Ottawa Senators
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 1
GF: 10 | GA: 14 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : Nils | Morale : 93 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #58 vs Philadelphia Flyers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Ottawa Senators
0-2-1, 1pts
2
FINAL
3 Boston Bruins
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-1Away Record2-0-0
0-2-1Last 10 Games3-1-0
3.33Goals Per Game2.75
4.67Goals Against Per Game2.50
16.67%Power Play Percentage0.00%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
Ottawa Senators
0-2-1, 1pts
4
FINAL
5 Detroit Red Wings
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTW1
0-0-0Home Record2-0-1
0-2-1Away Record0-0-0
0-2-1Last 10 Games2-0-1
3.33Goals Per Game3.67
4.67Goals Against Per Game3.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage12.50%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Philadelphia Flyers
1-1-2, 4pts
Day 10
Ottawa Senators
0-2-1, 1pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakOTL1
1-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-2Away Record0-2-1
1-1-2Last 10 Games0-2-1
2.75Goals Per Game3.33
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.33
13.33%Power Play Percentage16.67%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Nashville Predators
2-0-1, 5pts
Day 12
Ottawa Senators
0-2-1, 1pts
Team Stats
W2StreakOTL1
1-0-1Home Record0-0-0
1-0-0Away Record0-2-1
2-0-1Last 10 Games0-2-1
4.00Goals Per Game3.33
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.33
46.15%Power Play Percentage16.67%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Ottawa Senators
0-2-1, 1pts
Day 14
New Jersey Devils
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-1Away Record0-0-1
0-2-1Last 10 Games2-0-1
3.33Goals Per Game2.33
4.67Goals Against Per Game2.33
16.67%Power Play Percentage22.22%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Seth JarvisGoals
Seth Jarvis
2
Troy TerryAssists
Troy Terry
3
Troy TerryPoints
Troy Terry
4
Jeffrey VielPlus/Minus
Jeffrey Viel
2
Jesper WallstedtWins
Jesper Wallstedt
0
Alexandar GeorgievSave Percentage
Alexandar Georgiev
1

Team Stats
Goals For
10
3.33 GFG
Shots For
96
32.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
16.7%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.4%
Goals Against
14
4.67 GAA
Shots Against
105
35.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.9%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.1%
Team Info
Team LogoGeneral ManagerNils
CoachD.J. Smith
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainErik Karlsson
Assistant #1Nikolaj Ehlers
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Arena BildNameCanadian Tire Centre
Capacity17,373
Attendance
Season Tickets8,687
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoTeamCharlestown Chiefs
CoachDaniel Alfredsson
CaptainAatu Jamsen
Assistant #1Joe Snively
Assistant #2Zack MacEwen
Roster Info
Pro Team22
Farm Team31
Contract Limit53 / 65
Prospects30
Salary Cap
Estimated Season SC86,628,750 $
Available Salary Cap17,371,250 $
Special Salary Cap Value0 $
Players In Salary Cap21
Finance
Year to Date Revenue0 $
Year To Date Expenses4,231,109 $
Estimated Season Revenue0 $
Estimated Season Expenses79,604,272 $
Current Bank Account196,608,799 $
Projected Bank Account114,120,767 $
Team History
This Season0-2-1 (1 PTS)
History221-152-39 (0.536%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)3-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Troy Terry0XXX99.005540927970787888368782747671710697522927,000,000$
2Nikolaj Ehlers (A)0XX99.006140948962749984358483672579820697523028,500,000$
3Anton Lundell0XX100.007744847372808482928079819067710697412515,000,000$
4Connor McMichael0XX100.006742888567749574728071832566670697312512,100,000$
5Gabriel Landeskog0XX99.007956787679738082757774685780840697223326,000,000$
6Jake Neighbours0XX100.008755827673698678337573687965660697002413,750,000$
7Parker Kelly0XX100.008745887869639963456377822567680697002721,700,000$
8Dakota Joshua0XXX100.009982757182627265336271732566670696603013,250,000$
9Luke Kunin0XX100.008576787573548062756057752571720696502812,750,000$
10Jeffrey Viel0XX100.009299538280616363306358692556560696402912,500,000$
11Sam Colangelo0XX100.008078846778717463506259685648480706302421,000,000$
12Ville Koivunen (R)0XXX100.005740917667638868256157652548480706202314,000,000$
13Darren Raddysh0X100.00735773727486909425776979256465069740301975,000$
14Alex Vlasic0X100.006353928084829863255747932565650697322514,600,000$
15Dante Fabbro0X100.007353867373709162254749872570710697012824,125,000$
16Elias Salomonsson (R)0X100.008144887564747865255048782546460696602221,000,000$
Scratches
1Seth Jarvis0XXX80.187653899165799186408290794568710637722427,420,087$
2Erik Karlsson (C)0X95.0061419097688895912578618550909406979N23619,200,000$
3Colton Parayko55X95.007755907987859762255348932580850697623329,000,000$
4Jack Ahcan0X100.00654193746357886325534772254646071630291875,000$
Farm Team
1Gavin Brindley (R)0XX100.006941958860548069376160682550500756302221,500,000$
2Egor Sokolov0XX100.00848092688081876150566168584444072630261775,000$
3Joe Snively0X98.00726589686582876278596163584444075620301775,000$
4Valtteri Puustinen0XX100.00736494656457566350635865555252075590271775,000$
5Olivier Nadeau (R)0XX100.00777288637267705750515964564444075580232950,000$
6Niko Huuhtanen (R)0XX100.00747473657464665650525662534444075570232800,000$
7Robert Mastrosimone0XX100.006560786060514963505963596044440755602511,000,000$
8Aatu Jamsen0XX100.00736787616753525950506362604444075560232800,000$
9Connor Kurth (R)0XX100.00787781807735315350574463424444075550232850,000$
10Andrei Loshko (R)0XX100.00756890596864685063484761454444072540213900,000$
11Donavan Houle0XX100.00747279597246455265524861464444072530261775,000$
12Nikolai Knyzhov0X96.00817692627670774625363966375555075600281775,000$
13Roland McKeown0X100.00747182597179875025444161394545072590302775,000$
14Lukas Dragicevic (R)0X95.007773855973596248254139623744440785602131,000,000$
15Aleksi Heimosalmi0X100.006763775663636750254341573944440765402321,000,000$
16Zach Uens0X100.00767579587539384825394161394444075530251775,000$
17Curtis Lazar0XXX94.008645927773526362845459732575770746303111,000,000$
18Rutger McGroarty (R)0XX94.007644947977616963426164672546460756202221,500,000$
19Zack MacEwen0XX95.00889972728850625840555958256465068600301775,000$
20Redmond Savage (R)0XXX100.00736786586742415063465060484444070520232950,000$
21Kyle Crnkovic0XXX100.00685795575740375265564458424444070510241850,000$
22Braeden Kressler (R)0XX100.00676181606137354860474457424444070490232775,000$
23Jake Christiansen0X95.22714393717154606025474772256060064620272975,000$
24Stanislav Svozil0X93.00757086577056594525354060384444079540231950,000$
25Otto Salin (R)0X100.00757184577146474425314160394444070520222850,000$
26Mats Lindgren (R)0X100.00686769806734334125283955374444070510222950,000$
27Derek Daschke0X100.00776899586836354425343961374444070510261850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.4575618571716270624357566941555607162
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alexandar Georgiev0100.00657977676564696765659366670706623013,400,000$
Scratches
1Jesper Wallstedt (R)095.00836562847780918384848547470707502322,200,000$
Farm Team
1Jiri Patera097.0047506383575254545046304444076540271775,000$
2Devon Levi0100.0046556971545353545045304747076540243812,500$
3Kevin Mandolese087.8751445587535352565554304444075550261775,000$
4Domenic DiVincentiis0100.0041506376484850494642304444072500222800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE96.505657657859586261585650494907359
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
D.J. Smith73827677736877CAN491750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Troy TerryOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW3134-3205514537.14%16120.66011211000060024.49%4910001.2900000000
2Erik KarlssonOttawa SenatorsD3033000177510%57926.4600011100007000%021000.7600000000
3Nikolaj EhlersOttawa SenatorsLW/RW3123-20041841112.50%26120.59000011000070020.00%540000.9700000000
4Connor McMichaelOttawa SenatorsC/LW32131002181925.00%14314.4500002000030050.00%2611001.3800000000
5Alex VlasicOttawa SenatorsD3112-1004340225.00%35618.981121800005000%000000.7000000000
6Jake NeighboursOttawa SenatorsLW/RW3112-1006643425.00%04314.3900002000040014.29%723000.9300000000
7Dakota JoshuaOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW3022-220223140%0289.5500000000000036.36%1100001.4000000000
8Seth JarvisOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW120210034214100.00%01515.1500001000000018.75%1610002.6400000010
9Gabriel LandeskogOttawa SenatorsLW/RW3022-2807510360%05317.90011290000200100.00%111000.7400000000
10Anton LundellOttawa SenatorsC/LW3011-3204511120%15618.7700009000040061.82%5520000.3600000000
11Darren RaddyshOttawa SenatorsD3011-300364130%26020.2101101100008000%010000.3300000000
12Colton ParaykoOttawa SenatorsD31010003542325.00%27826.1610111000007000%005000.2500000000
13Jeffrey VielOttawa SenatorsLW/RW3011240646030%03511.7000000000000066.67%312000.5700000000
14Elias SalomonssonOttawa SenatorsD3011-300111310%54113.670000000003000%001000.4900000000
15Parker KellyOttawa SenatorsC/LW3101-2005241225.00%1268.710000000000000%420000.7700000000
16Sam ColangeloOttawa SenatorsC/RW2000-100110000%1189.340000100001000%00000000000000
17Dante FabbroOttawa SenatorsD3000-200390000%34314.550000200000000%00400000000000
18Luke KuninOttawa SenatorsC/RW3000000532000%24414.9600008000000046.15%130100000000000
19Ville KoivunenOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW2000-200234000%23517.530000700000000%40000000000000
Team Total or Average53101929-23180677396315810.42%3188416.6824671080000640039.69%1941819000.6600000010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alexandar GeorgievOttawa Senators10001.00001900032000003000
2Jesper WallstedtOttawa Senators30210.8635.28159001410245000030000
Team Total or Average40210.8674.6917900141054700033000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex VlasicOttawa SenatorsD252001-06-05USANo217 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only4,600,000$4,600,000$4,376,216$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexandar GeorgievOttawa SenatorsG301996-02-10RUSNo178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,234,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anton LundellOttawa SenatorsC/LW252001-10-03FINNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,756,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoOttawa SenatorsD331993-05-12CANNo228 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only9,000,000$9,000,000$8,562,162$No9,000,000$--------9,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor McMichaelOttawa SenatorsC/LW252001-01-15CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,100,000$2,100,000$1,997,838$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dakota JoshuaOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW301996-05-15USANo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,250,000$3,250,000$3,091,892$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dante FabbroOttawa SenatorsD281998-06-20CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only4,125,000$4,125,000$3,924,324$No4,125,000$--------4,125,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Darren RaddyshOttawa SenatorsD301996-02-28CANNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only975,000$975,000$927,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Elias SalomonssonOttawa SenatorsD222004-08-31SWEYes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$951,351$No1,000,000$--------815,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Erik KarlssonOttawa SenatorsD361990-05-31SWENo185 Lbs6 ft0YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only9,200,000$9,200,000$8,752,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Gabriel LandeskogOttawa SenatorsLW/RW331992-11-23SWENo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$5,708,108$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jack AhcanOttawa SenatorsD291997-05-18USANo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$832,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake NeighboursOttawa SenatorsLW/RW242002-03-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only3,750,000$3,750,000$3,567,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jeffrey VielOttawa SenatorsLW/RW291997-01-28CANNo214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,378,378$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jesper WallstedtOttawa SenatorsG232002-11-14SWEYes214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only2,200,000$2,200,000$2,092,973$No2,200,000$--------2,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Luke KuninOttawa SenatorsC/RW281997-12-04USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$2,616,216$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikolaj EhlersOttawa SenatorsLW/RW301996-02-14DNKNo168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only8,500,000$8,500,000$8,086,486$No8,500,000$--------750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Parker KellyOttawa SenatorsC/LW271999-05-14CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only1,700,000$1,700,000$1,617,297$No1,700,000$--------1,700,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam ColangeloOttawa SenatorsC/RW242001-12-26USANo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$951,351$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Seth Jarvis (Out of Payroll)Ottawa SenatorsC/LW/RW242002-02-01CANNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only7,420,087$0$0$Yes7,420,087$--------7,420,087$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Troy TerryOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW291997-09-10USANo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$6,659,459$No7,000,000$--------7,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ville KoivunenOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW232003-06-13FINYes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,805,405$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.59196 Lbs6 ft11.454,106,595$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,345,087$47,945,087$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersTroy TerryLuke Kunin30122
2Gabriel LandeskogAnton LundellVille Koivunen30122
3Jake NeighboursConnor McMichaelJeffrey Viel25122
4Parker KellyDakota JoshuaSam Colangelo15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
130122
2Darren RaddyshAlex Vlasic30122
3Dante FabbroElias Salomonsson25122
415122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersTroy TerryVille Koivunen50122
2Gabriel LandeskogAnton LundellLuke Kunin50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150122
2Darren RaddyshAlex Vlasic50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Troy TerryNikolaj Ehlers50122
2Anton LundellGabriel Landeskog50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150122
2Darren RaddyshAlex Vlasic50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Troy Terry5012250122
2Anton Lundell50122Darren RaddyshAlex Vlasic50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Troy TerryNikolaj Ehlers50122
2Anton LundellGabriel Landeskog50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150122
2Darren RaddyshAlex Vlasic50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolaj EhlersTroy TerryVille Koivunen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolaj EhlersTroy TerryVille Koivunen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gabriel Landeskog, Jake Neighbours, Parker KellyVille Koivunen, Jake NeighboursGabriel Landeskog
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Vlasic, Dante Fabbro, Elias SalomonssonAlex VlasicAlex Vlasic, Dante Fabbro
Penalty Shots
Troy Terry, Nikolaj Ehlers, Anton Lundell, Connor McMichael, Gabriel Landeskog
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Alexandar Georgiev


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Boston Bruins1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246002000371712803215416400.00%20100.00%0236634.85%347744.16%204940.82%2212199189
2Detroit Red Wings1000010045-1000000000001000010045-110.5004812001300351612703766205240.00%30100.00%0236634.85%347744.16%204940.82%2112219178
3Toronto Maple Leafs1010000046-2000000000001010000046-200.0004711001300241111203610831300.00%4175.00%0236634.85%347744.16%204940.82%21101981910
Total302001001014-400000000000302001001014-410.16710192900460096443517010531186712216.67%9188.89%0236634.85%347744.16%204940.82%643560275428
_Since Last GM Reset302001001014-400000000000302001001014-410.16710192900460096443517010531186712216.67%9188.89%0236634.85%347744.16%204940.82%643560275428
_Vs Conference302001001014-400000000000302001001014-410.16710192900460096443517010531186712216.67%9188.89%0236634.85%347744.16%204940.82%643560275428
_Vs Division302001001014-400000000000302001001014-410.16710192900460096443517010531186712216.67%9188.89%0236634.85%347744.16%204940.82%643560275428

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
31OTL11019299610531186700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30201001014
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30201001014
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
020100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12216.67%9188.89%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
44351704600
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
236634.85%347744.16%204940.82%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
643560275428


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
534Ottawa Senators4Toronto Maple Leafs6LBoxScore
742Ottawa Senators2Boston Bruins3LBoxScore
850Ottawa Senators4Detroit Red Wings5LXR2BoxScore
1058Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senators-
1271Nashville Predators-Ottawa Senators-
1489Ottawa Senators-New Jersey Devils-
1599St.Louis Blues-Ottawa Senators-
17109New York Islanders-Ottawa Senators-
19121Ottawa Senators-Philadelphia Flyers-
23152Florida Panthers-Ottawa Senators-
24162San Jose Sharks-Ottawa Senators-
26170New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
29195Ottawa Senators-Vegas Golden Knights-
31207Ottawa Senators-Los Angeles Kings-
33217Ottawa Senators-San Jose Sharks-
34228Ottawa Senators-Anaheim Ducks-
37250Ottawa Senators-Buffalo Sabres-
40266Utah Mammoth-Ottawa Senators-
43291Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senators-
45309Colorado Avalanche-Ottawa Senators-
47323Ottawa Senators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
50335Ottawa Senators-Winnipeg Jets-
52353Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senators-
53366Los Angeles Kings-Ottawa Senators-
55382Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senators-
57396Ottawa Senators-Florida Panthers-
58412Ottawa Senators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
59426Ottawa Senators-Carolina Hurricanes-
61435Ottawa Senators-Nashville Predators-
64457New Jersey Devils-Ottawa Senators-
66471Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senators-
67476Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens-
69495Anaheim Ducks-Ottawa Senators-
71500Vegas Golden Knights-Ottawa Senators-
73514Edmonton Oilers-Ottawa Senators-
75531Buffalo Sabres-Ottawa Senators-
79566Chicago Blackhawks-Ottawa Senators-
81577Ottawa Senators-Chicago Blackhawks-
85618Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
87632Dallas Stars-Ottawa Senators-
89646Pittsburgh Penguins-Ottawa Senators-
91666Ottawa Senators-Washington Capitals-
94681Ottawa Senators-Utah Mammoth-
95693Ottawa Senators-Colorado Avalanche-
97704Ottawa Senators-St.Louis Blues-
101733Ottawa Senators-Dallas Stars-
103747Winnipeg Jets-Ottawa Senators-
105765Ottawa Senators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
107779Ottawa Senators-Florida Panthers-
109796Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senators-
112814Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
114832Carolina Hurricanes-Ottawa Senators-
117857Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-
119871New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
125898Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
127905Ottawa Senators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
129922Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senators-
131937Ottawa Senators-Minnesota Wild-
133948Ottawa Senators-Seattle Kraken-
134958Ottawa Senators-Vancouver Canucks-
137985Ottawa Senators-Calgary Flames-
138990Ottawa Senators-Edmonton Oilers-
1411005Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
1421017Ottawa Senators-Buffalo Sabres-
1461046Ottawa Senators-New Jersey Devils-
1481060Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-
1501074Seattle Kraken-Ottawa Senators-
1511084Buffalo Sabres-Ottawa Senators-
1531092Ottawa Senators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
1551110Minnesota Wild-Ottawa Senators-
1571130Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-
1581135Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senators-
1601152Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
1621160Florida Panthers-Ottawa Senators-
1641185Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senators-
1681210Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens-
1691222Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-
1711238Ottawa Senators-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1741255Ottawa Senators-Detroit Red Wings-
1771273Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
1791294Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
1821312Ottawa Senators-Carolina Hurricanes-
1831321Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senators-
1851333Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity53735000200040001000
Ticket Price130674732230
Attendance0%0%0%0%0%
Attendance PCT0%0%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0%0$0$17373100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,231,109$ 82,925,000$ 82,925,000$ 750,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
82,925,000$ 4,231,109$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 176 452,297$ 79,604,272$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
82,488,032$ 196,608,799$ 114,120,767$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
86,628,750$ 17,371,250$ 104,000,000$ 16,028,750$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Seth JarvisAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Troy TerryAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Anton LundellAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Jake NeighboursAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Parker KellyAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Dakota JoshuaAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Jeffrey VielAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Gavin Brindley (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Egor SokolovAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Rutger McGroarty (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Niko Huuhtanen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Robert MastrosimoneAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Aatu JamsenAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Connor Kurth (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Andrei Loshko (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Redmond Savage (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Kyle CrnkovicAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Seth JarvisAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Troy TerryAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Anton LundellAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Parker KellyAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Dakota JoshuaAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Luke KuninAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Sam ColangeloAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Joe SnivelyAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Zack MacEwenAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Olivier Nadeau (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Robert MastrosimoneAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Donavan HouleAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Redmond Savage (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Kyle CrnkovicAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Braeden Kressler (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:49
Seth JarvisAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Troy TerryAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Jake NeighboursAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Dakota JoshuaAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Luke KuninAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Jeffrey VielAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Sam ColangeloAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Gavin Brindley (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Egor SokolovAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Rutger McGroarty (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Zack MacEwenAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Olivier Nadeau (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Niko Huuhtanen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Aatu JamsenAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Connor Kurth (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Andrei Loshko (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Donavan HouleAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Redmond Savage (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Kyle CrnkovicAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Braeden Kressler (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:36PO:0OV:79
Colton ParaykoAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Darren RaddyshAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Alex VlasicAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Dante FabbroAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Elias Salomonsson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Jack AhcanAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Jake ChristiansenAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Nikolai KnyzhovAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Roland McKeownAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Lukas Dragicevic (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Stanislav SvozilAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Aleksi HeimosalmiAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Zach UensAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Otto Salin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:52
Mats Lindgren (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:51
Derek DaschkeAGE:26PO:0OV:51
Jesper Wallstedt (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:75
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Kevin MandoleseAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Jiri PateraAGE:27PO:0OV:54
Devon LeviAGE:24PO:0OV:54
Domenic DiVincentiisAGE:22PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander CommandOttawa Senators202619Link
Antoine KellerOttawa Senators2023217Link
Arttu KarkiOttawa Senators202389Link
Austin BurnevikOttawa Senators2024188Link
Blake ZielinskiOttawa Senators202683Link
Brian McFaddenOttawa Senators2026147Link
Carter SandersonOttawa Senators2025181Link
Charlie CerratoOttawa Senators202553Link
Cole ReschnyOttawa Senators202521Link
Elliot LennonOttawa Senators2026115Link
Filip ErikssonOttawa Senators2023153Link
Francesco DellelceOttawa Senators202585Link
Grayden Robertson-PalmerOttawa Senators2025216Link
Jesse KiiskinenOttawa Senators202357Link
Liam GreentreeOttawa Senators202428Link
Liam LefebvreOttawa Senators202651Link
Luke WilfleyOttawa Senators2026179Link
Michael EmersonOttawa Senators2023185Link
Michal SvrcekOttawa Senators2025137Link
Nate MisskeyOttawa Senators2024156Link
Nicholas MoldenhauerOttawa Senators202274Link
Noah LabergeOttawa Senators2025149Link
Noel FransenOttawa Senators202460Link
Parker HolmesOttawa Senators2025117Link
Trevor HoskinOttawa Senators2024124Link
Tyler MuszelikOttawa Senators2022112Link
Viggo GustafssonOttawa Senators202492Link
William TomkoOttawa Senators2026211Link
Yevgeni ProkhorovOttawa Senators2025213Link
Zachary SchultzOttawa Senators2023159Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2028OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2029OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2030OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2031OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Ottawa Senators Trade History

[29.09.2026 22:05:38] - Joe Snively has been selected as assistant for Charlestown Chiefs.
[29.09.2026 22:05:38] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Charlestown Chiefs.
[29.09.2026 22:05:38] - Aatu Jamsen has been selected as captain for Charlestown Chiefs.
[29.09.2026 22:05:38] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Charlestown Chiefs.
[04.09.2026 09:09:11] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager Nils
[04.09.2026 09:09:11] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager LL Senators
[03.09.2026 10:09:27] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager LL Senators
[03.09.2026 10:09:27] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager vakant
[28.08.2026 08:26:06] - Derek Daschke was added to Ottawa Senators.
[28.08.2026 08:22:11] - Kyle Crnkovic was added to Ottawa Senators.
[16.08.2026 12:10:20] - Gabriel Landeskog was added to Ottawa Senators.
[16.08.2026 11:28:19] - Colton Parayko was added to Ottawa Senators.
[06.08.2026 14:35:29] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager vakant
[06.08.2026 14:35:29] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager Jens Jordan
[29.07.2026 23:15:11] - Ottawa Senators drafts William Tomko as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:42:53] - Ottawa Senators drafts Luke Wilfley as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:59:41] - Ottawa Senators drafts Brian McFadden as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:25:05] - Ottawa Senators drafts Elliot Lennon as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:58:49] - Ottawa Senators drafts Blake Zielinski as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:10:39] - Ottawa Senators drafts Liam Lefebvre as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:32:36] - Ottawa Senators drafts Alexander Command as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[22.07.2026 21:07:08] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager Jens Jordan
[22.07.2026 21:07:08] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager vakant
[09.07.2026 22:43:23] - Red Savage was added to Ottawa Senators.
[09.07.2026 22:42:28] - Olivier Nadeau was added to Ottawa Senators.
[09.07.2026 22:40:50] - Marcus Westfalt has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[09.07.2026 22:40:32] - Lukas Dragicevic was added to Ottawa Senators.
[09.07.2026 22:39:28] - Andrei Loshko was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2026 22:09:51] - Brandon Biro was released.
[07.07.2026 22:09:51] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Brandon Biro.
[07.07.2026 22:09:39] - Justin Richards was released.
[07.07.2026 22:09:39] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Justin Richards.
[07.07.2026 22:09:32] - Oskar Steen was released.
[07.07.2026 22:09:32] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Oskar Steen.
[07.07.2026 22:09:20] - Nathan Todd was released.
[07.07.2026 22:09:20] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Nathan Todd.
[07.07.2026 22:09:13] - Henri Nikkanen was released.
[07.07.2026 22:09:13] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Henri Nikkanen.
[07.07.2026 22:08:49] - Chris Tierney was released.
[07.07.2026 22:08:49] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Chris Tierney.
[07.07.2026 22:08:43] - Ryan Schmelzer was released.
[07.07.2026 22:08:43] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Ryan Schmelzer.
[07.07.2026 22:08:37] - Kyle Clifford was released.
[07.07.2026 22:08:37] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Kyle Clifford.
[07.07.2026 22:08:28] - Nic Dowd was released.
[07.07.2026 22:08:28] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Nic Dowd.
[07.07.2026 22:08:22] - Reilly Smith was released.
[07.07.2026 22:08:22] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Reilly Smith.
[07.07.2026 22:08:16] - Ryan McDonagh was released.
[07.07.2026 22:08:16] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Ryan McDonagh.
[07.07.2026 22:08:09] - Mattias Ekholm was released.
[07.07.2026 22:08:09] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Mattias Ekholm.
[07.07.2026 22:08:02] - Adam Henrique was released.
[07.07.2026 22:08:02] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Adam Henrique.
[24.06.2026 23:00:37] - Viktor Persson has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 23:00:30] - Victor Stjernborg has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 23:00:20] - Shawn Boudrias has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 23:00:11] - Servac Petrovsky has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 22:59:57] - Matias Mantykivi has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 22:59:41] - Luke Stevens has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 22:59:34] - Lucas Forsell has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 22:59:24] - Gustaf Westlund has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 22:59:15] - Gannon Laroque has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 22:59:04] - Jocktan Chainey has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 22:58:55] - Denis Smirnov has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[24.06.2026 22:58:44] - Ethan Haider has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[04.05.2026 23:03:37] - Ottawa Senators was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Charlestown Chiefs didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[25.09.2025 06:49:45] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montreal Canadiens : $150,000 (Money).
[25.09.2025 06:49:45] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Ottawa Senators : Jiri Patera (50).
[14.09.2025 00:57:46] - Charlestown Chiefs hired Daniel Alfredsson for $250,000 for 2 year(s).
[14.09.2025 00:56:23] - Ottawa Senators hired D.J. Smith for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
[14.09.2025 00:40:20] - Donavan Houle was added to Ottawa Senators.
[14.09.2025 00:36:54] - Kyle Clifford was added to Ottawa Senators.
[19.08.2025 22:08:32] - Ottawa Senators drafts Grayden Robertson-Palmer as the #216 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 22:08:00] - Ottawa Senators drafts Yevgeni Prokhorov as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:44:06] - Ottawa Senators drafts Carter Sanderson as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:33:32] - Ottawa Senators drafts Noah Laberge as the #149 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:26:45] - Ottawa Senators drafts Michal Svrcek as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:14:52] - Ottawa Senators drafts Parker Holmes as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:59:49] - Ottawa Senators drafts Francesco Dellelce as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:43:52] - Ottawa Senators drafts Charlie Cerrato as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:15:17] - Ottawa Senators drafts Cole Reschny as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[03.08.2025 16:40:40] - Zack MacEwen has been selected as assistant for Charlestown Chiefs.
[03.08.2025 16:40:39] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Charlestown Chiefs.
[03.08.2025 16:40:31] - Oskar Steen has been selected as assistant for Charlestown Chiefs.
[03.08.2025 16:40:29] - Zack MacEwen is no longer as assistant for Charlestown Chiefs.
[03.08.2025 16:40:22] - Chris Tierney has been selected as the team Captain for the Charlestown Chiefs.
[03.08.2025 16:40:19] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Charlestown Chiefs.
[03.08.2025 16:39:48] - Ryan McDonagh has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[03.08.2025 16:39:47] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[03.08.2025 16:39:43] - Nikolaj Ehlers has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[03.08.2025 16:39:41] - Ryan McDonagh is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[03.08.2025 16:39:29] - Erik Karlsson has been selected as the team Captain for the Ottawa Senators.
[03.08.2025 16:39:27] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ottawa Senators.
[23.07.2025 18:51:10] - Ethan Haider was released by Ottawa Senators
[23.07.2025 18:50:36] - Ethan Haider has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[23.07.2025 18:48:27] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager vakant
[23.07.2025 18:48:27] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager Reto
[14.07.2025 18:09:22] - Olivier Nadeau was released by Ottawa Senators
[14.07.2025 18:08:37] - Olivier Nadeau has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 22:47:06] - Philippe Desrosiers was released.
[07.07.2025 22:47:06] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Philippe Desrosiers.
[07.07.2025 22:46:57] - Jon Lizotte was released.
[07.07.2025 22:46:57] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Jon Lizotte.
[07.07.2025 22:46:44] - Ondrej Kase was released.
[07.07.2025 22:46:44] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Ondrej Kase.
[07.07.2025 22:46:34] - Sami Niku was released.
[07.07.2025 22:46:34] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Sami Niku.
[07.07.2025 22:46:26] - Dmitry Zavgorodniy was released.
[07.07.2025 22:46:26] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Dmitry Zavgorodniy.
[07.07.2025 22:46:17] - Janne Kuokkanen was released.
[07.07.2025 22:46:17] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Janne Kuokkanen.
[07.07.2025 22:46:02] - Evan Weinger was released.
[07.07.2025 22:46:02] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Evan Weinger.
[07.07.2025 22:45:51] - Aarne Talvitie was released.
[07.07.2025 22:45:51] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Aarne Talvitie.
[07.07.2025 22:45:36] - Robin Salo was released.
[07.07.2025 22:45:36] - Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Robin Salo.
[07.07.2025 11:30:01] - Sam Colangelo was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:29:58] - Rutger McGroarty was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:29:45] - Otto Salin was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:29:37] - Olivier Nadeau was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:29:28] - Niko Huuhtanen was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:29:14] - Mats Lindgren was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:28:48] - Gavin Brindley was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:28:36] - Ethan Haider was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:28:29] - Elias Salomonsson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:28:21] - Domenic DiVincentiis was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:28:12] - Connor Kurth was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:28:05] - Braeden Kressler was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:27:48] - Aleksi Heimosalmi was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:27:39] - Aatu Jamsen was added to Ottawa Senators.
[07.07.2025 11:27:33] - Cam Talbot was released.
[07.07.2025 11:27:33] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Cam Talbot.
[07.07.2025 11:27:29] - Marco Scandella was released.
[07.07.2025 11:27:29] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Marco Scandella.
[07.07.2025 11:27:25] - Jeff Kubiak was released.
[07.07.2025 11:27:25] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Jeff Kubiak.
[07.07.2025 11:27:19] - Rob Hamilton was released.
[07.07.2025 11:27:19] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Rob Hamilton.
[07.07.2025 11:27:15] - Cole Schneider was released.
[07.07.2025 11:27:15] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Cole Schneider.
[07.07.2025 11:27:11] - Kevin Gravel was released.
[07.07.2025 11:27:11] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Kevin Gravel.
[07.07.2025 11:27:06] - Alan Quine was released.
[07.07.2025 11:27:06] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Alan Quine.
[07.07.2025 11:27:01] - Alec Martinez was released.
[07.07.2025 11:27:01] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Alec Martinez.
[07.07.2025 11:26:58] - Mats Zuccarello was released.
[07.07.2025 11:26:58] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Mats Zuccarello.
[07.07.2025 11:26:53] - Joe Pavelski was released.
[07.07.2025 11:26:53] - Ottawa Senators paid 0 € to release Joe Pavelski.



[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Jesper Wallstedt from Ottawa Senators is back from Exhaustion.
[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Jake Christiansen from Charlestown Chiefs is back from Right Knee Injury.
[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Erik Karlsson from Ottawa Senators is back from Exhaustion.
[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Zack MacEwen from Charlestown Chiefs is back from Exhaustion.
[07.10.2026 21:35:09] Colton Parayko from Ottawa Senators is back from Exhaustion.
[07.10.2026 21:35:07] Stanislav Svozil from Charlestown Chiefs is injured from Exhaustion.
[07.10.2026 21:35:07] Rutger McGroarty from Charlestown Chiefs is injured from Exhaustion.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Charlestown Chiefs.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Charlestown Chiefs roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[06.10.2026 20:11:23] Curtis Lazar from Charlestown Chiefs is injured from Exhaustion.
[06.10.2026 20:11:23] Zack MacEwen from Charlestown Chiefs is injured from Exhaustion.
[06.10.2026 20:11:19] Jesper Wallstedt from Ottawa Senators injured (Exhaustion)
[06.10.2026 20:11:19] Erik Karlsson from Ottawa Senators is injured from Exhaustion.
[06.10.2026 20:11:19] Colton Parayko from Ottawa Senators is injured from Exhaustion.
[05.10.2026 21:53:23] Successfully loaded Ottawa Senators lines done with Web Base Client from IP:217.250.64.198 .
[04.10.2026 00:21:45] Game 34 - Seth Jarvis from Ottawa Senators is injured (Left Ankle) and is out for 3 weeks.
[04.10.2026 00:21:38] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Charlestown Chiefs.
[04.10.2026 00:21:38] Charlestown Chiefs (Ottawa Senators) lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty.
[04.10.2026 00:21:38] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[04.10.2026 00:21:38] Ottawa Senators lines errors : Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty.
[04.10.2026 00:21:38] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[04.10.2026 00:21:38] Charlestown Chiefs roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[30.09.2026 21:17:17] Game 16 - Jake Christiansen from Charlestown Chiefs is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[30.09.2026 21:16:34] Successfully loaded Ottawa Senators lines done with Web Base Client from IP:217.250.64.198 .
[29.09.2026 22:05:38] Successfully loaded Ottawa Senators lines done with Web Base Client.
[23.09.2026 21:12:06] Pro Game #46 - Jeffrey Viel from Ottawa Senators has scored a Hat Trick!
[17.09.2026 21:03:15] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Charlestown Chiefs.
[17.09.2026 21:03:15] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[17.09.2026 21:03:15] Charlestown Chiefs roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[15.09.2026 22:25:57] Game 1 - Kevin Mandolese from Charlestown Chiefs is injured (Right Forearm) and is out for 1 month.
[15.09.2026 22:25:45] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Charlestown Chiefs.
[15.09.2026 22:25:45] Charlestown Chiefs (Ottawa Senators) lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line2 C is empty. PP line2 LW is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Backup Goalie is empty.
[15.09.2026 22:25:45] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[15.09.2026 22:25:45] Ottawa Senators lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. PP line 1 C is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Backup Goalie is empty.
[04.09.2026 09:09:41] Ottawa Senators Email Address was changed to sensgfhl@mailbox.org.
[28.08.2026 08:26:06] Derek Daschke was added to Ottawa Senators.
[28.08.2026 08:25:43] $170,000 was removed to Ottawa Senators bank account.
[28.08.2026 08:22:11] Kyle Crnkovic was added to Ottawa Senators.
[28.08.2026 08:21:47] $170,000 was removed to Ottawa Senators bank account.
[16.08.2026 12:10:20] Gabriel Landeskog was added to Ottawa Senators.
[16.08.2026 12:09:53] $1,200,000 was removed to Ottawa Senators bank account.
[16.08.2026 11:28:19] Colton Parayko was added to Ottawa Senators.
[16.08.2026 11:27:49] $1,800,000 was removed to Ottawa Senators bank account.
[11.08.2026 19:37:21] $4,550,000 was added to Ottawa Senators bank account.
[06.08.2026 18:55:47] Egor Sokolov of Ottawa Senators was sent down to farm.
[06.08.2026 14:35:39] Ottawa Senators Email Address was changed to .
[29.07.2026 23:15:11] Ottawa Senators drafts William Tomko as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:42:53] Ottawa Senators drafts Luke Wilfley as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:59:41] Ottawa Senators drafts Brian McFadden as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.



Kevin Mandolese is out for 1 week because of a Right Forearm Injury.
Rutger McGroarty is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Stanislav Svozil is out for 2 days because of a Exhaustion.
Curtis Lazar is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Seth Jarvis is out for 2 weeks because of a Left Ankle Injury.



Ottawa Senators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nikolaj Ehlers413164193357-1871512404142011.55%136729517.675766123203202418936.26%40.98213
2Seth Jarvis329111154265255148635293511.87%126534416.243334679623519191135.88%10.9902
3Troy Terry33197160257-99337335210019.69%122572717.30276390120101612929.95%00.90411
4Erik Karlsson39144144188-231844015257246.08%458896822.942242649302211850%10.42322
5Adam Henrique23659102161108136436449611.90%92411517.4418395753224138356.76%00.7806

Ottawa Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Alexandar Georgiev20810364190.9122.63114731065025712296914120.811111
2Cam Talbot82462860.9112.51469542196219111085100.80040
3Sergei Bobrovsky633616100.9242.183692201341769884330.82775
4Henrik Lundqvist54212830.9062.763040401401489809370.73330
5Devon Levi37141210.9063.0417980091967502240.83312

Ottawa Senators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082223702489201236-3541101701346101116-1541122001143100120-20772013285297031877319257269196389787246581767918982525019.84%2616575.10%2916180250.83%821169848.35%571111351.30%175998917527741505740
202282322401214923220428411712001651119912411512011841211051610523237160331607978212402776814790111244089945717552935719.45%2164579.17%9712173141.13%671171539.13%456108242.14%175397817907721498758
2023824126022922361914541211301042127103244120130125010988211082363866229562739015250179679889251229076254817432806523.21%2664782.33%1901169953.03%862173049.83%563109751.32%1807103916917501480742
2024823531041742512331841141901061126118841211203113125115109725142267310267928113256779386189951237584763517902926722.95%2486275.00%5931176852.66%887172951.30%631116953.98%1835106516697421475746
2025823932022343032762741181801121140143-3412114011131631333094303497800707512310072934932102597236272187038517472545220.47%1653280.61%5919190148.34%796164348.45%630128449.07%1804104816917321465748
2026302001001014-400000000000302001001014-4110192900460096443517010531186712216.67%9188.89%0236634.85%347744.16%204940.82%643560275428
Total Regular Season413169152011124128123311547920580790452215605579262088973077191362857553482123320233256368299460422751307240324496446733612396422627229000138329321.19%116525278.37%224402896749.09%4071859247.38%2871579449.55%902551558655380074803763
Playoff
2025734000002326-3312000001115-4422000001211162343661068902527695810256683513614535.71%15473.33%15513939.57%5415435.06%5311247.32%142821556112159
Total Playoff734000002326-3312000001115-4422000001211162343661068902527695810256683513614535.71%15473.33%15513939.57%5415435.06%5311247.32%142821556112159

Ottawa Senators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Connor McMichael7178-3786244.17%111316.25033100000033.33%01.4100
2Anton Lundell7448-20681822.22%212618.09123310110150.00%01.2600
3Nikolaj Ehlers74370101242317.39%012517.87101100001140.00%01.1200
4Jake Neighbours7347-341062114.29%211416.42213300001020.00%01.2200
5Seth Jarvis724600118219.52%512818.39000200000029.33%00.9300

Ottawa Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Alexandar Georgiev73300.9123.2435200192161200100
2Devon Levi20100.8465.466600639210000