Providence Bruins
GP: 5 | W: 5 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 23 | GA: 11 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 78.57%
GM : | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #87 vs Cape Breton Roaring Moose
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Flint Admirals
3-1-0, 6pts
2
FINAL
4 Providence Bruins
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
1-1-0Away Record3-0-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games5-0-0
4.75Goals Per Game4.60
3.25Goals Against Per Game2.20
21.43%Power Play Percentage25.00%
37.50%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Providence Bruins
5-0-0, 10pts
7
FINAL
2 Charlestown Chiefs
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record1-2-0
3-0-0Away Record0-1-0
5-0-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
4.60Goals Per Game2.50
2.20Goals Against Per Game5.50
25.00%Power Play Percentage27.27%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Cape Breton Roaring Moose
0-1-3, 3pts
Day 10
Providence Bruins
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW2
0-0-2Home Record2-0-0
0-1-1Away Record3-0-0
0-1-3Last 10 Games5-0-0
3.75Goals Per Game4.60
5.00Goals Against Per Game4.60
54.55%Power Play Percentage25.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Laval Rocket
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 13
Providence Bruins
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record3-0-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games5-0-0
4.75Goals Per Game4.60
4.75Goals Against Per Game4.60
35.71%Power Play Percentage25.00%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Providence Bruins
5-0-0, 10pts
Day 15
Laval Rocket
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
3-0-0Away Record0-2-0
5-0-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.60Goals Per Game4.75
2.20Goals Against Per Game4.75
25.00%Power Play Percentage35.71%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage64.29%
Team Leaders
Trent FredericGoals
Trent Frederic
4
Jani NymanAssists
Jani Nyman
6
Jani NymanPoints
Jani Nyman
9
Jani NymanPlus/Minus
Jani Nyman
6
Calvin PickardWins
Calvin Pickard
5
Parker GahagenSave Percentage
Parker Gahagen
1

Team Stats
Goals For
23
4.60 GFG
Shots For
157
31.40 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.2%
Goals Against
11
2.20 GAA
Shots Against
137
27.40 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.6%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.3%
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoCoachAndre Tourigny
CaptainJohn Beecher
Assistant #1Martin Pospisil
Assistant #2Jack Studnicka
Arena Info
Name
Capacity3,000
Attendance1,724
Season Tickets750


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sam Reinhart0XX100.007343947972878498458390817581850808023028,625,000$
2Connor Bedard0X100.006341797968858690778889688163630807612111,500,000$
3Valeri Nichushkin0XX100.007144889380768976448175798575790807623116,125,000$
4Patrick Kane0X100.006140918063768488348675677796990807523717,000,000$
5Timo Meier0XX100.008245907980799777467182695777800817422938,800,000$
6Mikael Backlund0X100.006142937674779970897672843290930807423714,000,000$
7Yegor Chinakhov0XX100.006943959674658970347480657864640807202522,100,000$
8Will Cuylle0XX100.00997078788074997145677580256465080720241828,333$
9Anders Lee0X100.007677847886709977567374682584870807223611,250,000$
10Justin Hryckowian (R)0XX100.00806684767165986771657079255555080680253950,000$
11Ethen Frank0XX100.00734390946762827129657169255555080680282775,000$
12Ben Meyers0XX100.00786790817061806381626479255960080660271775,000$
13Ian Cole0X99.007357827585759962255848952585920807623711,000,000$
14Rasmus Andersson0X99.006552757574879975256761895975770807522914,200,000$
15K'Andre Miller0X100.007945788781858969256851874570730807522613,872,000$
16Erik Gudbranson0X100.00775985798474585925444893258183080721342850,000$
17Jamie Drysdale0X100.005951879168839580256450742566660807102412,300,000$
18John Klingberg0X100.007143877170807385256460742577820747013421,000,000$
Scratches
1Matthew Wood (R)0XX100.006943937577629373496475642554540716702131,500,000$
2Brandon Carlo0X94.857756817586787263255047942577820687322914,100,000$
Farm Team
1Stephen Halliday (R)0XX100.00754497788052767745686467254646082650241950,000$
2Conor Geekie0XXX100.008946837980558763606258662552530826402221,500,000$
3Trent Frederic0XXX100.009180788083589162635457662569720826402812,300,000$
4Liam Foudy0X100.00766991696974776750596869655758083640261775,000$
5John Beecher (C)0XX100.00696475808356566262605980256162082640252850,000$
6Reid Schaefer (R)0X100.008859887786549562295464692548480826302311,500,000$
7Mitchell Chaffee0XX100.00914688727254826948595568255758082630281775,000$
8Jani Nyman (R)0XX100.007143927478578368346066622547470826202221,000,000$
9Matthew Poitras0X100.007268806468818762786157655452520736202211,000,000$
10Martin Pospisil (A)0XXX100.009977787367565063465957682561610826102632,500,000$
11Jack Studnicka (A)0XX100.00754392766947766249505569255859082600271875,000$
12Curtis Douglas (R)0XX100.00809937729746666039575569254747079600261775,000$
13Frederic Brunet0X100.00777385637375805725475264494444082610231900,000$
14Juuso Valimaki0X98.00817986667945416325555767544444081590281900,000$
15Noah Warren0X100.008482876182717846253740653844440825902221,000,000$
16Michael Karow0X100.00797588627554555325444864464444082570271775,000$
17Ronnie Attard0X100.00777777617759615125464163394646083570272775,000$
18Brandon Scanlin0X100.00778169588160644725374261404444084560272775,000$
19Cole O'Hara (R)0X100.00766894646878836250596065574444070610242850,000$
20Logan Brown0X89.22888692698652525670614572435656070600282775,000$
21Trevor Kuntar (R)0X100.00727467617479855850506162584444070590251950,000$
22Aydar Suniev (R)0XX100.00797392637373785750476265594444070590213950,000$
23Carson Meyer0X100.00746987636967696150576164584747070590292775,000$
24Dans Locmelis (R)0X100.00746595646562636278566464614444070590222900,000$
25Jason Polin0XXX100.00777192637164665771525864554545070580272775,000$
26Brett Berard0XX100.00784386736257715925505567254848070580241850,000$
27Koehn Ziemmer (R)0XX100.00807885637852515750525865554444070570213950,000$
28Luke Tuch0X100.007579675979768351504453615044440705602421,000,000$
29Nikita Prishchepov0XXX100.00707166617143395974605361504444070550222775,000$
30Maros Jedlicka (R)0XXX100.00777678607659625164475062484444070550231775,000$
31Parker Bell0X100.00818181608163684650424563434444070540232850,000$
32Vilmer Alriksson (R)0XX100.00818865618847475063435364504444070540213900,000$
33Liam McLinskey (R)0XXX100.00746889586841404961464760454444070510251775,000$
34Elliot Desnoyers0X100.00736689586639374950474660444444070500241825,000$
35Matt Kiersted0X100.00706778576766724725374159394848070550281850,000$
36Rodwin Dionicio (R)0X100.00697654637642405225375359504444070530222850,000$
37Leon Muggli (R)0X100.007668945868424147253940613844440705302021,000,000$
38John Prokop (R)0X100.00797489597440404525344062384444070530251775,000$
39Loke Johansson (R)0X100.00827989597936354455384463424444070530203775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6476648371756373634657586942565707663
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jeremy Swayman098.00888582798383788878889564650807922718,250,000$
2Justus Annunen0100.0079585785757479787779755454080720261837,500$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Calvin Pickard097.0066525477655976666566756263082640341900,000$
2Parker Gahagen0100.0038405076458245448369454444074570331775,000$
3Simon Zajicek (R)0100.0050405073635462595651304444072550251775,000$
4Cooper Black (R)0100.0043405098524758545046304444072540251875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.176153578164676665686758525207764
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andre Tourigny79868779787472CAN522250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jani NymanProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW5369620751451221.43%07314.70101210000030050.00%231002.4500000021
2Stephen HallidayProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW53474001042041215.00%28316.78011011000002047.37%1941001.6700000101
3Trent FredericProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW/RW5426500109133630.77%05511.1400000000000052.63%1911012.1500000101
4Conor GeekieProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW/RW5325155139163718.75%58216.4902219000011148.39%6220001.2100001101
5Liam FoudyProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW52354754101341015.38%29318.6101101000001101100.00%421001.0700100000
6John BeecherProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW523532088941522.22%210020.02101290000101046.96%11542001.0000000011
7Juuso ValimakiProvidence Bruins (BOS)D5044400765230%311322.74011012000012000%011000.7000000000
8Matthew PoitrasProvidence Bruins (BOS)C203321010332050%02713.5300000000140055.56%1801002.2200011000
9Reid SchaeferProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW51230101046731314.29%28316.7010129000160040.00%543000.7200002000
10Curtis DouglasProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW5123213585741314.29%26412.9100000000030050.00%211000.9300010000
11Frederic BrunetProvidence Bruins (BOS)D5022120953300%511523.1200001200008000%013000.3500000000
12Noah WarrenProvidence Bruins (BOS)D50226207106360%410721.5000000000011000%003000.3700000000
13Mitchell ChaffeeProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW520220054132815.38%06312.71000010000000100.00%231000.6300000000
14Logan BrownProvidence Bruins (BOS)C31011553530233.33%0268.9000000000021058.33%1201000.7500001100
15Jack StudnickaProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW5011500149220%05711.590000000000000%121000.3500000000
16Martin PospisilProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW/RW510100013512938.33%46713.570000100000000%131000.2900000000
17Michael KarowProvidence Bruins (BOS)D5011300241120%38416.990000800009000%003000.2400000000
18Ronnie AttardProvidence Bruins (BOS)D501161210853100%49719.490000700002000%002000.2100002000
19Brandon ScanlinProvidence Bruins (BOS)D501141358101140%28116.250000100000000%001000.2500100000
Team Total or Average902339625983551301171575412314.65%40148016.4535871060002885249.62%2623128010.8400227435
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Calvin PickardProvidence Bruins (BOS)55000.9182.25293001113477000041010
2Parker GahagenProvidence Bruins (BOS)10001.0000700031000014000
Team Total or Average65000.9202.2030000111377800055010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anders LeeBoston BruinsLW361990-07-03USANo234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2026-01-27NoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only1,250,000$1,250,000$1,195,946$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ben MeyersBoston BruinsC/LW271998-11-15USANo194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only775,000$775,000$741,486$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon CarloBoston BruinsD291996-11-26USANo227 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only4,100,000$4,100,000$3,922,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor BedardBoston BruinsC212005-07-17CANNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,435,135$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Erik GudbransonBoston BruinsD341992-01-07CANNo222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-20FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$813,243$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ethen FrankBoston BruinsLW/RW281998-02-05USANo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only775,000$775,000$741,486$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ian ColeBoston BruinsD371989-02-21USANo237 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$956,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jamie DrysdaleBoston BruinsD242002-04-08CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,300,000$2,300,000$2,200,541$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jeremy SwaymanBoston BruinsG271998-11-24USANo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only8,250,000$8,250,000$7,893,243$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John KlingbergBoston BruinsD341992-08-14SWENo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$956,757$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Justin HryckowianBoston BruinsC/LW252001-02-23CANYes198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only950,000$950,000$908,919$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Justus AnnunenBoston BruinsG262000-03-11FINNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only837,500$837,500$801,284$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
K'Andre MillerBoston BruinsD262000-01-21USANo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,872,000$3,872,000$3,704,562$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew WoodBoston BruinsC/RW212005-02-06CANYes202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-21FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,435,135$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mikael BacklundBoston BruinsC371989-03-17SWENo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,827,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Patrick KaneBoston BruinsRW371988-11-19USANo176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign Manually2026-03-03NoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$6,697,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus AnderssonBoston BruinsD291996-10-27SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only4,200,000$4,200,000$4,018,378$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam ReinhartBoston BruinsC/RW301995-11-06CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only8,625,000$8,625,000$8,252,027$No8,625,000$--------8,625,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Timo MeierBoston BruinsLW/RW291996-10-08SUINo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only8,800,000$8,800,000$8,419,459$No8,800,000$8,800,000$-------8,800,000$8,800,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Valeri NichushkinBoston BruinsLW/RW311995-03-04RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only6,125,000$6,125,000$5,860,135$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Will CuylleBoston BruinsLW/RW242002-02-05CANNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only828,333$828,333$792,513$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Yegor ChinakhovBoston BruinsLW/RW252001-02-01RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,100,000$2,100,000$2,009,189$No2,100,000$--------2,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.95205 Lbs6 ft21.503,210,811$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,637,833$24,600,000$11,250,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Stephen HallidayJohn BeecherLiam Foudy29122
2Reid SchaeferConor GeekieMartin Pospisil26311
3Mitchell ChaffeeMatthew PoitrasCurtis Douglas24221
4Jani NymanTrent FredericJack Studnicka21311
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Juuso ValimakiFrederic Brunet40221
2Michael KarowRonnie Attard33221
3Noah WarrenBrandon Scanlin27320
4Noah WarrenBrandon Scanlin0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jani NymanStephen HallidayLiam Foudy60104
2Reid SchaeferJohn BeecherConor Geekie40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Frederic BrunetJuuso Valimaki60113
2Michael KarowRonnie Attard40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John BeecherLiam Foudy60131
2Matthew PoitrasReid Schaefer40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Juuso ValimakiNoah Warren60140
2Frederic BrunetMichael Karow40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Stephen Halliday60230Juuso ValimakiNoah Warren60140
2John Beecher40230Frederic BrunetMichael Karow40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John BeecherLiam Foudy60122
2Stephen HallidayReid Schaefer40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Frederic BrunetJuuso Valimaki60122
2Ronnie AttardNoah Warren40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jani NymanStephen HallidayLiam FoudyFrederic BrunetJuuso Valimaki
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
John BeecherMatthew PoitrasLiam FoudyJuuso ValimakiNoah Warren
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Beecher, Reid Schaefer, Matthew PoitrasMartin Pospisil, Mitchell ChaffeeCurtis Douglas
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Juuso Valimaki, Michael Karow, Noah WarrenBrandon ScanlinRonnie Attard, Brandon Scanlin
Penalty Shots
Liam Foudy, Juuso Valimaki, Frederic Brunet, Michael Karow, Matthew Poitras
Goalie
#1 : Calvin Pickard, #2 : Parker Gahagen, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Alberta Fire11000000413000000000001100000041321.000471100651112861504511741432400.00%20100.00%0469250.00%4810048.00%366952.17%10355915210549
2Cape Breton Roaring Moose10001000321000000000001000100032121.000358006511122615045136142320100.00%4250.00%0469250.00%4810048.00%366952.17%10355915210549
3Charlestown Chiefs11000000725000000000001100000072521.00071320006511134615045128131622100.00%30100.00%0469250.00%4810048.00%366952.17%10355915210549
4Flint Admirals11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004590065111356150451161113122100.00%30100.00%0469250.00%4810048.00%366952.17%10355915210549
5Hartford Wolf Pack11000000541110000005410000000000021.0005914006511138615045140819254125.00%2150.00%0469250.00%4810048.00%366952.17%10355915210549
Total5400100023111222000000963320010001459101.00023396200651111576150451137408313012325.00%14378.57%0469250.00%4810048.00%366952.17%10355915210549
_Since Last GM Reset5400100023111222000000963320010001459101.00023396200651111576150451137408313012325.00%14378.57%0469250.00%4810048.00%366952.17%10355915210549
_Vs Conference5400100023111222000000963320010001459101.00023396200651111576150451137408313012325.00%14378.57%0469250.00%4810048.00%366952.17%10355915210549

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
510W2233962157137408313000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54010002311
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000096
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3201000145
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
401000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12325.00%14378.57%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
615045165111
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
469250.00%4810048.00%366952.17%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10355915210549


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
212Providence Bruins4Alberta Fire1WBoxScore
427Hartford Wolf Pack4Providence Bruins5WBoxScore
540Providence Bruins3Cape Breton Roaring Moose2WXBoxScore
755Flint Admirals2Providence Bruins4WBoxScore
867Providence Bruins7Charlestown Chiefs2WBoxScore
1087Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Providence Bruins-
13107Laval Rocket-Providence Bruins-
15128Providence Bruins-Laval Rocket-
16138Naples Stingrays-Providence Bruins-
17147Providence Bruins-Toronto Marlies-
20169Texas Stars-Providence Bruins-
23193Charlestown Chiefs-Providence Bruins-
24197Providence Bruins-Florida Everblades-
26217Providence Bruins-Alberta Fire-
29231Providence Bruins-Flint Admirals-
31247Hartford Wolf Pack-Providence Bruins-
33268Providence Bruins-Charlotte Checkers-
35281Phoenix Coyotes-Providence Bruins-
37293Providence Bruins-Hershey Bears-
39313Alberta Fire-Providence Bruins-
41329Milwaukee Admirals-Providence Bruins-
42336Providence Bruins-Charlestown Chiefs-
45361Hamilton Hammers-Providence Bruins-
46371Providence Bruins-Salt Lake City Lynx-
48386Providence Bruins-Manitoba Moose-
50403Grand Rapids Griffins-Providence Bruins-
52422Laval Rocket-Providence Bruins-
54439Providence Bruins-Oklahoma City Barons-
56455Oklahoma City Barons-Providence Bruins-
58465Providence Bruins-Grand Rapids Griffins-
61486Springfield Bulldogs-Providence Bruins-
62499Providence Bruins-San Diego Gulls-
65516Providence Bruins-Hershey Bears-
66529Naples Stingrays-Providence Bruins-
68548Providence Bruins-Henderson Silver Knights-
70562Indianapolis Knights-Providence Bruins-
72572Providence Bruins-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
74593Salt Lake City Lynx-Providence Bruins-
76608Providence Bruins-Hamilton Hammers-
78624San Diego Gulls-Providence Bruins-
80640Providence Bruins-Portland Wild Cats-
81651Providence Bruins-Charlotte Checkers-
83668Alberta Fire-Providence Bruins-
85683Providence Bruins-Indianapolis Knights-
87696Manitoba Moose-Providence Bruins-
89719Providence Bruins-Seattle Thunderbirds-
91732Charlestown Chiefs-Providence Bruins-
93753Laval Rocket-Providence Bruins-
95767Providence Bruins-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
97780Providence Bruins-Tucson Roadrunners-
98795Green Bay Lumberjacks-Providence Bruins-
101817Phoenix Coyotes-Providence Bruins-
103830Providence Bruins-Phoenix Coyotes-
105847Providence Bruins-Tofino Whalers-
106858Seattle Thunderbirds-Providence Bruins-
107872Providence Bruins-Laval Rocket-
110892San Antonio Rampage-Providence Bruins-
112910Providence Bruins-Flint Admirals-
114922Hamilton Hammers-Providence Bruins-
115936Providence Bruins-Springfield Bulldogs-
118955Texas Stars-Providence Bruins-
120973Providence Bruins-Charlestown Chiefs-
122988Portland Wild Cats-Providence Bruins-
1231001Providence Bruins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1261019Charlotte Checkers-Providence Bruins-
1281043Hartford Wolf Pack-Providence Bruins-
1291052Providence Bruins-Alberta Fire-
1301063Providence Bruins-Texas Stars-
1321082Florida Everblades-Providence Bruins-
1341097Providence Bruins-Florida Everblades-
1361115Henderson Silver Knights-Providence Bruins-
1391134Providence Bruins-Naples Stingrays-
1401146Utica Comets-Providence Bruins-
1431170Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Providence Bruins-
1441180Providence Bruins-Tofino Whalers-
1471201Tucson Roadrunners-Providence Bruins-
1481210Providence Bruins-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1511228Providence Bruins-Green Bay Lumberjacks-
1531243Tofino Whalers-Providence Bruins-
1561266Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Providence Bruins-
1581287Hershey Bears-Providence Bruins-
1591298Providence Bruins-Milwaukee Admirals-
1611313Providence Bruins-San Antonio Rampage-
1621319Providence Bruins-Toronto Marlies-
1641340Toronto Marlies-Providence Bruins-
1671363Tucson Roadrunners-Providence Bruins-
1681376Providence Bruins-Toronto Marlies-
1711393Hershey Bears-Providence Bruins-
1741416Flint Admirals-Providence Bruins-
1751427Providence Bruins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1781452Flint Admirals-Providence Bruins-
1801463Providence Bruins-Utica Comets-
1821483Providence Bruins-Springfield Bulldogs-
1851501Toronto Marlies-Providence Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price6727
Attendance2,1211,326000
Attendance PCT53.03%66.30%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
45 1724 - 57.45% 124,536$249,072$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
188,445$ 4,117,500$ 4,117,500$ 250,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
4,040,000$ 187,188$ 0$ 42 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,604,120$ 177 23,608$ 4,178,616$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
8,357,232$ 0$ 0$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Anders LeeAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Justin Hryckowian (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:68
Ethen FrankAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Stephen Halliday (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:0OV:64
John BeecherAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Reid Schaefer (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Jani Nyman (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Martin PospisilAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Trevor Kuntar (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Jason PolinAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Brett BerardAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Luke TuchAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Nikita PrishchepovAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Maros Jedlicka (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Parker BellAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Vilmer Alriksson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Liam McLinskey (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:51
Elliot DesnoyersAGE:24PO:0OV:50
Sam ReinhartAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Connor BedardAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Mikael BacklundAGE:37PO:0OV:74
Justin Hryckowian (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:68
Matthew Wood (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:67
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Stephen Halliday (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:0OV:64
John BeecherAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Matthew PoitrasAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Martin PospisilAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Logan BrownAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Dans Locmelis (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Jason PolinAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Koehn Ziemmer (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Nikita PrishchepovAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Maros Jedlicka (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Vilmer Alriksson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Liam McLinskey (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:51
Sam ReinhartAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Patrick KaneAGE:37PO:0OV:75
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Ethen FrankAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Matthew Wood (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:67
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Jani Nyman (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Cole O'Hara (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Martin PospisilAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Carson MeyerAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Jason PolinAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Brett BerardAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Koehn Ziemmer (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Nikita PrishchepovAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Maros Jedlicka (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Liam McLinskey (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ian ColeAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:29PO:0OV:75
K'Andre MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Brandon CarloAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Erik GudbransonAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:24PO:0OV:71
John KlingbergAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Frederic BrunetAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Juuso ValimakiAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Noah WarrenAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Michael KarowAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Ronnie AttardAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Brandon ScanlinAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Matt KierstedAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Rodwin Dionicio (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:53
Leon Muggli (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:53
John Prokop (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:53
Loke Johansson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:53
Jeremy SwaymanAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Justus AnnunenAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Calvin PickardAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Parker GahagenAGE:33PO:0OV:57
Simon Zajicek (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:55
Cooper Black (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam GoljerProvidence Bruins202652Link
Albin SundinProvidence Bruins2024210Link
Alexander GruninProvidence Bruins2026191Link
Alexander IvanovProvidence Bruins2026203Link
Alexander PlesovskikhProvidence Bruins2024165Link
Andrew RobinsonProvidence Bruins2026139Link
Austen SwanklerProvidence Bruins00undrafted FA, ELC, C, 750kLink
Broten SaboProvidence Bruins00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink
Casper NassenProvidence Bruins2023186Link
Charlie PuglisiProvidence Bruins2026208Link
Charlie StramelProvidence Bruins202323Link
Christian KirschProvidence Bruins2024117Link
Christopher PelosiProvidence Bruins202394Link
Davis BurnsideProvidence Bruins00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, FLink
Dylan MackinnonProvidence Bruins202397Link
Eric FrossardProvidence Bruins2026158Link
Evan JardineProvidence Bruins2026126Link
Fyodor AvramovProvidence Bruins2024214Link
Jack HextallProvidence Bruins202637Link
Jaden LipinskiProvidence Bruins2023129Link
Jonathan MorelloProvidence Bruins2024145Link
Kristian KostadinskiProvidence Bruins2023197Link
Liam ValenteProvidence Bruins00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink
Marek SklenickaProvidence Bruins2026125Link
Mason LangenbrunnerProvidence Bruins2020149Link
Matias VanhanenProvidence Bruins202644Link
Matvei KotkovProvidence Bruins20261092026-08-16Link
Maxmilian CurranProvidence Bruins2024157Link
Melker ThelinProvidence Bruins2023151Link
Nikita IshimnikovProvidence Bruins2023166Link
Nils BartholdssonProvidence Bruins2026882026-08-16Link
Reid DyckProvidence Bruins2022175Link
Rico GredigProvidence Bruins2024178Link
Ryan ConmyProvidence Bruins2023183Link
Ryan RoobroeckProvidence Bruins202643Link
Ryan TattleProvidence Bruins00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, FLink
Sebastian BradshawProvidence Bruins2023215Link
Spencer BowesProvidence Bruins2026107Link
Terrell GoldsmithProvidence Bruins2023112Link
Terry-Jonathan HughesProvidence Bruins00undrafted, ELC, 750.000,-$, ForwardLink
Victor EklundProvidence Bruins202518Link
Will GilsonProvidence Bruins00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink
Wyatt CullenProvidence Bruins202611Link
Yaroslav FedoseyevProvidence Bruins2026171Link
Yegor RybkinProvidence Bruins202695Link
Zachary LansardProvidence Bruins202675Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027BOS BOS PHI BOS BOS NYR BOS BOS NYR BOS
2028BOS BOS BOS TOR BOS BOS BOS BOS
2029BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2030BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2031BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Providence Bruins Trade History

[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Jack Studnicka has been selected as assistant for Providence Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Matt Kiersted is no longer as assistant for Providence Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Martin Pospisil has been selected as assistant for Providence Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Mitchell Chaffee is no longer as assistant for Providence Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - John Beecher has been selected as captain for Providence Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Providence Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Ian Cole has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Sam Reinhart is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Mikael Backlund has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Brandon Carlo is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Patrick Kane has been selected as captain for Boston Bruins.
[17.09.2026 21:03:09] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[20.08.2026 16:25:27] - Erik Gudbranson was added to Boston Bruins.
[18.08.2026 08:19:26] - Mikael Backlund was added to Boston Bruins.
[18.08.2026 07:58:20] - Patrick Kane was added to Boston Bruins.
[18.08.2026 07:46:19] - Anders Lee was added to Boston Bruins.
[16.08.2026 23:02:59] - Boston Bruins hired Peter DeBoer for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[16.08.2026 14:47:04] - John Klingberg was added to Boston Bruins.
[16.08.2026 14:38:13] - Ian Cole was added to Boston Bruins.
[16.08.2026 06:19:17] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Boston Bruins : Matvei Kotkov (P), Nils Bartholdsson (P), Y:2028-RND:3-TOR.
[16.08.2026 06:19:17] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Maple Leafs : Jack Roslovic (70), Josh Manson (74).
[04.08.2026 07:59:23] - Nikolai Kovalenko was released.
[04.08.2026 07:59:23] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Nikolai Kovalenko.
[04.08.2026 07:59:15] - Ivan Morozov was released.
[04.08.2026 07:59:15] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Ivan Morozov.
[04.08.2026 07:57:32] - Dalton Bancroft was released.
[04.08.2026 07:57:32] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Dalton Bancroft.
[29.07.2026 23:12:34] - Boston Bruins drafts Charlie Puglisi as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 23:07:55] - Boston Bruins drafts Alexander Ivanov as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:56:53] - Boston Bruins drafts Alexander Grunin as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:33:24] - Boston Bruins drafts Yaroslav Fedoseyev as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 22:17:41] - Boston Bruins drafts Eric Frossard as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:50:20] - Boston Bruins drafts Andrew Robinson as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:33:38] - Boston Bruins drafts Evan Jardine as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:33:11] - Boston Bruins drafts Marek Sklenicka as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:19:33] - Boston Bruins drafts Spencer Bowes as the #107 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 21:08:27] - Boston Bruins drafts Yegor Rybkin as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:51:13] - Boston Bruins drafts Zachary Lansard as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 20:11:37] - Boston Bruins drafts Adam Goljer as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:59:44] - Boston Bruins drafts Matias Vanhanen as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:58:40] - Boston Bruins drafts Ryan Roobroeck as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:53:37] - Boston Bruins drafts Jack Hextall as the #37 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[29.07.2026 19:22:06] - Boston Bruins drafts Wyatt Cullen as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[14.07.2026 15:04:40] - Martin Kaut was released.
[14.07.2026 15:04:40] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Martin Kaut.
[09.07.2026 22:33:44] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Y:2027-RND:4-NYR, Y:2027-RND:6-NYR.
[09.07.2026 22:33:44] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:4-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-CGY.
[09.07.2026 07:41:14] - Vilmer Alriksson was added to Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:39:33] - Simon Zajicek was added to Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:37:47] - Nick Leivermann has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:36:29] - Matthew Wood was added to Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:35:40] - Loke Johansson was added to Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:34:52] - Liam McLinskey was added to Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:34:17] - Koehn Ziemmer was added to Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:33:32] - John Prokop was added to Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:31:56] - Cole O Hara has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:29:38] - Cole O'Hara was added to Boston Bruins.
[09.07.2026 07:26:58] - Aydar Suniev was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2026 21:12:00] - Drew Bavaro was released.
[07.07.2026 21:12:00] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Drew Bavaro.
[07.07.2026 20:49:32] - Ryan Francis was released.
[07.07.2026 20:49:32] - Boston Bruins paid $850,000 to release Ryan Francis.
[07.07.2026 20:49:20] - Felix Sandstrom was released.
[07.07.2026 20:49:20] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Felix Sandstrom.
[07.07.2026 20:49:11] - Justin Lee was released.
[07.07.2026 20:49:11] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Justin Lee.
[07.07.2026 20:49:05] - Jaxon Nelson was released.
[07.07.2026 20:49:05] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Jaxon Nelson.
[07.07.2026 20:14:35] - Patrick Brown was released.
[07.07.2026 20:14:35] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Patrick Brown.
[07.07.2026 20:14:23] - Dougie Hamilton was released.
[07.07.2026 20:14:23] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Dougie Hamilton.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Peter DeBoer contract with Boston Bruins has ended.
[24.06.2026 16:19:21] - Vladislav Firstov has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:19:04] - Shamil Shmakov has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:18:51] - Linus Nassen has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:18:36] - Sasha Mutala has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:18:25] - Santeri Virtanen has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:18:09] - Roope Laavainen has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:17:52] - Quinn Olson has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:17:26] - Jan Bednar has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:17:12] - Noah King has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:16:58] - Max Paddock has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:16:37] - Leevi Aaltonen has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:16:18] - Filip Westerlund has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:16:07] - Hayden Lavigne has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:15:45] - Chayse Primeau has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:15:30] - Dryden McKay has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.06.2026 16:15:22] - Dustyn McFaul has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[29.04.2026 22:04:02] - Providence Bruins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Boston Bruins didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[18.04.2026 10:38:30] - Liam Valente has been added to Boston Bruins.
[18.04.2026 10:23:04] - Will Gilson has been added to Boston Bruins.
[06.04.2026 13:27:30] - Davis Burnside has been added to Boston Bruins.
[06.04.2026 13:11:26] - Ryan Tattle has been added to Boston Bruins.
[06.04.2026 13:08:08] - Broten Sabo has been added to Boston Bruins.
[26.02.2026 22:03:36] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (52) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[06.02.2026 20:46:43] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Boston Bruins : Y:2026-RND:2-MIN.
[06.02.2026 20:46:43] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Minnesota Wild : Patrik Laine (70).
[27.01.2026 20:51:21] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Anders Lee (73).
[27.01.2026 20:51:21] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Y:2026-RND:2-CHI.
[24.01.2026 00:35:29] - Brandon Carlo has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[24.01.2026 00:35:29] - Anders Lee is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[22.10.2025 23:49:15] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Petr Mrazek (65).
[22.10.2025 23:49:15] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Parker Gahagen (59), Y:2026-RND:4-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-CGY, Y:2026-RND:7-CGY.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Matt Kiersted has been selected as assistant for Providence Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Patrick Brown is no longer as assistant for Providence Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Mitchell Chaffee has been selected as assistant for Providence Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Providence Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Patrick Brown has been selected as captain for Providence Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Providence Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Sam Reinhart has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Anders Lee has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Dougie Hamilton is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Dougie Hamilton has been selected as captain for Boston Bruins.
[14.10.2025 12:03:33] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[29.09.2025 20:09:45] - Providence Bruins hired Andre Tourigny for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[29.09.2025 20:09:43] - Providence Bruins fired Andrew Brunette.
[09.09.2025 06:31:52] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Denis Gurianov (48), Danila Zhuravlyov (48), Riese Gaber (53), Travis Mitchell (54).
[09.09.2025 06:31:52] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : $100,000 (Money).
[07.09.2025 20:37:10] - Petr Mrazek was added to Boston Bruins.
[03.09.2025 20:36:28] - Calvin Pickard was added to Boston Bruins.
[02.09.2025 15:07:56] - Josh Manson was added to Boston Bruins.
[20.08.2025 17:04:23] - Martin Kaut was added to Boston Bruins.
[20.08.2025 17:03:32] - Akito Hirose was released.
[20.08.2025 17:03:32] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Akito Hirose.
[20.08.2025 17:03:24] - Anders Bjork was released.
[20.08.2025 17:03:24] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Anders Bjork.
[19.08.2025 20:14:41] - Boston Bruins drafts Victor Eklund as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[18.08.2025 15:20:52] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Boston Bruins : Y:2027-RND:3-PHI.
[18.08.2025 15:20:52] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2025-RND:3-DET.
[16.08.2025 12:50:14] - Martin Kaut was released.
[16.08.2025 12:50:14] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Martin Kaut.
[14.08.2025 07:17:12] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Y:2026-RND:3-COL, Y:2026-RND:6-COL.
[14.08.2025 07:17:12] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:4-BOS, Y:2025-RND:4-WPG, Y:2025-RND:6-SEA.
[14.08.2025 07:16:07] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Boston Bruins : Y:2026-RND:4-LAK, Y:2026-RND:5-LAK.
[14.08.2025 07:16:07] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2025-RND:3-BOS.
[07.08.2025 14:02:16] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Winnipeg Jets : Y:2025-RND:1-BOS, Y:2025-RND:2-BOS.
[07.08.2025 14:02:16] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Boston Bruins : Y:2025-RND:1-WPG, Y:2026-RND:4-PIT.
[06.08.2025 22:54:01] - Koletrane Wilson has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[24.07.2025 08:13:47] - Tobias Geisser was released.
[24.07.2025 08:13:47] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Tobias Geisser.
[24.07.2025 08:13:40] - Kirill Ustimenko was released.
[24.07.2025 08:13:40] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Kirill Ustimenko.
[24.07.2025 08:13:29] - Brady Lyle was released.
[24.07.2025 08:13:29] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Brady Lyle.
[24.07.2025 08:13:20] - Bobby Trivigno was released.
[24.07.2025 08:13:20] - Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Bobby Trivigno.
[07.07.2025 20:14:43] - Quinn Olson has been added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 20:14:28] - Quinn Olson was released by Boston Bruins
[07.07.2025 20:10:47] - Matthew Wood has been added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 20:10:31] - Matthew Wood was released by Boston Bruins
[07.07.2025 20:05:50] - Koehn Ziemmer has been added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 20:05:34] - Koehn Ziemmer was released by Boston Bruins
[07.07.2025 20:00:19] - Jaden Lipinski has been added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 19:59:59] - Jaden Lipinski was released by Boston Bruins
[07.07.2025 19:53:06] - Dryden McKay has been added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 19:52:51] - Dryden McKay was released by Boston Bruins
[07.07.2025 19:40:01] - Aydar Suniev has been added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 19:39:48] - Aydar Suniev was released by Boston Bruins
[07.07.2025 19:32:14] - John Prokop has been added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 19:32:01] - John Prokop was released by Boston Bruins
[07.07.2025 19:28:33] - Liam McLinskey has been added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 19:28:18] - Liam McLinskey was released by Boston Bruins
[07.07.2025 19:23:35] - Jan Bednar has been added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 19:23:16] - Jan Bednar was released by Boston Bruins
[07.07.2025 10:59:34] - Stephen Halliday was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:59:13] - Rodwin Dionicio was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:59:07] - Riese Gaber was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:58:55] - Quinn Olson was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:58:50] - Parker Bell was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:58:44] - Noah Warren was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:58:34] - Nikolai Kovalenko was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:58:31] - Nikita Prishchepov was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:58:07] - Matthew Wood was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:57:57] - Maros Jedlicka was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:57:52] - Luke Tuch was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:57:36] - Liam McLinskey was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:57:28] - Leon Muggli was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:57:16] - Koehn Ziemmer was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:57:11] - Justin Lee was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:57:02] - John Prokop was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:56:55] - Jaxon Nelson was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:56:53] - Jani Nyman was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:56:39] - Jan Bednar was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:56:31] - Jaden Lipinski was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:56:12] - Dryden McKay was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:56:05] - Drew Bavaro was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:56:03] - Dans Locmelis was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:55:53] - Dalton Bancroft was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:55:47] - Cooper Black was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:55:38] - Conor Geekie was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:54:58] - Aydar Suniev was added to Boston Bruins.
[07.07.2025 10:54:44] - Garret Sparks was released.
[07.07.2025 10:54:44] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Garret Sparks.
[07.07.2025 10:54:39] - Pavel Francouz was released.
[07.07.2025 10:54:39] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Pavel Francouz.
[07.07.2025 10:54:30] - Antti Raanta was released.
[07.07.2025 10:54:30] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Antti Raanta.
[07.07.2025 10:54:25] - Logan Shaw was released.
[07.07.2025 10:54:25] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Logan Shaw.
[07.07.2025 10:54:19] - Ryan Murray was released.
[07.07.2025 10:54:19] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Ryan Murray.
[07.07.2025 10:54:12] - Robert Bortuzzo was released.
[07.07.2025 10:54:12] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Robert Bortuzzo.
[07.07.2025 10:54:09] - Trevor Lewis was released.
[07.07.2025 10:54:09] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Trevor Lewis.
[07.07.2025 10:54:04] - Erik Gustafsson was released.
[07.07.2025 10:54:04] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Erik Gustafsson.
[07.07.2025 10:54:01] - Sam Carrick was released.
[07.07.2025 10:54:01] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Sam Carrick.
[07.07.2025 10:53:57] - Charlie Coyle was released.
[07.07.2025 10:53:57] - Boston Bruins paid 0 € to release Charlie Coyle.



[2026-10-06 19:53:32] Save Lines for Providence Bruins -
[06.10.2026 20:11:23] Farm Game #67 - Trent Frederic from Providence Bruins has scored a Hat Trick!
[04.10.2026 00:21:49] Parker Gahagen from Providence Bruins is back from Left Hip Injury.
[04.10.2026 00:21:48] Game 40 - Parker Gahagen from Providence Bruins is injured (Left Hip) and is out for 2 days.
[04.10.2026 00:21:48] Game 40 - Logan Brown from Providence Bruins is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Providence Bruins.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Providence Bruins (Boston Bruins) lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 PP line2 LW is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[09.07.2026 07:30:05] Providence Bruins roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Brandon Carlo is out for 1 days because of a Left Knee Injury.
Logan Brown is out for 6 days because of a Left Knee Injury.



Providence Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sam Reinhart41418223942124120530484148112.29%169792819.15709616620333626271745.27%21.06823
2Timo Meier41413415028426261702412102613.06%162745318.0041458612120213211135.87%10.7628
3Patrice Bergeron24685141226-1853553958829.64%114470219.122957861082352415659.35%20.96211
4Patrik Laine24087130217285727722872911.93%62403516.823062921011121213434.86%31.081437
5Valeri Nichushkin22210110820954226324279212.75%82410818.50332861973031714829.69%41.02620

Providence Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jeremy Swayman23214063190.9162.6013551104587695535641190.777130
2Petr Mrazek82333530.9082.7244096220021831258110.97033
3Thomas Greiss59321970.9182.343510211371678834010.82623
4Justus Annunen30171020.9082.9416722082891493310.67928
5Calvin Pickard3091720.8993.771625001021012583210.6005

Providence Bruins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208232290468322120516411612015431101037411617031401111029972213355562262786913258382589085449237780063216992575722.18%2735679.49%4914179650.89%852166951.05%603116851.63%1784101016877641511754
202282392702365241218234119150113212612064120120123311598171022413996403062828918255282685286254240079963216852726222.79%2475677.33%7886175950.37%845163351.75%617114154.08%1809105017017511471733
20238235310139323521322412114003301179720411417010631181162962353746093252878615245777583483266245982659916212726724.63%2474382.59%5943176953.31%863166051.99%612113753.83%176599917307521487755
2024824121041114266219474120100206313211022412111021511341092511726642869433608310828255879386388484257585581416502685922.01%2975382.15%3856176148.61%860179148.02%603119950.29%174098717617631495739
202582313701274297293441162100022139153-144115160125215814018842974837802078101110102930103794394536297697370017502155224.19%2705978.15%4862186546.22%866179348.30%557127743.62%174799917607541469722
202642101000111012110000046-22100100074361118290042411275736331146503186700.00%14192.86%03910039.00%5610851.85%326152.46%824686377033
Total Regular Season414180146013154119127111581132079373049181062858939207877309623964356974502127120373308137318433466851320743134418441029012933430334088491129129723.01%134826880.12%234500905049.72%4342865450.17%3024598350.54%893050948729382475063738
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Providence Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Providence Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA