley Holzapfel 45.000 € (2)
Paul Carey 45.000 € (2)
John McCarthy 45.000 € (2)
Tony Romano 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players35
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 1.940.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.330.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 315.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 1.920.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.330.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 315.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

St.Louis Blues



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScottrade Center
Level 1: 7250 - 95 € - 6.982 - 96,30%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.971 - 99,41%
Level 3: 2000 - 33 € - 1.777 - 88,87%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 € - 3.517 - 87,94%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 999 - 99,91%
Total Capacity :19250
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.621 - 81,05%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 811 - 81,10%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.247 - 94,79%
Average Income per Game1.518.580 €
Year to Date Revenue62.261.778 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.432 - 81,06%
Average Income per Game82.677 €
Year to Date Revenue3.141.732 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries60.850.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.585.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses58.700.504 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.822.098 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date58.700.504 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.822.098 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days340.332 €
Pro Estimated Expenses340.332 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days15.750 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses340.332 €
Payroll64.435.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €8.565.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 10.435.000 €
Current Bank Account87.400.471 €
Projected Bank Account87.060.139 €

Pro Players Salaries

Patrick Marleau 8.000.000 € (2)
Pekka Rinne 7.000.000 € (3)
Corey Perry 6.000.000 € (2)
Oscar Klefbom 4.400.000 € (3)
Christopher Tanev 4.400.000 € (2)
Daniel Sedin 4.000.000 € (3)
Mike Smith 4.000.000 € (2)
Kevin Bieksa 4.000.000 € (1)
Matt Moulson 2.700.000 € (1)
Mark Borowiecki 2.200.000 € (2)
Nail Yakupov 2.000.000 € (3)
Simon Despres 2.000.000 € (1)
John Mitchell 1.800.000 € (2)
Kevin Fiala 1.500.000 € (2)
Aleksander Barkov 1.500.000 € (1)
Noah Hanifin 1.500.000 € (3)
Andrew Ference 1.000.000 € (1)
Vincent Trocheck 1.000.000 € (2)
Matt Nieto 500.000 € (3)
Chris Thorburn 450.000 € (1)
Lukas Sedlak 450.000 € (1)
Josh Anderson (Out of Payroll) 450.000 € (3)
Peter Holland 450.000 € (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 61.300.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 48.750.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 19.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 45.877.777,00 €
Year 2017 : 34.877.777,00 €
Year 2018 : 19.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 61.300.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 48.750.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 19.850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Chris Bigras 150.000 € (1)
Jack Dougherty 100.000 € (3)
Tristan Jarry 100.000 € (1)
Justin Falk 100.000 € (1)
Adam Clendening 100.000 € (2)
Brandon Gormley 100.000 € (2)
Tobias Lindberg 85.000 € (2)
Juho Lammikko 85.000 € (3)
Eric Comrie 85.000 € (1)
Kaapo Kahkonen 75.000 € (3)
Jackson Houck 75.000 € (2)
Blaine Byron 65.000 € (2)
Wilhelm Westlund 65.000 € (2)
Matt Buckles 65.000 € (2)
Spencer Watson 65.000 € (3)
Pierre Engvall 50.000 € (3)
Barclay Goodrow 50.000 € (1)
Sean Kuraly 50.000 € (2)
Jonas Junland 50.000 € (1)
Matt Carey 50.000 € (1)
Brian Pinho 50.000 € (2)
Nick Moutrey 50.000 € (3)
Nikita Nikitin 50.000 € (1)
Stephen Harper 50.000 € (2)
Greg Chase 50.000 € (1)
Zack Mitchell 50.000 € (1)
Ken Appleby 45.000 € (3)
Joshua Winquist 45.000 € (1)
Oscar Dansk 45.000 € (1)
Sean Maguire 45.000 € (1)
Brett Cole 45.000 € (1)
Travis Ewanyk 45.000 € (1)
Ryan Rupert 45.000 € (1)
Marek Hrivik 45.000 € (3)
Bud Holloway 45.000 € (1)
Colin Sullivan 45.000 € (2)
Martin Gernat 45.000 € (1)
Brandon Whitney 45.000 € (1)
Reid Gardiner 45.000 € (3)
Andrey Makarov 45.000 € (1)
Guillaume Gauthier 45.000 € (2)
Stefan LeBlanc 45.000 € (3)
Total Farm Players42
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.585.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.400.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 605.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.430.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.290.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 605.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Tampa Bay Lightning



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmalie Arena
Level 1: 7758 - 90 € - 6.993 - 90,14%
Level 2: 5000 - 55 € - 4.949 - 98,98%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 1.995 - 99,73%
Level 4: 4000 - 18 € - 3.990 - 99,74%
Luxury : 1000 - 198 € - 996 - 99,59%
Total Capacity :19758
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 18 € - 1.611 - 80,53%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 4 € - 813 - 81,28%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18.922 - 95,77%
Average Income per Game1.497.479 €
Year to Date Revenue61.396.633 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.423 - 80,78%
Average Income per Game49.748 €
Year to Date Revenue1.890.429 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries64.850.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.880.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses63.602.381 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.941.070 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date63.602.381 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.941.070 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days362.431 €
Pro Estimated Expenses362.431 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days17.389 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses362.431 €
Payroll68.730.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €4.270.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 14.730.000 €
Current Bank Account60.496.096 €
Projected Bank Account60.133.665 €

Pro Players Salaries

Nikita Kucherov 6.800.000 € (1)
Anton Stralman 5.200.000 € (3)
Jake Allen 5.000.000 € (3)
Valtteri Filppula 4.400.000 € (1)
Braydon Coburn 4.400.000 € (2)
Jason Garrison 4.000.000 € (2)
Nick Foligno 4.000.000 € (2)
Tomas Plekanec 4.000.000 € (3)
Teddy Purcell 3.700.000 € (3)
Anders Lee 3.700.000 € (3)
Andrej Sustr 3.200.000 € (3)
Scott Darling 2.700.000 € (2)
Jason Spezza 2.600.000 € (3)
Adam Lowry 2.200.000 € (3)
Radko Gudas 2.200.000 € (2)
Vladislav Namestnikov 2.000.000 € (3)
Brian Boyle 1.800.000 € (2)
Zbynek Michalek 1.500.000 € (3)
Benoit Pouliot 1.000.000 € (1)
Vincent Lecavalier 450.000 € (4)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 64.850.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 52.650.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 33.550.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 450.000,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 47.500.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 39.800.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 33.550.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 450.000,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 64.850.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 52.650.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 33.550.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 450.000,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

David Jones 295.000 € (1)
Matt Stajan 180.000 € (1)
Zach Redmond 150.000 € (2)
Nikita Nesterov 100.000 € (3)
Sean Bergenheim 100.000 € (1)
Taylor Cammarata 100.000 € (2)
Scottie Upshall 90.000 € (3)
Tanner Richard 85.000 € (1)
Joel Lowry 85.000 € (2)
Henri Ikonen 75.000 € (2)
Jonas Gustavsson 75.000 € (2)
Anders Lindback 75.000 € (2)
Ben Thomas 75.000 € (3)
Cedric Paquette 75.000 € (1)
Jaroslav Janus 75.000 € (1)
Jake Dotchin 65.000 € (1)
James Mullin 50.000 € (1)
Mark Barberio 50.000 € (3)
Jake Evans 45.000 € (3)
Derek Joslin 45.000 € (1)
Tom Pyatt 45.000 € (1)
Curtis Valk 45.000 € (1)
Trevor Smith 45.000 € (2)
Jay McClement 45.000 € (3)
Stephen Gionta 45.000 € (1)
Mathieu Roy 45.000 € (1)
Ladislav Smid 45.000 € (3)
Yanni Gourde 45.000 € (3)
Dmitry Korobov 45.000 € (3)
Kirill Gotovets 45.000 € (1)
Geoffrey Schemitsch 45.000 € (1)
Kristers Gudlevskis 45.000 € (3)
Adam Wilcox 45.000 € (2)
Stephen MacAulay 45.000 € (1)
David Shields 45.000 € (1)
Tom Gilbert 45.000 € (3)
J.T. Brown 45.000 € (1)
Alex Biega 45.000 € (2)
Matt Taormina 45.000 € (1)
Greg McKegg 45.000 € (2)
Richard Panik 45.000 € (3)
Alex Hutchings 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players42
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.880.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.415.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 675.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.530.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.355.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 675.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Toronto Maple Leafs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAir Canada Centre
Level 1: 7300 - 96 € - 5.804 - 79,51%
Level 2: 5000 - 56 € - 4.893 - 97,86%
Level 3: 2000 - 32 € - 1.991 - 99,56%
Level 4: 4000 - 19 € - 3.992 - 99,80%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 994 - 99,42%
Total Capacity :19300
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 86 € - 1.648 - 82,39%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 85 € - 810 - 81,04%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17.675 - 91,58%
Average Income per Game1.403.559 €
Year to Date Revenue57.545.910 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.458 - 81,94%
Average Income per Game252.712 €
Year to Date Revenue9.603.060 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries67.650.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.430.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses67.436.027 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.670.137 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date67.436.027 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.670.137 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days377.901 €
Pro Estimated Expenses377.901 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days14.889 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses377.901 €
Payroll71.080.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €1.920.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 17.080.000 €
Current Bank Account14.406.659 €
Projected Bank Account14.028.758 €

Pro Players Salaries

Joe Pavelski 9.800.000 € (2)
Zach Parise 9.000.000 € (2)
Chris Kunitz 8.000.000 € (2)
Jarome Iginla 4.700.000 € (3)
Nazem Kadri 4.400.000 € (3)
Marc Staal 4.000.000 € (1)
Jaroslav Halak 3.800.000 € (2)
Marco Scandella 3.200.000 € (3)
Mikael Granlund 3.200.000 € (2)
Nick Bonino 2.700.000 € (2)
Luca Sbisa 2.200.000 € (1)
Tom Wilson 2.200.000 € (3)
David Savard 2.200.000 € (1)
Kevin Hayes 1.500.000 € (1)
Jakob Silfverberg 1.000.000 € (1)
Nino Niederreiter 1.000.000 € (1)
Jonas Holos 1.000.000 € (1)
Fredrik Claesson 1.000.000 € (3)
Chris Neil 500.000 € (3)
Dan Bakala 450.000 € (1)
Joe Cannata 450.000 € (3)
Julian Melchiori 450.000 € (3)
John-Michael Liles 450.000 € (1)
Jesper Fast 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 67.650.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 53.850.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.900.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 56.400.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 47.750.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.900.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 67.650.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 53.850.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 16.900.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Valeri Nichushkin 150.000 € (1)
Sebastian Collberg 150.000 € (1)
Tyler Pitlick 100.000 € (1)
Nick Sorenson 100.000 € (2)
Laurent Dauphin 100.000 € (2)
Brendan Guhle 85.000 € (3)
Anton Karlsson 85.000 € (3)
Joe Basaraba 85.000 € (1)
Niklas Hansson 85.000 € (2)
Nikolay Prokhorkin 75.000 € (1)
Fabrice Herzog 65.000 € (2)
Thomas Spelling 65.000 € (1)
Santeri Saari 50.000 € (2)
Niklas Tikkanen 50.000 € (1)
Antoine Bibeau 50.000 € (2)
Christoph Bertschy 50.000 € (1)
Eric Nystrom 50.000 € (3)
Connor Jones 45.000 € (3)
Andrei Pedan 45.000 € (3)
Jonatan Nielsen 45.000 € (1)
Anton Lander 45.000 € (1)
Jack Rodewald 45.000 € (3)
Tim Heed 45.000 € (3)
Max Reinhart 45.000 € (2)
Stuart Percy 45.000 € (3)
Nathan Condon 45.000 € (3)
Ben Hanowski 45.000 € (3)
Alexander Ruuttu 45.000 € (3)
Marek Langhamer 45.000 € (1)
Eric Kattelus 45.000 € (3)
Daniel Pribyl 45.000 € (3)
Niklas Lasu 45.000 € (3)
Jesper Samuelsson 45.000 € (3)
Scott Stajcer 45.000 € (1)
Eric O'Dell 45.000 € (2)
Jared Knight 45.000 € (2)
Kenny Ryan 45.000 € (3)
Scott Valentine 45.000 € (3)
Charles-Olivier Roussel 45.000 € (1)
Tommi Kivisto 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players40
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.430.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.435.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.277.778,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.442.778,00 €
Year 2018 : 850.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Vancouver Canucks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Arena
Level 1: 6630 - 97 € - 5.796 - 87,42%
Level 2: 5000 - 58 € - 4.305 - 86,09%
Level 3: 2000 - 36 € - 1.641 - 82,04%
Level 4: 4000 - 21 € - 3.298 - 82,45%
Luxury : 1000 - 205 € - 997 - 99,74%
Total Capacity :18630
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.630 - 81,48%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 811 - 81,09%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16.037 - 86,08%
Average Income per Game1.373.636 €
Year to Date Revenue56.319.092 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.440 - 81,35%
Average Income per Game83.035 €
Year to Date Revenue3.155.316 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries68.050.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.715.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses68.117.938 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.994.137 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date68.117.938 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.994.137 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days380.110 €
Pro Estimated Expenses380.110 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.472 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses380.110 €
Payroll71.765.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €1.235.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 17.765.000 €
Current Bank Account4.343.378 €
Projected Bank Account3.963.268 €

Pro Players Salaries

Pavel Datsyuk 12.000.000 € (1)
Niklas Kronwall 9.250.000 € (1)
Alex Ovechkin 7.500.000 € (2)
Henrik Zetterberg 5.000.000 € (3)
Andrei Markov 4.500.000 € (3)
Tomas Tatar 4.000.000 € (3)
Darren Helm 3.700.000 € (3)
Dmitry Kulikov 3.200.000 € (2)
Jiri Hudler 2.700.000 € (1)
Jonathan Ericsson 2.700.000 € (1)
Alexander Burmistrov 2.000.000 € (1)
Michael Frolik 1.800.000 € (1)
Petr Mrazek 1.700.000 € (1)
Dylan Larkin 1.500.000 € (2)
Andrei Vasilevskiy 1.500.000 € (1)
Nikita Zadorov 1.000.000 € (1)
Riley Sheahan 1.000.000 € (1)
Niklas Svedberg 750.000 € (2)
Evgeny Medvedev 450.000 € (1)
Adam Almquist 450.000 € (3)
Joakim Andersson 450.000 € (1)
Teemu Pulkkinen 450.000 € (1)
Ilya Kovalchuk 450.000 € (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 68.050.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 31.050.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.100.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 48.200.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 20.950.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.100.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 68.050.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 31.050.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.100.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Nikolay Goldobin 150.000 € (2)
Anthony Mantha 150.000 € (2)
Martin Frk 150.000 € (1)
Tomas Nosek 100.000 € (1)
Zach Nastasiuk 100.000 € (2)
Nikolai Zherdev 100.000 € (1)
Dominic Turgeon 100.000 € (3)
Theodor Blueger 100.000 € (1)
Jake Paterson 85.000 € (2)
Blake Siebenaler 85.000 € (3)
Alexander Delnov 85.000 € (1)
Myles Bell 85.000 € (2)
Chase Perry 75.000 € (3)
Mitch Wheaton 65.000 € (2)
Michael Mersch 65.000 € (2)
Tomas Hyka 65.000 € (1)
Nikita Gusev 65.000 € (1)
Richard Nedomlel 50.000 € (2)
Jan Kovar 50.000 € (1)
Evgeni Krutikov 45.000 € (1)
Enver Lisin 45.000 € (2)
Boris Valabik 45.000 € (2)
Alexnder Kadeykin 45.000 € (1)
Keith Seabrook 45.000 € (1)
Cory Emmerton 45.000 € (1)
Jan Mursak 45.000 € (1)
Benjamin Marshall 45.000 € (1)
Maxim Chudinov 45.000 € (1)
Alexander Avtsin 45.000 € (3)
Stanislav Galiev 45.000 € (1)
Will Weber 45.000 € (1)
Mark Louis 45.000 € (1)
Maxim Kitsyn 45.000 € (1)
Brooks Macek 45.000 € (1)
Maksim Mayorov 45.000 € (1)
Vladimir Zharkov 45.000 € (1)
Sergei Kostitsyn 45.000 € (3)
Patrick Killeen 45.000 € (1)
Magnus Nygren (Out of Payroll) 45.000 € (1)
Jonathan Carlsson 45.000 € (1)
Hampus Melen 45.000 € (2)
Evgeny Dadonov 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players42
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.760.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.235.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 350.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.502.778,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.137.778,00 €
Year 2018 : 350.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Washington Capitals



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameVerizon Center
Level 1: 6672 - 100 € - 5.307 - 79,54%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 € - 3.963 - 79,25%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 € - 1.974 - 98,71%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 € - 3.289 - 82,22%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 989 - 98,92%
Total Capacity :18672
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.635 - 81,74%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 15 € - 805 - 80,51%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15.522 - 83,13%
Average Income per Game1.309.554 €
Year to Date Revenue53.691.732 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.440 - 81,33%
Average Income per Game83.155 €
Year to Date Revenue3.159.876 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries55.330.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.695.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.000.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses51.957.865 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses3.378.663 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date51.957.865 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date3.378.663 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days309.834 €
Pro Estimated Expenses309.834 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days16.361 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses309.834 €
Payroll59.025.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €13.975.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 5.025.000 €
Current Bank Account8.199.014 €
Projected Bank Account7.889.180 €

Pro Players Salaries

Dennis Seidenberg 9.700.000 € (1)
Jimmy Howard 6.500.000 € (1)
Chris Higgins 4.500.000 € (1)
Eddie Lack 4.200.000 € (1)
Marian Hossa 4.160.000 € (1)
Conor Sheary 4.000.000 € (1)
Jordan Oesterle 2.960.000 € (1)
Iiro Pakarinen 2.960.000 € (1)
Patrick Eaves 2.000.000 € (2)
Nathan Beaulieu 1.800.000 € (3)
Travis Moen 1.600.000 € (1)
Zach Werenski 1.500.000 € (3)
Brady Skjei 1.500.000 € (1)
Christian Folin 1.500.000 € (1)
Seth Jones 1.500.000 € (1)
Ryan Carpenter 950.000 € (1)
Reid Petryk 950.000 € (1)
Patrick Dwyer 750.000 € (1)
Markus Granlund 500.000 € (2)
Joey Hishon 450.000 € (2)
Scott Laughton 450.000 € (3)
Scott Timmins 450.000 € (2)
Xavier Ouellet 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 55.330.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 7.600.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 3.750.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 40.720.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 7.550.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 3.750.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 55.330.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 7.600.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 3.750.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Adam Erne 150.000 € (1)
Henrik Samuelsson 150.000 € (1)
Sonny Milano 150.000 € (2)
Patrick Sieloff 100.000 € (1)
Hunter Smith 100.000 € (3)
Ryan MacInnis 100.000 € (3)
Jansen Harkins 100.000 € (3)
Paul Bittner 100.000 € (3)
Jonathan Racine (Out of Payroll) 95.000 € (1)
Matej Stransky 95.000 € (1)
Tom McCollum 90.000 € (1)
Blake Coleman 85.000 € (2)
Adam Tambellini 85.000 € (2)
John Hayden 75.000 € (2)
Jon Gillies 75.000 € (2)
Jaycob Megna 65.000 € (1)
Tyler Motte 65.000 € (2)
Nolan Valleau 60.000 € (1)
Sam Henley 55.000 € (1)
Caleb Herbert 50.000 € (1)
James Martin 45.000 € (1)
Austin Carroll 45.000 € (1)
Ty Rattie 45.000 € (3)
Charlie Dodero 45.000 € (1)
Brandon Burlon 45.000 € (2)
Scott Sabourin 45.000 € (1)
Nick Walters 45.000 € (1)
Carter Rowney 45.000 € (1)
Lane Scheidl 45.000 € (1)
Francois Brassard 45.000 € (2)
Christopher Gibson 45.000 € (1)
Jordan Binnington 45.000 € (3)
Maxime Clermont 45.000 € (2)
Rylan Schwartz 45.000 € (1)
Jacob Lagace 45.000 € (1)
Colin Blackwell 45.000 € (2)
Zac Larraza 45.000 € (2)
Christian Isackson 45.000 € (2)
Cam Reid 45.000 € (2)
Mike Hoeffel 45.000 € (1)
Michael Ferland 45.000 € (2)
Total Farm Players41
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.790.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.385.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 490.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.585.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.385.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 490.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Winnipeg Jets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMTS Centre
Level 1: 5015 - 100 € - 5.015 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 55 € - 4.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - 35 € - 1.711 - 85,56%
Level 4: 3000 - 20 € - 3.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - 200 € - 995 - 99,52%
Total Capacity :15015
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - 35 € - 1.645 - 82,24%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - 20 € - 809 - 80,94%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14.721 - 98,04%
Average Income per Game1.224.074 €
Year to Date Revenue50.187.043 €
Farm
Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %2.454 - 81,81%
Average Income per Game85.192 €
Year to Date Revenue3.237.312 €

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries69.250.000 €
Farm Players Total Salaries2.425.000 €
Coaches Total Salaries1.050.000 €
Luxury Taxe Total0 €
Pro Year To Date Expenses67.707.285 €
Farm Year To Date Expenses2.656.768 €
Pro Salary Cap To Date67.707.285 €
Farm Salary Cap To Date2.656.768 €

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Farm Estimated Season Revenue0 €
Pro Remaining Season Days1
Pro Expenses Per Days387.017 €
Pro Estimated Expenses387.017 €
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days14.861 €
Farm Estimated Expenses0 €
Estimated Season Expenses387.017 €
Payroll72.725.000 €
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of 73.000.000 €275.000 €
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of 54.000.000 € 18.725.000 €
Current Bank Account15.496.186 €
Projected Bank Account15.109.169 €

Pro Players Salaries

Alexander Steen 8.250.000 € (2)
Dan Girardi 6.800.000 € (1)
Braden Holtby 6.500.000 € (3)
Sidney Crosby 6.000.000 € (5)
Dustin Byfuglien 6.000.000 € (2)
Michael Stone 6.000.000 € (2)
Eric Staal 4.400.000 € (1)
Michael Hutchinson 3.700.000 € (2)
Marcus Johansson 3.700.000 € (3)
Brian Campbell 3.500.000 € (2)
Alexandre Burrows 3.000.000 € (1)
Travis Zajac 2.700.000 € (1)
Ben Chiarot 2.200.000 € (2)
Mikko Rantanen 1.500.000 € (3)
Cal Clutterbuck 1.000.000 € (1)
Cody Eakin 1.000.000 € (1)
Jason Chimera 750.000 € (1)
Willie Mitchell 450.000 € (1)
Ryan Reaves 450.000 € (1)
Matt Hendricks 450.000 € (3)
Andreas Martinsen 450.000 € (2)
Francois Beauchemin 450.000 € (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 69.250.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 48.700.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.150.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 50.050.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 43.150.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.150.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : 69.250.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 48.700.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 18.150.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 6.000.000,00 €

Farm Players Salaries

Nick Ritchie 150.000 € (3)
Joshua Morrissey 150.000 € (1)
Jayce Hawryluk 100.000 € (3)
Eric Gelinas 100.000 € (1)
Andreas Englund 100.000 € (3)
Eric Cornel 100.000 € (2)
Andrew Copp 85.000 € (2)
JC Lipon 85.000 € (2)
Andy Welinski 85.000 € (2)
Brett Kulak 75.000 € (1)
Chris Driedger 75.000 € (1)
Jason Kasdorf 65.000 € (2)
Trevor Murphy 55.000 € (1)
Tyler Gaudet 55.000 € (1)
Frederick Gaudreau 55.000 € (1)
Dustin Tokarski 50.000 € (1)
Connor Brown 50.000 € (1)
Matthew Benning 45.000 € (1)
Dustin Boyd 45.000 € (1)
Dylan McIlrath 45.000 € (2)
Steven Anthony 45.000 € (1)
Zach O'Brien 45.000 € (1)
Matthew Corrente 45.000 € (1)
Garnet Hathaway 45.000 € (3)
Dennis Robertson 45.000 € (3)
Chris Conner 45.000 € (1)
Michael Leighton 45.000 € (2)
Brendan Shinnimin 45.000 € (2)
Anthony Peluso 45.000 € (2)
Scott Kosmachuk 45.000 € (1)
Nic Dowd 45.000 € (3)
Markus Eisenschmid 45.000 € (3)
Jake Chelios 45.000 € (2)
Zac Dalpe 45.000 € (2)
Byron Froese 45.000 € (2)
Josh Leivo 45.000 € (3)
Malte Stromwall 45.000 € (3)
Cameron Gaunce 45.000 € (3)
Marc-Andre Bergeron 45.000 € (1)
Total Farm Players39
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.425.000,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.400.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 665.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : 2.336.667,00 €
Year 2017 : 1.400.000,00 €
Year 2018 : 665.000,00 €
Year 2019 : 0,00 €

Salary Cap Centrale

Team

Current Fund

Payroll

Under Maximum of
73.000.000 €

Over Minimum of
54.000.000 €

Pro Players

Farm Players

Total Players

Anaheim Ducks 37.710.737 € 68.225.000 € 4.775.000 € 14.225.000 € 234164
Arizona Coyotes 33.212.240 € 64.240.000 € 8.760.000 € 10.240.000 € 214162
Boston Bruins 81.661.274 € 66.895.000 € 6.105.000 € 12.895.000 € 214465
Buffalo Sabres 84.715.059 € 56.500.000 € 16.500.000 € 2.500.000 € 243761
Calgary Flames 42.982.333 € 70.450.000 € 2.550.000 € 16.450.000 € 214364
Carolina Hurricanes 50.403.931 € 68.850.000 € 4.150.000 € 14.850.000 € 223860
Chicago Blackhawks 91.901.349 € 72.140.000 € 860.000 € 18.140.000 € 224163
Colorado Avalanche 22.195.687 € 65.775.000 € 7.225.000 € 11.775.000 € 233659
Columbus Blue Jackets 64.086.149 € 72.520.000 € 480.000 € 18.520.000 € 223355
Dallas Stars 38.225.983 € 63.855.000 € 9.145.000 € 9.855.000 € 223961
Detroit Red Wings 126.956.836 € 69.840.000 € 3.160.000 € 15.840.000 € 223658
Edmonton Oilers 18.590.700 € 70.995.000 € 2.005.000 € 16.995.000 € 243155
Florida Panthers 61.854.335 € 52.155.000 € 20.845.000 € -1.845.000 € 244165
Los Angeles Kings 96.795.917 € 62.089.500 € 10.910.500 € 8.089.500 € 253661
Minnesota Wild 5.940.923 € 71.995.000 € 1.005.000 € 17.995.000 € 224264
Montreal Canadiens 80.378.079 € 71.040.000 € 1.960.000 € 17.040.000 € 283462
Nashville Predators 19.361.617 € 70.075.000 € 2.925.000 € 16.075.000 € 233154
New Jersey Devils 86.691.502 € 72.670.000 € 330.000 € 18.670.000 € 223456
New York Islanders 19.090.709 € 71.970.000 € 1.030.000 € 17.970.000 € 233962
New York Rangers 41.100.325 € 71.840.000 € 1.160.000 € 17.840.000 € 234063
Ottawa Senators 90.257.390 € 64.255.000 € 8.745.000 € 10.255.000 € 233457
Philadelphia Flyers 21.331.033 € 72.885.000 € 115.000 € 18.885.000 € 223961
Pittsburgh Penguins 36.992.185 € 62.165.000 € 10.835.000 € 8.165.000 € 253863
San Jose Sharks 55.020.179 € 70.940.000 € 2.060.000 € 16.940.000 € 243559
St.Louis Blues 87.400.471 € 64.435.000 € 8.565.000 € 10.435.000 € 234265
Tampa Bay Lightning 60.496.096 € 68.730.000 € 4.270.000 € 14.730.000 € 204262
Toronto Maple Leafs 14.406.659 € 71.080.000 € 1.920.000 € 17.080.000 € 244064
Vancouver Canucks 4.343.378 € 71.765.000 € 1.235.000 € 17.765.000 € 234265
Washington Capitals 8.199.014 € 59.025.000 € 13.975.000 € 5.025.000 € 234164
Winnipeg Jets 15.496.186 € 72.725.000 € 275.000 € 18.725.000 € 223961